CAIRNS - Sunday, August 9

Race 1 - Jm Switchboards Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.14
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
2/1
3g Ferocity (AUS) x Jewel Of Roses (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
Winning siblings: All Bar The Jewels,
2
1.3
9/1
F J Wieland
D Simmons (55)
9/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Precious Princess (GB) (Precocious (GB))
Lot 30 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Fred Wieland
3
2.6
6/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (55)
6/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Regal Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 43 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Allora, Qld
Buyer: Neil Wieland
4
2.7
20/1
A R Bailey
S Wilson (54)
20/1
5
3.2
5/2
Ms O Cairns
P Cullen (57.5)
5/2
3g Publishing (AUS) x Venus Celeste (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
6.2
3/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (54)
3/1
3f All Bar One (AUS) x Green Poles (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
7
9.2
40/1
Ms L Ashford
Braydn Swaffer (54)
40/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Tiger Cat (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 2 - Plasta Masta Hcp (C3) (950m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.29
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
S Massingham
N Yadi (56.5)
5/2
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Fauchon (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Laduree, Strasmore,
2
1.0
12/1
G W Dickson
Justin P Stanley (60)
12/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bird Royale (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 486 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
3
1.8
12/1
E J Covell
Matt Morris (55)
12/1
4g Dr Green (NZ) x Regal Megan (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
4
2.0
13/2
R Baker
Ms S Wiseman (53)
13/2
5m All Bar One (AUS) x Prey For Peace (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
2.1
9/2
O Chillemi
D J Evans (55)
9/2
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
6
2.4
7/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (55)
7/1
7
4.4
Expel (8)
20/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (52)
20/1
4m Shamardal (USA) x Excommunicate (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
4.6
12/1
Bruce Hunter
W D'Avila (54)
12/1
6m Court Command (AUS) x Rosie O' Rosie (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
9
4.8
30/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (54)
30/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Dulacca Rose (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
4.9
30/1
Michael Whitehouse
J Felix (54)
30/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Miss Beauty (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
11
5.1
11/2
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (54)
11/2
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Tenets (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
6.1
5/1
Bub Baker
M Kai (54.5)
5/1
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Forgot (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 3 - Traffic Services Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.08
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59)
9/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Oraia (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Pompon,
Lot 177 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carramar Park
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $190000
Lot 242 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.4
15/1
F J Wieland
M Kai (54)
15/1
5g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Special Degree (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
Lot 289 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: JOHN MORRISEY
3
1.7
8/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (52)
8/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Misty Woods (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
4
1.9
9/1
Michael Lee
W D'Avila (54)
9/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Rancon Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.4
50/1
W R Massingham
K Stone (54)
50/1
5m Publishing (AUS) x Roister (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
4.2
14/1
A G Malliff
D Simmons (54.5)
14/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Megara (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.7
11/2
J H Manzelmann
J Felix (54)
11/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Smile Of Desire (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
J H Manzelmann
G Watson (54.5)
20/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Lana Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
5.9
5/2
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (54)
5/2
5m Reset (AUS) x Blow Kisses (USA) (Friendly Lover (USA))
10
6.0
25/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (54)
25/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Miss Simes (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
11
6.3
Henasar (12)
30/1
Ms J Ryan
Ms K Aho (52)
30/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Anasar (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
8.8
15/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms S Wiseman (53)
15/1
6m Elusive Quality (USA) x Sweet M'selle (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
13
9.1
5/1
Guy Hall
Shohei Kaya (54)
5/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Banyan Bay (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
14
13.4
100/1
Jeffrey Williams
N Yadi (51)
100/1
8m Dracula (AUS) x Christmas Party (AUS) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
Race 4 - Carlton Mid (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.61
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
5/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Alluring Song (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Winning siblings: Raja Misha'al,
Lot 202 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: B Foote
Lot 256 2008 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: LUSKIN PARK STUD, Luskintyre
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge VIC 
Lot 421 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Luskin Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 166 2009 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MR J MORRISEY
2
0.1
7/2
F J Wieland
W D'Avila (58)
7/2
4g Red Element (AUS) x Belle Soleil (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 327 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: FRED WIELAND
3
4.4
10/1
Scott Cooper
D J Evans (56.5)
10/1
Lot 4 2010 MM QTIS 600
$8,000
Vendor: Darlington Stud
Buyer: M L WARD
4
5.7
3/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (57.5)
3/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Blushow (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
6.1
10/1
Dean Piccolo
Braydn Swaffer (57.5)
10/1
9g Tsuimai (AUS) x No Reserve (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
6.3
10/1
W R Massingham
R Thompson (58)
10/1
8g Secret Savings (USA) x Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
6.5
8/1
Tracy Simmons
Ms K Aho (57.5)
8/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Brown Eyed Girl (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
6.7
12/1
E J Covell
Matt Morris (54.5)
12/1
9
6.8
50/1
R T Moller
J Felix (54)
50/1
8g God's Own (AUS) x Zibiza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
10.6
6/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (58.5)
6/1
11
16.4
25/1
Peter Ryan
Shohei Kaya (54)
25/1
12
24.4
30/1
B J Furber
N Yadi (55.5)
30/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Mega Luck (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Cairns Steel Vic Tonkin Mem-C6 (1250m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.55
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Miata (4)
6/1
O Chillemi
D J Evans (56)
6/1
6g Fubu (AUS) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Calibra, Directory, Nash Rambler,
2
3.5
7/2
R Baker
Matt Morris (54)
7/2
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Super Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 612 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
4.5
25/1
J N Fogarty
Justin P Stanley (59)
25/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Curled (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 101 2011 MM QTIS 600
$15,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: JAMES FOGARTY
4
5.8
11/1
S Massingham
D Simmons (59)
11/1
5
6.0
8/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (59)
8/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ingres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
6.3
Shekou (8)
2/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (55.5)
2/1
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Albertina (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
6.7
4/1
F J Wieland
W D'Avila (57.5)
4/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Storm Signal (NZ) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
7.2
25/1
F J Wieland
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
25/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Emme (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
9.7
13/2
G J Wehlow
Braydn Swaffer (57)
13/2
Race 6 - Panasales Hcp (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (56)
7/2
4g Big Brown (USA) x Joie (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Benefaction, Firmitas, Tribbiani,
Lot 646 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
2
1.5
25/1
F J Wieland
K Stone (54.5)
25/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Millibaci (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
Lot 107 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Joe D'Addona
3
1.7
5/4
G J Wehlow
R Thompson (54.5)
5/4
5m Guillotine (NZ) x A Little Attitude (NZ) (Seven Figures (USA))
Lot 819 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
2.7
14/1
J H Manzelmann
G Watson (54.5)
14/1
5
3.7
30/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (54)
30/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Moonflute (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.1
5/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (53)
5/1
5m All Bar One (AUS) x Blushing Rose (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
7
4.6
10/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (51)
10/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Jetonova (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
8
4.7
15/1
D W Paradise
W D'Avila (54)
15/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Silent Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
4.9
20/1
Stephen Potiris
D Simmons (54.5)
20/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Octessa (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
5.1
6/1
T P Rowe
P Cullen (55.5)
6/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x In Camera (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
9.1
Pressum (10)
25/1
Ms J Hassett
Ms K Aho (52)
25/1
7g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
10.6
50/1
Scott Cooper
D J Evans (52.5)
50/1
Race 7 - Babinda Electrics Newmarket (1400m)
Class: Quality Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.72
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (54)
7/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 382 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DAVID HAYES RACING
2
0.1
12/1
O Chillemi
Justin P Stanley (60)
12/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Defiant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 324 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60
3
0.3
10/9
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (54)
10/9
5g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Winaqua (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 1602 2012 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $5000
Lot 510 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $5000
4
1.1
7/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (54)
7/1
5g Chateau Istana (GB) x Miss Dettori (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
5
1.4
25/1
Stephen Potiris
D Simmons (54)
25/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
6
1.6
4/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (57.5)
4/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
2.9
10/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (58)
10/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Parapet (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
3.0
30/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (54)
30/1
8g Conatus (AUS) x Local News (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
9
4.0
14/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
14/1
9g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Bella Vita (NZ) (Marauding (NZ))
10
4.1
10/1
G J Wehlow
G Watson (54)
10/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Highly Delighted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
5.6
30/1
F J Wieland
P Cullen (54)
30/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shalaal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
12
7.9
50/1
Bruce Hunter
Matt Morris (54)
50/1
8g Frisco View (USA) x Alpine Lass (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
Race 8 - Brothers Cairns Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.78
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (59)
9/1
10g Integra (AUS) x Sea Surge (AUS) (Rolle (GB))
2
0.8
4/1
J H Manzelmann
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
4/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Molly Singer (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 553 2010 NZB Select Sale
$0
Vendor: Raffles Farm
Buyer: Psd $29,000 Res $35,000
3
1.0
8/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms K Aho (54)
8/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Normandy Coast (AUS) (Brave Salute (AUS))
Lot 4 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
4
1.2
7/1
J H Manzelmann
D Simmons (54)
7/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Nanaja (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
2.0
Aldren (3)
6/1
John Erichsen
P Cullen (57)
6/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.1
30/1
Stephen Potiris
W D'Avila (58.5)
30/1
8g Ishiguru (USA) x Anna (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
7
2.4
3/1
O Chillemi
Matt Morris (56.5)
3/1
5g Red Ransom (USA) x November Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.2
5/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (54)
5/1
9
3.3
25/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
25/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Nuryeva (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
10
3.6
30/1
R Baker
J Felix (54)
30/1
11
6.1
20/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (54)
20/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Way Cool (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
6.4
20/1
Ms J Ryan
S Wilson (54)
20/1
6g Honor In War (USA) x Ballymore Red (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))