Breednet Results

BENALLA - Tuesday, September 1

Race 1 - Vale Rob Gaylard Mdn Plate (2046m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.93 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (57)
11/2
Winning siblings: Collectable,
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
2
1.0
1/2F
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
1/2F
4g Reset x Cherokee Lady (Sequalo )
3
1.2
11/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
11/1
5g Americain (USA) x Chausson Dore (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: RTS Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.9
15/4
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
15/4
5g Savabeel x La Praline (Anabaa (USA))
5
5.9
30/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
30/1
4m Americain (USA) x Girl De Bois (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
9.9
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (55.5)
100/1
6m Hinchinbrook x Ultimate Rock (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Marshall + Dent + Willmoth Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.72 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (58)
13/4
3g Sebring x Recooperate (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Minicoop, Seberate,
2
2.0
15/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (58)
15/1
3c Jimmy Creed (USA) x Ramsey's Bet (USA) (Kitten's Joy (USA))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
2.1
20/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Ben Allen (58)
20/1
3g Zoustar x Metellus (Naturalism (NZ))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Ken Keys
4
2.4
9/10F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/10F
3c Fastnet Rock x Kryptelon (Falvelon )
5
3.4
14/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: L Currie (58)
14/1
3c Sepoy x Tiwishkeni (Exceed And Excel )
6
4.9
30/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Dean Holland (58)
30/1
3g Epaulette x Chinese Pretty (Lion Heart (USA))
7
5.0
10/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Egan (58)
10/1
8
5.5
Raphael (13)
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
15/2
3c Not A Single Doubt x Just Our Girl (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Ken King Thoroughbreds Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.91 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Dean Holland (57)
4/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Isles Of Wonder (Manhattan Rain )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
Buyer: L McDonald
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.8
7/2
T: K L Corstens
R: M J Allen (57)
7/2
3
3.1
9/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
9/2
3f Exosphere x Maraaseem (Redoute's Choice )
4
5.2
50/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
50/1
3f Proisir x Pattamada (Viscount )
5
5.6
5/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/2F
3f Your Song x Desert Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
6.6
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
3f Deep Field x Springbok Girl (Flying Spur )
7
9.4
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: L Currie (57)
9/1
3f Proisir x Ghia (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
9.9
100/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lachlan King (57)
100/1
3f Kermadec (NZ) x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky (USA))
9
14.9
60/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Emily Brown (54)
60/1
3f Bon Hoffa x Dance For Cash (Dash For Cash )
10
21.9
40/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Michael Poy (57)
40/1
3f Redente x Lion's Kiss (Lion Cavern (USA))
11
24.6
15/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
15/2
3f Snitzel x Mumbai Rock (Fastnet Rock )
Race 4 - Comfort Inn Benalla Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.86 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8F
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (57)
11/8F
3c Scissor Kick x Sussuro (Pivotal (GB))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Clinton McIver
2
0.8
60/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
60/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Tabulated (Exceed And Excel )
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Rathosheen Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.6
10/1
T: D J Bourne
R: J Mott (59.5)
10/1
4g Magnus x Coppereight (Danewin )
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Grandview Stud Pty Ltd
4
1.7
40/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
40/1
4g Americain (USA) x Miss Chatter (Murphy's Blu Boy )
5
1.9
100/1
T: Mick Bath
R: J Duffy (59.5)
100/1
5g Tickets x Stage Witch (Reenact )
6
2.3
15/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
15/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.8
11/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: W Pike (57)
11/4
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Banchee (NZ) (Oratorio (IRE))
8
5.8
8/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: W Egan (59.5)
8/1
5g Scat Daddy (USA) x Lauded (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
9
7.3
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (57.5)
30/1
4m Dissident x Social Scene (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
9.0
15/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
15/2
4m Turffontein x Carlie Rose (Keltrice )
11
9.4
25/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
25/1
6g Moshe x Impudent (Xaar (GB))
12
21.4
200/1
T: Jack Peat
R: J Keating (57.5)
200/1
Race 5 - Balldrop.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.03 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: H Coffey (55)
14/1
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: R Laing
2
0.3
9/4
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
9/4
4m Oratorio x Silver Sass (Due Sasso )
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.1
40/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
40/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sophie's Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Beasy Racing
4
2.2
Wisaka (13)
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: W Egan (57)
10/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Sarvon (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.7
Azaly (10)
13/8F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (57)
13/8F
3c Dundeel (NZ) x In The Clear (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.2
80/1
T: D J Williams
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
80/1
6m Danerich x Humouring (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
6.0
100/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Lachlan King (57)
100/1
3g Americain (USA) x Oak Park Goblet (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
8
6.2
50/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
50/1
5m Unencumbered x Los Feliz (Shamardal (USA))
9
6.3
80/1
T: Ms A Yates
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
80/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x J'abeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.4
40/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (57.5)
40/1
11
6.6
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jordan Childs (57)
11/1
12
8.8
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
8/1
4m Magnus x Belle Of Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
13
11.1
150/1
T: S G Noble
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
150/1
5g Love Conquers All x Just Great (Great Dane (IRE))
14
11.3
50/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
50/1
4m Eurozone x Ella Zabella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - O'Halloran's Garage Doors-Bm58 (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.16 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ethan Brown (57)
11/1
5m Shamus Award x Potential Princess (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Prince Harada, Was Agona,
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
2.8
16/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
16/1
8g Sharkbite x Miss Tabitha (Tabkir (USA))
3
4.3
10/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
10/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago )
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Wendy Kelly Racing
4
4.4
Ordell (11)
13/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Tayla Childs (55)
13/2
5m Fighting Sun x Orcades (Flying Spur )
5
4.5
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Laura Lafferty (62.5)
8/1
5g Pierro x Messenger (Choisir )
6
5.5
25/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: John Allen (57)
25/1
7
5.7
50/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: H Coffey (56)
50/1
6g Denman x Dazzerdame (Danzero )
8
5.8
14/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
14/1
6g Written Tycoon x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.8
150/1
T: Ms B Bamford
R: J Keating (57)
150/1
10
7.1
5/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/2F
11
8.6
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60.5)
3/1
4m Shooting To Win x Miss Fidler (Royal Academy (USA))
12
20.6
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
150/1
4m Fighting Sun x Tenko (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
13
20.8
25/1
T: Michael Gibson
R: Ms S Hunter (60)
25/1
5g Smart Missile x Dubai Melody (USA) (Woodman (USA))
14
27.8
40/1
T: C J McIver
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
40/1
5g Testa Rossa x Lenny's Star (God's Own )
Race 7 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-Bm64 (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.11 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
4/1
4m Pins x Singasong (NZ) (Danasinga )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Malua Racing / Flemington Bloodstock
2
0.2
15/8F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59.5)
15/8F
5g Needs Further x Grisbi (Perugino (USA))
112017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
0.3
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (58.5)
20/1
5g Sebring x Donna Amata (Anabaa (USA))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
0.6
30/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (56)
30/1
8g Fastnet Rock x Critical Acclaim (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
1.1
50/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: H Coffey (56)
50/1
7g Moshe x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
6
1.5
20/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Dean Holland (56)
20/1
3g Fighting Sun x Areyoutalkintome (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
1.6
30/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: John Allen (57)
30/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Belle De Jeu (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt )
8
1.7
25/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ben Allen (61)
25/1
10g Cape Cross (IRE) x Skiphall (GB) (Halling (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Madison Lloyd (58.5)
30/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Conceal (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.6
100/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Duffy (60)
100/1
10g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.4
3/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
3/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Repenting (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
12
10.4
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
12/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Sweet Deimos (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
13
15.4
12/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Tatum Bull (60.5)
12/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Vologda (IRE) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.76 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (57)
20/1
5m Stryker x Domino Lady (Umatilla (NZ))
2
0.1
11/2
T: Ms W Church
R: John Allen (59.5)
11/2
6g Rockaroundtheclock x Wildcat Strike (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
0.3
6/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
6/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Yantar (USA) (Dushyantor (USA))
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Pritchard - Gordon Racing
112017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Agency Mornington Vic
Buyer: Logan McGill Racing
4
1.0
25/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
25/1
7m Redente x Sound Of Music (Palace Music (USA))
5
1.1
9/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: Tatum Bull (57.5)
9/2
4m Redente x Lion's Kiss (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
2.1
10/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: H Coffey (61.5)
10/1
4g Redente x Slyanna (Shovhog )
7
2.2
9/2
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (59.5)
9/2
5g Turffontein x Oamaru Rose (Oamaru Force )
8
3.5
4/1F
T: G A Osborne
R: B E Grylls (59.5)
4/1F
9
6.7
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Duffy (61.5)
20/1
8m Gonski x Ballamara Lily (Octagonal (NZ))
10
6.8
20/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
20/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Myers Rose (Henrythenavigator (USA))
11
12.8
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: W Egan (62)
12/1
5g Denman x Press The Button (Encosta De Lago )
Race 9 - Riverbank Farm (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.73 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
40/1
6m Magnus x Mythical Spirit (Bel Esprit )
2
0.2
25/1
T: D E Coombes
R: R Mc Leod (61.5)
25/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Tiger Tantrum (Tiger Hill (IRE))
112015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: L. Oldcastle, Yuroke
Buyer: M Arrowsmith
3
0.3
15/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: H Coffey (59.5)
15/1
4m Redente x Fast Impulse (Fastnet Rock )
4
3.5
66/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
66/1
5m Casino Prince x Running Riot (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.7
10/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (62.5)
10/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Princeton Miss (Not A Single Doubt )
6
3.9
10/9F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (62)
10/9F
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Caponi (Churchill Downs )
7
4.1
7/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
7/1
5g Magnus x Kusha (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
5.1
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
10/1
4g Sebring x Nicodora (Stratum )
9
5.5
200/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Dean Holland (57)
200/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Ravenna (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.7
Lady (18)
30/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (57)
30/1
5m Stryker x Tiger Storm (Hold That Tiger (USA))
11
8.5
150/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
150/1
10g Marwina x Labbra Zucchero (Bianconi (USA))
12
8.6
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
20/1
6m Moshe x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
13
11.3
5/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: W Pike (61)
5/1
5g Bel Esprit x Brideshead (USA) (Rahy (USA))