Breednet Results

BENALLA - Tuesday, February 18

Race 1 - Euroa Cup March 15 Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.65 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
9/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Heavenly Glow (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Prayer, Mon Bel Ami,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: K Harris
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$260,000
Vendor: K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
Buyer: S Dowling
2
1.0
11/8F
T: C W Little
R: B Prebble (58)
11/8F
3c Zoustar x Ellas (Canny Lad )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.0
11/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Zac Spain (58)
11/2
3g Eurozone x Heart Ofthe Matter (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Limited
4
5.2
25/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58)
25/1
3g Redente x Mooncoin Gold (Delzao )
5
5.3
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jack Hill (56)
13/2
3f Verrazano (USA) x La Lagune (Danehill (USA))
6
7.3
30/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (58)
30/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Red Fever (Red Ransom (USA))
7
7.7
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
20/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Concert Girl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
12.2
5/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
5/2
3g Not A Single Doubt x Faltonia (Hussonet (USA))
9
21.2
100/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Dean Holland (58)
100/1
3g Toorak Toff x Three Little Pigs (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Living Here Benalla Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.50 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: Kane Harris
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
1/1F
4h Fastnet Rock x Serenada (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Cao Cao, Mclaren,
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kane Harris
2
1.0
7/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
7/2
4g Polanski x Test Of Honour (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
1.2
16/1
T: G W Egan
R: W Egan (56.5)
16/1
5m Elvstroem x Estagal (Estambul (ARG))
4
1.4
11/4
T: Michael Gibson
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
11/4
4g Smart Missile x Dubai Melody (USA) (Woodman (USA))
5
1.6
Sinamay (10)
20/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: R Beattie (56.5)
20/1
4m Helmet x Mytika (Blevic )
6
5.8
100/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
100/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Fragilistic (Spectrum (IRE))
7
7.3
15/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
15/1
5m Mossman x Linzertorte (Flying Spur )
8
8.6
150/1
T: D L McCrohan
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
150/1
7m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Kylie's My Girl (NZ) (Kyle's Our Man (USA))
9
13.6
100/1
T: K J Aldous
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
100/1
5m Elvstroem x Phantom's Opera (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 3 - Comfort Inn Benalla Mdn Plate (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.30 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
11/2
3g Dissident x Cyclone Stacey (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Smart Rocket,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.1
5/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Will Price (54)
5/1
3f Reset x Zargana (IRE) (Zilzal (USA))
3
1.6
Prolix (10)
9/2F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
9/2F
4
1.8
9/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58.5)
9/2F
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Lazulia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.1
11/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Duffy (58.5)
11/1
6
3.3
10/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
10/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Tamara (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.1
13/2
T: Chris Nash
R: M Aitken (56)
13/2
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x X Star (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
8
10.3
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
11/2
3g Pins x Romancing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
10.4
40/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
40/1
4m Niconoise x Dyers Pass (Oamaru Force )
10
12.9
80/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
80/1
6g Testafiable x Whispering Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
15.4
100/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
4g Reward For Effort x Invincible Belle (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 4 - Greta West Stud Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.51 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
0
0.0
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Zac Spain (56)
10/1
3f Wandjina x Musical Lady (Carnegie (IRE))
1
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
9/2
3c Adelaide (IRE) x Chevovessence (Encosta De Lago )
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
13/2
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Jerusha (Octagonal (NZ))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Patrick Payne
3
1.2
4/1
T: K J Aldous
R: Logan McNeil (54)
4/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Costa Marbella (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.9
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Palacio De Cristal (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.6
30/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
30/1
3g Reset x Classic Kitten (Kitten's Joy (USA))
6
6.9
11/4F
T: S V Brown
R: Will Price (56.5)
11/4F
5h Bullet Train (GB) x Holly Molly (Not A Single Doubt )
7
9.1
9/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
9/1
4g Oasis Dream (GB) x Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
8
9.9
16/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (56.5)
16/1
9
10.3
Dente (14)
66/1
T: D S Archard
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
66/1
10
12.5
12/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (58)
12/1
3g Reset x Magic Milady (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 5 - Ken King Thoroughbreds (Bm64) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.03 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (54.5)
15/2
6g Foxwedge x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: La Tigeresa, Medieval Miss,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
2
2.5
4/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
4/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Paraiba (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
3
2.6
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
5/1
5m Snitzel x Maneater (Belong To Me (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Freedman Bros
4
3.8
8/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
8/1
5g Toorak Toff x Penthesilea (Danzero )
5
3.9
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (59.5)
9/2
5g Helmet x Our Cougette (Flying Spur )
6
4.0
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
10/1
5m Toorak Toff x Granniah (Eire (NZ))
7
5.0
2/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Aitken (59.5)
2/1F
4g Magnus x Influential Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Royal Hotel Benalla (Bm58) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.69 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M J Allen (61.5)
5/1
3g Master Of Design x Guajeo (More Than Ready (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
1.3
9/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
9/2
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Free To Rein (Redoute's Choice )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
3.3
Ordell (9)
7/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
7/1
4m Fighting Sun x Orcades (Flying Spur )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
3.4
15/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: W Egan (58)
15/2
6g Elvstroem x Swordane (Dangerous )
5
3.5
10/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: H Coffey (55.5)
10/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Haylin (Viscount )
6
3.7
25/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Dean Holland (56)
25/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Lost Horizons (At Talaq (USA))
7
3.9
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Will Price (56.5)
12/1
5g Americain (USA) x Taleer (Seattle Dancer (USA))
8
4.4
16/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: J Baldock (60)
16/1
4g Turffontein x My Hoaks (Manner Hill )
9
4.6
7/2F
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (57)
7/2F
5g Ilovethiscity x Zero Ice (Danzero )
10
4.8
10/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
10/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
11
8.1
15/1
T: D S Archard
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
15/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Bet365 Grand Sprint (Bm64) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.70 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: K Hann
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
8/1
6m Benfica x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: G Philpot
2
0.2
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
20/1
6g Zariz x Falzina (Falvelon )
3
0.7
12/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Duffy (60.5)
12/1
7m Gonski x Ballamara Lily (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.2
Canelo (8)
14/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Chris Caserta (59.5)
14/1
5
1.3
6/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
6/4F
3g Toorak Toff x Lady Angela (Air De France (USA))
6
1.7
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
20/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Titbit (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
7
3.2
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
11/2
5m Not A Single Doubt x Spy Catcher (Tobougg (IRE))
8
5.4
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
15/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Chard (Al Samer )
9
7.2
15/1
T: P Gorman
R: Ms A Bryan (58.5)
15/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Floral Brook (Umatilla (NZ))
10
9.9
Matador (12)
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (58)
6/1
3g Sebring x Nicodora (Stratum )
Race 8 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-Bm58 (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.52 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Craig Weeding
R: Ms A Bryan (58.5)
15/2
6m Beneteau x De Souba (Dehere (USA))
2
0.5
9/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59.5)
9/2
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
3
0.7
11/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
11/4F
5m Foxwedge x Here De Speaker (Dehere (USA))
4
2.2
11/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (59.5)
11/1
4g Moshe x Bianbee (Bianconi (USA))
5
3.9
4/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Will Price (60)
4/1
4g Turffontein x Oamaru Rose (Oamaru Force )
6
4.1
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60.5)
20/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Indi (Honours List (IRE))
7
4.3
50/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
50/1
8
4.7
14/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
14/1
6g Strategic Maneuver x Borgy Babe (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
4.8
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60.5)
8/1
6g Master Of Design x Waltzing Lily (Golden Snake (USA))
10
7.8
30/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Baldock (61.5)
30/1
4g Danerich x Too Many Zeros (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
11
8.6
15/1
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (61)
15/1
6g Bel Esprit x Majestic Wish (Sir Dapper )