CAIRNS - Saturday, September 7

Race 1 - Underwood Harry Fitzgerald Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:15.71 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4
F J Wieland
I Toward (58.5)
6/4
5g Dr Green (NZ) x Swaylera (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 458 2010 MM QTIS 600
$24,000
Vendor: Equine Global Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
2
1.3
15/1
Ms J Atkinson
Lee Smith (55.5)
15/1
3g Publishing (AUS) x Zero Up (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 352 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: GARY RICHES BUILDERS
3
0.8
9/4
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (53)
9/4
3f Chateau Istana (GB) x Proven (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
4
3.4
5/2
Sharlee Hoffman
A Coome (59)
5/2
5
3.5
25/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (52.5)
25/1
4g Untouchable (AUS) x Lochella (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
6
7.5
20/1
W J Swinton
Shohei Kaya (55)
20/1
3f Henny Hughes (USA) x Diamond Damsel (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
7
9.5
30/1
W E Pershouse
Ms T Bannon (54)
30/1
6g Dracula (AUS) x Summer Affair (AUS) (Afleetaffair (CAN))
8
9.6
13/2
R Baker
M Elliott (54)
13/2
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Fairy Queen (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
9
11.1
30/1
F J Wieland
Emma Ljung (53)
30/1
5g Delago Brom (AUS) x Power Of Now (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
15.6
20/1
Ms O Cairns
F Edwards (54)
20/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Rogue Trader (AUS) (British Banker (CAN))
Race 2 - Yellowglen Hcp (C2) (950m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow(6) Time: 0:55.69 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
Glen Baker
I Toward (54)
12/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Highly Delighted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Alanajune, Delighted Owners, Music Lover,
Lot 747 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: W E & J H STEARN
2
1.5
Erebus (10)
7/1
F J Wieland
D Simmons (55.5)
7/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Vulcania (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
3
1.7
5/2
Melanie Chillemi
Emma Ljung (56)
5/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ellie Cat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 716 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: K Harris
Lot 18 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
3.0
20/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (51)
20/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x True Cross (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.2
10/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (56)
10/1
6
3.7
4/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (57)
4/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x On A Cloud (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
5.0
9/2
E J Sewell
G D Kliese (56.5)
9/2
5m Shovhog (AUS) x Santiago Babe (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
8
6.0
20/1
R A Schluenz
D Hayse (56.5)
20/1
6m Frisco View (USA) x Heavenscent (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
7.0
Artiva (2)
6/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (57.5)
6/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Divine Em (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
7.2
9/1
William Kenning
F Edwards (56)
9/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Tolinda (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
8.0
25/1
R A McLachlan
M Elliott (56.5)
25/1
5m Outback Prince (AUS) x Penor (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
12
10.5
30/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (55.5)
30/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Nurmaah (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Amateur Bracelet Plate (C3) (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:13.80 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
Ben Williams
M Cullen (59)
10/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x The Banchee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Banrokka, Pooka's Sister, The Pooka,
Lot 207 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: R Williams
Lot 263 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60
2
0.2
6/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
6/1
5g Witherwings (AUS) x Cedging (AUS) (County (AUS))
3
0.3
11/4
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (56)
11/4
4g Shaft (AUS) x Razelta (AUS) (Sumayr (IRE))
Lot 182 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Portelli Racing
4
0.4
4/1
Darren Symons
Ms T Bannon (59)
4/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Geordoba (SAF) (Cordoba (USA))
5
1.2
9/2
S Massingham
Braydn Swaffer (57)
9/2
6
1.3
7/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (57)
7/1
7
1.7
10/1
Ben Williams
C Whiteley (59)
10/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Fatina (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
1.9
50/1
F J Wieland
Ms T Chambers (59)
50/1
9
3.7
20/1
F J Wieland
D Simmons (57)
20/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shalaal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
9.5
7/1
G J Wehlow
I Toward (57.5)
7/1
Race 4 - The Cairns Post (Bm75) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:13.83 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
O Chillemi
Ms S Wiseman (59)
5/2
6g Reset (AUS) x Defiant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 324 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60
2
0.8
14/1
W R Massingham
Lee Smith (54)
14/1
6g Secret Savings (USA) x Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 1106 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$30,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Stud
Buyer: MCLACHLAN PLACE RACING STABLES
3
2.3
Stieg (4)
6/1
F J Wieland
D Simmons (58.5)
6/1
5g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Cardiff Bay (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Lot 133 2010 MM QTIS 600
$24,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
4
3.4
11/2
Peter Ryan
R Thompson (54)
11/2
5
3.7
10/1
L A Reys
Braydn Swaffer (52.5)
10/1
5m All Bar One (AUS) x Lizbeth (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.9
4/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (55)
4/1
4g General Nediym (AUS) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.4
6/1
B J Snelling
Juliet Kuskopf (55.5)
6/1
8m Pure Theatre (AUS) x Ballywinn (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
8
6.4
7/1
Darren Symons
P T Holmes (59.5)
7/1
8g Stravinsky (USA) x Marlo Waters (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
6.9
6/1
Bruce Hunter
I Toward (55.5)
6/1
6g Frisco View (USA) x Alpine Lass (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
10
10.9
8/1
J J Ball
F Edwards (57.5)
8/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Simon George And Sons Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.38 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
L V Rowe
R Thompson (58.5)
2/1
5g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Mega Luck (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tete De Seau,
Lot 1210 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: TIM ROBERTS
2
1.5
15/4
Stephen Potiris
G D Kliese (56)
15/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x La Zoffany (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
Lot 313 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ingham Racing
3
0.5
15/4
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (55.5)
15/4
5g Danzero (AUS) x Pheroz Impose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 327 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
3.0
14/1
Ms J Ryan
Ms T Bannon (54)
14/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Fun For Us (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
3.4
10/1
K J McGuire
Justin P Stanley (55)
10/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Haviland (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
3.6
60/1
Ms O Cairns
D Hayse (54)
60/1
7
4.9
12/1
B J Furber
D Simmons (56)
12/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Stylized (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
5.9
8/1
Michael Lee
Emma Ljung (56)
8/1
7g King Cugat (USA) x Secretaire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.4
12/1
S Massingham
Lee Smith (54)
12/1
5g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Belle Uno (AUS) (Delgado (USA))
10
6.6
13/2
J J Ball
F Edwards (55.5)
13/2
6g Free Flyer (IRE) x Olympia (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
9.4
20/1
R Baker
I Toward (55)
20/1
4g Rusty Spur (USA) x Louvain (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
12
9.6
16/1
R A McLachlan
M Elliott (54)
16/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Ottiwell (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
13
12.4
11/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (53)
11/1
4g All Bar One (AUS) x A Slew Indeed (NZ) (Seattle Slew (USA))
14
13.4
14/1
Peter Ryan
W D'Avila (55)
14/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Popolaccio (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
Race 6 - Carlton Mid Amateur Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:08.84 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (54)
6/1
8g Integra (AUS) x Sea Surge (AUS) (Rolle (GB))
2
1.5
13/4
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (54)
13/4
4g Domesday (AUS) x See Teevee (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Lot 223 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Meringo Stud, Meringo
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
0.5
12/1
Ms L Ashford
P T Holmes (54)
12/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Babinda Belle (NZ) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
2.4
7/1
Stephen Potiris
D Hayse (54.5)
7/1
6g Ishiguru (USA) x Anna (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
5
2.8
16/1
L A Reys
Braydn Swaffer (54)
16/1
7g Tsuimai (AUS) x No Reserve (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
4.1
30/1
Darren Symons
D Simmons (54)
30/1
7g Masterofceremonies (AUS) x Spectres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
5.1
20/1
K Potamianakis
A Coome (56)
20/1
11g Jetball (AUS) x Double Francis (AUS) (Francis Bacon (IRE))
8
5.3
11/1
O Chillemi
Justin P Stanley (54)
11/1
9g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking Gold (USA))
9
5.8
Sarbi (3)
4/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms T Bannon (56)
4/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Frangipani (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
5.9
4/1
J H Manzelmann
F Edwards (60)
4/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Christmas Offer (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
6.3
14/1
B J Furber
W D'Avila (54)
14/1
12
11.3
25/1
Ms O Cairns
Emma Ljung (54)
25/1
6g Pivotal (GB) x Cumbria (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
13
23.3
30/1
S Massingham
Ms S Wiseman (54)
30/1
7g Untouchable (AUS) x Pickabox (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 7 - National Australia Bank Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:22.96 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
R A Long
C Whiteley (54)
9/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Vo Gold (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Spirit Of A Dragon, Voltskabin,
Lot 1025 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$20,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud
Buyer: GRAHAM NICOLLS
2
0.4
7/1
Ms O Cairns
Emma Ljung (51.5)
7/1
10g Clang (AUS) x Air Of Success (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
O Chillemi
Ms S Wiseman (57)
7/2
8g Reset (AUS) x Lanquin (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
4
6.2
4/1
O Chillemi
Justin P Stanley (54.5)
4/1
8g Viscount (AUS) x Summer Eyes (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
7.2
3/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (56.5)
3/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
6
7.3
7/4
M A Dale
A Coome (56)
7/4
6g Oasis Dream (GB) x Mashie (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
7
12.3
40/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (52)
40/1
6m Top Echelon (AUS) x Melvas Malis (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
Race 8 - Fgf Bitumen Hcp (C2) (950m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:55.38 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
M A Dale
A Coome (59)
3/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Affilier (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
Winning siblings: Peaceful Belle, Revelio, Tingles My Toes,
Lot 68 2010 MM QTIS 600
$35,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
2
2.0
20/1
B J Snelling
Juliet Kuskopf (51)
20/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Oakfield Countess (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
3
0.8
Tingle (6)
4/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (53)
4/1
5g Break The Vault (AUS) x Massage (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 310 2010 MM QTIS 600
$0
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.6
Miata (4)
7/2
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (55.5)
7/2
4g Fubu (AUS) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
5.1
9/2
Ms O Cairns
F Edwards (55.5)
9/2
6
5.3
20/1
G Porter
Lee Smith (54)
20/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Cornish Miss (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
7
6.3
9/1
R Baker
Ms S Wiseman (53)
9/1
8
6.6
16/1
A R Bailey
Emma Ljung (51)
16/1
8g Gundane (AUS) x Blue Cabaret (AUS) (Spritely Knight (AUS))
9
9.1
2/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (56.5)
2/1
10
10.4
Dadon (5)
14/1
Ms P D'Addona
D Hayse (54)
14/1
4g Rash Action (AUS) x Tantalised (AUS) (Success Express (USA))