BENDIGO - Thursday, June 30

Race 1 - Mosstrooper Packages Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.19
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Spanks (10)
12/1
M D Moroney
Ryan Maloney (57)
12/1
2f Magic Albert (AUS) x Iltizaam (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Island Winner, Lonhro Gold, My Passport,
Lot 219 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.1
6/1
Colin Scott
D Gauci (57)
6/1
2f Magnus (AUS) x Scarcity (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
6.1
20/1
Jason Warren
D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
2f Commands (AUS) x Show Stealer (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Lot 515 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
8.1
Ajuda (14)
11/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
11/2
2f Astronomer Royal (USA) x Lady Lisbon (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
8.4
3/1
M M Laurie
M J Walker (57)
3/1
2f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
8.6
15/2
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (57)
15/2
2f Commands (AUS) x Prestigious (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
9.8
25/1
Murray Johnson
J Keating (57)
25/1
8
10.3
5/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
5/1
9
12.3
14/1
Ms C Alderson
A Mallyon (57)
14/1
2f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palaris (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
13.1
60/1
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (57)
60/1
11
21.1
80/1
Charlotte Littlefield
H Coffey (57)
80/1
2f Danesis (IRE) x Ardara (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
21.8
6/1
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (57)
6/1
2f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Kritisk (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Race 2 - Mosstrooper S'chase 24/7 Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:26.01
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
Richard Laming
Nicholas Hall (56.5)
9/4
4m Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 633 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4.3
4/1
R K Challis
J Benbow (56.5)
4/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Blushing Gem (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
3
4.5
66/1
B I Stanaway
A Lynch (58.5)
66/1
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Riposte (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 7 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$100
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Hedwood Thoroughbreds Ltd
Lot 291 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr BI Stanaway
4
6.2
7/4
J P Salanitri
Jordan Childs (56.5)
7/4
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Celtic Courage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
8.2
15/2
P A Healey
B Higgins (58.5)
15/2
6g Delzao (AUS) x Lady Zena (NZ) (State Of Kings (USA))
6
13.2
25/1
B I Stanaway
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
25/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Amiable Lady (AUS) (Adirondack Holme (USA))
7
14.2
100/1
B I Stanaway
C J Parish (58.5)
100/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Pleasant Lass (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
19.2
Maroon (5)
15/1
Matthew Leek
Craig Williams (58.5)
15/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Colour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
25.2
60/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (58.5)
60/1
10
40.2
Cusco (2)
40/1
E V Musgrove
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Silks Function Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:29.38
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
9/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Piccadilly Moon (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vienna Moon,
2
0.8
7/2
S Fliedner
Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/2
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Oberne Rose (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Lot 22 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 433 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
3/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (58.5)
3/1
3g Zabeel (NZ) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 460 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
5.7
25/1
Patrick Payne
Chris Parnham (56.5)
25/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Anais (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
5.8
20/1
M C Kent
B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Bella Rippa (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
6.3
Joseph (3)
30/1
R K Challis
J Benbow (58.5)
30/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.4
8/1
P G Carey
D Gauci (56.5)
8/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Free Me (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
6.8
9/1
K G McCartin
H Coffey (56.5)
9/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Encosta Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
12.8
11/4
Andrew Noblet
Nicholas Hall (58.5)
11/4
10
15.8
50/1
F Creamona
P Keane (58.5)
50/1
4g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Zarmina (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
16.8
100/1
V Proctor
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
100/1
12
18.3
40/1
Ms R Standen
D Moor (58.5)
40/1
4h Street Cry (IRE) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 4 - Taste Of Spring 14/8 Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.54
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
13/4
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Star Leader (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: I Got You, Moana Marie,
2
6.0
7/2
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (56)
7/2
2g Husson (ARG) x Allowable (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 516 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing
Lot 98 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
6.2
100/1
Ms B Dunn
J Keating (56.5)
100/1
3f Host (CHI) x Tiki Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
4
6.7
11/1
M A Kavanagh
Chris Parnham (56.5)
11/1
3f Globetrotter (USA) x Ballerina Bow (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
5
7.9
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56.5)
30/1
6
10.4
7/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
7/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Singalong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
11.4
16/1
N A Blackiston
D Gauci (54)
16/1
8
16.4
Cahira (2)
9/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Prized Star (NZ) (Prized (USA))
9
28.4
12/1
M A Kavanagh
Jordan Childs (56.5)
12/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Earthen Cool (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
10
29.2
8/1
Ms C Alderson
A Mallyon (56.5)
8/1
11
69.2
25/1
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (56.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Bjc On Instagram/Facebook Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.21
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
M G Price
D Moor (57)
5/2
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Key For The Day (USA) (Hoedown's Day (USA))
Winning siblings: Funen Island, Rouge Fontaine,
Lot 201 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Rockmount
2
0.8
5/2
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (55.5)
5/2
4h Street Cry (IRE) x World Peace (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 360 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: MARK KAVANAGH / EALES RACING
3
1.1
8/1
M J Williams
D Yendall (57)
8/1
8g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Vickers (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 162 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$47,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: T Templeton
4
5.5
30/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (54)
30/1
5g De Beers (NZ) x Traditional Blues (AUS) (Traditional Means (AUS))
5
10.0
7/1
A H Parker
D W Stackhouse (57)
7/1
7g One Cool Cat (USA) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
6
15.0
5/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
5/2
5h Hard Spun (USA) x Glory Be (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Bjc M'ship Season 16/17 (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.96
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
9/10
3g Street Boss (USA) x Annidee (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Sloppy Joe, Profanity,
Lot 628 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
2
3.3
5/1
Dan O'Sullivan
S W Arnold (60.5)
5/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 106 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: D O'Sullivan
3
3.8
11/1
K Hann
Ms K Furness (55)
11/1
4m Wilander (AUS) x Paristan (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
4
4.5
150/1
G Philpot
Jessie Philpot (51)
150/1
6
8.2
16/1
B M Cole
C J Parish (58.5)
16/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Angels Star (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
10.0
9/1
A G Pace
D Gauci (59)
9/1
8
10.7
9/1
S A Dwyer
D Moor (60.5)
9/1
4g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Beautiful Bearing (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
11.5
30/1
S Morrish
Regan Bayliss (60)
30/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Fashion Gala (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Jayco (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.73
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (56)
4/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Winning siblings: Anuradha, Hyacintha, Woodbine Miss,
Lot 23 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.8
16/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (55)
16/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Miss Blake (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
S R McKinnon
A Mallyon (58)
5/1
4
3.0
11/1
K Hann
Ms K Furness (52)
11/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Valaana (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
3.2
8/1
Ms A Macpherson
J Mott (60.5)
8/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Danazira (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
3.5
11/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
11/2
5m Canny Lad (AUS) x St Anna (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
5.2
7/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/1
8
5.6
6/1
P G Carey
Sally Sweeney (52.5)
6/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x La Bird (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
8.4
9/2
M J Williams
D Yendall (59.5)
9/2
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Royal Delago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.61
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
P A Chow
S W Arnold (58.5)
11/2
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
2
0.4
11/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
11/2
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Fellina (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
2.4
7/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (58.5)
7/2
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Whywashe (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
Lot 1285 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: KINGSLEY PEACH
4
2.5
12/1
Ms M Ballantine
Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
5
2.9
14/1
J D Sadler
D Gauci (59.5)
14/1
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Las Vegas Lass (NZ) (Desert King (IRE))
6
4.1
7/1
S A Dwyer
D W Stackhouse (61)
7/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Flash Affair (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
6
4.1
7/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dale Smith (58)
7/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Spy Valley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
5.6
8/1
D M Noonan
J Mott (61)
8/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
9.1
Abide (15)
10/1
F Creamona
H Coffey (56.5)
10/1
10
15.1
Ankara (13)
25/1
A and J Williams
Nathan Rose (58)
25/1
6g Estambul (ARG) x Rivermist Cat (USA) (Marquetry (USA))
11
20.1
20/1
R F Donat
P T Holmes (55)
20/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ed's Sister (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
25.1
10/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
10/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))