Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Saturday, April 12

Race 1 - Pura Milk Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 0:53.07
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Lyon (58)
15/1
2g Bianconi x Gypsy Battalia (Agincourt )
2
1.0
5/2F
T: M M Laurie
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/2F
2c Strategic x Risingdane (Danzero )
3
0.5
7/2
T: C and C Alderson
R: B Higgins (58)
7/2
2g Street Sense x Cause To Dream (Giant's Causeway )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Alderson Racing
4
4.2
11/4
T: D A Hayes
R: C A Robertson (58)
11/4
2c Exceed And Excel x Luvwhereyoulive (General Nediym )
5
5.0
3/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Park (56)
3/1
2f Kaphero x Sue Seca (Air De France )
6
5.2
Tink (10)
25/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: L Coffey (56)
25/1
2f Shaft x Supernal (Chief's Crown )
7
9.4
Canelo (1)
25/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: J R Todd (58)
25/1
Race 2 - O'Sullivan's Transport Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:36.91
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56)
8/1
3f Starcraft x Bumptious (Quest For Fame )
Winning siblings: Cherry Pie, Graphic, Humpty Bumpty, Pomme,
2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.0
5/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: B Park (58)
5/2
3
2.0
13/2
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
13/2
3f Bernardini x Speedy Rossa (Testa Rossa )
4
3.1
9/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: I Gundogdu (58)
9/1
3g Manner Hill x Rose Of Kinselmac (Bureaucracy )
5
3.2
Varboss (10)
5/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: B Higgins (58)
5/4F
3g Street Boss x Varevees (Kahyasi )
6
5.9
14/1
T: C V Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58)
14/1
3g God's Own x Keep It Brief (Brief Truce )
7
10.4
14/1
T: B J McKnight
R: Jacob Rule (58)
14/1
3g Bel Esprit x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad )
8
16.4
25/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Lee Smith (58)
25/1
3g El Cumbres x Famous Jewel (Classic Fame )
9
18.2
12/1
T: Troy Corstens
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
12/1
3g Lucky Owners x Saint Barbara (Royal Academy )
10
18.3
Cruisin (15)
66/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Emily Tremelling (54)
66/1
3g Econsul x Royal Mystique (Imperial Prince )
11
19.0
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: J R Todd (58)
20/1
3g Artie Schiller x Partywave (Hurricane Sky )
12
19.1
60/1
T: T Pyers
R: Ms J Cameron (58)
60/1
3g Rakti x Balencia (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Race Services Mdn Plate (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 2:36.03
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Isaiah (1)
13/2
T: S J Webb
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
13/2
4g God's Own x Miss Aryan (Masterclass )
2
4.3
4/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Lyon (58)
4/1
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
3
1.3
4/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
4/1
4
7.0
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: L J Whelan (56)
5/1
3f Street Boss x On Southbank (Festival Hall )
5
7.7
30/1
T: E W Ewert
R: B Park (58.5)
30/1
4g Artie Schiller x Aiko (Royal Academy )
6
7.9
30/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: I Gundogdu (58.5)
30/1
4g Ustinov x Corn Maizcay (Maizcay )
7
8.7
40/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (55.5)
40/1
6g Elvstroem x Delgara (Delgado )
8
10.9
6/4F
T: D A Hayes
R: C A Robertson (58)
6/4F
3c Commands x Albakoor (Zabeel )
9
12.9
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: J R Todd (56.5)
20/1
4m Hat Trick x Tosuka (Fasliyev )
Race 4 - Erp Hcp (58) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Slow(6) Time: 2:34.06
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: C V Kelly
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
13/2
2
2.8
6/1
T: B R Crofts
R: D Larsson (56)
6/1
8g Jeune x Catchfire (Century )
2006 Inglis June Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: BOXGROVE, Nagambie.
Buyer: A.T.B. Pty Ltd VIC
3
1.0
5/4F
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Lyon (59.5)
5/4F
5g Hold That Tiger x Esmini (Lake Coniston )
2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Park Lane Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: D Muir
4
3.9
Mary Jo (10)
11/1
T: K J Evans
R: I Gundogdu (54)
11/1
5m Perfectly Ready x Expressly (Success Express )
5
5.2
14/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C A Robertson (56)
14/1
6
5.4
10/1
T: S T Lanyon
R: Samantha Noble (52)
10/1
7
7.6
14/1
T: K E Horobin
R: J R Todd (56)
14/1
8
8.4
50/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
50/1
6g Arena x Alsatia (Marauding )
9
12.9
9/1
T: K E Horobin
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
9/1
6g Shamardal x Aterballetto (Vettori )
10
13.6
11/1
T: D L Boal
R: Nathan Rose (55)
11/1
4m God's Own x Golden Zen (Fusaichi Pegasus )
11
33.6
16/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: L Coffey (58.5)
16/1
6g Giant's Causeway x Saudia (Gone West )
Race 5 - Bendigo Ford Elmore Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:37.62
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: G A Daffy
R: C A Robertson (56)
6/1
5g Lago Delight x Tara's Range (Polish Laughter )
Winning siblings: Lady Chopin, Me Thirsty, Our Sevira, Stynes,
2
0.2
3/1
T: R J Besanko
R: B Park (54)
3/1
4g Stratum x Beautiful Victory (Victory Prince )
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: BARRY BESANKO
3
0.3
14/1
T: Paul A Jones
R: Lily Coombe (56)
14/1
6g Mujahid x Newdale (New Regent )
4
4.5
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Lyon (55.5)
5/1
6g Dansili x Shirley Valentine (Shirley Heights )
5
4.7
9/2
T: R G Symons
R: J R Todd (54)
9/2
4g King Of Roses x Kensington Palace (Kingston Rule )
6
5.2
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: F Alesci (54)
7/1
5g Excites x South Terrace (Blevic )
7
5.6
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Jake Bayliss (52.5)
5/2F
7g Snaadee x In Bad Taste (Snippets )
8
5.8
20/1
T: A L Browell
R: I Gundogdu (54)
20/1
9
5.9
100/1
T: Ms K Adcock
R: Nathan Rose (54)
100/1
10
11.4
40/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
40/1
7g Desert Chief x Famous Folly (Famous Star )
Race 6 - Jenharwill Baling P/L (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:25.10
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Crusoe (3)
10/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (59)
10/1
4g Grey Swallow x Leotard (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Changabang, Froffy,
2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
0.2
6/1
T: Danny Penna
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
6/1
3
0.5
7/1
T: D T Curran
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
7/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Vreeland (Lord Seymour )
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: JASON COYLE
4
1.1
4/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jacob Rule (61)
4/1
4g Kempinsky x Mappinga Miss (Rubiton )
5
1.5
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
8/1
6
2.5
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J Lyon (59)
13/2
4g Seul Amour x Willisa (Vite Cheval )
7
4.7
15/2
T: Troy Corstens
R: I Gundogdu (57.5)
15/2
8
7.0
7/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
7/4F
9
8.0
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
10/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Icy Reception (Groom Dancer )
Race 7 - Adroit Insurance Brokers-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:05.00
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Lyon (61)
25/1
Winning siblings: Reset Express, Sharatan,
2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Goulburn Park, Nagambie
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
2
0.8
5/4F
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
5/4F
3g Snitzel x Marzipan (Gold Brose )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Seaton Park, Morrinsville, NZ
Buyer: Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing
3
3.3
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
5/1
4m Stratum x Sweetness 'n Light (Entrepreneur )
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: Psd $47500 Res $50000
4
4.5
Evenaz (15)
66/1
T: G W Browney
R: Ms T Rodder (54)
66/1
6m Arazi x Jevene (Jeune )
5
4.6
9/1
T: Kelvin Smith
R: B Park (58)
9/1
7g Bel Esprit x Ski Rebel (Encores )
6
5.8
14/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: I Gundogdu (59)
14/1
4g Bureaucracy x No More Drama (Entrepreneur )
7
6.6
11/1
T: S T Lanyon
R: J R Todd (59.5)
11/1
8
6.7
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
16/1
5g Show A Heart x Annigoni (Peintre Celebre )
9
8.4
Ovahead (11)
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: F Alesci (56.5)
9/1
3f Strategic x Our Sharapova (Fasliyev )
10
8.8
9/1
T: S Fliedner
R: B Higgins (56.5)
9/1
4m Fomalhaut x Damaflo (Mukaddamah )
11
11.3
30/1
T: D T Curran
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
30/1
12
13.1
7/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jacob Rule (58)
7/1
3g Mossman x Twist Contest (Danehill Dancer )