BOWEN - Friday, March 15

Race 1 - Thank You Enid Vaughan Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.51
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1
A R Bailey
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
1/1
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Manuka Honey (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Maracoola, The Bee's Knees,
Lot 52 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Paul Bishop
2
1.3
13/4
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (52.5)
13/4
2f Instinction (AUS) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
4.3
15/4
Alan Pateman
C Whiteley (56.5)
15/4
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Dulacca Jet (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
4
6.8
20/1
P J Fleming
D Simmons (58)
20/1
2g Excelebration (IRE) x Flinders Chase (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
7.2
100/1
Krystle Johnston
Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
6
7.4
14/1
Stephen Wilson
S Wilson (57.5)
14/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Diiny (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.4
10/1
J H Manzelmann
Hannah English (52.5)
10/1
2f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Problem Solved (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
8
18.6
16/1
Krystle Johnston
Justin P Stanley (56)
16/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Melrina Miss (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
Race 2 - Oak Flavoured Milk Mdn Platepl (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.39
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
C C Parry
G Watson (54.5)
11/2
Lot 1037 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Glenn Morgan
2
2.5
9/4
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
9/4
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Babylonia (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
3
2.9
5/2
C J Hurle
Ms B Thomson (55.5)
5/2
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rattan (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
4
4.4
50/1
I D Shaw
S Watkin (57.5)
50/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Blue Style (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
4.6
12/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (53.5)
12/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Haiku (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.9
5/1
J E Barr
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
5/1
7m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Japamski (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
7
9.1
25/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
25/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Farlara (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
11.6
100/1
Ms M Preston
W D'Avila (55.5)
100/1
5m Escalation (IRE) x Hot Kitty (AUS) (Felix The Cat (USA))
9
14.1
Seamad (4)
14/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (56.5)
14/1
3g Sea Zulu (AUS) x Sheisamadoozy (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
37.1
11/1
Ms L McCormack
D Simmons (55.5)
11/1
6m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Raise The Crown (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Race 3 - Thank You Bev Dyne Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.14
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/5
P J Fleming
Ashley Butler (59)
2/5
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Alexandra Gardens (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
2.8
13/2
Ms J Ryan
C Whiteley (54)
13/2
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
3
3.2
13/2
Leslie Gordy
G Watson (55.5)
13/2
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Kakama (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 101 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Beverley & Leslie Gordy
4
3.7
20/1
J N Fogarty
Rachel Shred (51.5)
20/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Farafran (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
5
4.9
40/1
Michael Jokic
Ms C Jokic (54)
40/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Derippa (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
6
5.4
30/1
Ms M Petrofski
Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
7
5.6
11/1
Stephen Potiris
D Simmons (55.5)
11/1
3g Mail Train (AUS) x Moochin (AUS) (Collate (AUS))
8
5.9
60/1
J H Manzelmann
Hannah English (52.5)
60/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x She's Candy (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 4 - Ice Break Bold Expresso Hcp-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.78
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/7
Peter Cullen
P Cullen (59)
4/7
5g Reset (AUS) x Glorious Dee (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Cash Or Glory, Liberty Lady, Umadeeus,
Lot 80 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: J Price
2
0.5
6/1
Michael Jokic
Ms C Jokic (58.5)
6/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tekeela (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 198 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
0.7
20/1
Bill Dale
P Romeo (54)
20/1
7g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Ice Gold (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
4
2.0
150/1
Gareth Horner
S Wilson (59)
150/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Khali Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
3.0
20/1
Patrick McGuire
S Sheargold (57.5)
20/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Rocella (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
3.2
12/1
W E Winters
Rachel Shred (54)
12/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Dalleth (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.9
9/1
E J Sewell
Ms B Thomson (58)
9/1
8
4.2
8/1
J H Manzelmann
Hannah English (56)
8/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Archie's Girl (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
9
4.3
40/1
I D Shaw
G Watson (56)
40/1
5g Condamine (AUS) x Uniprincess (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
10
13.3
20/1
J R Jackson
D Simmons (56.5)
20/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Patisserie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Lenore Brown Plate (C3) (1470m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.40
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
6/4
4g Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Pink Pier (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 432 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $580000
Lot 98 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
15/4
Ms J Hassett
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
15/4
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Courallie Star (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
3
2.2
11/4
Ms O Cairns
Ashley Butler (59)
11/4
4
2.4
40/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (56)
40/1
6g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Shyspin (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
2.6
8/1
Alby Molino
C Whiteley (59)
8/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Astro Lass (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
3.9
80/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (59)
80/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Lacey Underall (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
4.3
4/1
Kelly Shaw
S Sheargold (55.5)
4/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Show Bling (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.3
25/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (54)
25/1
9
8.8
60/1
Ms M Young
W D'Avila (57.5)
60/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Danzavite (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Browns Milk Supply Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.36
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8
Alan Pateman
W D'Avila (54)
15/8
5g Strategic (AUS) x Stella Thesis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Girl Charlotte, Tycoon,
2
4.3
12/1
J H Manzelmann
Hannah English (52.5)
12/1
6m Zizou (AUS) x Downsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 102 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$1,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Rollings
Lot 174 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$750
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: C Roberts
3
5.6
Kirabo (5)
10/9
Alby Molino
C Whiteley (56)
10/9
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 130 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
6.5
13/2
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (58)
13/2
6g Choistar (AUS) x Intangible (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
7.3
Casta (2)
8/1
Trinity Bannon
P Cullen (58.5)
8/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Apocrypha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
7.6
30/1
Jade Doolan
Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
7m Clang (AUS) x Sunday Promise (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
7
7.7
16/1
G A Tipping
Leslie Tilley (59)
16/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Joffa Rose (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
Race 7 - Browns Bp Merinda (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.58
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11
W N Pomfrett
Ashley Butler (59.5)
8/11
Winning siblings: Beyondtheuniverse,
Lot 471 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
2
1.8
Liker (10)
20/1
P J Duncan
W D'Avila (55)
20/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Cheree's General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 151 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Robert McKenna & George Coleman
3
2.8
9/2
G Porter
Leslie Tilley (56)
9/2
6m Drumbeats (AUS) x Strong Spirit (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
Lot 110 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Evan Hartley
4
3.1
20/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (58)
20/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Octessa (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
6.3
13/2
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (62)
13/2
4m Domesday (AUS) x Escarpment (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
6.4
Kahuna (8)
20/1
A J Seymour
Ms C Jokic (57)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
6.9
60/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
60/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
8.4
15/1
R A Long
C Whiteley (57.5)
15/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Sherrin (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
9
11.7
20/1
W E Winters
Rachel Shred (55.5)
20/1
10
12.7
30/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (60)
30/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Saminites (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
11
13.2
66/1
G Townsend
P Cullen (54)
66/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Richly Deserved (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))