BERRIGAN - Saturday, March 17

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.30 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
10/9
P A Haythorpe
Juana Andreou (57)
10/9
4g Zariz (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Young Amazon,
Lot 293 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.8
7/1
D S Archard
Brooke Sweeney (57)
7/1
5m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
3
3.3
5/2
A Fitzgerald
Ms R Prest (59)
5/2
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Invisible Quest (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Lot 442 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
4.7
7/2
William Barker
Megan Taylor (59)
7/2
5g Congrats (USA) x Running Riot (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.0
Redfu (5)
5/2
T G Sutherland
A Chau (59)
5/2
4g Strada (AUS) x Fubusue (AUS) (Fubu (AUS))
6
5.9
5/1
Bryan Maher
N Souquet (57)
5/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Commentary (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
6.4
11/1
Tamra Taylor
Lee Smith (58.5)
11/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Oh So Frisky (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
8
7.2
10/1
R T Dale
M Heagney (57)
10/1
4m Host (CHI) x Theresnothinglycra (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
46.3
12/1
R T Dale
Ms A Masters (59)
12/1
6g U S Ranger (USA) x Cineraria (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.94 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
Hussed (6)
4/5
Rhys Archard
Brooke Sweeney (57)
4/5
4m Husson (ARG) x Cusped (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Dutchy,
2
1.0
5/1
N E Loy
Nick Heywood (57.5)
5/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Fastessa (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.5
7/1
Ms J Hoy
M Heagney (54)
7/1
4
5.5
5/1
Bryan Maher
C Quilty (56.5)
5/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Ekberg (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
5
6.2
16/1
Peter Williams
Ms A Bryan (54)
16/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Miss Pimpernel (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
7.3
6/1
T G Sutherland
Megan Taylor (54)
6/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
7.4
9/1
R W Green
B Murphy (54)
9/1
6m Marwina (AUS) x Campfire Stories (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
7.5
3/1
R D Purcell
Ms A Masters (55.5)
3/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Lacryma Supreme (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
8.5
10/1
A Fitzgerald
N Souquet (59)
10/1
10
9.8
8/1
T G Sutherland
A Chau (57.5)
8/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmo Gal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
10.7
16/1
R T Dale
Lee Smith (54)
16/1
7m Spinning World (USA) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
12
11.4
11/1
Erin Maher
Ms R Prest (57.5)
11/1
13
14.5
14/1
Scott Barker
Josh Richards (53.5)
14/1
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.18 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
3/1
Rhys Archard
Brooke Sweeney (59)
3/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 98 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.3
7/4
T G Sutherland
A Chau (59)
7/4
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Scowl (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
4.1
6/1
T G Sutherland
Megan Taylor (59)
6/1
Lot 563 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
4
6.7
10/1
P A Sweeney
Josh Richards (53.5)
10/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Liberty Parade (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
7.3
7/2
C J Davis
Ms R Prest (58.5)
7/2
6
8.3
13/4
C D Widdison
N Souquet (58.5)
13/4
7
10.0
12/1
Darryl McNeil
M Heagney (59)
12/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Alirad (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
8
16.3
10/1
D L Boal
Jacques Luxe (57)
10/1
Race 4 - Finley Autumn Cup (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.43 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
Michael Plummer
N Souquet (57.5)
5/2
Lot 75 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Stephen Theodore Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
12/1
C J Davis
Ms R Prest (54)
12/1
7m Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
1.5
5/2
J W Clark
Megan Taylor (56)
5/2
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Hemingway Rules (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Lot 24 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $80000
4
3.1
11/1
R E Hogan
M Heagney (56)
11/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Portside (USA) (Congrats (USA))
5
5.5
12/1
R W Green
B Murphy (58.5)
12/1
8g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
10.6
7/2
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (61.5)
7/2
9g Zariz (AUS) x Greig's Girl (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
7
11.1
4/1
T G Sutherland
A Chau (56)
4/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Masterkova (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
8
12.3
13/8
B M Cole
B Vale (56)
13/8
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Snipitoff (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.90 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/2
B J Goodwin
N Souquet (57)
7/2
9g Estambul (ARG) x Euphamistic (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
2
2.8
9/1
Rick Freyer
Ms R Prest (60)
9/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 3 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Richard Freyer Racing Stables
3
5.8
11/1
K J Kelly
B Vale (62)
11/1
10g Seul Amour (NZ) x Cossack Anthem (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
4
6.3
7/4
S Aldridge
M Heagney (57)
7/4
6g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Lady St Leon (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
5
6.4
7/2
P S Clancy
Nick Heywood (60.5)
7/2
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Stralara (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
7.1
6/1
T G Sutherland
Megan Taylor (54.5)
6/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Essembee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.3
6/1
S A McIntosh
Josh Richards (53)
6/1
8
7.8
14/1
H W Marsden
C Quilty (55.5)
14/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Naughty Girl (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
9
11.6
15/4
R W Green
B Murphy (58.5)
15/4
7m Manner Hill (AUS) x Tassie Cat (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))