Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Thursday, June 2

Race 1 - Silks Function Ctre Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:24.41
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: L Currie (56.5)
6/4F
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$145,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi, NSW
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock/Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.8
7/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (55.5)
7/4
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park
Buyer: JOHN FOOTE BLOODSTOCK
3
1.8
11/2
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
11/2
3g Teofilo x Carlarossa (Testa Rossa )
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.9
14/1
T: R K Challis
R: J Benbow (56.5)
14/1
5m God's Own x Blushing Gem (Bigstone )
5
9.8
10/1
T: R J Besanko
R: J R Todd (58.5)
10/1
4g Savoire Vivre x Stop The Show (Quest For Fame )
6
11.3
66/1
T: W M Turner
R: R N Booth (58.5)
66/1
7g Dangerous x Fortuna (Rancho Ruler )
7
11.4
20/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
5g Econsul x Royal Mystique (Imperial Prince )
8
12.7
100/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: Melissa Julius (55.5)
100/1
5g Bianconi x My Saviour (St. Jude )
Race 2 - Bjc Membership Join Now Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.28
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
T: R F Cameron
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
11/2
3g Magnus x Rubyraja (Devaraja )
Winning siblings: Abohar, Rubytoo,
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds, Mount Gambier, SA
Buyer: Price Bloodstock/R Cameron Racing
2
3.0
10/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (56.5)
10/1
3f Choisir x Seamstress (Rory's Jester )
3
4.0
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ms J Payne (52.5)
16/1
2f Freeze x Sprung (Redoute's Choice )
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
5.0
3/1F
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (56.5)
3/1F
3f Hard Spun x El Spark (Elvstroem )
5
5.2
40/1
T: B O Cox
R: D Moor (56)
40/1
2g Magnus x Embers (Al Hareb )
6
5.9
Shades (10)
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
10/1
3f Lonhro x Whatever (Danzero )
7
6.1
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
16/1
3g Masterpiece x Imposing Sue (Imposing Bull )
8
6.2
16/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
16/1
3f Gonski x Kalabelle (Kenvain )
9
8.7
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
3f Oamaru Force x Never No More (Spartacus )
10
11.7
100/1
T: A L Browell
R: Jack Hill (54.5)
100/1
2f Stryker x Miss Aristocrat (King Of Prussia )
11
11.8
15/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: J Keating (58.5)
15/1
3g Rothesay x Perfect Feeling (Spinning World )
12
12.8
6/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (56.5)
6/1
4m Tale Of The Cat x Royal Celebrity (Royal Academy )
13
14.8
4/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: D Dunn (56.5)
4/1
3f Champions Gallery x She's Ready (More Than Ready )
Race 3 - @_bendigojc Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.92
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/4F
3f Hard Spun x Belle Of The City (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Second Option, Torched,
1
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Zahra (57)
9/2
3f Encosta De Lago x Dark Delilah (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Dark Villain, My Delilah,
3
1.8
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Dunn (57)
12/1
3f Magnus x El Fayze (El Moxie )
4
2.5
100/1
T: E W Ewert
R: C A Robertson (57)
100/1
3f Duporth x Vicereine (Zamindar )
5
2.7
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
6/1
3f Reset x London Calling (Dehere )
6
3.4
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
3f Starcraft x Shantreusse (Danehill )
7
3.5
25/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: I Gundogdu (57)
25/1
3f Snapy Halo x Smokin' Jewel (Diamond Dane )
8
3.6
11/2
T: S Fliedner
R: D Moor (57)
11/2
3f Commands x Villa Igea (Papal Power )
9
4.0
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (57)
12/1
3f Makfi x Rationalize (Marju )
10
11.0
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: A Mallyon (57)
20/1
3f Oamaru Force x Princess Storm (Hurricane Sky )
11
31.0
150/1
T: B and G James
R: Jack Hill (57)
150/1
Race 4 - Pubs & Clubs Raceday 23/6 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.12
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
T: K Hann
R: J Keating (58.5)
6/1
3g Turffontein x Chakras (Brackenbury )
Winning siblings: Bolshoi Bandit, Kidfontein,
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 9,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
1.3
10/9F
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (58.5)
10/9F
3g Al Maher x Oberne Rose (Ad Valorem )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
12/1
T: R F Donat
R: P T Holmes (56.5)
12/1
5m Keep The Faith x Ed's Sister (Flying Spur )
4
7.2
50/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
50/1
4g Dylan Thomas x Hugo Girl (Entrepreneur )
5
9.2
10/1
T: S L Muir
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
10/1
6
10.2
16/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
16/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Harrow (Dehere )
7
12.0
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
5/1
3g Hard Spun x Dancing Saddles (Danehill Dancer )
8
12.4
60/1
T: V Proctor
R: D Dunn (58.5)
60/1
9
13.1
Zupaman (18)
20/1
T: A L Browell
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
3g Zupaone x Areeiro (Tuscanos )
10
13.3
20/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: J Kokotajlo (58.5)
20/1
11
13.8
150/1
T: W J Baynes
R: J Benbow (58.5)
150/1
7g Monde Bleu x Party Light (River Of Light )
12
23.8
100/1
T: B Muddle
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
100/1
4g Dylan Thomas x Daub (Canny Lad )
13
25.8
Pete (17)
50/1
T: Patrick Starr
R: M Aitken (56.5)
50/1
4g Dutch Harry x Cusped (Orpen )
14
27.3
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Currie (58.5)
25/1
3g Starcraft x Lady Danette (Danehill )
15
37.3
100/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J R Todd (58.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Schweppes Australia (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.40
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
15/4
3g Savabeel x Prickle (Pins )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
0.1
Eolande (11)
15/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: M J Walker (56)
15/4
3f Mossman x Celtic Bloom (Celtic Swing )
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
3
0.3
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
11/2
4m O'Reilly x Chorus (Danasinga )
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
13/2
T: C Maher
R: L Currie (59)
13/2
4g Written Tycoon x Temple Fire (Bletchingly )
5
2.8
13/4F
T: R G Symons
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
13/4F
5m Savabeel x Tennessee Moon (Darshaan )
6
6.0
9/1
T: Peter Smith
R: C A Robertson (61)
9/1
7g Masterprint x Jaunty Dancer (Kala Dancer )
7
6.5
50/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M Aitken (53)
50/1
3g Kaphero x Flash Affair (Gold Ace )
8
7.5
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: B Melham (57.5)
25/1
5g Mount Nelson x Gilded Asset (Gilded Time )
9
10.5
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
30/1
5g Hussonet x Paris Plaits (Flying Spur )
10
11.0
50/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: J R Todd (60)
50/1
7g Delago Brom x Stylish Bride (Unbridled )
11
16.0
40/1
T: P A Preusker
R: H Coffey (56.5)
40/1
12
24.0
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms J Payne (52.5)
20/1
Race 6 - E-Cycle Mosstrooper 24/7-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.22
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (59)
7/4F
3c Tavistock x Wahaha (Stravinsky )
2
2.0
14/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Dunn (56.5)
14/1
3g Oratorio x Chiasmus (Octagonal )
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$28,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Inglis Asia
3
2.5
12/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (58)
12/1
4g Desert King x Lost Valley (Fuji Kiseki )
4
2.9
4/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (60)
4/1
4g Strategic x Flying Ella (Flying Spur )
5
7.9
16/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
16/1
6
9.1
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (58)
20/1
3g Makfi x Scent Of Joy (Redoute's Choice )
7
11.4
13/2
T: S Fliedner
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
13/2
3f Domesday x Dual Spark (Spartacus )
8
12.4
25/1
T: M W Jarvis
R: M J Walker (60.5)
25/1
7g Redoute's Choice x They Say (Thirty Six Red )
9
12.9
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (58)
8/1
3g Shocking x Southdown (Scenic )
10
13.1
150/1
T: G C Strang
R: J Benbow (54)
150/1
5g Stockade x Ariose Belle (Singspiel )
11
14.5
10/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (59)
10/1
4g Teofilo x She's Perfect (Quest For Fame )
12
15.2
200/1
T: Stephen Field
R: J Duffy (54)
200/1
5g Testafiable x Palixandre (Pine Circle )
Race 7 - Jayco (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.87
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/4F
5m Pivotal x Fermion (Sadler's Wells )
2
0.8
5/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Dunn (58)
5/2
4m Mastercraftsman x Virginia Key (Mark Of Esteem )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: L Oliver
3
1.6
13/4
T: Saab Hasan
R: Damian Lane (57)
13/4
4m Kaphero x Lady Of The Dance (Dance Floor )
4
1.7
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (55)
40/1
5
2.2
30/1
T: B O Cox
R: M J Walker (58)
30/1
5m Magnus x Rich Ruby Red (Rubiton )
6
2.4
14/1
T: G M Duryea
R: M Aitken (53)
14/1
6m Rock Of Gibraltar x Ritual (St. Covet )
7
4.1
200/1
T: B R Mills
R: Tahlia Hope (51)
200/1
6m King's Chapel x Arche (Danasinga )
8
5.1
25/1
T: B O Cox
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
25/1
9
7.4
50/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
50/1
7m Murphy's Blu Boy x Angel Fish (Dolphin Street )
10
15.4
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Chris Parnham (56)
8/1
3f Stryker x Let's Rock Again (Chief's Crown )
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.79
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: L Currie (59.5)
10/1
4g Tavistock x Wahaha (Stravinsky )
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.1
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: M Pegus (57)
20/1
3g Tickets x Intimate Affair (Vettori )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.1
11/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
11/2
4g Good Journey x Reine Sauvage (Indian Danehill )
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses
Buyer: GEORGE OSBORNE
4
1.3
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (58.5)
9/2
3g Savabeel x Danbelle (Danske )
5
1.4
16/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
16/1
4g Dash For Cash x Spy Valley (O'Reilly )
6
1.8
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (53)
20/1
4m Sebring x Davala (Dalakhani )
7
3.0
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Tahlia Hope (51)
20/1
8g Racer's Edge x Our Nickers (Ali-Royal )
8
3.8
5/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
5/1
3f Denman x Sparks Fly (Flying Spur )
9
4.1
7/2F
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/2F
4m Domesday x Miss Blake (Blevic )
10
4.2
7/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
7/1
4g Sharkbite x Oriental (Monde Bleu )
11
4.3
30/1
T: D W Brown
R: I Gundogdu (58.5)
30/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor x Forever (Forty Niner )
12
6.5
Esteem (11)
80/1
T: Danny Penna
R: M J Walker (56.5)
80/1
5g O'Reilly x La Serenissime (Machiavellian )
13
6.7
Norsika (16)
100/1
T: G Salisbury
R: D Moor (54.5)
100/1
14
11.7
14/1
T: B O Cox
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
14/1
7g Dash For Cash x Ascot Vale (Ascot Knight )
Race 9 - Taste Of Spring Raceday-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.21
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
3/1
3g Starcraft x Laletta (Dash For Cash )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Glenn Makauskas
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $46000 Res $50000
1
4/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (59)
4/1
3f Swiss Ace x Regal Kiss (Royal Academy )
3
0.2
6/1
T: A L Browell
R: H Coffey (56)
6/1
4m Snitzel x Geordoba (Cordoba )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
Muheeb (7)
11/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
11/4F
3g Lonhro x Watchful (Danehill )
5
3.4
8/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
8/1
4m All American x Illusionist (Favorite Trick )
6
3.5
Toast (4)
20/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
20/1
3g Purrealist x Three Cheers (Peintre Celebre )
7
4.0
Lepaute (12)
60/1
T: Gary Sherer
R: M Aitken (54)
60/1
8
4.8
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ms J Payne (57.5)
20/1
5m Artie Schiller x Nul Autre (Belong To Me )
9
6.8
30/1
T: T A Miles
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
30/1
3f Domesday x Recurrent (Redoute's Choice )
10
7.8
10/1
T: R F Cameron
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
10/1
4m Bernardini x Clay Finale (Clay Hero )
11
9.5
16/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
16/1
4m Henny Hughes x Fiery Sunset (Thunder Gulch )
12
34.5
30/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: I Gundogdu (56)
30/1
5m Street Hero x Royal Lineup (Viscount )