Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Thursday, June 30

Race 1 - Mosstrooper Packages Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.19
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Spanks (10)
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
12/1
2f Magic Albert x Iltizaam (Exceed And Excel )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.1
6/1
T: Colin Scott
R: D Gauci (57)
6/1
2f Magnus x Scarcity (Encosta De Lago )
3
6.1
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
2f Commands x Show Stealer (Tobougg )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
8.1
Ajuda (14)
11/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
11/2
2f Astronomer Royal x Lady Lisbon (Favorite Trick )
5
8.4
3/1F
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Walker (57)
3/1F
2f Ilovethiscity x Last Goodbye (Last Tycoon )
6
8.6
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (57)
15/2
2f Commands x Prestigious (Rainbow Quest )
7
9.8
25/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: J Keating (57)
25/1
8
10.3
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
5/1
9
12.3
14/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: A Mallyon (57)
14/1
2f Reward For Effort x Palaris (Kenny's Best Pal )
10
13.1
60/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (57)
60/1
11
21.1
80/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: H Coffey (57)
80/1
2f Danesis x Ardara (Sadler's Wells )
12
21.8
6/1
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (57)
6/1
2f Reward For Effort x Kritisk (Snippetson )
Race 2 - Mosstrooper S'chase 24/7 Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:26.01
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
T: Richard Laming
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
9/4
4m Ekraar x Ghemashah (Danewin )
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4.3
4/1
T: R K Challis
R: J Benbow (56.5)
4/1
5m God's Own x Blushing Gem (Bigstone )
3
4.5
66/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: A Lynch (58.5)
66/1
5g Don Eduardo x Riposte (Straight Strike )
2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$100
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Hedwood Thoroughbreds Ltd
2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr BI Stanaway
4
6.2
7/4F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
7/4F
4m Bradbury's Luck x Celtic Courage (Giant's Causeway )
5
8.2
15/2
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (58.5)
15/2
6g Delzao x Lady Zena (State Of Kings )
6
13.2
25/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
25/1
4g Valixir x Amiable Lady (Adirondack Holme )
7
14.2
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (58.5)
100/1
4g Valixir x Pleasant Lass (Mister C. )
8
19.2
Maroon (5)
15/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
15/1
4g Street Cry x Colour (More Than Ready )
9
25.2
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
60/1
10
40.2
Cusco (2)
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Silks Function Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:29.38
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
9/1
3f Magnus x Piccadilly Moon (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Vienna Moon,
2
0.8
7/2
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/2
3g Al Maher x Oberne Rose (Ad Valorem )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
3/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
3/1
3g Zabeel x Eloa (Volksraad )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
5.7
25/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
25/1
3f Turffontein x Anais (Spectrum )
5
5.8
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
6
6.3
Joseph (3)
30/1
T: R K Challis
R: J Benbow (58.5)
30/1
4g Strategic x Rosa Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.4
8/1
T: P G Carey
R: D Gauci (56.5)
8/1
3f Big Brown x Free Me (Quest For Fame )
8
6.8
9/1
T: K G McCartin
R: H Coffey (56.5)
9/1
5m Bel Esprit x Encosta Rules (Encosta De Lago )
9
12.8
11/4F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Nicholas Hall (58.5)
11/4F
10
15.8
50/1
T: F Creamona
R: P Keane (58.5)
50/1
4g Old Deuteronomy x Zarmina (Secret Savings )
11
16.8
100/1
T: V Proctor
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
100/1
12
18.3
40/1
T: Ms R Standen
R: D Moor (58.5)
40/1
4h Street Cry x Crystal Sprite (Hurricane Sky )
Race 4 - Taste Of Spring 14/8 Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.54
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
13/4F
3f Oratorio x Star Leader (Galileo )
Winning siblings: I Got You, Lady Brook, Moana Marie,
2
6.0
7/2
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
7/2
2g Husson x Allowable (Redoute's Choice )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
6.2
100/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Keating (56.5)
100/1
3f Host x Tiki Tiger (Hold That Tiger )
4
6.7
11/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
11/1
3f Globetrotter x Ballerina Bow (Racer's Edge )
5
7.9
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
30/1
6
10.4
7/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
7/2
3g Tavistock x Singalong (Danasinga )
7
11.4
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Gauci (54)
16/1
8
16.4
Cahira (2)
9/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/1
3f O'Reilly x Prized Star (Prized )
9
28.4
12/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
12/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Earthen Cool (Real Quiet )
10
29.2
8/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
8/1
11
69.2
25/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Bjc On Instagram/Facebook Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.21
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (57)
5/2
7g Fastnet Rock x Key For The Day (Hoedown's Day )
Winning siblings: Funen Island, Rouge Fontaine,
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Rockmount
2
0.8
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
5/2F
4h Street Cry x World Peace (Danehill )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: MARK KAVANAGH / EALES RACING
3
1.1
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (57)
8/1
8g Undoubtedly x Vickers (Flying Spur )
2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$47,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: T Templeton
4
5.5
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
30/1
5g De Beers x Traditional Blues (Traditional Means )
5
10.0
7/1
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
7/1
7g One Cool Cat x Egeria (Daylami )
6
15.0
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
5/2F
5h Hard Spun x Glory Be (Royal Academy )
Race 6 - Bjc M'ship Season 16/17 (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.96
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/10F
3g Street Boss x Annidee (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Our Sloppy Joe, Profanity,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
2
3.3
5/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: S W Arnold (60.5)
5/1
4g Kaphero x Ellexcell (Octagonal )
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: D O'Sullivan
3
3.8
11/1
T: K Hann
R: Ms K Furness (55)
11/1
4m Wilander x Paristan (Delago Brom )
4
4.5
150/1
T: G Philpot
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
150/1
5
7.2
5/1
T: M C Kent
R: Nicholas Hall (60)
5/1
4g Jayemzed x White Gold (Colombia )
6
8.2
16/1
T: B M Cole
R: C J Parish (58.5)
16/1
4g Globetrotter x Angels Star (King Of Kings )
7
10.0
9/1
T: A G Pace
R: D Gauci (59)
9/1
8
10.7
9/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: D Moor (60.5)
9/1
4g Barely A Moment x Beautiful Bearing (Beautiful Crown )
9
11.5
30/1
T: S Morrish
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
30/1
4g Magnus x Fashion Gala (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Jayco (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.73
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
4/1F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Abu Zayan (Mark Of Esteem )
Winning siblings: Anuradha, Hyacintha, Woodbine Miss,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.8
16/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (55)
16/1
4m Domesday x Miss Blake (Blevic )
3
1.6
5/1
T: S R McKinnon
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/1
4
3.0
11/1
T: K Hann
R: Ms K Furness (52)
11/1
3f Nicconi x Valaana (Woodman )
5
3.2
8/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Mott (60.5)
8/1
6m Excellent Art x Danazira (Danasinga )
6
3.5
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
11/2
5m Canny Lad x St Anna (Umatilla )
7
5.2
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/1
8
5.6
6/1
T: P G Carey
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
6/1
6m Stratum x La Bird (Bluebird )
9
8.4
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59.5)
9/2
4m Testa Rossa x Royal Delago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.61
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
T: P A Chow
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
11/2
2
0.4
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
11/2
4g Purrealist x Fellina (Catbird )
3
2.4
7/2F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
7/2F
5g Dane Shadow x Whywashe (Opera Prince )
2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: KINGSLEY PEACH
4
2.5
12/1
T: Ms M Ballantine
R: Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
5
2.9
14/1
T: J D Sadler
R: D Gauci (59.5)
14/1
3g Nom Du Jeu x Las Vegas Lass (Desert King )
6
4.1
7/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
7/1
6
4.1
7/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dale Smith (58)
7/1
4g Dash For Cash x Spy Valley (O'Reilly )
8
5.6
8/1
T: D M Noonan
R: J Mott (61)
8/1
6g Danzero x Modave (Montjeu )
9
9.1
Abide (15)
10/1
T: F Creamona
R: H Coffey (56.5)
10/1
10
15.1
Ankara (13)
25/1
T: A and J Williams
R: Nathan Rose (58)
25/1
6g Estambul x Rivermist Cat (Marquetry )
11
20.1
20/1
T: R F Donat
R: P T Holmes (55)
20/1
5m Keep The Faith x Ed's Sister (Flying Spur )
12
25.1
10/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
10/1
4m Savabeel x Justine Coup (Entrepreneur )