Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Thursday, October 6

Race 1 - Silks Function Centre Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.12
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: P T Holmes (54)
20/1
3f Savabeel x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: Raposo,
2
1.3
9/4
T: G A Thornton
R: M Pegus (58.5)
9/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Secret Trick (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.6
7/2
T: C F Hyland
R: D Oliver (56)
7/2
3g Sebring x Sorellina (Elvstroem )
4
4.5
100/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (58.5)
100/1
5
4.6
7/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
7/4F
3c So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
6.1
11/1
T: B A Gentle
R: M J Walker (56.5)
11/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Rosaglow (Pricelessly (USA))
7
6.3
Respun (5)
16/1
T: D T Curran
R: D Yendall (58.5)
16/1
8
7.6
50/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: J Mott (58.5)
50/1
4g Shinzig x Bella Flight (Super Jet (USA))
9
9.3
200/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: J Lyon (58.5)
200/1
4g Keeper x Blanche Amelia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
11.1
20/1
T: R G Symons
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
4g Strategic x Jeunabaa (Jeune (GB))
Race 2 - Jayco Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.17
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (58.5)
3/1
4g Choisir x Elusive Desire (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Eluded, Overstep,
2
2.0
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/8F
3c Sepoy x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
3
2.8
13/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
13/2
3g Husson (ARG) x Zelle (Strategic )
4
4.5
50/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
50/1
4g Rothesay x Perfect Feeling (Spinning World (USA))
5
6.0
12/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
12/1
4m Oamaru Force x Magic Notes (Encores (NZ))
6
7.0
7/2
T: J T Conlan
R: D Oliver (56)
7/2
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Kurylenko (Exceed And Excel )
7
8.2
Emsgem (7)
100/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: Ms K Furness (53.5)
100/1
5m Churchill Downs x Kawasaki San (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
10.5
Havran (1)
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
20/1
9
13.5
200/1
T: G C Strang
R: C R Brown (58.5)
200/1
5g Primus x Daisydane (Danetrice )
Race 3 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.95
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Dornier (17)
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
100/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Deloraine (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.4
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/2
3g Kaphero x Divine Faith (Falbrav (IRE))
3
0.6
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56)
16/1
3f Raise The Flag (GB) x Notable (NZ) (Danzighill )
4
2.6
14/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (58)
14/1
3g Northern Meteor x Opaque (Lord Seymour (IRE))
5
3.6
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (58)
12/1
3g Stryker x Royale Harmony (Choisir )
6
5.6
4/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
4/1
3c Magnus x Montamigo (Kenny's Best Pal )
7
5.8
40/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (58)
40/1
3c Helmet x Neriani (Bianconi (USA))
8
6.8
100/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: J Lyon (56)
100/1
3f Dr Doute's x Dubai Magic (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
6.9
10/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Chris Symons (58)
10/1
3c Star Witness x Hollywell (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
10
7.9
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
8/1
3g Commands x Late Watch (Night Shift (USA))
11
8.6
80/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (58)
80/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Dazzling Gazelle (More Than Ready (USA))
12
12.6
Wine (13)
13/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (58)
13/4F
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Purple (Commands )
13
12.7
15/2
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
15/2
3c Rebel Raider x Sazzana (NZ) (Savabeel )
Race 4 - Bendigo Property Services-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.17
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: B O Cox
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
5/1
6m Strada x Daltint (Tinterosse (FR))
Winning siblings: Strategic Lad,
2
1.3
Scuzi (6)
9/10F
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Oliver (55.5)
9/10F
4m Magnus x With Apologies (Testa Rossa )
3
2.3
10/1
T: L A Bennewith
R: J Keating (57)
10/1
6m Incumbent x Danviva (Danzero )
4
2.4
11/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (55)
11/1
5
3.4
7/2
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jack Martin (57)
7/2
5m Danerich x Wicked Weasel (Weasel Clause )
6
5.2
10/1
T: B O Cox
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
10/1
6m Danbird x Princess Matilda (Success Express (USA))
Race 5 - Schweppes Australia (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.65
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
15/8F
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Phyl's Choice (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Appraise, Regina Del Nilo,
2
1.8
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
8/1
4g Strategic x Crystal Belle (Danewin )
3
1.9
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
9/1
3g Reward For Effort x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
4
3.3
50/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Duffy (60)
50/1
9g Reset x Haste Ye Back (Danewin )
5
3.4
10/1
T: B R Mills
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
10/1
9g Bertolini (USA) x Insistant (NZ) (Mr. McGinty (NZ))
6
4.7
3/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
3/1
3f Wanted x Singa Songa (General Nediym )
7
4.9
30/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
30/1
7g Dubai Destination (USA) x Concepts (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
5.3
6/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: P T Holmes (55.5)
6/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Brides Account (Secret Savings (USA))
9
7.0
12/1
T: B O Cox
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
12/1
4m Man Of Illusion x Brittany Miss (Mister C. (USA))
10
9.3
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (58.5)
20/1
4g Churchill Downs x Toorak (Breakfast Creek )
Race 6 - Jayco Bendigo Cup Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.01
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
3/1
4g Lonhro x Assertive Angel (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Axford, Marbuzet,
2
2.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (58)
30/1
5g Lawman (FR) x Majestic Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.7
10/9F
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
10/9F
4m Stryker x Miss Popkins (Jeune (GB))
4
4.2
10/1
T: D T Curran
R: P T Holmes (58)
10/1
4g Stryker x Hello Hello (Prince Echo (IRE))
5
4.4
200/1
T: Stephen Field
R: J Lyon (54)
200/1
6g Testafiable x Palixandre (Pine Circle (USA))
6
4.5
9/2
T: B A Gentle
R: M J Walker (60)
9/2
4g Star Witness x Very Speed (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
7
7.5
25/1
T: Ms B Hennel
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
25/1
8g Toylsome (GB) x Zubia (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
8
7.6
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: R N Booth (54.5)
100/1
7m God's Own x Golden Zen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
10.8
8/1
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: J R Todd (58)
8/1
6g Bel Esprit x Prayers'n'promises (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Bendigo Eye Clinic (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.97
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/5F
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (59)
4/5F
4m Fastnet Rock x Harrow (Dehere (USA))
2
5.0
Caves (12)
50/1
T: D T Curran
R: Ms K Furness (51.5)
50/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x From The Cellar (Hennessy (USA))
3
6.3
14/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
14/1
4m Sharkbite x Catch The Magic (Strategic )
4
6.4
13/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ben Thompson (58)
13/2
4m All American x Kerilla (Danroad )
5
6.8
20/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: Juana Andreou (55.5)
20/1
6m Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (Bellotto (USA))
6
10.1
12/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
12/1
7
14.3
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
15/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Zahani (Zabeel (NZ))
8
21.3
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
9/2
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Rapid Smile (Carry A Smile )
Race 8 - Beach Party R'day 15 Oct-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.94
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
6/4F
4g Blevic x Little Fireball (Barely A Moment )
2
0.2
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ben Allen (56)
12/1
4m Stratum x Betterthanblushing (Encosta De Lago )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
0.3
16/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (60)
16/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Lost Valley (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
0.4
13/2
T: B A Gentle
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
13/2
5g All American x Remnant (Danehill (USA))
5
0.9
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Quibble (Zabeel (NZ))
6
1.6
60/1
T: S V Brown
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (56)
60/1
6g Cape Cross (IRE) x Skiphall (GB) (Halling (USA))
7
4.1
Sterno (8)
10/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
10/1
6g Stratum x Fresh Tracks (Bianconi (USA))
8
5.6
10/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: J Lyon (56.5)
10/1
3g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Rhythm And Green (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
9.9
100/1
T: G C Strang
R: C R Brown (54.5)
100/1
7g Racer's Edge x Daisydane (Danetrice )
10
11.1
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
25/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Pravda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
11.5
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
100/1
12
16.0
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Mott (59.5)
3/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Centree (NZ) (Centaine )