Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, July 30

Race 1 - Freeway Artarmon Hotel Hcp (1550m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Heavy Time: 1:39.28
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/4F
T: G A RYAN
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
6/4F
2f CHOISIR x LAGUNA LAKE (USA) (ODYLE (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
16/1
2f CULLEN x WESTMAGIC (NZ) (WESTMINSTER (NZ))
3
3.0
8/1
T: J J HUBBARD
R: N RAWILLER (57.00)
8/1
2g FILANTE (NZ) x MARIADORF (LORD SEYMOUR (IRE))
4
3.4
6/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: D NIKOLIC (55.50)
6/1
2g HUSSONET (USA) x DJEL D'AMOUR (DEHERE (USA))
5
4.4
8/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (51.50)
8/1
2f LUCKY OWNERS (NZ) x GRAND UNION (GRAND LODGE (USA))
6
4.9
12/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.00)
12/1
2c MONTJEU (IRE) x VALLEY COURT (NZ) (POMPEII COURT (USA))
7
6.1
7/2
T: J DENHAM
R: R THOMPSON (56.50)
7/2
2g DIATRIBE x CONFIDENTIAL MISS (RIVOTIOUS (USA))
8
7.3
50/1
T: DENISE MCGRATH
R: J A CASSIDY (54.50)
50/1
9
9.4
12/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (56.00)
12/1
2c RESET x IRISH EDITION (NZ) (O'REILLY (NZ))
Race 2 - Edie's Freeway Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:17.06
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
T: G M BEGG
R: B SHINN (57.00)
5/1
2g TOBOUGG (IRE) x HALCYON BLUE (SIMONSTAD (NZ))
Winning siblings: Strong Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (55.50)
5/4F
2f ENCOSTA DE LAGO x SO STRIKING (PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE (CAN))
3
0.3
7/2
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (57.00)
7/2
2c RED RANSOM (USA) x SYDNEY'S DREAM (BLETCHINGLY )
4
1.6
9/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J A CASSIDY (57.00)
9/1
2c REDOUTE'S CHOICE x EGYPTIAN IBIS (NZ) (STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: TIM CLARK (54.00)
30/1
2f BITE THE BULLET (USA) x AGAPANTHA (BEST WESTERN )
5
2.8
GEJOSI (2)
25/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.00)
25/1
7
8.0
YODALLA (14)
60/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: J GRISEDALE (54.00)
60/1
2f TOBOUGG (IRE) x ALPINE TWIST (USA) (SEATTLE DANCER (USA))
8
11.5
100/1
T: J R LEE
R: PETER WELLS (53.50)
100/1
2g ORIENTATE (USA) x PRUDE (NZ) (PRIZED (USA))
9
11.8
80/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
80/1
2f BEL ESPRIT x SAY GOOD MORNING (NIGHT SHIFT (USA))
10
12.6
100/1
T: J R LEE
R: T ANGLAND (53.50)
100/1
2f HALF HENNESSY x ALLADANE (DANEHILL (USA))
11
15.1
16/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: J FORD (57.00)
16/1
Race 3 - Freeway Republic Beer Hcp (79) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 79 Track: Heavy Time: 2:02.61
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3/1
T: G MCFARLANE
R: B SHINN (54.50)
3/1
3m ARENA x AFFIRMED DREAMER (GRAND LODGE (USA))
Winning siblings: Catanooga,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
DANNI (7)
11/1
T: W M SLINKARD
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
11/1
3m DANZERO x QUESTAMATIC (QUEST FOR FAME (GB))
3
1.0
7/2
T: C J WALLER
R: J FORD (57.00)
7/2
3g DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x REVISED (PERSONAL HOPE (USA))
4
1.2
2/1F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
2/1F
3g SECRET SAVINGS (USA) x APHRODISIAC (ZOFFANY (USA))
5
1.4
13/2
T: G D HICKMAN
R: D M GANDERTON (51.50)
13/2
3g VISCOUNT x BRIANNON (NIGHT SHIFT (USA))
6
10.1
TUMLEH (9)
20/1
T: J J HUBBARD
R: T ANGLAND (53.00)
20/1
3m OCTAGONAL (NZ) x MARSKIDORF (MARAUDING (NZ))
7
10.3
12/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (53.00)
12/1
3g ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) x ROSE REWARD (NZ) (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE))
Race 4 - Freeway Hotel Bistro Hcp (71) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Heavy Time: 1:13.32
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1F
T: P J WEBSTER
R: L V CASSIDY (56.00)
2/1F
3f GENERAL NEDIYM x PATOU (COVETOUS )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
4/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: TIM CLARK (57.50)
4/1
3f ANABAA (USA) x BACCHETTO (CANNY LAD )
3
1.4
15/2
T: C J WALLER
R: D NIKOLIC (53.50)
15/2
3f STRATEGIC x SECOVER (DANEHILL (USA))
4
2.5
7/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (56.00)
7/1
3f GENERAL NEDIYM x NARCISSE (MUSTIN LAKE (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (56.50)
16/1
3f ANABAA (USA) x INSPIRASI (JACKSON SQUARE )
6
4.8
10/1
T: G A RYAN
R: M BEADMAN (55.00)
10/1
3f DYSLEXIA x RUBITON DANCER (RUBITON )
7
4.9
9/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (57.50)
9/1
3f ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) x DECIDITY (LAST TYCOON (GB))
8
5.7
12/1
T: P M PERRY
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
12/1
3f CATBIRD x HATLEY (MARAUDING (NZ))
9
6.2
9/1
T: N R WARD
R: DALE SPRIGGS (58.00)
9/1
10
6.8
30/1
T: DEAN WALLACE
R: L CUMBERLAND (51.50)
30/1
3f KING CUGAT (USA) x STAR OF DANEHILL (DANEHILL (USA))
11
9.2
16/1
T: G A DELANEY
R: T ANGLAND (55.00)
16/1
3f COMMANDS x SCINTILLATING LASS (JAN MURRAY (USA))
Race 5 - Lucky's Freeway Hotel Hcp (71) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Heavy Time: 1:13.17
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
14/1
T: P M PERRY
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
14/1
3g JOHANNESBURG (USA) x MONT TREMBLANT (USA) (ST. JOVITE (USA))
Winning siblings: Biscayne Bay, Matterhorn, Trembling,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
IZACAT (9)
4/1
T: K A LEES
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
4/1
3g CATBIRD x ZARELLE (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))
3
1.8
12/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.00)
12/1
3g CATBIRD x BUTTI (CANNY LAD )
4
2.7
12/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: KODY NESTOR (54.50)
12/1
3g STRATEGIC IMAGE x DIAMOND GRANNY (NZ) (BLUE RAZOR (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
T: J DENHAM
R: B SHINN (57.50)
12/1
3g DEHERE (USA) x SUPAMUM (MARSCAY )
6
4.4
15/2
T: O KOOLMAN
R: R M QUINN (58.50)
15/2
3g OVER x OUR LADY LASS (SHOVHOG )
7
5.7
YOBURG (3)
4/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: D M GANDERTON (55.00)
4/1
3g JOHANNESBURG (USA) x YOU JEST (RORY'S JESTER )
8
7.3
8/1
T: P M PERRY
R: PETER WELLS (58.00)
8/1
3c STRATEGIC x PRICELESS TREASURE (DANEHILL (USA))
9
7.8
7/2F
T: G A RYAN
R: TIM CLARK (57.50)
7/2F
3g CANNY LAD x STRANGE AURA (NZ) (KREISLER (IRE))
10
8.0
SAFEAS (7)
16/1
T: S G MORTON
R: D NIKOLIC (57.50)
16/1
11
11.5
40/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: C W BROWN (55.00)
40/1
3g TOBOUGG (IRE) x SCALE THE HEIGHTS (SNAADEE (USA))
Race 6 - Great Food @ The Freeway (75) (1550m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Heavy Time: 1:38.30
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/2
T: J R HAWKES
R: J BOWMAN (55.50)
11/2
4g SCENIC (IRE) x MERRIANG ROAD (PERSIAN HEIGHTS (GB))
Winning siblings: Aspen Heights,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: K J MILLER
R: DALE SPRIGGS (57.50)
20/1
5g GHATAAS (GB) x AMAHELA (MONONGAHELA (USA))
3
2.3
13/4F
T: K A LEES
R: D M GANDERTON (54.50)
13/4F
5g MARECHAL x LAC D'OR (PAUILLAC )
4
2.8
9/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (56.50)
9/1
3g CARNEGIE (IRE) x FLORETTE (USA) (SWORD DANCE (IRE))
5
4.0
MIGOTO (2)
4/1
T: J C DEAMER
R: N RAWILLER (58.00)
4/1
4g FUJI KISEKI (JPN) x PORIZKOVA (CANNY LAD )
6
5.1
9/1
T: P S CLANCY
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (51.50)
9/1
4m SPECIAL BOND x BOLENJA (KINGSTON RULE (USA))
7
6.7
11/2
T: R L PEARSE
R: TIM CLARK (54.00)
11/2
4m CATBIRD x MISTY POWER (PAPAL POWER (USA))
8
8.8
16/1
T: P M PERRY
R: MS L J MEECH (58.00)
16/1
5g HENNESSY (USA) x CHROME (NZ) (CENTAINE )
9
11.2
25/1
T: B P GARVEY
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
25/1
Race 7 - Aidan's Freeway Hotel Hcp (75) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Heavy Time: 1:13.45
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
PAMPAS (7)
7/1
T: P J WEBSTER
R: MITCHELL BELL (57.50)
7/1
5g DANEHILL (USA) x SAVANNAH SUCCESS (SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: J DENHAM
R: D M GANDERTON (56.00)
10/1
5g SHOVHOG x CACHELLE (MARSCAY )
3
4.3
5/2F
T: K A LEES
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
5/2F
4g OPERA PRINCE x SCHOOL KID (FOYSTAAN )
4
4.5
TUCSON (13)
20/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PARR (54.50)
20/1
6m LION CAVERN (USA) x RAZOR EDGE (NZ) (BLUE RAZOR (USA))
5
4.6
25/1
T: VIC BATES
R: S POLLARD (58.00)
25/1
5g FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) x SUNNY LANE (NEVER QUIT (NZ))
6
4.7
7/2
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (59.50)
7/2
4g FLYING SPUR x LIFE IS BEAUTIFUL (QUEST FOR FAME (GB))
7
4.8
16/1
T: R T LEEMON
R: R M QUINN (58.00)
16/1
5g KING'S BEST (USA) x SLANCHYVAH (NZ) (KAAPSTAD (NZ))
8
5.9
8/1
T: R W PRICE
R: C W BROWN (57.00)
8/1
4g SECRET SAVINGS (USA) x PEARL MANE (NATURALISM (NZ))
9
11.5
TSAVO (17)
11/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
11/1
4h LION HUNTER x BELLARAABI (AT TALAQ (USA))
10
12.6
6/1
T: ADAM DUGGAN
R: A GIBBONS (57.00)
6/1
4g BLACK HAWK (GB) x JESTER KISS (RORY'S JESTER )
11
13.0
25/1
T: L D WALSH
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.50)
25/1
4m VOLCANIC PRINCE x DAPPER LADY (SIR DAPPER )
12
18.7
30/1
T: NERISSA COWELL
R: J A CASSIDY (56.50)
30/1
4g ALIGN x STARALADY (NZ) (JUST A DANCER (NZ))