Breednet Results

BORDERTOWN - Sunday, February 7

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.19
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Hunted (8)
35/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: M Neilson (56)
35/10
4m Wanted x Guild (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Sodality, Whistle Baby,
2
0.3
6/1
T: J R Searle
R: M F Poon (55)
6/1
4g Al Samer x Pocaterra (Wolf Power )
3
3.8
2/1F
T: Damien Batters
R: Jamie Kah (58)
2/1F
4g Shaft x Isn't She Grand (Encosta De Lago )
4
6.5
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: W Kerford (56)
4/1
4m Reset x Without Warning (Grand Lodge )
5
6.6
16/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Ms C Puls (58)
16/1
4g Churchill Downs x Terrific Tess (Grass Wonder )
6
6.7
25/1
T: Simon Bates
R: P Denton (58)
25/1
6g Face Value x Live Comedy (Rory's Jester )
7
9.1
30/1
T: A Kallus
R: Eran Boyd (56)
30/1
6m Dylan Thomas x Broker's Destiny (Danzig Connection )
8
10.4
Micky (4)
16/1
T: B D Carraill
R: P Marks (58)
16/1
9
12.0
Kaytwo (9)
7/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
7/1
4m Racer's Edge x Belle Gino (Perugino )
10
21.7
30/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Kate Brooks (55.5)
30/1
3g Akhadan x Autumn Cash (Real Cash )
Race 2 - Bordertown Haulage Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.24
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
28/10
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
28/10
Winning siblings: Princess Wings,
2
1.3
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (58)
100/1
8g Commands x Mad Desire (Covetous )
3
1.4
5/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Maund (56)
5/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Catshaan (Catrail )
4
1.5
12/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M Neilson (56)
12/10F
4m Dubleo x Sabre Lady (West Point )
5
1.7
6/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
6/1
4m Wadham Hill x Baby Emma (Star Flute )
6
1.9
10/1
T: Allan Majetic
R: Jamie Kah (56)
10/1
4m Delago Brom x Chiemsee (Royal Academy )
7
3.9
50/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ashley Doyle (54)
50/1
8
11.8
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
50/1
5g Shinko King x Coco (Shalford )
Race 3 - D & M Rural Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.08
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
35/10
T: D I Dodson
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
35/10
4g Stanford x Nightsinwhitesatin (Distant Music )
Winning siblings: Mighty Mabel,
2
1.0
8/1
T: S R Turner
R: J Maund (56)
8/1
6m Fraar x Celtic Journey (Celtic Swing )
3
1.8
12/10F
T: J R Searle
R: M F Poon (55)
12/10F
4g Mint Lane x Ambolene (Bellotto )
4
2.4
11/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Kate Brooks (53.5)
11/1
3f Mint Lane x Desiring (O'Reilly )
5
3.9
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
4m Danerich x Trice Moss (Keltrice )
6
4.7
12/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (58)
12/1
5g Lucky Owners x Ebbtide (Spinning World )
7
4.9
15/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms C Puls (57)
15/1
8
13.1
100/1
T: A Kallus
R: W Kerford (56)
100/1
5m Fraar x Miss Danish (Strategic )
Race 4 - Barrett Petroleum Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: R J Wilson
R: J Potter (56.5)
11/1
5m Green Perfume x Ellenula (Hula Grey )
Winning siblings: Ruby Que,
2
1.8
20/1
T: J R Searle
R: J Maund (57.5)
20/1
3
2.0
8/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Kate Brooks (55.5)
8/1
4m Any Given Saturday x Mio Mio (Danehill Dancer )
4
2.1
7/1
T: Ms L Kettle
R: M Neilson (58)
7/1
5g Suresh x Brown About Town (Rivotious )
5
2.6
Scroll (6)
7/1
T: Trevor White
R: J Frew (58)
7/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Orelia (Octagonal )
6
3.6
14/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ashley Doyle (52.5)
14/1
5g God's Own x Alcoholic Heiress (King Of Kings )
7
3.8
35/10F
T: Damien Batters
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
35/10F
4m Ready's Image x Dame Leica (Honours List )
8
4.7
5/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
5/1
4g Raheeb x Cosmic Safari (Tale Of The Cat )
9
4.8
14/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: P Marks (59)
14/1
6g All Chatter x Rebarca (Al Hareb )
10
6.7
12/1
T: David Page
R: Jemma Frew (55.5)
12/1
5g Mutahassin x Shimla (Bahhare )
11
6.8
20/1
T: Ann Pearson
R: P Denton (57)
20/1
9g Rubiton x Tia Jane (Ascot Knight )
12
8.5
20/1
T: J G Bates
R: W Kerford (56.5)
20/1
9g Alannan x Empress Waltz (Rubiton )
Race 5 - Bordertown Bakery Hcp (58) (1550m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.77
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
10/1
7g Gallo Di Ferro x Arinna (Lake Coniston )
2
2.5
5/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms C Jones (59)
5/1
6g Fraar x Southern Petrel (Bluebird )
3
3.0
20/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: D Tootell (54)
20/1
8m Akhadan x At A Party (Staaraq )
4
3.4
50/1
T: David Page
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
50/1
4m Coubertin x Thunderousapplause (Thunder Gulch )
5
4.5
20/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms H McKechnie (55)
20/1
6m Show A Heart x Nina Mary (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.8
Nehru (1)
5/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Jemma Frew (56)
5/1
7g Nadeem x She's Discreet (Euclase )
7
5.0
32/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M Neilson (58)
32/10F
6g Desert Sun x Asper (Inflate )
8
5.2
Marvedo (13)
25/1
T: Michaela Crompton
R: M F Poon (51)
25/1
4m Azevedo x Marquise (Snippets )
9
6.3
9/1
T: R J Wilson
R: P Marks (57.5)
9/1
5g Oratorio x Southern Spain (Southern Halo )
10
6.8
6/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Potter (56)
6/1
11
7.2
8/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Kate Brooks (57.5)
8/1
12
14.3
50/1
T: J G Bates
R: W Kerford (55.5)
50/1
5m Tsigane x Wedding Singer (Song Of Tara )
Race 6 - Willow Grove Stud (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
32/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
32/10
5g Pulpit x Moroccan Affair (Storm Cat )
Winning siblings: First Star, Western Kingdom,
2
0.2
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Kate Brooks (52.5)
30/1
6g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag )
3
0.4
7/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: W Kerford (54)
7/1
8m Staaraq x Boonerdo Lass (Amen Brother )
4
1.0
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
7/1
5
1.8
12/1
T: Ms K Johnson
R: Eran Boyd (54)
12/1
6
3.5
3/1F
T: Ms K Johnson
R: J Potter (55.5)
3/1F
5g Mount Nelson x Quiet Fun (Honours List )
7
5.8
30/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ashley Doyle (52)
30/1
6g Host x Tylden Lady (Zabeel )
8
6.5
15/1
T: Ms L Tootell
R: M F Poon (54)
15/1
5g Dane Shadow x Royal Rock (Royal Academy )
9
7.1
9/1
T: Ann Pearson
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
9/1
8g O'Reilly x The Wake (Hereward The Wake )
10
7.2
Nomis (1)
35/10
T: Gordon Carter
R: M Neilson (60)
35/10
5g Savabeel x Grande Ballare (Giant's Causeway )
Race 7 - Local Trainers (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
5/1
5m Gallo Di Ferro x Arinna (Lake Coniston )
2
0.2
35/10F
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
35/10F
6g Bellotto x Wild Streak (Wild Harmony )
3
1.0
4/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
4/1
6g Lacryma Cristi x Hurricane Spirit (Hurricane Sky )
4
1.1
9/1
T: D S Irlam
R: Ms H McKechnie (60)
9/1
10g Statue Of Liberty x Rory's Glory (Rory's Jester )
5
1.2
12/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
12/1
7g Snippetson x Telestich (Catrail )
5
1.2
20/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: D Tootell (54)
20/1
5m Mutawaajid x Cape Belle (Cape Cross )
7
1.4
4/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jamie Kah (55)
4/1
3g Lope De Vega x Glimmering Hope (Belong To Me )
8
1.5
Onward (12)
15/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ashley Doyle (52)
15/2
5g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag )
9
1.7
11/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Kate Brooks (58.5)
11/1
9g Elusive Quality x Gerber (Palace Music )
10
3.5
30/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: J Maund (55)
30/1
6g Delago Brom x Brea Belle (Bellotto )
11
5.3
50/1
T: K And H Frew
R: Jemma Frew (51)
50/1
8g Galileo x Medium Swing (Celtic Swing )