Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Saturday, February 18

Race 1 - Academy Uniforms Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.53 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: H Coffey (58)
3/1F
3g Authorized (IRE) x Gold Amber (NZ) (Gold Brose )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Dean Holland (56)
13/4
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Causeway Queen (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
2.7
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Mott (58)
9/2
3g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Nordice (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.8
25/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: B Higgins (58.5)
25/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Piccadilly (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.0
20/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
20/1
4m Host (CHI) x Tiki Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
3.1
15/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
15/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Durban (Helenus )
7
3.2
7/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
7/2
5m Manhattan Rain x Bondi Blonde (Red Ransom (USA))
8
6.0
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J Benbow (58)
15/2
3g Shocking x Fairfield Flame (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
9
8.5
100/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
100/1
3g Delightful Choice x Cavalry Lady (Khamacruz (NZ))
Race 2 - Bishop Joe Grech Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.06 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
T: Jason Warren
R: C A Robertson (56)
15/8
2f Stratum x Vivacious Spirit (Bel Esprit )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Dean Holland (58)
15/2
2g Fastnet Rock x Bella Sunday (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
2.6
12/1
T: P Morgan
R: H Coffey (56)
12/1
2f Toorak Toff x Superfly (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.7
25/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: W Egan (56)
25/1
2f Wanted x Good Times Roll (Exceed And Excel )
5
4.3
7/4F
T: C Maher
R: Jack Hill (56)
7/4F
2f Purrealist x Kurotaka (Black Hawk (GB))
6
5.6
30/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Liam Riordan (54)
30/1
7
6.0
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Aitken (54)
12/1
2f Foxwedge x Moral Suasion (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
8
8.7
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Higgins (56)
20/1
2f Ocean Park (NZ) x Nina From Pasadena (Redoute's Choice )
9
11.5
80/1
T: D Chujo
R: Lachlan King (53)
80/1
2f Moshe x Jessica Said (All Chatter (USA))
10
11.7
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
14/1
2f Sepoy x Royal Pageant (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Will's Rocky Bar Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.27 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
5/1
3f Reward For Effort x El Tornedo (El Moxie (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
11/2
T: B C Hearps
R: Dean Holland (60)
11/2
6g Magnus x Miss Penny Lass (Choisir )
3
3.2
20/1
T: A G Pace
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
20/1
5m Magnus x Slade (Chimes Square )
4
3.3
20/1
T: S A Lake
R: H Coffey (54)
20/1
5
3.5
9/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
9/2
5m Turffontein x Deltrice (Keltrice )
6
4.7
80/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Ms K Furness (53)
80/1
7
6.2
15/4
T: Niall Phillips
R: J Mott (60)
15/4
5g Danerich x Early Wakening (Hennessy (USA))
8
7.2
7/2F
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (57)
7/2F
9
7.4
12/1
T: M T Leonard
R: John Allen (60)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit x Ziplicity (Tierce )
10
8.9
12/1
T: J T Linehan
R: Chris Caserta (52)
12/1
6m Written Tycoon x Honour Own (Honours List (IRE))
Race 4 - Wild Plumbing (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.40 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
4/1
3f Savabeel x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: Raposo,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: J Benbow (57)
8/1
5m Written Tycoon x Fantastic Beauty (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
3.4
9/10F
T: S J Webb
R: W Egan (56.5)
9/10F
4
4.3
50/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: H Coffey (56)
50/1
5m Keffelstein x Sky Vista (Viscount )
5
4.4
11/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (60)
11/2
6g Bel Esprit x Miduki (Snippets )
6
8.9
5/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
5/1
3g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Rhythm And Green (Jade Robbery (USA))
7
9.7
50/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (56.5)
50/1
4m O'Lonhro x Arapaho Bess (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 5 - P Palma Ford Marong Cup (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.32 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57.5)
8/1
6g Keep The Faith x Lunar Lights (Bianconi (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (58)
7/4
5g Montjeu (IRE) x Mora Bai (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
3
2.0
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
6/4F
4
2.1
12/1
T: Dane Smith
R: John Allen (59)
12/1
9g Country Reel (USA) x Milassie (Brackenbury )
5
4.9
30/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: J Benbow (54)
30/1
5g Testa Rossa x Skye Gold (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.0
15/1
T: M C Kent
R: B Higgins (54.5)
15/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Russian (USA) (Tribunal (USA))
7
7.2
15/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
15/1
8
10.5
14/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: Liam Riordan (53)
14/1
6g Sebring x Night And Day (Catbird )
Race 6 - The Bridge Hotel Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.97 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: Dane Smith
R: John Allen (59)
11/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Flo Fo (10)
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
5/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs Bobo (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
0.4
5/1
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (58.5)
5/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Cheron Maree (Street Cry (IRE))
4
0.5
12/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
12/1
6g Host (CHI) x She Lago (Encosta De Lago )
5
0.6
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (60)
14/1
4g Captain Sonador x Mardi's Classic (Kenny's Best Pal )
6
0.7
Tycoon (9)
4/1F
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (55)
4/1F
5m Written Tycoon x Stella Thesis (Encosta De Lago )
7
0.8
14/1
T: D J Laws
R: M Pegus (58)
14/1
4m Bel Esprit x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad (USA))
8
1.5
60/1
T: R D Daniel
R: C A Robertson (60)
60/1
9g Al Maher x Acapulco Storm (Mukaddamah (USA))
9
1.6
Norsika (16)
10/1
T: G Salisbury
R: Ms J Payne (54)
10/1
10
2.0
6/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57.5)
6/1
4m Gonski x Silent Spring (Marauding (NZ))
11
4.3
Coffee (12)
30/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: A Lynch (57)
30/1
7g Reset x Latte (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
12
6.8
150/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: R N Booth (54.5)
150/1
Race 7 - National Tiles/ Carpet Call-58 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.68 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
7/2
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: A Lynch (56)
30/1
6g Mutawaajid x Najar (Secret Savings (USA))
3
1.9
30/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Thomas Sadler (60)
30/1
4
2.2
100/1
T: B M Cole
R: R N Booth (60)
100/1
5g Globetrotter (USA) x Angels Star (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
4.0
Fold (13)
30/1
T: A G Pace
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Assertin Miss (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.1
15/4
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57.5)
15/4
4m Domesday x Dual Spark (Spartacus )
7
4.2
8/1
T: E W Ewert
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
8/1
6g Gallant Guru x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
8
5.4
Shinady (11)
40/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Liam Riordan (53.5)
40/1
5m Shinzig x Shady Oaks (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
5.9
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: R McLeod (59.5)
30/1
10
7.9
100/1
T: J P Lillie
R: Nathan Rose (54)
100/1
7m God's Own x Wingin' A Prayer (Raise A Stanza (USA))
11
8.0
9/1
T: C A Balfour
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
9/1
7g Al Samer x Fantastic Times (Switch In Time (IRE))
12
8.8
50/1
T: G R McQueen
R: Tahlia Hope (52)
50/1
10g Umatilla (NZ) x The Rossa (Dehere (USA))
13
9.8
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (60)
9/1
5g Niello x Fawaakeh (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
100
0.0
3/1F
T: Q J Scott
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
3/1F
7g Helenus x Nyasa (Don't Say Halo (USA))