BENDIGO - Saturday, March 19

Race 1 - All Seasons Hotel (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.27
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (56)
4/1
4h Oasis Dream (GB) x Plante Rare (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2
2.0
11/4
P G Moody
L Nolen (56.5)
11/4
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 223 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: DARBY BLOODSTOCK
3
3.3
25/1
R E Laing
Jake Bayliss (59)
25/1
4
4.5
3/1
C Maher
Ben Thompson (53)
3/1
5
5.0
8/1
P G Moody
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
8/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Florian (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
6
7.8
60/1
T And K O'Sullivan
Dale Smith (54)
60/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Coming At You (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
7
7.9
9/2
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (57)
9/2
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Tajrebah (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
8
10.9
12/1
R E Laing
Brandon Stockdale (53)
12/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 2 - Troa (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.64
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
Ms W Kelly
Brandon Stockdale (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Cinq Dames, Shahqa,
Lot 230 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
5/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (56.5)
5/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Sympathy (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 388 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
3
1.9
8/1
Tony McEvoy
Nicholas Hall (54)
8/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Star Clusters (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 739 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$26,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
4
2.4
30/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
J Winks (56.5)
30/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
3.4
4/1
L And T Corstens
Jye McNeil (57.5)
4/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Royal Lineup (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
5.4
16/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
16/1
5m Rakti (GB) x I'm All Class (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
7
6.2
20/1
S Fliedner
S Baster (54)
20/1
8
7.2
25/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (56)
25/1
5g De Beers (NZ) x Gypsy Giaconda (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
8.9
30/1
Ms M Anderson
D W Stackhouse (54.5)
30/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
9.2
Azeema (11)
5/2
M G Price
M J Dee (52.5)
5/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Azumi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
9.6
12/1
G A Osborne
Jake Bayliss (53)
12/1
4m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Race 3 - Mittys Sprint (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.55
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (59.5)
8/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Belle Feline (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Anyaas, Zikmann,
Lot 61 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
15/2
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
15/2
3f Magnus (AUS) x Lustre (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 145 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
0.3
7/2
D T Curran
Ben Thompson (54)
7/2
3f Oamaru Force (AUS) x Curzon Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 283 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$750
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: D Curran
4
0.5
6/1
Russell Osborne
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
6/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Kaeduna (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
0.6
4/1
M Ellerton And S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (57.5)
4/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
2.1
9/1
R D Griffiths
M J Dee (55)
9/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Belleluia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
4.4
7/2
D T O'Brien
Dylan Dunn (57)
7/2
3g Stratum (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Race 4 - Agvantage Uav Vobis Gold Rush (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.32
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
14/1
Henry Dwyer
M J Dee (55)
14/1
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Destined To Win, Destiny's Son, Newson,
Lot 178 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.8
6/1
M G Price
Ms L J Meech (55)
6/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Zeroza (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
1.8
2/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
M Zahra (57)
2/1
2g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 381 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
4
2.0
Tris (9)
40/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
J Winks (55)
40/1
2f Street Boss (USA) x Buratti (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.2
3/1
M Ellerton And S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (55)
3/1
2f Master Of Design (AUS) x Voltara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.3
60/1
Brent Stanley
P T Holmes (55)
60/1
7
3.8
30/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
S W Arnold (57)
30/1
2g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rossa Mia (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
3.8
11/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (55)
11/1
2f Magnus (AUS) x Tristabeel (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
4.3
40/1
J P Salanitri
S Baster (55)
40/1
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Lebombo (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
6.1
9/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (55)
9/1
11
7.6
66/1
B A Gentle
W Egan (57)
66/1
2c Moshe (AUS) x Jettina (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
12
9.3
60/1
G A Osborne
B Rawiller (57)
60/1
13
10.1
9/1
Henry Dwyer
Nicholas Hall (55)
9/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Hemingway Rules (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
14
18.1
100/1
B Lechmere And A Vermay
Gavin Coetzee (57)
100/1
2g Equiano (FR) x Porte Triage (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Jayco Better Loosen Up Trophy (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.74
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/2
T And K O'Sullivan
Dale Smith (54)
9/2
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Gehenna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
Lot 49 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: TERRY O'SULLIVAN
2
0.4
9/1
Tony McEvoy
S Baster (56)
9/1
3
0.5
Assign (1)
2/1
Robert Hickmott
Nicholas Hall (58)
2/1
5g Montjeu (IRE) x Belesta (GB) (Xaar (GB))
4
1.3
Waxing (9)
11/1
D K Weir
Ben Thompson (51)
11/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Play Misty For Me (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.4
10/1
C J Waller
M Zahra (58)
10/1
7g Excites (AUS) x I'm A Showoff (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
1.5
12/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (56.5)
12/1
6g Ramonti (FR) x Queen Of Rap (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
7
2.7
16/1
Archie Alexander
D W Stackhouse (54)
16/1
8
3.5
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
S W Arnold (57.5)
20/1
9g Tuscanos (AUS) x Jetfire Lass (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
9
5.7
Arianne (10)
9/1
P T Hyland
J Winks (54)
9/1
4m Zabeel (NZ) x She's Justa Tad (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
10
30.7
11/2
Robert Hickmott
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
11/2
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Night Visit (GB) (Sinndar (IRE))
Race 6 - Catanach's Gold Bracelet (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.69
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
5/1
M C Kent
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
5/1
Lot 388 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: C Carmody
2
1.5
6/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
6/1
7m Elusive City (USA) x Contemplate (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
Lot 1489 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: JOHN FOOTE BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
3
1.7
Amarela (10)
12/1
N A Blackiston
Patrick Moloney (55)
12/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Chickens (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 73 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
4
1.8
13/4
D K Weir
M Zahra (58)
13/4
4m Hussonet (USA) x Joy Ride (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.9
15/1
M G Price
M J Dee (55)
15/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Samar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.4
9/1
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (56)
9/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Unspoken Choice (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
2.8
20/1
R D Griffiths
S W Arnold (57)
20/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Danrego (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
3.6
20/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Ms L J Meech (55)
20/1
9
4.1
16/1
Ms M Anderson
D Gauci (55)
16/1
4m Trotamondo (CHI) x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
10
5.3
100/1
B A Gentle
Damien Thornton (55)
100/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Southern Heights (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
11
6.1
30/1
D K Weir
Ben Thompson (55)
30/1
6m Shamardal (USA) x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
12
6.2
9/2
D R Brideoake
Regan Bayliss (55)
9/2
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Pantenny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
6.6
12/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (55)
12/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Lunaba (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Golden Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.48
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Nevis (9)
8/1
Robert Hickmott
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
8/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Moonstone (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
2
0.1
6/1
Tony McEvoy
M Zahra (60)
6/1
3
2.9
20/1
Archie Alexander
Damien Thornton (57.5)
20/1
6g Zed (NZ) x Liberal (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
3.9
Velox (8)
5/2
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (54.5)
5/2
6g Zamindar (USA) x Victoire Finale (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
4.0
5/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (57.5)
5/1
6
7.5
7/2
L And T Corstens
S Baster (54.5)
7/2
7
9.2
20/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
8h Zabeel (NZ) x Arthena (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
9.3
100/1
R W Smerdon
M J Dee (54)
100/1
8g Arch (USA) x Quickfire (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
9
9.7
80/1
R W Smerdon
Regan Bayliss (54.5)
80/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Southern Sunset (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
10
11.0
8/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (57)
8/1
4h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
11
11.5
25/1
D K Weir
Ben Thompson (54)
25/1
9g Galileo (IRE) x Healing Music (FR) (Bering (GB))
12
23.5
25/1
R W Smerdon
S W Arnold (57)
25/1
5g Ladoni (GB) x Genuine Blonde (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
Race 8 - Rich Enuff Bendigo Guineas (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.44
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4
Andrew Noblet
Nicholas Hall (54)
13/4
3f War Chant (USA) x Fiorentina (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Downforce, Ginger Jones,
Lot 56 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds P/L
2
1.8
13/2
M C Kent
B Rawiller (56)
13/2
3c Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jaywalk (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Lot 307 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
3/1
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (58)
3/1
Lot 380 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Cook
Lot 113 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$120,000
Vendor: A. Cook, Aberdeen
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
2.7
30/1
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (56)
30/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Luminary (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.4
12/1
C Curtis
M J Dee (56)
12/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Kanpeki (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
3.8
8/1
S F Ritchie
D Gauci (54)
8/1
7
4.3
25/1
Brent Stanley
P T Holmes (56)
25/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
5.6
Tivaci (2)
3/1
M D Moroney
S W Arnold (58)
3/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Breccia (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
5.8
11/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (57)
11/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x La Signorina (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
10
7.5
20/1
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Palace Glow (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
8.5
20/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
J Winks (54)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bush Honey (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
10.5
25/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (54)
25/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Newstar Lass (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
18.5
Metier (4)
66/1
Tony McEvoy
S Baster (57)
66/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Unblemished (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 9 - Italktravel Bendigo Trpy-Bm84 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.47
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
Daniel Bowman
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
15/2
7g Pins (AUS) x Baileys On Ice (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 300 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen
Buyer: C Size
2
0.8
Duibio (10)
4/1
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (56.5)
4/1
Lot 540 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$31,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.6
20/1
Russell Osborne
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
20/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
4
2.7
8/1
Bryan Maher
Ms L J Meech (57)
8/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.8
9/2
Peter Gelagotis
S W Arnold (59)
9/2
6
2.9
25/1
P G Moody
Regan Bayliss (58)
25/1
5g War Pass (USA) x Crystal Fairy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
3.4
Armada (9)
11/4
P G Moody
L Nolen (56.5)
11/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Procrastinate (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
8
5.9
Bradman (12)
20/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
S Baster (55.5)
20/1
6g Charge Forward (AUS) x Portrayal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.3
60/1
Daniel Bowman
Damien Thornton (57.5)
60/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Zelle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
6.8
Ventic (11)
50/1
Byron Cozamanis
D Gauci (56.5)
50/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Blue Venture (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
11
7.3
13/2
D Hayes And T Dabernig
M Zahra (57)
13/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Sardonyx (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
12
10.1
50/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
50/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Catecombe (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
13
10.6
40/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
M J Dee (56.5)
40/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Ekali (AUS) (Torrential (USA))