BIRDSVILLE - Saturday, September 5

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.94
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
20/1
Sheree McEwan
J Rudd (59.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Cobb 'N' Co, Eulo Miss,
2
1.3
11/8
D R Ballard
D W Ballard (59.5)
11/8
4g War Pass (USA) x Sol Mere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.8
11/8
C Smith
J Geppert (59.5)
11/8
Lot 133 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Manford Downs, Belford
Buyer: A Davison
4
8.1
30/1
Bevan Johnson
Leslie Tilley (59.5)
30/1
5
9.6
14/1
L S Murray
Natalie Morton (54.5)
14/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Our Chantilly (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
11.1
14/1
Bryan Dixon
Hannah Phillips (55.5)
14/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Mosaic Gold (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
13.6
9/2
R C Robb
Kody Nestor (57.5)
9/2
4m Dubleo (USA) x Briannon (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
8
15.1
20/1
G J Teal
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
20/1
4m Montoya (AUS) x Games Night (AUS) (Shangri-La (AUS))
9
20.9
30/1
G J Teal
Raymond Hancock (59.5)
30/1
5g Collate (AUS) x Raunchy (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
10
24.2
Axford (1)
7/1
Todd Austin
Q Krogh (57.5)
7/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Assertive Angel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.82
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
7/2
Bevan Johnson
Leslie Tilley (59.5)
7/2
5g Olympus (AUS) x Larchwood (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
2
0.3
9/1
Bevan Johnson
Natalie Morton (53)
9/1
7m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Missero (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
0.5
2/1
D R Ballard
D W Ballard (63)
2/1
6g Estambul (ARG) x Power Of The Rose (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
3.5
3/1
Todd Austin
Shenny Chan (55.5)
3/1
5g Valixir (IRE) x Misty Dawn (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (59.5)
16/1
8g Immovable Option (IRE) x Yallah Vista (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
David Rewald
Ms B Richardson (56)
20/1
7g General Nediym (AUS) x Mirabel (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
5.7
5/1
Richard Simpson
Raymond Hancock (62)
5/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Wella (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.0
6/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Matthew Palmer (57)
6/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Ovasia (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
8.8
12/1
Bryan Dixon
Hannah Phillips (54)
12/1
6m Southern Image (USA) x Centome (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
10.6
Uaroo (12)
9/1
R C Robb
Kody Nestor (56)
9/1
7g Anabaa (USA) x Emlozza (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
22.1
7/2
Jay Morris
A Spradau (60.5)
7/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Melodic (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.02
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Todd Austin
Q Krogh (56)
4/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Count The Clouds (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bulldog Of Bergen,
Lot 189 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kambula Stud
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2
0.2
6/1
Bevan Johnson
Leslie Tilley (56)
6/1
Lot 326 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: KINGSPORTZ PTY LTD
3
4.2
13/8
D R Ballard
D W Ballard (61)
13/8
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Klairessadane (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 477 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed $ 13,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
6.0
6/1
Bryan Dixon
Hannah Phillips (54)
6/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Yallah Be Good (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
5
6.2
16/1
G J Teal
Matthew Palmer (56)
16/1
8m Amundsen (AUS) x Asian Mail (AUS) (Star Of Malaysia (AUS))
6
11.2
7/4
C Smith
J Geppert (56.5)
7/4
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x To And Fro (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
12.5
20/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (56)
20/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Singin 'n' Dancin (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
12.6
12/1
G A Tipping
T Brummell (56.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.55
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
4/1
Sheree McEwan
J Rudd (57)
4/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Sly Rhythm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cearnach, Sly Zaim,
2
0.8
3/1
Jay Morris
Ms T O'Hara (56)
3/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Mrs Harbottle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1059 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr John O'Shea
3
2.6
2/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Matthew Palmer (56)
2/1
Lot 702 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Retreat Farm
Buyer: "Psd $25,000 Res $30,000"
4
4.4
Azarax (2)
7/1
R C Robb
Kody Nestor (59)
7/1
10g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Just Like Red (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
5
5.4
4/1
Todd Austin
Ms B Richardson (57.5)
4/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Trance (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
5.6
2/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (59)
2/1
8g Oasis Dream (GB) x Mashie (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Race 5 - Akubra Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.63 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4
C Smith
J Geppert (62.5)
5/4
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Klairefontein (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
2
1.0
2/1
Jay Morris
A Spradau (61.5)
2/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Redoutebelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.1
4/1
Bevan Johnson
Leslie Tilley (56)
4/1
4
2.9
12/1
Todd Austin
Shenny Chan (55)
12/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Eckland (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
5.4
5/1
R Hermann
Raymond Hancock (57)
5/1
6h Frightening (AUS) x Sussex (AUS) (County (AUS))
6
8.2
7/1
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (52)
7/1
7
9.0
6/1
G A Tipping
T Brummell (61)
6/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Molly Dot Com (NZ) (Slavic (USA))
8
9.4
15/1
Sheree McEwan
David Rewald (56)
15/1
9
11.4
14/1
Todd Austin
Q Krogh (54)
14/1
6m Valixir (IRE) x Dalliance (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
10
11.9
20/1
Sheree McEwan
J Rudd (56)
20/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Honour Her Name (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
11
12.9
7/1
R C Robb
Kody Nestor (61)
7/1
4g Golden Snake (USA) x Riddles (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
12
13.2
25/1
G J Teal
Matthew Palmer (56)
25/1
9g Amundsen (AUS) x Dark Arch (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Race 6 - Birdsville Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.01
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
Jay Morris
Kody Nestor (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Nicantellya, She Brings,
Lot 285 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Portelli
2
2.0
2/1
C Smith
J Geppert (56)
2/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 337 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW
Buyer: PG Racing
3
5.3
3/1
Edward Jonson
Matthew Palmer (59.5)
3/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Desert Choice (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
9.1
20/1
Todd Austin
Shenny Chan (57.5)
20/1
9g Iglesia (AUS) x Confessing (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
10.4
5/1
D R Ballard
K Ballard (56.5)
5/1
7h Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Jesmonds Gift (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
6
10.5
12/1
Todd Austin
Q Krogh (57.5)
12/1
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Love Not War (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
7
11.0
8/1
C W Prow
Ms T O'Hara (59)
8/1
8
13.0
6/1
Jay Morris
A Spradau (63)
6/1
7g Manton (AUS) x Plenty Of Glamour (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
15.0
11/1
Bevan Johnson
Leslie Tilley (58)
11/1
9g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tuscanna (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
15.8
16/1
G A Tipping
T Brummell (56)
16/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Treasured Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
15.9
25/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (56)
25/1
11g Sadler's Wells (USA) x Strawberry Girl (USA) (Strawberry Road (AUS))
12
16.3
25/1
Richard Simpson
Raymond Hancock (56.5)
25/1
9g Oasis Dream (GB) x Kerataka (IRE) (Doyoun (IRE))
Race 7 - Hcp (C1) (800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.01
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
2/1
D R Ballard
D W Ballard (60)
2/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Haunting Rhythm (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Just Watcher, Talk Pretty, What's That,
2
0.3
5/2
Todd Austin
Q Krogh (57)
5/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Magically (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 46 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: MOODY RACING PTY LTD
3
2.3
20/1
Bryan Dixon
Hannah Phillips (54)
20/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Girls Jeuney (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 413 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: The Old Crossing, Singleton
Buyer: G Smith
4
2.6
4/1
Edward Jonson
Matthew Palmer (56)
4/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sunlaw (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
4.9
5/1
C Smith
Natalie Morton (53)
5/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Breeze (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
5.0
14/1
Bryan Dixon
Shenny Chan (54)
14/1
5m Lion Heart (USA) x Light Waves (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
7
6.8
Ghana (3)
13/2
Todd Austin
Ms B Richardson (59)
13/2
5g Conatus (AUS) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
8
8.8
30/1
G J Teal
Raymond Hancock (56)
30/1
4m Montoya (AUS) x Lilydale Lady (AUS) (Shangri-La (AUS))
9
13.6
20/1
D J Dolgner
David Rewald (56.5)
20/1
10
21.9
2/1
R C Robb
Kody Nestor (61)
2/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Affectations (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
30.4
8/1
C W Prow
Ms T O'Hara (58)
8/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Al Salwa (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
80.4
Payola (9)
10/1
G A Tipping
T Brummell (56.5)
10/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Eulissa (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))