Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, May 24

Race 1 - Pubs & Clubs Raceday 8/7 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.81
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (58.5)
7/4F
2
3.0
6/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms C Bruce (58.5)
6/1
4g Churchill Downs x Osati (Octagonal )
3
5.3
4/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
4/1
3g Denman x Villa Igea (Papal Power )
4
5.7
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Winks (58.5)
15/1
5
5.9
13/4
T: Wez Hunter
R: Rose Pearson (52.5)
13/4
4m War Pass x Georgia Oh (Peintre Celebre )
6
7.2
30/1
T: B A Gentle
R: D Gauci (56.5)
30/1
3f Bianconi x Diamond High (Rory's Jester )
7
7.9
100/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
100/1
5g Dash For Cash x Denise's Song (Western Symphony )
8
9.7
60/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
60/1
3g Good Journey x Cashkalani (Ashkalani )
9
9.8
Inlet (4)
150/1
T: G F Hogan
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
150/1
5g Danehill Dancer x Pectoralis Major (Unbridled's Song )
10
11.5
15/1
T: R G Symons
R: Dylan Dunn (55)
15/1
4m Redente x Cup Of Courage (Raise A Cup )
11
12.8
40/1
T: G Philpot
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
40/1
3g Husson x Victory Vein (Mr. Henrysee )
12
15.0
100/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Samantha Noble (55.5)
100/1
13
15.2
100/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Jason Collins (56.5)
100/1
14
15.3
40/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: S R King (56.5)
40/1
3f Lord Jim x Rani (Snaadee )
15
17.3
50/1
T: A G Pace
R: R N Booth (58.5)
50/1
4g Bel Esprit x Tulla Lass (Danzero )
Race 2 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.48
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
T: M Sell
R: S R King (56.5)
4/1
3f Pentire x Stretto (Dance Floor )
Winning siblings: Black Fusion, Kincharm, Queen Of Rock,
2
1.3
5/2F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58.5)
5/2F
3g Commands x Wildesong (Unbridled's Song )
3
2.3
11/2
T: B A Gentle
R: D Gauci (58.5)
11/2
3g All American x Remnant (Danehill )
4
3.2
16/1
T: A L Browell
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
16/1
4g God's Own x Old Rose (Prego )
5
3.5
50/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms C Bruce (56.5)
50/1
6m Churchill Downs x Chance On Me (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.0
40/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
40/1
3g O'Lonhro x Chokkybox (Umatilla )
7
5.8
20/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: R McLeod (56.5)
20/1
5m Pentire x Better Clearance (Cryptoclearance )
8
6.2
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
3/1
3f Husson x Emily's Keeper (Keeper )
9
9.2
100/1
T: A Waddell
R: P Keane (56.5)
100/1
5m Old Deuteronomy x Navy Lemoore (Cutlass Reality )
10
9.6
60/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
60/1
11
10.1
100/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
12
11.6
40/1
T: B J McKnight
R: H Coffey (56.5)
40/1
3f High Chaparral x Lady Of Letters (Geiger Counter )
13
12.0
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Samantha Noble (53.5)
100/1
4m Estambul x Encantada (Rubiton )
14
14.2
100/1
T: Ms H White
R: Ms B Carlile (58.5)
100/1
15
19.2
9/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: L Nolen (58.5)
9/1
4g Magnus x Varinia (Spartacus )
Race 3 - Bendigo Rsl Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.12
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
2/1F
3g Street Cry x Double Down Dixie (Dixie Union )
2
2.5
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/2
3c New Approach x Crown Ruby (Rubiton )
3
2.7
25/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Jason Collins (56)
25/1
3g Churchill Downs x Queens Grace (Last Tycoon )
4
2.8
5/1
T: S V Brown
R: M J Walker (58)
5/1
3g Big Brown x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.8
2/1F
T: S J Richards
R: J Winks (58)
2/1F
3g Thewayyouare x Hecuba (Danzero )
6
4.2
80/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
80/1
3g Strada x Quick Pik (Fastness )
7
5.7
Rosielu (10)
60/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Alan Creighton (56)
60/1
3f Testa Rossa x Lujacool (Mujahid )
8
5.8
8/1
T: Craig Dickson
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
8/1
3f Von Costa De Hero x Blaze The Turf (Blazing Sword )
9
7.0
80/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: I Gundogdu (56)
80/1
3f Street Hero x Forget It (Dolphin Street )
10
7.5
80/1
T: K J Aldous
R: Jye McNeil (58)
80/1
3g Teofilo x Costa Marbella (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Follow @ Bendigo Jc Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.76
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4F
T: S J Webb
R: I Gundogdu (59.5)
5/4F
7g Racer's Edge x Our Nickers (Ali-Royal )
Winning siblings: Cash Leakage,
2
1.3
9/1
T: Emma Steel
R: Ms J Payne (57)
9/1
3
1.6
20/1
T: G Salisbury
R: D Gauci (57)
20/1
5m My Patriarch x Get Down (El Moxie )
4
2.3
Ankole (6)
11/2
T: Jamie Scott
R: M J Walker (58)
11/2
5m Casino Prince x Imana (Thunder Gulch )
5
2.4
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jason Collins (52)
100/1
6
2.9
9/1
T: D C Schmitt
R: S R King (56)
9/1
7
3.9
7/1
T: J D Matheson
R: J Keating (56.5)
7/1
6m Lago Delight x Kia Puru (Blues Traveller )
8
5.9
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: B Higgins (56.5)
40/1
7g High Chaparral x Arena Pride (Nassipour )
9
6.0
8/1
T: G W Egan
R: M Aitken (51)
8/1
10
9.0
30/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (56)
30/1
Race 5 - Mosstrooper Steeple 28/6 (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.80
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/1
T: Ms C Kennie
R: Alan Creighton (57)
11/1
4m Hard Spun x Something Else (Bubble Gum Fellow )
2
0.8
12/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms C Bruce (60)
12/1
5h Undoubtedly x Fragilistic (Spectrum )
3
2.1
8/1
T: C C Parry
R: P Keane (59)
8/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Hot Riff (Palace Music )
4
2.7
20/1
T: Heath Conners
R: J Benbow (59.5)
20/1
5g De Beers x Nulla Belle (Scenic )
5
2.9
12/1
T: J A Gould
R: M J Dee (55.5)
12/1
6
3.0
4/1
T: A Clarke
R: Luke Londregan (58)
4/1
4g Soldier's Tale x Aflica (Mull Of Kintyre )
7
4.5
20/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (56)
20/1
4g Golden Snake x Final Mystery (Final Card )
8
5.5
7/2F
T: B A Gentle
R: D Gauci (60)
7/2F
5g Stratum x Second Dance (Second Empire )
9
6.3
5/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Noonan (58)
5/1
4m Elvstroem x Costa Kara (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.0
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jason Collins (52.5)
40/1
5g Trade Fair x Starenza (Star Way )
11
7.3
20/1
T: Billy Stockdale
R: M Aitken (53.5)
20/1
12
10.3
Sumitro (10)
14/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: R McLeod (56.5)
14/1
4g Street Sense x Sierra Leone (Polish Precedent )
13
13.1
66/1
T: P D Jacobi
R: Ms B Carlile (56.5)
66/1
5m Consolidator x Wiggly Woo (Polish Patriot )
14
19.1
50/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Thompson (52)
50/1
6g Estambul x Carrera Ruby (Rubiton )
Race 6 - Brb Electrical (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.01
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/4
T: S A Dwyer
R: M J Walker (60.5)
13/4
4g Excites x Annotation (Hector Protector )
Winning siblings: Tampere,
2
0.8
15/8F
T: A B Dynon
R: L Nolen (59)
15/8F
7g Masterofceremonies x Spectres (Quest For Fame )
3
3.1
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (59)
8/1
4
4.0
20/1
T: D Beriman and R Beriman
R: R McLeod (59)
20/1
5g Monde Bleu x Ride The Lightning (Military Plume )
5
6.2
16/1
T: Ms K McAdam
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
16/1
5g Tale Of The Cat x Myamble (Sir Dapper )
6
6.5
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: I Gundogdu (58)
30/1
6h Manner Hill x Chinook (Zephyr Bay )
7
6.9
4/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57)
4/1
4m Testa Rossa x Hayward (Red Ransom )
8
7.0
40/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: J Benbow (58)
40/1
4g Statue Of Liberty x Muteki (King's Best )
9
7.5
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (59.5)
20/1
5g Delzao x Houdini's Princess (Imposing Bull )
10
8.5
60/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: S R King (60.5)
60/1
6g Delago Brom x Stylish Bride (Unbridled )
11
11.5
15/1
T: B J McKnight
R: H Coffey (58.5)
15/1
4g Bel Esprit x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad )
12
41.5
150/1
T: Ms C Jordan
R: Beau Mertens (52)
150/1
4m Northern Meteor x Luellen (Danzero )
Race 7 - Pura Milk Hcp (58) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.36
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/4
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: L Nolen (60)
15/4
6g Untouchable x Divinyl (Rodrigo De Triano )
Winning siblings: Cadgee Flyer,
2
1.3
Rovente (11)
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (58)
16/1
5g Rakti x Tookay (Jeune )
3
2.3
20/1
T: G D Stewart
R: J Noonan (60)
20/1
5g Denon x Star Of Georgia (Luskin Star )
4
2.4
11/1
T: A B Dynon
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
11/1
5
2.6
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
11/2
6
3.1
12/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: B Higgins (56.5)
12/1
5h Pentire x Clarissa (Zabeel )
7
4.9
60/1
T: Heath Conners
R: M J Dee (54)
60/1
3f More Than Ready x Diamond Necklace (Unbridled's Song )
8
5.0
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: I Gundogdu (59.5)
10/1
6g Elvstroem x Mont Fay (Montjeu )
9
5.1
25/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: R McLeod (58)
25/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Legal Thrills (Indian Danehill )
10
5.4
66/1
T: A L Browell
R: S R King (56)
66/1
5m Man Of Illusion x Chardarri (Toy Pindarri )
11
5.5
3/1F
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ms Michelle Payne (60)
3/1F
4g Lucky Unicorn x Kowtay (Towkay )
12
6.5
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jason Collins (54.5)
20/1
5g Dubawi x Paris Intrigue (Timber Country )
13
10.7
Karata (12)
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (57)
12/1
6m Elvstroem x Let's Elope (Nassipour )
14
10.8
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms J Payne (57.5)
30/1
7g Shamardal x Danbourne (Danzero )
15
13.3
100/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: R N Booth (55.5)
100/1
16
18.3
100/1
T: Heath Conners
R: J Benbow (55)
100/1
4g Danasinga x Marita (Quest For Fame )
Race 8 - Jayco (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.08 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Alan Creighton (59.5)
20/1
5g Dylan Thomas x Cannilateral (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Smart Guy,
1
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58)
40/1
5g Seul Amour x Willisa (Vite Cheval )
3
0.3
Darragh (17)
15/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms J Payne (56)
15/2
4
1.8
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: M J Dee (56.5)
15/2
4m Magnus x Stabeel (Zabeel )
5
1.9
9/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (59)
9/4F
4h Teofilo x Memorized (Zeditave )
6
2.6
Haiti (6)
14/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Jason Collins (59)
14/1
6g Nadeem x Ancelin (Sadler's Wells )
7
2.7
Eklands (10)
16/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
16/1
5m Magnus x Fashion Gala (Encosta De Lago )
8
2.9
Daytrap (16)
9/1
T: V T Nolen
R: L Nolen (56)
9/1
4g Barely A Moment x Melancholy (Northern Prospect )
9
3.0
15/2
T: S Fliedner
R: D Gauci (55)
15/2
4g Al Samer x Silent Spring (Marauding )
10
4.5
16/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
16/1
3g Written Tycoon x Vatana (Maldini )
11
5.5
30/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms C Bruce (62)
30/1
12
6.5
40/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Benbow (55)
40/1
13
8.5
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
10/1
5g Galileo x Flamingo Sea (Woodman )
14
8.9
50/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (60.5)
50/1
5g Commands x Rossiya (Machiavellian )
15
9.9
20/1
T: K T Bourke
R: B Higgins (59)
20/1
5g Golan x Clown Princess (Anabaa )
16
10.0
Allelu (14)
40/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
40/1
4m Testa Rossa x Lujacool (Mujahid )
Race 9 - Yalumba (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.92
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: Ms G Gillis
R: D Adam (57.5)
16/1
3f O'Lonhro x Grand Manners (Grand Lodge )
2
0.8
10/1
T: Mark Riley
R: H Coffey (56)
10/1
3f Starcraft x Flying Single (Flying Spur )
3
1.8
11/2
T: R F Cameron
R: M J Walker (57)
11/2
4m Primus x Dolphinora (Dolphin Street )
4
2.0
7/1
T: A H Parker
R: L Nolen (59)
7/1
4g Reaan x Instant (Prego )
5
3.0
100/1
T: L E Robertson
R: M J Dee (54)
100/1
7g Ne Coupez Pas x Mippets (Snippets )
6
3.3
9/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
9/1
5g Magic Albert x Satirical Impact (Distorted Humor )
7
3.8
100/1
T: S V Brown
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (56)
100/1
5g Ferocity x Survive (Marauding )
8
4.3
100/1
T: L E Robertson
R: R N Booth (54)
100/1
7g Dash For Cash x Miss Draw (Noalcoholic )
9
4.5
16/1
T: B A Gentle
R: D Gauci (58)
16/1
4g Magic Albert x Regal Attraction (King's Best )
10
4.9
10/9F
T: B C Hearps
R: B Rawiller (59)
10/9F
5g Dash For Cash x Ellen May (Danzero )
11
5.3
14/1
T: John R Allen
R: M J Allen (59)
14/1
4m Bramshaw x Rozsika (Proven Valour )
12
6.1
50/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Beau Mertens (57)
50/1
13
8.1
100/1
T: A L Browell
R: E Marchant (57)
100/1
3g Kaphero x Secret Scribe (Kingston Rule )
14
13.1
30/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: S R King (57)
30/1
3f High Chaparral x Funlove (Shovhog )