CAIRNS - Saturday, August 8

Race 1 - Fgf Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.16
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
Scott Cooper
S Wilson (57.5)
15/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Our Nine Lives (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2
0.1
7/2
E J Covell
Matt Morris (57.5)
7/2
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Pergram (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 1725 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
0.6
9/1
Peter Ryan
Shohei Kaya (55.5)
9/1
4
1.4
5/2
T P Rowe
P Cullen (58.5)
5/2
4g Seidnazar (AUS) x Hooray Tobey (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
J H Manzelmann
D Simmons (55)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Nobody Listens (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
6
3.0
4/1
G J Wehlow
K Rockett (57)
4/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Danseur Celebre (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
3.2
5/2
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (54)
5/2
5g Hussonet (USA) x Monte Rosa (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
8
6.0
50/1
Ms R Inglis
G Watson (58)
50/1
6g Danachenka (AUS) x French Encounter (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
9
7.5
Cow Bay (11)
50/1
A R Bailey
Ms S Wiseman (53)
50/1
7g Wily Trader (AUS) x Miss Knowall (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
10
8.5
30/1
Ms L McCormack
Robert Graham (56)
30/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x L'ombry (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
11
8.8
30/1
R A Nelson
K Stone (54)
30/1
8g Zeditave (AUS) x Well Heeled (GB) (Quiet Fling (USA))
12
14.6
10/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (57)
10/1
5m St Averil (USA) x Sing (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 2 - Hanrick Curran Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.32 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T P Rowe
K Stone (56)
3/1
3f All Bar One (AUS) x Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gidgee Coals, Hunting, Jessette, Quanyin,
2
2.8
4/5
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59)
4/5
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Kashkow (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 326 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 8 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.3
4/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (58.5)
4/1
3c Jet Spur (AUS) x Moncalieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 388 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.6
11/1
J H Manzelmann
G Watson (55.5)
11/1
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Tycoon Stella (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
5.0
20/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (53.5)
20/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Our Shadow (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
8.3
7/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (54.5)
7/1
3f Bagger Vance (AUS) x Compulsive (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
7
8.5
30/1
F J Wieland
M Kai (54.5)
30/1
3c Captain Sonador (AUS) x Ascot Style (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
8.6
25/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms K Aho (53.5)
25/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Kamiri (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
9
8.7
12/1
Aaron Payne
D Simmons (54.5)
12/1
10
14.2
30/1
Ms M Preston
D J Evans (54)
30/1
3f Escalation (IRE) x Woodslot (AUS) (In The Slot (AUS))
Race 3 - Century Cranes Hcp (C5) (950m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (58)
6/1
7h Snitzel (AUS) x Jubilee Kate (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
Winning siblings: Academy Magic, Littlesnitz, Tiger Claws,
Lot 563 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
2/1
A R Bailey
D J Evans (52.5)
2/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Vulcan Nymph (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
Lot 289 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Yandaburra Lodge
Buyer: ALWYN BAILEY
3
2.7
20/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (54.5)
20/1
4
4.0
16/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (54)
16/1
7g Witherwings (AUS) x Cedging (AUS) (County (AUS))
5
4.2
6/1
E J Covell
Matt Morris (54)
6/1
6g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Crown Agnes (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
Ms J Ryan
S Wilson (54)
8/1
7
4.9
20/1
T P Rowe
D Simmons (54)
20/1
4m All Bar One (AUS) x Lizbeth (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.1
6/1
Ms J Ryan
P Cullen (54)
6/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fiery Sunset (USA) (Cape Canaveral (USA))
9
5.3
30/1
A G Malliff
W D'Avila (54)
30/1
7g Significant Hill (AUS) x Spinoff (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
5.6
9/4
J A Parsons
Ms S Wiseman (57)
9/4
7g Pins (AUS) x Lodore Mystic (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
5.7
20/1
R Fransen
Shohei Kaya (54)
20/1
8g Dehere (USA) x Royal Oak (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
7.2
Erebus (5)
20/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (51)
20/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Vulcania (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 4 - Myer Spring Fashions Hcp (C1) (950m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.98
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (54)
16/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Kind Soul (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faith In Kind,
Lot 27 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: LITTLE'S LIVESTOCK
Lot 821 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
7/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (54)
7/1
3
2.0
9/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms K Aho (54)
9/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Lebombo (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 19 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
4
3.8
3/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
3/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Dance Class (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
5
4.8
11/8
O Chillemi
D J Evans (56.5)
11/8
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Brianna (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
6
5.3
10/1
R Baker
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
10/1
7
5.6
14/1
B J Furber
N Yadi (51)
14/1
8
6.4
20/1
Samantha Molino
P Cullen (54.5)
20/1
9
6.9
25/1
Stephen Potiris
D Simmons (54)
25/1
10
7.7
25/1
Samantha Molino
S Wilson (54)
25/1
11
9.2
7/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (53.5)
7/1
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Himalayan Queen (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
100
0.0
50/1
Ms J Hassett
Robert Graham (54)
50/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Darry (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 5 - The People Cup (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.70
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (53.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Bar Attack, Friction, Poetic Attacks, Starena,
2
0.5
16/1
Alby Molino
G Watson (54)
16/1
6g Estambul (ARG) x Yarraliss (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
3
1.0
9/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (58.5)
9/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Razelta (AUS) (Sumayr (IRE))
Lot 182 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Portelli Racing
4
1.1
4/1
Gary Farrell
P Cullen (58.5)
4/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Coccolare (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
1.2
11/1
A R Bailey
D J Evans (52.5)
11/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x English Rose (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
1.3
9/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (58.5)
9/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Joie (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
1.7
12/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (54)
12/1
5g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Mega Luck (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
2.2
5/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (57.5)
5/1
5g Hotel Grand (AUS) x At The Hop (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
2.6
7/2
Ben Williams
J Felix (59)
7/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
3.6
6/1
W R Massingham
D Simmons (59)
6/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Love You (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
11
4.1
10/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (56)
10/1
12
4.3
50/1
Ms L McCormack
K Stone (54.5)
50/1
13
5.8
30/1
Alby Molino
Ms K Aho (52)
30/1
5m Publishing (AUS) x Billboard (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
14
6.6
Kisser (12)
20/1
B J Furber
N Yadi (51)
20/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Bokissa (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Race 6 - Alsco (Bm65) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.75
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
Michael Whitehouse
Matt Morris (57.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: In The Blue, Itty Gitty,
2
1.0
6/1
Scott Cooper
S Wilson (55.5)
6/1
3
1.2
9/4
O Chillemi
Justin P Stanley (57)
9/4
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
1.4
9/1
F J Wieland
M Kai (55.5)
9/1
6g Dehere (USA) x Crackle Dash (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (52)
16/1
8m Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Legal Note (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
S Massingham
D Simmons (55)
30/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Miss Heath (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
2.9
16/1
Michael Geaney
P Cullen (55)
16/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Trinity College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.7
12/1
Ms L Ashford
J Felix (57.5)
12/1
9
4.9
10/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (55)
10/1
7g Markane (AUS) x Unilateral (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
12.2
20/1
Michael Geaney
W D'Avila (56.5)
20/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Candescent (NZ) (Bassenthwaite (GB))
11
13.0
12/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (54)
12/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Bush Triumph (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Race 7 - Brothers Lightning Qlty (950m)
Class: Quality Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.25
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (54)
14/1
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Fast Bid (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Hype,
Lot 205 2010 MM QTIS 600
$14,000
Vendor: Tallarook Lodge
Buyer: ROY CHILLEMI
Lot 266 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.8
9/4
Bub Baker
D Simmons (54)
9/4
4g All Bar One (AUS) x Ultra Star (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 277 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: MILTON BAKER
3
1.3
5/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (54)
5/1
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Favorite Starlet (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 35 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: TREVOR ROWE
4
2.1
4/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
4/1
5m Chateau Istana (GB) x Proven (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
5
2.3
14/1
Ms J Ryan
P Cullen (54.5)
14/1
11g Danzero (AUS) x Candy Bohl (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
6
2.5
Stieg (11)
14/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (54)
14/1
7g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Cardiff Bay (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
7
2.6
20/1
R P Tapiolas
Ms K Aho (54)
20/1
8m Honours List (IRE) x Eminently (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
4.1
8/1
Ben Williams
Justin P Stanley (58)
8/1
8g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Express Train (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
9
4.6
8/1
Michael Geaney
Matt Morris (55.5)
8/1
7g Secret Savings (USA) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
5.6
2/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (60)
2/1
10g Falvelon (AUS) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
11
5.7
Lexcen (4)
30/1
S Massingham
D J Evans (55.5)
30/1