Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Saturday, February 17

Race 1 - My Hair / Academy Uniforms Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.70 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Brent Stanley
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
13/4
2f Fastnet Rock x Fleur De'here (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Lilly Pilly, Loiret, Zamzam,
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (57)
5/4F
2f Foxwedge x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose )
3
2.6
Krone (7)
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
9/4
2f Eurozone x Soft Landing (Al Maher )
4
2.7
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
2f Ambidexter x Sacagawea (Devaraja (NZ))
5
3.1
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: J Mott (57)
40/1
2f Dundeel (NZ) x Teralani (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.6
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
50/1
7
6.1
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: R McLeod (57)
20/1
2f Delago Deluxe x Andromeda (Fastnet Rock )
8
9.3
80/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: J Benbow (57)
80/1
2f Unencumbered x Zelle (Strategic )
Race 2 - Bishop Joe Grech Memorial Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.69 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
7/1
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Herecomesthecat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: A Mallyon (58)
2/1F
3g Helmet x Lindisfarne (Viscount )
3
3.3
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
3/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Fictional Account (IRE) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
4.5
15/4
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
15/4
3g Dash For Cash x Beauty Within (Rancho Ruler )
5
5.2
8/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Higgins (58.5)
8/1
4g Al Maher x Dubai Ruby (Secret Savings (USA))
6
5.5
25/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms S Rawiller (56.5)
25/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Salina Cruz (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.0
50/1
T: J D Pearson
R: J Keating (58.5)
50/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Grey Gem (Exceed And Excel )
8
7.2
150/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
150/1
9
7.3
30/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Yendall (56.5)
30/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Nothin' Leica Win (Nothin' Leica Dane )
10
9.8
30/1
T: B M Cole
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
30/1
11
15.3
150/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
150/1
4m Redente x Scenic Girl (Scenic (IRE))
300
0.0
20/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M Aitken (57)
20/1
4h Desert King (IRE) x Lorenza (Dieu D'Or )
Race 3 - Rising Sun Hotel Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.29 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Benbow (58)
40/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Best Of All (GER) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Winning siblings: I'm The Business,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: D J Bourne
R: A Mallyon (56)
12/1
3
0.3
4/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D Yendall (56)
4/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Pectoralis Major (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
4
3.0
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Winks (56)
11/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Astral Danza (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.2
14/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
14/1
3f Dash For Cash x Entice (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
6.2
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
13/2
3g Ilovethiscity x Zero Ice (Danzero )
7
8.2
4/6F
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (58.5)
4/6F
4g Pentire (GB) x Miss Thorn (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Race 4 - National Tile & Carpet Call-58 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.59 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: D T Curran
R: C J Parish (60)
8/1
5g Stryker x Hello Hello (Prince Echo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D Yendall (54.5)
20/1
4m Al Samer x Lively Colours (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
3.0
9/10F
T: R J Coombes
R: A Mallyon (60)
9/10F
5g Churchill Downs x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
4.0
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
4/1
4m Kaphero x Preietta (Prego (IRE))
5
15.0
4/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Lewis German (57)
4/1
4g Shinzig x Milwaukee Flyer (Dehere (USA))
6
15.5
30/1
T: B M Cole
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
30/1
6g Kinjite (NZ) x Kashulator (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
20.0
20/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Lachlan King (57)
20/1
Race 5 - Phil Palma Marong Cup (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.41 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: D S Archard
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
5/1
6g Turffontein x Test Zone (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Calzone,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Rubme (4)
13/4
T: S C Bottomley
R: J Benbow (54)
13/4
5g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (Redding (NZ))
3
3.1
11/2
T: B A Charry
R: Michael Poy (51)
11/2
4
3.5
2/1F
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (54)
2/1F
10g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
9.2
30/1
T: D T Curran
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
30/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Trois Couleurs (Carnegie (IRE))
6
12.2
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
15/4
7g Halling (USA) x Sureyya (GER) (Monsun (GER))
7
14.0
30/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: J P Fahy (54)
30/1
8g Duelled x Mylor (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
8
14.7
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Harry Grace (51)
20/1
7g Publishing x Ski Treasure (Portland Pirate )
Race 6 - Wild Plumbing Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.70 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Ahsha (9)
12/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
12/1
5m Primus x Street Goddess (Street Cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: P A Banks
R: Lachlan King (57)
5/1
8g Estambul (ARG) x Adulate (Flying Spur )
3
0.9
Hussed (5)
8/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
8/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Cusped (Orpen (USA))
4
1.0
Kumo (4)
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Dale Smith (56)
20/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Abahlali (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
T: N G Eades
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
25/1
7g Elvstroem x Wee Causeway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
3.0
8/15F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
8/15F
3f Sebring x Elegant Jewel (Mister C. (USA))
7
5.2
25/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Michael Poy (51.5)
25/1
10g Street Cry (IRE) x Signoritta (Snaadee (USA))
8
7.7
50/1
T: B M Cole
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
50/1
9g Easy Rocking x Dareen (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
9
7.8
50/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
50/1
6m Bel Esprit x Wickedly (Golden Snake (USA))
10
11.8
Salaqua (10)
40/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Harry Grace (51)
40/1
7m Magnus x Queen Cleo (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 7 - The Bridge Hotel Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.62 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: J Winks (58.5)
5/1
5g Rothesay x Perfect Feeling (Spinning World (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Harry Grace (51)
14/1
7m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Kings Princess (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
1.3
16/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: D Yendall (57.5)
16/1
11g Elusive Quality (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
4
1.4
13/4F
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lachlan King (56)
13/4F
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.8
9/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Higgins (59)
9/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Missinga (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
3.1
60/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
60/1
7
3.2
12/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
12/1
4m Presence x Rossan (Testa Rossa )
8
3.3
Norsika (10)
16/1
T: G Salisbury
R: Michael Poy (51)
16/1
9
4.5
15/2
T: R J Besanko
R: J Noonan (59)
15/2
8g Stratum x Beautiful Victory (Victory Prince )
10
7.0
11/2
T: V L Malady
R: J Duffy (59)
11/2
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Weekend In Manila (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
11.3
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: C J Parish (57)
20/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Rock My Halo (Fastnet Rock )
12
14.5
10/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
10/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Sahifa (Lion Hunter )