BUNBURY - Tuesday, January 1

Race 1 - Elders Real Estate Bunbury Mdn (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.91 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/5
G and A Williams
W Pike (54.5)
2/5
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Favourite Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Enticing Star, Forever Diamonds,
2
0.5
6/1
R C McPherson
Mitchell Pateman (56)
6/1
5m Pitleco (AUS) x Damzel's Dream (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 390 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$13,000
Vendor: Cromartry Park, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Robert McPherson
3
5.8
8/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (56)
8/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Amplifier (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
4
6.0
15/2
Ms J Panizza
T Turner (58)
15/2
4g Ouqba (GB) x Nigella Bites (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
5
7.8
60/1
G L Carige
Fiona Bell (54)
60/1
6
10.5
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56.5)
30/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Tudor Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
10.8
60/1
Brock Lewthwaite
J Kokotajlo (58)
60/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Couture Chik (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
17.5
Comps (8)
16/1
Samantha Faithfull
Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
16/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Zahelana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Obstetrics & Gynaecology Mdn (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.61 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/1
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples (55)
15/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Classic Champagne (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
2
0.1
7/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
7/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 300 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Steve Kilner
3
1.9
16/1
K J Reeves
G L Smith (57)
16/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Toorak Deb (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 107 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
4
2.0
7/4
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
7/4
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Manhattan Lass (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
2.1
13/2
S J Miller
Mitchell Pateman (57)
13/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
3.5
25/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
25/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Give My Regards (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
5.5
7/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (55)
7/4
8
10.0
20/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (55)
20/1
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Golden Act (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Mjb Industries Hcp (C1) (1008m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.76 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
Tameeka Brown
Randy Tan (58)
9/2
4g Planet Five (USA) x Kimique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Cherie Amour, Echoes In Time,
2
1.0
11/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
11/4
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x In A Teacup (AUS) (Mystery Storm (USA))
3
2.3
15/4
Russell Stewart
S Parnham (58)
15/4
4
2.5
15/2
L P Luciani
J Whiting (55.5)
15/2
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Prima Vista (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
2.6
8/1
G C Ballantyne
Chris Parnham (56.5)
8/1
4m Maschino (AUS) x She's Fa'lion (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
6
5.8
12/1
Ms R Nairn
Lucy Warwick (58)
12/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Omniyah (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
6.3
5/1
P E Roberts
G L Smith (59.5)
5/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Tenets (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
9.3
8/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (56.5)
8/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Ishibabe (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
9
14.8
150/1
J J Enright
C Johnston-Porter (55)
150/1
7m Bearcat (AUS) x Pretty Pia (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Race 4 - Kookakrumbs Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.77 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (56.5)
11/4
3g Reset (AUS) x Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mystic Prince, Real Charm, True Delight,
2
0.8
12/1
John Doyle
Lucy Warwick (56)
12/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Hidden Aptitude (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
3
3.3
4/1
Kieran McDonagh
D Staeck (56)
4/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Tigers Eyes (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 9 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
4
3.4
Melteme (11)
6/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (54.5)
6/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Pride (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
5.0
40/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (56.5)
40/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Secret's Out (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
7.8
30/1
Brian Rogers
S Parnham (54.5)
30/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Melrose Place (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
7
8.0
20/1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (54.5)
20/1
3f Viscount (AUS) x Eight Roses (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
8.5
10/1
Trevor Roche
Ms K Yuill (58)
10/1
5g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Simply Sally (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
8.8
15/1
Ms S L Miller
Randy Tan (58)
15/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Black Dane (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
9.8
100/1
J E Grieve
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
100/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Guess Girl (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
11
10.0
5/2
S J Miller
Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
5/2
3g Danehill Express (AUS) x Twaddle (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
22.0
40/1
A H Mortimer
Mollie Clark (54)
40/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Tribula (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Race 5 - Bunbury Jaguar/Land Rover Mdn (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.82 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/4
S W Barrass
Takahide Ikenushi (58)
9/4
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Swift Draw (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: So Extreme,
2
0.2
11/4
Ms S L Miller
T Turner (56)
11/4
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
3
2.0
7/2
D M Luciani
Jerry Noske (54.5)
7/2
3f Smug (USA) x Rio Rose (AUS) (Protos (USA))
4
5.3
9/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (56.5)
9/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Testa Magic (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
6.0
Genzebe (12)
11/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (54.5)
11/2
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Sui Generis (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
7.0
150/1
D R Couper
C Staples (58)
150/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Bombay Sapphire (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
7
7.3
150/1
Ms J Mitchell
J Whiting (58)
150/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Bangadang Lass (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
8.5
150/1
Donald Hale
S Parnham (58)
150/1
5g Startac (USA) x Emmajule (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
9
9.0
25/1
Vaughn Sigley
Lucy Warwick (58)
25/1
10
10.8
12/1
P and M Giadresco
Mitchell Pateman (58)
12/1
11
11.3
40/1
Ms M Payne
Shelby Bowtell (58)
40/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Peg's Pride (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Race 6 - Boq Bunbury Hcp (C5) (1208m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.41 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
Martin Allan
Ryan Hill (54.5)
4/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Regal Girl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
0.2
9/4
B R Larsson
G L Smith (57)
9/4
3
1.2
13/2
B P Fitzgerald
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
13/2
5m My Atacanta (IRE) x Marlaina (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
4
1.8
12/1
Brock Lewthwaite
J Kokotajlo (54)
12/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Fleeting Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.5
7/2
P and M Giadresco
J Whiting (58.5)
7/2
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Gift Of Eloquence (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
4.8
20/1
N Parker
Tayla Stone (58)
20/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Metallic Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
9.0
25/1
Nikki Davies
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
25/1
6m Turffontein (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
10.0
5/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (58)
5/1
Race 7 - Troy Gard Memorial Hcp (C3) (2219m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.95 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
Brian Rogers
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
7/2
Lot 170 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Beltana
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
2
3.0
11/8
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
11/8
Lot 128 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
3
3.1
9/1
I F Shield
Emma Stent (53)
9/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Crash Hot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
4.3
7/2
Brock Lewthwaite
D Staeck (57.5)
7/2
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Razzattack (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
6.0
13/2
Ms S L Miller
J Whiting (56)
13/2
4m Famous Roman (AUS) x Scoop The Loot (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
6
9.3
20/1
A H Mortimer
Randy Tan (59)
20/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Pia (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
7
11.5
16/1
J E Grieve
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
16/1
8
12.0
80/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (55)
80/1
7m Blackfriars (AUS) x Egotism (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
14.0
100/1
Ms M J Midgley
Mollie Clark (53)
100/1
8g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Closet Rocker (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
15.3
50/1
Mark Wright
Mitchell Pateman (57)
50/1
6g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Away (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Jetline Kerbing Contractors-C1 (1690m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.10 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
D M Luciani
W Pike (56.5)
2/1
3g Smug (USA) x Princess Tatiana (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
Winning siblings: Glenmore, Hop On Hop Off,
2
0.4
8/1
Brett Pope
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
8/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Native Silver (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
1.7
15/4
L P Luciani
P Harvey (59)
15/4
4
2.0
9/1
B V Watkins
Fiona Bell (57)
9/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Peggie's Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
Ms C Stelmach
D Staeck (57.5)
12/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Colorado Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
6
3.0
16/1
J G Parker
Mitchell Pateman (58)
16/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Lady Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
3.3
7/1
P E Roberts
G L Smith (58)
7/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x National Glory (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.3
14/1
S R Wallace
J Whiting (57)
14/1
6m Passenger (AUS) x Meika (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
9
7.5
100/1
Jack Haynes
C Staples (54)
100/1
7m Vital Equine (IRE) x Drifted (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
8.0
150/1
J G McGuckin
S Parnham (59)
150/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Zanella (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
11
9.0
30/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (56.5)
30/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Southern Soul (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
12
9.5
12/1
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (54)
12/1
13
10.3
40/1
Brett Pope
Randy Tan (54)
40/1
5m Hala Bek (IRE) x Chanihi (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
14
11.3
150/1
D R Pateman
Ms K Yuill (57)
150/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))