Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, June 17

Race 1 - Big Screen Company Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.07 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59)
7/4
2c I Am Invincible x Benatar (Distant Music (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/1
T: Logan McGill
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
5/1
2g Stratum x Shiraki (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.1
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
12/1
2g Reset x Stoke (Catbird )
4
2.8
20/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (55.5)
20/1
2f Stryker x Domino Lady (Umatilla (NZ))
5
4.1
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
25/1
2g Sizzling x Acapulco Storm (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
4.2
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
12/1
2c Hinchinbrook x Dashie Diva (Dash For Cash )
7
7.4
6/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Noonan (58.5)
6/4F
2g I Am Invincible x Nice Surprise (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
8
11.7
60/1
T: B A Gentle
R: C J Parish (56.5)
60/1
2f Arlington x Mysinga (Danasinga )
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.39 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
13/2
3g Savabeel x Chapinta (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
10/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Mintbin (Exceed And Excel )
3
5.8
3/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Damien Thornton (58)
3/1
3g Testa Rossa x Trella (Niello )
4
6.1
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/8F
3g Pierro x Sorority Girl (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
6.2
20/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: H Coffey (56)
20/1
3f Jungle Ruler x The Marauding Rose (Desert Sun (GB))
6
10.2
10/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: M J Dee (58)
10/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Tendue (General Nediym )
7
13.5
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Jacob Rule (58)
30/1
3g Snippetson x Sayetta (Rory's Jester )
8
15.5
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
12/1
3g Mulaazem x Precarious (Snippets )
9
16.7
100/1
T: A Carter-Smith
R: C A Robertson (58)
100/1
3g Stryker x More Than Pronto (More Than Ready (USA))
10
19.7
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: D Staeck (58)
150/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Champagnat (Easy Rocking )
11
23.0
100/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Dean Holland (58)
100/1
Race 3 - "thanks Kenny Keating" Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.69 (38.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: M J Dee (54)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Tavlin,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
6/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
6/1
3g Turffontein x Cloudcatcher (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$4,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
1.8
11/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
11/1
4g Gorky Park (NZ) x Cross Examine (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
3.0
9/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Lewis German (55.5)
9/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Love Buggy (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
5.2
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58.5)
12/1
3g Americain (USA) x Wild Goose (Grandera (IRE))
6
5.7
100/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Toby Atkinson (56.5)
100/1
3f Host (CHI) x Marrakai (Bianconi (USA))
7
6.1
Mikali (15)
100/1
T: Ms H Davies
R: John Allen (58.5)
100/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x It'smeagain (Black Hawk (GB))
8
7.1
16/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
16/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mustique (Danehill (USA))
9
8.1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
8/1
2c Written Tycoon x Awesome Image (Southern Image (USA))
10
9.1
Betley (2)
30/1
T: R G Symons
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
30/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Nandaly (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
9.9
60/1
T: Nick Smart
R: J Keating (58.5)
60/1
4g Moshe x Jettina (Jetball )
12
15.9
10/1
T: P Morgan
R: C J Parish (56.5)
10/1
4m Beneteau x Amelia Dollars (Testa Rossa )
Race 4 - Bendigo Locksmiths Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.09 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: R G Symons
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
16/1
3g Elvstroem x Jeunabaa (Jeune (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
2/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
2/1
3f Smart Missile x Limoncino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.1
11/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
11/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Keep De Fortune (Galileo (IRE))
4
2.8
30/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
30/1
5
3.6
1/1F
T: S J Richards
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
1/1F
3g Pierro x Corton Charlemagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
8.1
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: D Staeck (56.5)
100/1
6m Hemingway (IRE) x Solitary Reaper (Runyon (IRE))
7
9.1
14/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56.5)
14/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Emotional Circus (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
12.8
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
3g Reward For Effort x Much Better (Red Ransom (USA))
9
14.6
80/1
T: G R McQueen
R: J Keating (58.5)
80/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
15.0
80/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: M J Dee (58.5)
80/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Sistine Angel (Testa Rossa )
Race 5 - Bendigo Ice Mdn Plate (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:39.50 (38.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
15/8F
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Light Mozart (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amber Rayne, Mozart's Mistress,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
3/1
3g Americain (USA) x Taleer (Seattle Dancer (USA))
3
2.1
15/8F
T: G M Begg
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
15/8F
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Panaca (USA) (In The Wings (GB))
4
3.7
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
25/1
3g Americain (USA) x One Kiss (Zabeel (NZ))
5
6.5
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58.5)
6/1
3g Americain (USA) x Fair Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
9.7
Joseph (8)
16/1
T: R K Challis
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
16/1
6g Strategic x Rosa Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
7
10.5
66/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: D Staeck (56.5)
66/1
6m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
17.5
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
9
21.0
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Toby Atkinson (58.5)
100/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Donna Cattiva (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
10
22.0
Whinaco (13)
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
100/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Whiner (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 6 - Jayco (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:38.28 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
16/1
5g Domesday x Deraismes (Grand Lodge (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Parnham (60)
13/2
3
4.8
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (59)
30/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Rained In (God's Own )
4
4.9
5/2F
T: F G Finnegan
R: J Mott (59)
5/2F
5
5.0
14/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
14/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Lalla (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
6
5.8
11/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (60.5)
11/1
10g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.3
25/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jye McNeil (60)
25/1
8
6.4
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
11/4
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
9
8.6
11/1
T: K L Corstens
R: D Yendall (58)
11/1
10
9.4
16/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
16/1
11
17.4
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58.5)
10/1
4m Host (CHI) x Young Doctor (Jeune (GB))
12
67.4
100/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jacob Rule (62)
100/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Race 7 - Bus. Luncheon Raceday 6/7-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.76 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
9/10F
3g Choisir x Borderline (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: She's Miss Devine,
This nick: 46 runners; 33 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: H Coffey (59.5)
10/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trephina (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
2.5
9/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
9/1
4m Moshe x Gala Snip (Snippets )
4
3.5
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
20/1
5m Denman x Sparks Fly (Flying Spur )
5
5.5
40/1
T: S J Richards
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
40/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Live And Dream (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.6
30/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Mott (58.5)
30/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (Delago Brom )
7
6.6
12/1
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: Ryusei Sakai (59)
12/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fipple (Viscount )
8
9.3
16/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (56.5)
16/1
4g Star Witness x Hot Riff (Palace Music (USA))
9
16.3
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (59)
5/1
3f Foxwedge x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose )
Race 8 - Hygain Vrc-Crv Champ (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.30 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57.5)
9/4F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (Desert Sun (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (59.5)
7/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper )
3
1.4
11/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: J Winks (59)
11/1
4
1.8
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
8/1
4g Swiss Ace x Princess Carolina (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.0
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
9/4F
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Valentina Rossi (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.8
60/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
60/1
7
8.3
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
4h Casino Prince x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
11.5
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
30/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alliance (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
11.7
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
12/1
Race 9 - Steeplechase Raceday 22/7-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.40 (38.54)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (59)
9/1
3c Helmet x Classic Guitar (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Azoustic, Hanika, Zither,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.0
4/1F
T: G A James
R: Lewis German (55.5)
4/1F
4m Reset x Sylvan Court (NZ) (Danasinga )
3
1.1
4/1F
T: Ms M Lawson
R: C A Robertson (57)
4/1F
4
3.3
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Duffy (59)
11/1
3g Savabeel x Queen Of Avalon (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
5.3
14/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (57)
14/1
6m O'Reilly (NZ) x Lookatmelads (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
6
7.3
9/2
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Mallyon (60)
9/2
3g Exceed And Excel x Secret Liaison (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
7.6
50/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Declan Bates (60.5)
50/1
7g Rakti (GB) x Kyiv Rose (Shevchenko (NZ))
8
8.9
150/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
150/1
8g Casino Prince x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
9
9.0
20/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
20/1
6g Keep The Faith x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
10
17.0
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (61)
6/1
3g Commands x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
17.7
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
7/1
6m Nicconi x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
12
29.7
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: J Mott (59.5)
30/1
7g Magnus x Saffrossa (Testa Rossa )
Race 10 - Bendigo Mazda (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.27 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
9/4
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: E V Musgrove
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
11/8F
3
0.4
7/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (54)
7/2
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
4.4
12/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
12/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Erona (Keltrice )
5
6.6
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
9/1
4g Tickets x Play Money (Red Ransom (USA))
6
10.9
20/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (57)
20/1