BOWEN - Saturday, October 3

Race 1 - Browns Milk Supply Hcp (Cl B) (1470m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:28.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
Ms M Preston
Ms T Bannon (55.5)
20/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Rainbow De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Graphite Joe,
2
0.5
5/2
J H Manzelmann
Ms N Summers (57)
5/2
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sutton Review (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Lot 349 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS
3
0.9
7/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (55)
7/1
6m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Brave Tattler (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
4
1.9
8/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (55)
8/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
Andrew Cameron
D J Evans (54.5)
8/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Rose Mandarin (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.9
7/1
Michael Whitehouse
Matt Morris (56.5)
7/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Nakedindaspa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.1
6/1
Ms O Cairns
F Edwards (55.5)
6/1
4m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Martha (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
8
4.6
50/1
Ms L McCormack
Robert Graham (55)
50/1
9
4.8
7/2
J H Manzelmann
Zoe White (55.5)
7/2
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Powerful Light (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
8.6
12/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (57.5)
12/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Charmana Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
11
12.4
6/1
Alby Molino
Ms K Aho (55.5)
6/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Starspect (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Arabon Seafoods/Landmark Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:03.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
Andrew Cameron
D J Evans (53.5)
7/4
7g Seidnazar (AUS) x Racer's Delight (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Lot 374 2010 MM QTIS 600
$0
Vendor: Superior Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
2
2.8
7/4
Ben Williams
J Felix (56.5)
7/4
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Curtail (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 160 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: BAILEY RACING AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
3
2.9
5/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (59.5)
5/1
7h Snitzel (AUS) x Jubilee Kate (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
Lot 563 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
4
4.7
7/1
J H Manzelmann
Zoe White (57)
7/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Danarich (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.7
5/1
Michael Whitehouse
Matt Morris (55)
5/1
6m All Bar One (AUS) x Loliredini (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
9.0
7/2
L A Wright
Ms T Bannon (55.5)
7/2
Race 3 - Schweppes Softdrink Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:58.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
Ms O Cairns
C Lennon (58.5)
4/1
4g Hemingway (IRE) x And (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Star Truce,
2
0.2
1/1
Andrew Cameron
M Abe (56.5)
1/1
3
2.2
4/1
Ms O Cairns
F Edwards (56.5)
4/1
4
3.5
5/1
Ben Williams
Zoe White (55.5)
5/1
4g Seidnazar (AUS) x Money Maker (AUS) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
5
3.6
12/1
Michael Whitehouse
Matt Morris (58.5)
12/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Holistic (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
6
3.8
25/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (57)
25/1
3g All American (AUS) x La Muchacha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.3
14/1
R J Cussons
D Simmons (58.5)
14/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Gay Aura (AUS) (Gay Biscay (AUS))
8
4.7
5/1
A J Seymour
Ms T Bannon (56.5)
5/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Jiale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
9.2
11/1
Ms M Preston
Ms K Aho (55.5)
11/1
3g Escalation (IRE) x Electrification (AUS) (Aspiration (IRE))
10
12.0
12/1
Andrew Cameron
D J Evans (57)
12/1
Race 4 - Coates Hire/Lindsay Bros-Bm60 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Anzus (5)
8/1
Ms O Cairns
F Edwards (57.5)
8/1
4g War Pass (USA) x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 193 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: C Ritchie
2
3.5
4/1
A J Seymour
Ms T Bannon (58)
4/1
6g Mearas (AUS) x I Say Grace (AUS) (Over (AUS))
3
5.8
5/2
W N Pomfrett
Ms N Summers (58)
5/2
7g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Self Opinionated (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
4
6.8
25/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (55)
25/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Necking (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
5
7.1
14/1
L A Wright
M Haley (53.5)
14/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Every Reason (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
8.1
7/1
Ben Williams
Zoe White (55)
7/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Future World (USA) (Gulch (USA))
7
8.2
20/1
J S Warren
Ms D Andrews (60.5)
20/1
8g Various (AUS) x Golden Rocket (AUS) (Karioi Prince (AUS))
8
10.2
4/1
Andrew Cameron
D J Evans (56)
4/1
6g King Of Roses (AUS) x Lady Persephone (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
11.0
20/1
Julie Russell
D Simmons (56)
20/1
8m Bureaucracy (NZ) x Richie's Pet (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
10
13.0
11/1
Julie Russell
Ms K Aho (56)
11/1
11
15.3
50/1
M W Farrell
M Abe (55.5)
50/1
9g Iglesia (AUS) x Final Glory (AUS) (Incognito (AUS))
100
0.0
11/1
L A Wright
Todd Quinn (53.5)
11/1
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Winstar Jet (AUS) (Agile Jet (USA))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Bowen Cup (Bm70) (1810m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:49.71
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
14/1
R M Adair
J Felix (55)
14/1
2
1.0
7/1
J H Manzelmann
Zoe White (52)
7/1
8m Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Legal Note (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
1.5
Shikra (7)
6/1
J H Manzelmann
F Edwards (55.5)
6/1
4
1.7
10/1
D J Durand
Ms T Bannon (55.5)
10/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Sadiya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.0
3/1
Michael Whitehouse
Matt Morris (57)
3/1
6
6.0
13/4
R Stagg
C Lennon (58)
13/4
7m Shovhog (AUS) x Santiago Babe (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
7
6.5
15/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms K Aho (53.5)
15/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elvish (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.5
12/1
Glenn Schultz
D J Evans (53.5)
12/1
5g Top Marc (AUS) x Mingo Rose (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
9
7.9
7/2
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (57.5)
7/2
5g Zariz (AUS) x Normandy Coast (AUS) (Brave Salute (AUS))
10
8.9
3/1
J H Manzelmann
D Simmons (57.5)
3/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Nanaja (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))