Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Saturday, February 6

Race 1 - My Hair Bendigo Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.61
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
10/1
2
1.8
7/2F
T: C Maher
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58)
7/2F
2c Sepoy x Zigzag (Domesday )
3
2.2
14/1
T: B A Gentle
R: D Yendall (58)
14/1
2c Magnus x Priceless Diamond (Rock Of Gibraltar )
4
2.3
8/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: D Moor (58)
8/1
2g Master Of Design x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.4
15/4
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58)
15/4
6
3.7
8/1
T: M, W And J Hawkes
R: Dean Holland (58)
8/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Joleur (Bite The Bullet )
7
3.8
50/1
T: P G Carey
R: R N Booth (56)
50/1
2f Foxwedge x Muzareta (Fasliyev )
8
5.3
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (58)
7/2
2c Commands x How Discreet (Dubai Destination )
9
7.0
30/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (58)
30/1
2c Equiano x Tendency (Rory's Jester )
10
10.0
5/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Winks (58)
5/1
11
11.8
60/1
T: P Morgan And C Widdison
R: S R King (56)
60/1
2f Beneteau x Amelia Dollars (Testa Rossa )
Race 2 - Bishop Joe Grech Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.32 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: L And T Corstens
R: D Moor (56)
8/11F
3f Northern Meteor x Discretion (Canny Lad )
2
0.5
10/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Winks (58.5)
10/1
6g Zupaone x Command Du Borg (The Commander )
3
1.3
4/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
4/1
4m Magnus x Canny Rouge (Canny Lad )
4
4.7
5/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Dale Smith (58)
5/1
3g Equiano x Class Prevails (Delago Brom )
5
5.2
7/1
T: E W Nichols
R: J Duffy (58)
7/1
3g Lope De Vega x Mustique (Danehill )
6
5.3
60/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Tahlia Hope (53.5)
60/1
4m Magnus x Markka (Marscay )
7
6.3
40/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J R Todd (58)
40/1
8
14.8
60/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Ms J Payne (57)
60/1
10g Wild Harmony x Comet Landing (Cool Comet )
Race 3 - Wild Plumbing Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.68
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: P G Moody
R: Ben Allen (56)
6/4F
3g Bernardini x Cosmic Dust (Hurricane Sky )
2
2.0
9/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56)
9/2
3
4.0
7/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Winks (58.5)
7/1
5g Niello x Tycoon Emma (Last Tycoon )
4
4.2
7/1
T: T And K O'Sullivan
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
7/1
5
4.6
12/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
4g Ladoni x Lavnova (Delago Brom )
6
5.8
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: Dale Smith (56)
25/1
3f Zabeel x Veloce Bella (Volksraad )
7
7.3
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
6/1
8
8.6
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: C A Robertson (58)
30/1
9
9.3
Hi Roma (13)
100/1
T: A J Dudley
R: J Keating (56.5)
100/1
4m High Chaparral x Oriana (Rubiton )
10
9.4
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: W Egan (58)
20/1
3g Bon Hoffa x Pink Bay (Kenvain )
11
10.7
40/1
T: E W Nichols
R: J Duffy (58)
40/1
3g Domesday x Litowinda (King's Best )
12
11.2
66/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (55)
66/1
4m Starcraft x Mam'selle Rouge (Red Ransom )
13
15.7
66/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: J R Todd (58.5)
66/1
14
65.7
40/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
40/1
4g Big Brown x Retro Chic (Canny Lad )
Race 4 - Rising Sun Hotel Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.53
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2F
T: Lee And Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (59)
7/2F
4m Zabeel x Veloce Bella (Volksraad )
Winning siblings: See Line Woman, Walking Flying,
2
0.2
9/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (59)
9/1
4m Casino Prince x Lycme (Canny Lad )
3
1.0
9/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Ms S Wynne (59)
9/1
5m Danbird x Sequin Encounter (Encounter )
4
2.2
11/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J Noonan (58)
11/1
6m Magnus x Tolago (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.7
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
6/1
4m Wanted x Ylang Ylang (Hennessy )
6
3.8
5/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C A Robertson (59)
5/1
4m Street Hero x Posnet (Gallo Di Ferro )
7
3.9
Norsika (10)
12/1
T: D S Archard
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
12/1
8
5.4
11/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J R Todd (58.5)
11/1
9
5.5
40/1
T: Michael Farrant
R: J Benbow (55)
40/1
10
5.8
14/1
T: T And K O'Sullivan
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
14/1
7m Bel Esprit x Set Point (Be My Guest )
11
5.9
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Duffy (59)
25/1
4m Shinzig x Shady Oaks (Last Tycoon )
12
9.1
7/1
T: J P Lillie
R: S R King (58.5)
7/1
6m God's Own x Wingin' A Prayer (Raise A Stanza )
13
11.9
60/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Lee Smith (55)
60/1
5m Dylan Thomas x Citidevil (Citidancer )
Race 5 - P. Palma Ford Marong Cup-Bm78 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.80
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Ms S Arnold
R: Katelyn Mallyon (59)
15/2
8g Lonhro x Rose Of Danehill (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Chateaux, Classic Reunion, Kazanluk, Nozomi,
2
1.5
11/8F
T: T And K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (54)
11/8F
4g Savoire Vivre x Gehenna (Ladoni )
3
5.8
15/4
T: J D Madden
R: D Yendall (56)
15/4
6g Hat Trick x Dingle Lass (Rustic Amber )
4
9.0
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
3/1
7g Zenno Rob Roy x Shahana (Danehill Dancer )
5
9.5
Scelto (3)
7/1
T: R E Laing
R: J C Bates (58.5)
7/1
7g Pentire x Our Discretion (Twig Moss )
6
29.5
20/1
T: S A Lake
R: Ben Allen (52)
20/1
6g Bianconi x Kinder Girl (Cossack Warrior )
Race 6 - The Bridge Hotel Bendigo (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.37
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: Dean Krongold
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/2
4m Mint Lane x Carpe Jugulum (Hussonet )
Winning siblings: My Friends,
2
2.3
8/1
T: L And T Corstens
R: D Moor (59)
8/1
7g Strategic x Villa Lante (Filante )
3
2.7
7/2F
T: S Fliedner
R: J Noonan (60)
7/2F
5g Al Samer x Silent Spring (Marauding )
4
3.9
20/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Jack Hill (58)
20/1
4m Supreme Class x Yemaya (Planchet )
5
4.3
12/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
12/1
3g Starcraft x Lacey Underall (Desert Sun )
6
4.4
14/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: A McCabe (56.5)
14/1
7m Happy Giggle x Delivery On Time (Bureaucracy )
7
4.5
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
9/1
4m Domesday x Lady Julie (Kenvain )
8
4.8
7/1
T: B R Fox
R: Katelyn Mallyon (60)
7/1
4g Hard Spun x Miss Evangeline (Success Express )
9
6.5
40/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: J Keating (57.5)
40/1
10
7.3
14/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57)
14/1
11
7.5
5/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
5/1
4g Magnus x Out Of The Woods (Touching Wood )
12
8.0
16/1
T: Adam Bodey
R: Ms J Payne (57)
16/1
13
9.0
25/1
T: G Philpot
R: Jessie Philpot (54.5)
25/1
7g Keep The Faith x Payaway (Almaarad )
14
9.7
20/1
T: G Salisbury
R: M Aitken (51)
20/1
6m My Patriarch x Get Down (El Moxie )
15
13.7
30/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: I Gundogdu (57.5)
30/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Inkster (Umatilla )
16
18.0
50/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jack Martin (58)
50/1
4g Big Brown x Macedon Princess (Royal Academy )
Race 7 - Natl. Tiles & Carpet Call-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.24
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: P A Banks
R: Ms K Furness (55)
15/2
6g Estambul x Adulate (Flying Spur )
2
0.3
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Kyle Maskiell (56)
3/1F
5m Musket x Di's Angel (Racer's Edge )
3
0.5
15/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Winks (58)
15/1
7g Elusive Quality x Zolaroyale (Dominion Royale )
4
0.6
12/1
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: J Noonan (55.5)
12/1
3f Starspangledbanner x Coco Kerringle (Exceed And Excel )
5
1.3
Scuzi (13)
4/1
T: L And T Corstens
R: D Moor (57)
4/1
3f Magnus x With Apologies (Testa Rossa )
6
1.5
3/1F
T: S Fliedner
R: S R King (58.5)
3/1F
4g Denman x Villa Igea (Papal Power )
7
1.6
15/1
T: T D Kelly
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
15/1
8
1.8
20/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Melissa Julius (55.5)
20/1
6g Dubai Destination x Concepts (Peintre Celebre )
8
1.8
20/1
T: Emma Steel
R: J Duffy (60.5)
20/1
10
3.1
20/1
T: B J McKnight
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
20/1
5g Bel Esprit x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad )
11
3.2
Hi Sexy (14)
11/1
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
11/1
12
3.3
30/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (56)
30/1
4m Turffontein x Deltrice (Keltrice )
13
7.5
16/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
16/1
4g Choisir x Ten Churros (High Brite )