Breednet Results

BENALLA - Friday, February 22

Race 1 - McDonalds Euroa Cup 17/3 Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.01 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (57)
3/1
3f Eurozone x Free Thinking (NZ) (Pendragon (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (57)
5/1
3
5.3
5/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
5/1
4
7.2
Natter (5)
13/2
T: S V Brown
R: J Noonan (57)
13/2
3f Therock x Heart To Heart (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
8.0
15/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: A Mallyon (57)
15/1
3f Mulaazem x Bartonelle (Barton Gate )
6
8.7
Vescio (10)
11/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (55.5)
11/8F
3f Street Boss (USA) x Galldora (Minardi (USA))
7
11.7
Armis (1)
14/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Mott (57)
14/1
3f Helmet x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
8
18.7
150/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Samuel Payne (57)
150/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Head Girl (Encosta De Lago )
9
21.0
150/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57)
150/1
3f Reset x Sparks Fly (Flying Spur )
10
26.0
150/1
T: Lee Hunter
R: J Keating (57)
150/1
3f Monde Bleu (GB) x Polish Rose (Polish Laughter (USA))
Race 2 - Noorilim Park T'breds Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.70 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (58)
9/2
3g Magnus x So Subtle (Rubiton )
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/4
T: Michael Gibson
R: Jacob Rule (58)
13/4
3g Smart Missile x Dubai Melody (USA) (Woodman (USA))
3
4.8
8/1
T: G W Egan
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
8/1
4g Strategic Maneuver x Angel Of Prussia (King Of Prussia )
4
5.2
7/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (58.5)
7/1
4g Snippetson x Sayetta (Rory's Jester )
5
5.4
5/2F
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/2F
4g Host (CHI) x Denise's Song (Western Symphony (USA))
6
6.2
15/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/1
3g Americain (USA) x Blagdon (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
8.4
66/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Mikaela Claridge (55.5)
66/1
5g Danerich x Spinstar (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
10.2
25/1
T: A Curtis
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
25/1
4m Reward For Effort x Guild (Testa Rossa )
9
10.9
11/2
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: C A Robertson (58)
11/2
3g Reward For Effort x Invincible Belle (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
15.2
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Duffy (56.5)
20/1
5m Hillman x Lim's Falcon (Fasliyev (USA))
11
16.7
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
4m Stryker x Faith Firebird (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Royal Hotel Benalla Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.96 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
15/2
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Pearler (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Mightiness, Sky Horse, The Lustre,
This nick: 31 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: Peter Smith
R: J Mott (58.5)
5/2F
5g Equiano (FR) x Alezzie (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
3
1.7
30/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
5g Strategic Maneuver x Borgy Babe (Deputy Governor (USA))
4
2.0
60/1
T: B T Malanczyn
R: J Baldock (56.5)
60/1
5
2.8
12/1
T: S V Brown
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
12/1
4m Annenkov (IRE) x Heart To Heart (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.9
13/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
13/4
4m Toorak Toff x Foreverclever (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
4.6
9/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
9/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Atilla The Honey (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.8
11/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jye McNeil (56)
11/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
9
6.8
12/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
12/1
4m Ilovethiscity x Tullia (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
7.0
40/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jack Hill (56)
40/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Mizzna (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
8.5
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (58)
16/1
12
11.3
20/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
20/1
4g Wanted x Zeftabaa (Anabaa (USA))
13
11.5
25/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: J Benbow (58)
25/1
3g Snitzel x World Of Gold (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
14
16.0
100/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lewis German (57)
100/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Hunka Darri (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 4 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.90 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
11/2
3f Bel Esprit x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Dasilva, Docarocket, Gamora, Rock It Doc,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
6/4F
3f Toorak Toff x Meddler (Elvstroem )
3
3.6
11/4
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Mallyon (59)
11/4
3g Zoustar x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
4
5.0
Bonito (2)
5/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (58)
5/2
3f I Am Invincible x Fast And Loose (Fastnet Rock )
5
5.1
50/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: J Baldock (54.5)
50/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Mosse (Danzig Connection (USA))
6
23.1
12/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Mott (57)
12/1
3f Epaulette x Tweet (Magic Albert )
Race 5 - Sam Miranda Wines (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.32 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (62.5)
13/4
4m Keep The Faith x Blaze The Turf (Blazing Sword )
Winning siblings: Ay Al, Sister Solie, Turf Cutter Girl,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mott (61)
5/2F
4m Nicconi x World Guide (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (59.5)
20/1
6m Oamaru Force x Metallic Mover (Dash For Cash )
4
3.7
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (57)
13/2
5
3.8
9/1
T: Roy Franklin
R: C J Parish (59)
9/1
3f All American x Star Pose (Testa Rossa )
6
4.8
3/1
T: L J Lake
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
3/1
5m O'Lonhro x Arch Of Capri (Archway (IRE))
7
5.0
40/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
40/1
3f Domesday x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay )
8
6.5
Fergie (2)
12/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Dean Holland (61)
12/1
3f Unencumbered x Legal Union (Redoute's Choice )
9
10.0
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (60.5)
12/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Wantonly (Al Maher )
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm58) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.76 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Damien Thornton (61)
8/1
3g Americain (USA) x Southern Link (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: South Street Boss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
5/2F
5m Domesday x Vestabaa (Anabaa (USA))
3
4.1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (61.5)
9/2
3g Nicconi x Friday Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
4
4.2
25/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: Mikaela Claridge (51)
25/1
9m Kempinsky x Bros Jeune (Jeune (GB))
5
5.2
7/2
T: Joshua Julius
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Light Mozart (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
6
5.3
66/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
66/1
5g Magic Albert x Dove Lake (Flying Spur )
7
5.8
11/4
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lewis German (63.5)
11/4
8g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.9
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
12/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Biscuit (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
8.6
20/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (58.5)
20/1
5g Reward For Effort x Limoncelli (Encosta De Lago )
10
16.6
150/1
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: Alana Kelly (53.5)
150/1
Race 7 - Ca Sinclair Pork (Bm58) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.63 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
7/2
7m O'Lonhro x Sector (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: C Rentessis, Euroa
Buyer: P Joseph
2
0.1
12/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (55.5)
12/1
5m Al Samer x Lively Colours (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
0.2
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (60)
13/4
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Ohmy Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
0.4
3/1F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Alana Kelly (61.5)
3/1F
8g Dangerous x Tycoon Pet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.1
15/2
T: Martin Stein
R: Dean Holland (54)
15/2
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Steinway Lass (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
1.2
9/1
T: Peter Smith
R: C J Parish (54)
9/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Charmagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
1.4
30/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: J Baldock (55)
30/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (Flying Spur )
8
4.4
9/2
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (60)
9/2
3g Not A Single Doubt x More Than This (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.2
100/1
T: Jack Peat
R: Lee Smith (54)
100/1
Race 8 - Stolz Homemakers Benalla-Bm58 (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.32 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
11/1
8m Byblos (CHI) x Lacryma Supreme (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zarsupreme,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (55)
20/1
4m Drumbeats x Stunning (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.6
Mulk (2)
10/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Dean Holland (60.5)
10/1
4g Sepoy x Riptide (Exceed And Excel )
4
2.8
9/10F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (61)
9/10F
5g Kaphero x Divine Faith (Falbrav (IRE))
5
3.0
15/1
T: Peter Smith
R: C J Parish (54.5)
15/1
5m Moshe x Beautiful Brat (Blue Gum )
6
3.3
5/2
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (60)
5/2
4g Needs Further x Satin Choice (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.5
25/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
25/1
8g Dangerous x Western Mist (Rustic Amber (IRE))
8
3.8
Tumult (5)
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
20/1
8g Exceed And Excel x Excited Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
5.3
80/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: J Baldock (56.5)
80/1
10
5.5
150/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Mikaela Claridge (51)
150/1
11
5.6
30/1
T: T L Day
R: H Coffey (60)
30/1
4m Reward For Effort x Messalina (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
16.6
150/1
T: D S Courtney
R: B Vale (55)
150/1
7g Keep The Faith x Gold Quest (Geiger Counter (USA))