BOWRAVILLE - Saturday, September 24

Race 1 - Star Hotel Macksville Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.57 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4
R N Godbolt
S Traecey (57.5)
5/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Winning siblings: Club Maher, Sinnendor,
2
5.8
7/2
F J Tanner
Ms B Hodder (58.5)
7/2
4m Five Dynasties (USA) x Karion Dancing (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
3
5.9
9/2
J I Herriot
B Looker (57)
9/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x As Different As (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 136 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
6.0
8/1
H R Dew
M Paget (57)
8/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Barawin (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
7.7
12/1
G L Woodward
T Treichel (57)
12/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Grand Lustre (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
7.9
10/1
T G Payne
Gemma Steele (57.5)
10/1
7
9.7
60/1
Jessica McCusker
J Kehoe (57)
60/1
4m Tanabota (AUS) x Sanacore (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
15.4
16/1
Colt Prosser
Mollie Partridge (55)
16/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Portugal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Valla Real Estate Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.65 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4
R N Godbolt
S Traecey (56.5)
5/4
3g Zizou (AUS) x Foilissio (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Lot 2091 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park Nambour Qld
Buyer: Neil Godbolt
Lot 213 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
9/1
Daniel Want
M Bennett (55.5)
9/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Mio Trezoro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.4
16/1
Ms M De Gonneville
Jesse Graham (55)
16/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Gold Waltz (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
1.5
5/2
J D Shelton
B Looker (59)
5/2
5g Patapan (USA) x Kashann (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
1.9
14/1
H R Dew
M Paget (55.5)
14/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Risque (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
2.5
15/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (55)
15/1
4m May'haab (AUS) x Janie Hikawai (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
7
3.6
7/1
Colt Prosser
Mollie Partridge (55)
7/1
5m Changeintheweather (USA) x Dunromin (AUS) (Brave Regent (CAN))
8
6.1
40/1
G C Kilner
A Chau (54.5)
40/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Oakmont (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
6.4
30/1
E A Yabsley
P Graham (54)
30/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Sparkling Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 3 - Zappia Produce Group (Bm50) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:22.59 (40.59)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
R J Barnes
Ms B Hodder (55)
5/2
5m Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Excello (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jevali Lobban,
2
4.0
40/1
Ms C Rode
T Treichel (54)
40/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Miss Lianga (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
Lot 599 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 313 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong
Buyer: Denny Crane Racing
3
5.3
16/1
J B Scott
B Looker (54)
16/1
4m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Hot Frock (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
4
6.5
11/2
P J Minter
S Traecey (54)
11/2
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Cluden Cort (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
8.9
11/2
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (57)
11/2
6m Choisir (AUS) x Buchanan Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
10.1
11/2
M J Robinson
A Chau (56)
11/2
7
10.4
9/1
Terry Evans
Alena Skerritt (58)
9/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x My Other Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
14.0
9/2
Tess Wilkes
Jesse Graham (53)
9/2
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bella Coureuse (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
35.9
Neymar (9)
6/1
John Booker
Jackson Murphy (51)
6/1
100
0.0
6/1
Tess Wilkes
P Graham (59)
6/1
7g Rakti (GB) x John's Turn (USA) (Blushing John (USA))
Race 4 - Geoff King Eastland Holden Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.39 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4
H P Ball
T Treichel (54)
7/4
6g Olympus (AUS) x Her Lyin' Eyes (AUS) (Lawyer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ted's Dream,
2
1.8
14/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54)
14/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
2.6
Fabry (3)
3/1
R N Godbolt
S Traecey (59)
3/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ozone Sand (USA) (L'enjoleur (CAN))
Lot 122 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
7/1
G L Woodward
Jackson Murphy (58)
7/1
7g Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Opera Weekend (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
5
3.2
7/2
J D Shelton
B Looker (54.5)
7/2
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Kyamba Star (AUS) (Innamorato (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
H R Dew
M Paget (54)
12/1
7g Court Command (AUS) x Larvaleur (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
7
6.9
10/1
H Kilner
Carla Dougherty (50)
10/1
8g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Dareen (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
10.4
Cavalar (10)
40/1
M P O'Neill
A Chau (54)
40/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Finer Feelings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
12.5
11/1
J Delaney
Jesse Graham (62.5)
11/1
9g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Please Believe (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 5 - Iga Plus Liquor Bowraville Mdn (1370m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.25 (38.65)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4
G L Woodward
T Treichel (59)
7/4
Lot 340 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Reed Thoroughbred Stud, Orangeville
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
7/4
B J Ratcliff
B Looker (57)
7/4
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 743 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: C Walsh
3
2.3
9/1
H R Dew
M Paget (59)
9/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Miriwinni (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Lot 297 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.2
10/1
B D Bellamy
M Bennett (59)
10/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x The Zealot (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
5.3
9/1
P J Minter
S Traecey (59)
9/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Our Madison (CAN) (Tactical Cat (USA))
6
9.8
5/1
R N Godbolt
R J Agnew (57)
5/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Imposed (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
9.8
5/1
M R Stitt
P Graham (59)
5/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Ophir (AUS) (Varick (USA))
8
11.5
30/1
W A Perrett
Gemma Steele (57)
30/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Emtiaz (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
14.5
30/1
J B Scott
Ms B Hodder (59)
30/1
Race 6 - Bowra Hotel Bowraville Cup (1370m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.43 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
M R Stitt
Jackson Murphy (58)
6/1
7m Southern Image (USA) x Tara Na (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
2
0.8
4/1
Ms J Graham
M Paget (54)
4/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Ilikeadacolour (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.6
7/1
G Prosser
B Looker (55)
7/1
8g Youthful Legs (USA) x Belle Ringer (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
4
3.4
4/1
B D Bellamy
P Graham (55.5)
4/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Bavosa (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
3.9
6/4
G L Payne
Carla Dougherty (51)
6/4
6m Akhadan (AUS) x Beema Chick (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
5.9
12/1
R N Godbolt
Ms B Hodder (54)
12/1
6m Flying Spur (AUS) x Kistena (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.7
5/1
Ms J Lynch
T Treichel (57.5)
5/1
8
12.8
50/1
Ms G Parker
Ms G Coleman (54)
50/1
9
13.2
60/1
D Simonetta
A Chau (54)
60/1
6g Lone Wolf (AUS) x Star Providence (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Race 7 - Nambucca Heads Rsl Club (Bm50) (1370m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.19 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Corey (7)
4/1
M J Robinson
A Chau (58)
4/1
7g Flaring Sun (AUS) x Carefully (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chalcedony,
2
1.3
3/1
P J Cunningham
Jackson Murphy (57)
3/1
6m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Hawaiian Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
3.3
25/1
T G Payne
Gemma Steele (55.5)
25/1
6m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Kota (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
Lot 1655 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 200 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK
4
5.0
12/1
Ronald Broomhall
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
12/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
5.2
30/1
Tom Higgins
R J Agnew (54)
30/1
7m Top Marc (AUS) x Lucinda Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
6.4
12/1
G L Woodward
T Treichel (61.5)
12/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Indian Spice (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
7.0
Cebile (11)
20/1
John Booker
Carla Dougherty (50)
20/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Zulu Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
9.2
12/1
Morgan Butler
J Kehoe (59)
12/1
9
11.0
13/4
A F Ryan
M Paget (60.5)
13/4
10
11.1
13/4
M R Stitt
Melinda Graham (58.5)
13/4
8g Aussie Rules (USA) x Shalaque (AUS) (Shalford (IRE))