Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, February 17

Race 1 - Eastman Lynch Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:53.31
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Iconic (3)
1/2F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: G Boss (58)
1/2F
2g Bel Esprit x Danavia (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Bellissimo, Hypatia, Scarletta, Sistonic,
This nick: 18 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/8
T: D A Hayes
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
11/8
2c More Than Ready x Northern Song (Rory's Jester )
3
3.5
16/1
T: R G Symons
R: Carryn Downie (53)
16/1
2f Dane Shadow x Chelsea Rose (Hennessy )
Race 2 - Bendigo Party Hire Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.60
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/11F
T: M G Price
R: G Boss (58)
8/11F
3g Stratum x Jesterchine (Rory's Jester )
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.0
40/1
T: A L Browell
R: C J Parish (58)
40/1
3g Dangerous x Mustang Kate (Quest For Fame )
3
2.3
7/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: S W Arnold (58)
7/1
3g Regal Shot x Our Siena (Snippets )
4
4.3
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: J Benbow (58)
7/2
3g Dash For Cash x Misura (Encosta De Lago )
5
7.6
30/1
T: D S Archard
R: D Gauci (56)
30/1
3f Soldier's Tale x Test Zone (Langfuhr )
6
12.4
13/2
T: D T Drever
R: Jacob Rule (58)
13/2
7
13.7
25/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Jack Hill (56)
25/1
3f Dutch Harry x Eldoret (Brave Warrior )
Race 3 - Bendigo Window Furnishings Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.61
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/9F
T: K F Williams
R: J Mott (58.5)
10/9F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
9/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
9/1
4g Pivotal x Gaudeamus (Distorted Humor )
3
1.0
7/2
T: Peter Boynton
R: D Yendall (56.5)
7/2
5m Legion x Odile (Soviet Lad )
4
3.3
14/1
T: A L Browell
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
14/1
4g Delzao x Miss Prissy (Desert King )
5
4.3
Zaydah (8)
7/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: J Noonan (56.5)
7/1
4m Marmottan x Rhondarosa (Geiger Counter )
6
7.1
20/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
20/1
5g Manner Hill x Mirror Image (Rustic Amber )
7
11.4
8/1
T: L J Corstens
R: S Baster (58.5)
8/1
4g Legion x Phoenix Crown (Sarason )
8
14.4
100/1
T: Ms J Collins
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
100/1
4m Benicio x Hurricane Peri (Hurricane Sky )
Race 4 - Grant Rule Menswear Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.76
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2
T: P G Moody
R: J Benbow (58)
5/2
3g Danerich x Rose Royce (Skilful Star )
Winning siblings: Clang Thang,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4
T: M G Price
R: S Baster (56.5)
13/4
3
2.5
9/10F
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (58)
9/10F
3g Pentire x Aimee's Idol (Colombia )
4
5.0
Khatam (2)
14/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: H Coffey (56.5)
14/1
4g Niello x Stargino (Perugino )
5
5.8
100/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: Erhan Kacmaz (54.5)
100/1
4m Keffelstein x La Scoliera (Snaadee )
6
7.3
14/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
14/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Best River (Best Western )
7
7.4
10/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jack Hill (58)
10/1
3g Iffraaj x Sparkling Promise (Wolfhound )
8
7.5
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
20/1
9
14.5
100/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: Ms N McLean (56.5)
100/1
5m Fomalhaut x Unravelled (Raffindale )
10
15.3
100/1
T: J L Clifford
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
100/1
6g Blue Gum x Comic Special (Special Dane )
Race 5 - Bendigo Leasing/Finance (62) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.78
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4F
T: V T Nolen
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
7/4F
4g Bel Esprit x Let's Say Grace (Dr. Grace )
Winning siblings: Don't Wait, Grace I Got, Gracie, Street Crier,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
4/1
3g Shaft x American Hope (Personal Hope )
3
0.8
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
4/1
4g Bel Esprit x My Jaspa (Heroicity )
4
3.5
5/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: R McLeod (59)
5/1
3g Commands x River Express (Blazing Sword )
5
5.3
40/1
T: Shay Brown
R: Jordan Childs (52)
40/1
6
6.8
150/1
T: D B Levett
R: Carryn Downie (51)
150/1
7
6.9
20/1
T: Peter Boynton
R: H Coffey (53.5)
20/1
4g King Of Roses x Accessorize (Westbridge )
8
9.7
Evenaz (9)
30/1
T: John Gould
R: J Benbow (54)
30/1
5m Arazi x Jevene (Jeune )
9
11.0
5/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: S Baster (60)
5/1
4g Elusive Quality x Fancy That (Volksraad )
Race 6 - Colin Browell Memorial (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.88
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Sean Mott
R: Jack Hill (57)
9/2
6m Kempinsky x Motto's Belle (Bellotto )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (54.5)
6/4F
4m Anabaa x Upsetthym (Rhythm )
3
2.0
Soaked (7)
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
3/1
4g Elvstroem x Saturated (Geiger Counter )
4
3.7
Grado (11)
40/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (52)
40/1
5g Benicio x Aerscay (Biscay Ballad )
5
4.2
16/1
T: R A Freyer
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
16/1
5g Testa Rossa x Sally Magic (Keltrice )
6
4.6
11/1
T: D S Archard
R: J Keating (58)
11/1
4g Top Echelon x Annie Success (Success Express )
7
5.4
25/1
T: Heath Conners
R: J Mott (60)
25/1
7g Ustinov x Via Roma (Woodman )
8
6.2
8/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: D Gauci (58)
8/1
5g Reset x Haste Ye Back (Danewin )
9
7.7
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
12/1
5m Keeper x Madam Taka (Grosvenor )
10
11.0
100/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Lambie (53.5)
100/1
8g Black Hawk x She Rocks (Grosvenor )
Race 7 - Urmg Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.66
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: B F Benbow
R: J Benbow (58)
11/2
4m Redoute's Choice x Majestic Harmony (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Shadowfaxe, Viv Said No,
This nick: 62 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/2F
4m Gonski x Siwa (Green Desert )
3
2.0
Towan (11)
60/1
T: R G Symons
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
60/1
3f Racer's Edge x Nandaly (Geiger Counter )
4
3.7
8/1
T: C Maher
R: Chris Symons (59)
8/1
4m Savabeel x Soviet Lu (Soviet Star )
5
3.8
14/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: R McLeod (58)
14/1
3f Strategic x Cos Snip (Snippets )
6
4.0
Mybenz (8)
30/1
T: S J Webb
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
30/1
3f Danbird x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.0
Zoria (4)
11/4
T: C F Hyland
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
11/4
3f Darci Brahma x I'm In Heaven (Volksraad )
8
5.5
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
12/1
5m Stravinsky x Blue Royalty (Bluebird )
9
5.7
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: J Mott (57)
25/1
4m Keltrice x Foxymoron (Danetrice )
10
6.5
11/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (58)
11/2
3f Starcraft x Belle Giselle (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Golden Mile 16th March (68) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.18
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
12/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ms J Beriman (55)
12/1
4m Dash For Cash x Just Dance On (Amen Brother )
Winning siblings: Swift Exit, Thou Shall Conquer,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
7/2
3g Magnus x McCune (Bel Esprit )
3
1.2
14/1
T: L J Corstens
R: Nicholas Hall (57)
14/1
4g Reset x Royal Isolt (Royal Academy )
4
2.0
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (57)
9/4F
4g Racer's Edge x Spartamiss (Spartacus )
5
3.3
12/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (56)
12/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Provence (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.4
6/1
T: D A Hayes
R: J Noonan (56.5)
6/1
3g Foreplay x Amphritite (Statoblest )
7
3.6
8/1
T: S V Brown
R: S Baster (60)
8/1
4g Flying Spur x True Blonde (Naturalism )
8
4.1
30/1
T: John Thomas
R: H Coffey (56)
30/1
6g Legion x Three Mates (Naturalism )
9
5.1
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (57)
16/1
5g Iglesia x Te Akau Star (Shining Finish )
10
9.4
20/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: S W Arnold (59)
20/1
5g Dash For Cash x Shebrew (Noalcoholic )
11
9.5
20/1
T: Gary Sherer
R: D Yendall (55)
20/1
4m Bel Esprit x Filly Of Choice (End Sweep )
12
14.3
100/1
T: Ms J Burgess
R: C J Parish (54)
100/1
7g Principality x La Delfina (Dolphin Street )
13
19.3
16/1
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
16/1
5g Ne Coupez Pas x Alice's Pro (Distinctive Pro )