BENDIGO - Friday, September 2

Race 1 - Silks Function Ctre Mdn Plate (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:38.05
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
Jamie Edwards
D Dunn (56.5)
5/1
5m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Make Way (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
1.0
8/11
R W Smerdon
J Mott (58.5)
8/11
5g Dansili (GB) x Well Spoken (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
1.4
Jovian (4)
5/2
Archie Alexander
D Moor (58.5)
5/2
Lot 672 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$54,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: P Willetts
4
4.9
15/1
G K Baker
H Coffey (58.5)
15/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Rained In (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
5
14.9
60/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (58.5)
60/1
5g Valixir (IRE) x Amiable Lady (AUS) (Adirondack Holme (USA))
6
17.4
50/1
B I Stanaway
C J Parish (58.5)
50/1
5g Valixir (IRE) x Pleasant Lass (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
23.4
50/1
M T Quadara
Ms R Mangan (56.5)
50/1
7m Reset (AUS) x Happy Card (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Race 2 - Barry Lyons Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.02
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/5
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
4/5
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Menangle (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Hidden Charm, Last Light,
2
1.0
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (57)
4/1
Lot 64 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
3
3.0
20/1
Jason Warren
D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Show Stealer (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Lot 515 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
5.2
12/1
P A Banks
S Baster (57)
12/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Predominance (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
5
6.0
60/1
J D Sadler
Chris Symons (57)
60/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Acclamation (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
6.5
Wazamba (12)
5/1
J A O'Shea
M J Dee (57)
5/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Percussive (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.5
Separee (13)
30/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Maree Basse (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB))
8
12.2
80/1
D T Curran
Dean Holland (57)
80/1
9
12.3
15/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (57)
15/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Rock Success (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
32.3
150/1
Keith Rawiller
M Aitken (55)
150/1
Race 3 - Hindsight Charity Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.00
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (56)
3/1
Winning siblings: Bee Jay Zed, Jazzy's Choice,
Lot 79 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Bowthorpe Stud, Longford, Tas
Buyer: Betty Connell
2
0.1
Chaser (7)
4/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56)
4/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Avante (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
0.2
20/1
L and T Corstens
Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Leveller (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 316 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
0.5
Dezuri (11)
8/1
S J Webb
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
8/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Delovely (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
0.8
5/1
J D Sadler
Chris Symons (54)
5/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x French (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
6
1.0
25/1
Murray Johnson
Samuel Payne (58.5)
25/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Sirens' Melody (AUS) (Tackle The Pak (AUS))
7
1.5
7/2
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (56)
7/2
8
2.5
16/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (56.5)
16/1
9
2.8
25/1
A L Browell
R McLeod (56)
25/1
3g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Sauvete (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
7.8
80/1
B A Gentle
P T Holmes (58.5)
80/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Bazalgette (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 4 - Harwood Andrews (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.81
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56.5)
8/11
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Heart Ashley (USA) (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Bigger Than Thorn, Manasari,
Lot 38 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
2
3.8
5/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (55.5)
5/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.9
12/1
K Hann
Ms K Furness (54.5)
12/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Valaana (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 2 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: K Hann
4
5.3
6/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (55)
6/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.8
20/1
S Fliedner
B Higgins (59)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Vatana (AUS) (Maldini (AUS))
6
8.3
12/1
B R Mills
Tahlia Hope (55.5)
12/1
9g Bertolini (USA) x Insistant (NZ) (Mr. McGinty (NZ))
7
12.3
25/1
G Philpot
Jack Martin (60)
25/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Leander Hall (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
13.6
30/1
K Hann
Melissa Julius (59)
30/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Danesty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Underground Cable Systems-Bm64 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:22.96
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
Ms J Duncan
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
15/4
6m Host (CHI) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
2
2.3
9/1
A Carter-Smith
D Schmitt (58)
9/1
4g Arena (AUS) x Spun Out (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
3.1
16/1
B G Purcell
Dean Holland (54)
16/1
Lot 70 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: B & J Purcell
4
3.5
8/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (56)
8/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Madam's Way (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
5
5.5
11/4
Shawn Mathrick
S Baster (54)
11/4
5m Hold That Tiger (USA) x My Hoaks (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
6
7.2
9/1
B I Stanaway
C J Parish (54)
9/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
10.5
15/4
D K Weir
M J Dee (58.5)
15/4
8
30.5
9/1
A W Noonan
J Mott (61)
9/1
6g Rail Link (GB) x Zorleni (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes Australia (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.89
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8
Rhys Archard
M Aitken (57)
15/8
7m Magnus (AUS) x Queen Mary (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 625 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$82,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
2
0.5
8/1
B A Gentle
J Keating (57)
8/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Diary Entry (USA) (Distant View (USA))
Lot 232 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
15/4
C F Hyland
M J Dee (57)
15/4
4m Gonski (AUS) x She's My Baby (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
4
2.9
16/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (57)
16/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Coupe (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
3.0
16/1
B A Gentle
C J Parish (54)
16/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Marmadamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
4.7
3/1
Andrew Noblet
Katelyn Mallyon (54.5)
3/1
7
5.9
20/1
Shay Keating
Dean Holland (56)
20/1
6m Elvstroem (AUS) x Costa Kara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.7
25/1
B A Gentle
P T Holmes (55.5)
25/1
5m Primus (AUS) x Southern Heights (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
9
11.7
80/1
D L Boal
Rose Pearson (52)
80/1
7m God's Own (AUS) x Golden Zen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
13.4
12/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Damian Lane (58)
12/1
Race 7 - Bendigo Mazda (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.13
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (55)
11/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Fusion, Kincharm, Queen Of Rock,
Lot 961 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
2
0.8
5/2
Shawn Mathrick
D Dunn (58)
5/2
Lot 6 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: S Mathrick
3
1.8
16/1
K L Corstens
S Baster (54)
16/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Southbeach (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
4
2.1
5/1
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (60.5)
5/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.6
6/1
Daniel Bowman
J Mott (59)
6/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Love From Above (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.0
8/1
A W Noonan
B Melham (59)
8/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Louisa (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
S V Gebert
D W Stackhouse (59)
20/1
5g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Wildwood Princess (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
5.0
20/1
Gary Sherer
M Aitken (58.5)
20/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Pride And Gorgeous (AUS) (Pride And Glory (GB))
9
7.2
6/1
B A Gentle
C J Parish (60)
6/1
5g All American (AUS) x Remnant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
12.2
66/1
Jason Hunter
J Keating (56.5)
66/1
11
15.0
10/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (57.5)
10/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Vatana (AUS) (Maldini (AUS))
Race 8 - Beach Party Raceday 15/10-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.73
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
9/10
3c So You Think (NZ) x Pontiana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dragon Leap, Montia,
2
0.2
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56)
12/1
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Plans (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 1736 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 578 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
Lot 713 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,500
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: E.B.A.
3
4.5
13/2
Jerome Hunter
M Aitken (59.5)
13/2
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Royal Astra (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
4
4.6
20/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59.5)
20/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Meridian Belle (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
5
4.7
16/1
S Fliedner
C J Parish (59)
16/1
6
5.6
12/1
M J Mehegan
B Melham (56)
12/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Sprung (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.7
Sohool (7)
20/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (59)
20/1
4h Street Cry (IRE) x Rewaaya (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
6.5
20/1
Daniel Bowman
Melissa Julius (59.5)
20/1
9
7.0
20/1
J A McLean
Ben Thompson (58)
20/1
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Dance Parade (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
10
7.2
20/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (59)
20/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Demerara (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
8.9
30/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (55.5)
30/1
6g Danroad (AUS) x Pure Indulgence (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
16.9
30/1
Patrick Payne
Chris Parnham (56.5)
30/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Our Greta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))