CAIRNS - Saturday, June 21

Race 1 - Keir Constructions (Bm55) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.24
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
10/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (56)
10/1
3f All Bar One (AUS) x Blushing Rose (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Winning siblings: African Mama, Forever Roses, Tiburon,
Lot 395 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: TREVOR ROWE
2
1.0
9/4
R Baker
S Pawsey (58)
9/4
3g The Hammer (AUS) x Princess Pick (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
3
1.2
11/4
S Massingham
N Yadi (58.5)
11/4
6g Dehere (USA) x Royal Oak (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 472 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen
Buyer: Iskander Racing
4
2.7
Mockba (6)
6/1
J B Petersen
M Cullen (58)
6/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Hotel Du Marc (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.8
16/1
Scott Cooper
J Dickinson (55.5)
16/1
3g Bearcat (AUS) x True Roman (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
6
3.6
5/1
G L Doolan
F Edwards (58)
5/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Montecatini (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
4.9
12/1
F J Wieland
Juliet Kuskopf (53.5)
12/1
8
5.0
9/1
B J Furber
S Wilson (56)
9/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Moments I Treasure (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
9
5.3
10/1
Ms P D'Addona
D Green (58.5)
10/1
4g Dehere (USA) x Crackle Dash (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
13.8
6/1
Glen Baker
K Stone (58.5)
6/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Christiana (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Airfirst Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.84 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/2
R Baker
S Pawsey (56.5)
5/2
2f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Super Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 612 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
2.5
5/1
A R Bailey
D Green (57)
5/1
Lot 222 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: ALWYN BAILEY
3
1.5
11/4
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
11/4
2f All Bar One (AUS) x Lizbeth (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
5.5
9/4
William Kenning
F Edwards (58.5)
9/4
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x She's A Rocker (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
6.3
11/1
Ms L Ashford
Juliet Kuskopf (53.5)
11/1
2f Monsoon Dane (AUS) x Grey Twist (AUS) (Semitwist (AUS))
6
7.1
3/1
William Kenning
M Cullen (58.5)
3/1
2c Dr Green (NZ) x Regal Megan (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
7
7.2
20/1
Aaron Payne
S Wilson (55)
20/1
2f Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Mused (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
15.7
3/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (55)
3/1
2f Ready's Image (USA) x Tenets (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Become A Cjc Race Sponsor (C4) (950m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.72
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (54.5)
4/1
3g Chateau Istana (GB) x Miss Dettori (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hay Deet, Mazot,
2
0.1
6/1
A R Bailey
Juliet Kuskopf (54.5)
6/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Nurmaah (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 298 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Dowling Park, Ballarat
Buyer: P Perry
Lot 106 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$27,500
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: TREETOP ESTATE
3
2.8
4/1
J Rowan
N Yadi (55.5)
4/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Silent Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 442 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
4
3.0
Erebus (3)
15/8
F J Wieland
D Green (58.5)
15/8
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Vulcania (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
3.1
7/2
F J Wieland
S Pawsey (59)
7/2
5g Dr Green (NZ) x Swaylera (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
3.3
7/2
Gareth Smith
F Edwards (59)
7/2
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Princess Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
6.6
8/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (55)
8/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x St. Gwenn (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 4 - Piccones Shopping Village Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.47
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
1/1
R Fransen
S Pawsey (56.5)
1/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Biscara (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Back To Zero, Our Renaissance, Rockbird,
2
1.0
10/1
Ms L Ashford
K Stone (56)
10/1
3f Henny Hughes (USA) x Diamond Damsel (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
3
1.0
Liable (4)
6/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (58)
6/1
3g Chateau Istana (GB) x Felling (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
4
3.5
12/1
R Baker
F Edwards (56)
12/1
3f Latarmiss (IRE) x Lyndi Loo (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
3.6
Rococo (1)
20/1
A R Bailey
S Wilson (58.5)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Flion Fenena (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
3.9
10/1
Ms P D'Addona
J Dickinson (58.5)
10/1
5g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Ecosystem (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
4.1
4/1
W R Massingham
D Green (56)
4/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Roister (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
5.9
5/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (54.5)
5/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Farafran (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
6.0
6/1
Ms P D'Addona
Juliet Kuskopf (54.5)
6/1
3f Strada (AUS) x Lady's Counsel (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
21.3
20/1
George Tsakissiris
N Yadi (56.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Iga Leukaemia Cup (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.55 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
R Baker
F Edwards (55.5)
5/2
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Prima Model (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Brookton Fashion, Brookton Special,
Lot 101 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: RED STAR THOROUGHBREDS, Woodend
Buyer: Newmarc Bloodstock / Grange Pa
2
0.1
9/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (61)
9/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Parapet (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
Ms J Ryan
D Green (56.5)
8/1
9g Danzero (AUS) x Candy Bohl (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 4 2006 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.1
20/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (53.5)
20/1
6m Top Echelon (AUS) x Melvas Malis (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
5
2.2
13/2
O Chillemi
J Dickinson (59)
13/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Gleeful (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
6
2.3
12/1
T P Rowe
N Yadi (53)
12/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Me Me Go (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
2.4
7/1
L A Reys
K Stone (55)
7/1
7g Tsuimai (AUS) x No Reserve (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
2.5
4/1
W R Massingham
S Pawsey (55.5)
4/1
6g Secret Savings (USA) x Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
5.0
Ottana (10)
8/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (55)
8/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Sanctus (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
23.5
5/1
Michael Lee
Juliet Kuskopf (56)
5/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Sacred Model (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
Race 6 - (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.52
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/1
E W Baker
K Stone (57)
7/1
2
1.3
14/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (53)
14/1
3f Freeze (AUS) x Going Steady (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 62 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: ROB & JANE KOCH
3
1.5
4/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (55)
4/1
3g Ferocity (AUS) x Nuryeva (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
Lot 188 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: TREVOR ROWE
4
1.7
5/1
S Massingham
S Wilson (57.5)
5/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Barsha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.9
5/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (57)
5/1
4g All Bar One (AUS) x A Slew Indeed (NZ) (Seattle Slew (USA))
6
2.9
5/1
Nicole Homann
Juliet Kuskopf (59)
5/1
8g Octagonal (NZ) x Migraine (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.3
9/2
O Chillemi
J Dickinson (58.5)
9/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Diary Entry (USA) (Distant View (USA))
8
3.4
Katter (8)
16/1
L A Reys
D Green (57)
16/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Tactfully (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.2
12/1
Gareth Smith
M Cullen (57)
12/1
5g Bel Danoro (AUS) x On The Corso (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
10
5.5
3/1
S Massingham
S Pawsey (58.5)
3/1
5g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Belle Uno (AUS) (Delgado (USA))
11
6.0
7/1
R Baker
F Edwards (56)
7/1
7m Secret Savings (USA) x Gospelor (USA) (Devil His Due (USA))
Race 7 - Magic Millions (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.66
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
Peter Ryan
Juliet Kuskopf (53.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Airstream, Tarho,
2
1.8
3/1
Scott Cooper
J Dickinson (59)
3/1
Lot 4 2010 MM QTIS 600
$8,000
Vendor: Darlington Stud
Buyer: M L WARD
3
0.5
3/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (55)
3/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Alluring Song (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Lot 202 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: B Foote
Lot 256 2008 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: LUSKIN PARK STUD, Luskintyre
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge VIC 
Lot 421 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Luskin Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 166 2009 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MR J MORRISEY
4
4.8
2/1
S Massingham
N Yadi (55)
2/1
5g Dubai Destination (USA) x Hadfa (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
5.3
4/1
O Chillemi
K Stone (59)
4/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Forget It (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
5.4
6/1
T P Rowe
S Pawsey (55)
6/1
4m Break The Vault (AUS) x Royal Malt (AUS) (Black Zephyr (NZ))
7
5.9
Towser (7)
9/1
Scott Cooper
Braydn Swaffer (53.5)
9/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Academy Of Dance (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.1
12/1
Bruce Hunter
D Green (55)
12/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Tura Lura Lu (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
9
6.6
20/1
G A Nelson
S Wilson (55)
20/1
9g Zaha (CAN) x Nova Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
10
6.7
7/1
Jeffrey Williams
F Edwards (55.5)
7/1