Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, May 21

Race 1 - Apiam Genetic Services Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.88 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (56.5)
7/2
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x More Than Adequate (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Distant Sky,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
4.3
13/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
13/2
3f Northern Meteor x Okaylah (Flying Spur )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
3
4.5
14/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
14/1
3g Turffontein x Krupp Diamond (Starcraft (NZ))
4
4.6
Coltan (2)
11/1
T: Michelle Huddart
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
11/1
7g Face Value x Tag Jeur (Jeune (GB))
5
5.8
20/1
T: A L Browell
R: R McLeod (58.5)
20/1
3g Von Costa De Hero x Sauvete (General Nediym )
6
6.0
30/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Lachlan King (53.5)
30/1
4m Gonski x Bonfleur (Runyon (IRE))
7
6.2
9/1
T: Heath Conners
R: M Pegus (56.5)
9/1
3f Reset x Dark Review (Second Empire (IRE))
8
6.7
13/4F
T: R G Symons
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
13/4F
4g Nadeem x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
7.7
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
13/4F
3g Redwood (GB) x Smell The Coffee (Orientate (USA))
10
9.4
30/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
30/1
3g Elvstroem x Mummacass (Alannan (USA))
11
11.7
100/1
T: P L Hallam
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
100/1
4g Testa Rossa x Orbiting Belle (Spinning World (USA))
12
13.2
Teebox (14)
150/1
T: R L Hardy
R: Juana Andreou (54.5)
150/1
7m Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Cryptique (Spectrum (IRE))
13
19.2
150/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: J Keating (56.5)
150/1
4m Krupt x Operatic Story (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 2 - Apiam Animal Health Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.53 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58.5)
15/4
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
13/4
T: S R McKinnon
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
13/4
4g Street Boss (USA) x Apple Danish (Danehill (USA))
3
6.0
12/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
12/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Universal (Secret Savings (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: S Ferchie
4
6.2
40/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
40/1
5m U S Ranger (USA) x Casilda (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
7.9
10/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: M Zahra (58.5)
10/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Deck The Dolphin (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
8.0
60/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58.5)
60/1
5g Mutawaajid x Enshraah (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
9.8
3/1F
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
3/1F
3f Krupt x Latina (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
13.0
10/1
T: P A Banks
R: M J Dee (58.5)
10/1
3g Stryker x Princess Houdini (Man Of Illusion )
9
14.8
11/2
T: W P Cerchi
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
11/2
3g Time Thief x Pie Eyed (Carry A Smile )
10
16.5
100/1
T: G W Browney
R: J Keating (58.5)
100/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Apiam Pig Vet Services (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.20 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
13/8F
3f Snitzel x Meduesa (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Euryale, Striking Achiever,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock / Darby Racing
2
0.4
30/1
T: P A Banks
R: Ms K Furness (54)
30/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Cashkalani (Ashkalani (IRE))
3
1.4
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D Yendall (58)
10/1
3g Reward For Effort x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: N Hobson
4
2.1
5/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (56.5)
5/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x El Spark (Elvstroem )
5
2.9
5/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (61)
5/1
4g Domesday x Be Positive (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.3
Tumult (6)
15/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
15/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Excited Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
4.3
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
5/1
3g Toorak Toff x Attilia (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
5.0
20/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jordan Childs (59)
20/1
6g Danroad x Pure Indulgence (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
6.3
25/1
T: A G Pace
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
25/1
10
8.0
40/1
T: B R Mills
R: Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
40/1
9g Bertolini (USA) x Insistant (NZ) (Mr. McGinty (NZ))
Race 4 - Bet365 (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.02 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Ethan Brown (56)
15/1
7m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Apollonian (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Apollo's Girl, Lyon, Wannabeawallabetoo,
2
2.3
8/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (55.5)
8/1
5m Commands x Jacqueline Rouge (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud
Buyer: TONY NOONAN RACING
3
3.1
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
9/4
4m Denman x Circus Dance (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
4.7
7/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Lachlan King (56)
7/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Urakawa (Umatilla (NZ))
5
6.2
8/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: N Callow (57.5)
8/1
4m Real Saga x Mossvana (Mossman )
6
6.4
11/8F
T: D Binaisse
R: Ben Thompson (56)
11/8F
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.63 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56)
11/2
3c Snitzel x Song Of The Sun (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Belleluia, Outshine Me, Plover Lover,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
2
2.3
40/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
40/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Southern Rose (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
3
2.8
6/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (56.5)
6/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.7
10/1
T: K J Bodey
R: Ethan Brown (56)
10/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Jellylorum (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.8
5/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: M Zahra (60)
5/1F
3g I Am Invincible x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert )
6
4.0
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
15/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Jalsah (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.1
14/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
14/1
3g Sebring x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
8
4.9
Rosti (3)
6/1
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
6/1
3g Snitzel x Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
9
5.0
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
20/1
3f Gio Ponti (USA) x Tantrum (NZ) (Savabeel )
10
6.2
Angasi (13)
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: C J Parish (55.5)
9/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Teneales Pearl (Redoute's Choice )
11
8.0
Segovia (14)
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
15/2
Race 6 - Apiam Dairy Vet Services-Bm64 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:32.42 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: C A Robertson (55)
13/2
5m Testafiable x Satdies 'n Sundies (Archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: All Day Every Day,
2
0.5
9/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
9/1
4g Lonhro x Assertive Angel (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd$210,000 Res$250,000
3
0.7
12/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
12/1
6g Hemingway (IRE) x Brava Brava (Encores (NZ))
4
1.9
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
3/1F
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Riptide (Exceed And Excel )
5
4.2
11/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (55)
11/2
5m Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (Danewin )
6
6.4
16/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: N Callow (58.5)
16/1
7g Perfectly Ready x Who Says (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
7.7
Scraps (8)
12/1
T: Heath Conners
R: B Melham (58.5)
12/1
3g Snippetson x Pouncoir (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
8.1
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
7/2
9
9.8
16/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms K Furness (57.5)
16/1
6m Host (CHI) x Cosmic Dust (Hurricane Sky )
10
17.3
20/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Lachlan King (58)
20/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Rohain (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 7 - Furlife.Com.Au (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.76 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2F
T: A L Browell
R: D Yendall (61)
5/2F
4m Magnus x Tara's Range (Polish Laughter (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Chopin, Me Hungi, Me Thirsty, Stynes,
2
0.2
Vungers (11)
8/1
T: B C Hearps
R: D Moor (58.5)
8/1
3g Reset x Blushow (Show A Heart )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: D Moore
3
2.2
9/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Lachlan King (57)
9/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables Pty Ltd/Clanbrooke Racing
4
2.6
7/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
7/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Rathsallagh (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.3
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (59)
9/1
3g Skilled x Unguarded Moment (Gold Ace )
6
5.6
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
13/2
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
7.6
14/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (57.5)
14/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Bian Seen (Bianconi (USA))
8
9.3
12/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: M Pegus (58.5)
12/1
3g Dangerous x Poppy Girl (Dash For Cash )
9
10.1
15/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
15/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Given (Canny Lad )
10
10.2
60/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
60/1
5m Written Tycoon x Pansy (Canny Lad )
Race 8 - Apiam Feedlot Vet Serv. (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.10 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
10/9F
4g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
2
1.3
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
15/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
1.4
Zagaya (8)
13/2
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: R McLeod (58.5)
13/2
5g I Am Invincible x Tokaleya (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.3
30/1
T: D M Noonan
R: N Callow (60)
30/1
7g Danzero x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.6
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56)
16/1
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Jan Valachi (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
6
4.8
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (59)
20/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x High Lite (GB) (Observatory (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (55)
30/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
8
7.3
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (58)
8/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Red Covet (St. Covet )
9
8.1
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
20/1
5g Arena x Gold Cachet (Mister C. (USA))
10
9.1
100/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58.5)
100/1
8g Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x Ebaza (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
11
11.3
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
11/2
5m Galileo (IRE) x Twyla (Danehill (USA))