Breednet Results

BROOME - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Kennards Hire Broome (Bm70+) (1300m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.68 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/4
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
13/4
7g Not A Single Doubt x Gala Evening (Made Of Gold (USA))
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.2
8/11F
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
8/11F
5g Strategic x Achtung Lady (Sarab (IRE))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
5.0
15/2
T: D R Pateman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
15/2
4
7.5
7/2
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
7/2
7g McFlirt (NZ) x Red Hot Special (Red Eye Special )
Race 2 - Holdfast Fluid Power Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.00 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
5/2
5g Planet Five (USA) x Shooz (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Five Inch Heels, Shooey, Size Fivez,
2
2.0
13/8F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ms K Cross (58)
13/8F
3
4.0
25/1
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (54)
25/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x She's So Right (Right Wing (IRE))
4
4.1
50/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms M Hagley (56)
50/1
4m Casino Prince x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
4.3
11/2
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (58)
11/2
4g Blackfriars x Belle Francine (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
4.3
5/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
5/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Miss Swaney (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.0
5/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Casey Hunter (58)
5/1
3g Gingerbread Man x Convictions (Woodman (USA))
8
7.1
150/1
T: J J Enright
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
150/1
5g Blackfriars x Scenic Fair (Scenic (IRE))
9
14.8
40/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Jerry Noske (58)
40/1
6g Relocate (NZ) x Palace Belle (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 3 - Oasis Eatery (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.74 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
Prue (5)
11/2
T: Sue Olive
R: Casey Hunter (54)
11/2
4m Slater x Convictions (Woodman (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
2
2.5
7/4F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ms K Cross (60)
7/4F
7g Saxon x Kiseki Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
2.7
16/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Bonnie Palise (56)
16/1
4
5.3
13/4
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
13/4
7g Discorsi x Fleetness (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
6.3
4/1
T: K J Collins
R: P Marks (55)
4/1
6m Blackfriars x Lady Of Las Vegas (Scenic (IRE))
6
11.8
13/2
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (54)
13/2
7
19.0
16/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
16/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Rose Of Tralee (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 4 - Territory Rural Broome Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.28 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/4F
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (58.5)
5/4F
4g Your Song x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Smart Stiletto,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
2
2.0
3/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: B Banovic-Edwards (59)
3/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Raw Edge (Testa Rossa )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $40000
3
2.1
6/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
6/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Omniyah (Fastnet Rock )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
3.8
7/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Jerry Noske (59.5)
7/1
5g Ilovethiscity x Fellina (Catbird )
5
5.1
11/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Ms K Cross (58.5)
11/1
5m Blackfriars x Bindidane (Love A Dane )
6
7.2
16/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Casey Hunter (57)
16/1
3f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Freefoot (Oratorio )
7
7.3
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
20/1
4m Pitleco x Test The Vintage (Testa Rossa )
8
18.4
14/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (58)
14/1
3f Galah x Party Starter (So Secret )
Race 5 - Western Meat Packers (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.08 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/11F
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Cross (56.5)
4/11F
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Transaction (Key Business )
2
7.5
Salty (5)
7/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
7/1
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: R Price
3
8.0
6/1
T: J J Enright
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
6/1
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
4
9.0
5/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Casey Hunter (57)
5/1
4g Slater x Pack Your Bags (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
11.8
20/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
20/1
5m Rothesay x Legs Up To Here (USA) (Gold Regent (USA))
6
12.8
66/1
T: K L Moore
R: P Marks (55)
66/1
5m Patronize x Harper Valley (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
13.0
60/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
60/1
6g Falvelon x Seahawk Lass (Sequalo )
Race 6 - H&M Tracey Construction-Bm58+ (1435m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.16 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/4
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
11/4
4g Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2
0.5
10/9F
T: B G Lucas
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
10/9F
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Miss Metallica (Metal Storm (FR))
3
1.5
11/2
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: P Marks (57)
11/2
5g Blackfriars x Brookesmebaby (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
2.9
6/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
6/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Danebeela (Danetime (IRE))
5
5.6
7/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ms K Cross (59)
7/1
4g Al Maher x Sentimental Star (More Than Ready (USA))
6
12.6
40/1
T: J J Enright
R: Casey Hunter (54)
40/1
7g Musket x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
20.5
40/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Jerry Noske (59)
40/1
8g Spielmeister x Sky's Picture (NZ) (Sky Filou (NZ))
Race 7 - Kimberley Mowers & Spares (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.68 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ms K Cross (57)
4/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: In Da Hood, Plead The Fifth, Via Cavour,
2
5.5
7/1
T: K J Collins
R: P Marks (57)
7/1
5g Blackfriars x Lady Of Las Vegas (Scenic (IRE))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
6.0
Vigneto (10)
13/4
T: D R Pateman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
13/4
4g Ouqba (GB) x Lonicera (Chanteclair )
4
7.1
7/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (59.5)
7/1
5
10.1
5/2F
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (60.5)
5/2F
6
11.9
25/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
25/1
7
14.1
Tagada (5)
40/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Bonnie Palise (56)
40/1
5g McFlirt (NZ) x French Vanilla (General Monash (USA))
8
16.7
9/2
T: Sue Olive
R: Casey Hunter (58.5)
9/2
9
26.1
60/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
60/1
6g Kyllachy (GB) x Quella (GB) (Falbrav (IRE))