CAIRNS - Tuesday, November 7

Race 1 - Norlift Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.89
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
5/4
Lisa Donovan
K Rockett (60)
5/4
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Flammable (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Burn Notice, Firerise, Inflammable,
Lot 114 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Optimum Racing Syndicate
2
1.8
6/1
T P Rowe
J Lambie (59)
6/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x La Nebbia (AUS) (Zephyr Bay (AUS))
Lot 187 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $52500 Res $60000
3
3.1
13/4
J H Manzelmann
Ms A Thomson (54.5)
13/4
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Wilful Kate (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 394 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Glen Thompson
4
4.9
9/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (58)
9/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Serenely (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
6.2
9/1
T P Rowe
N Yadi (59)
9/1
3g Furio (AUS) x Fields Of Spring (AUS) (Gundane (AUS))
6
10.7
12/1
F J Wieland
M Kai (55)
12/1
7
10.9
25/1
W Melvin
A E Denby (58)
25/1
8
12.2
4/1
A G Malliff
W D'Avila (59)
4/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Noosa Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Niesar Painting Hcp (50) (950m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.27
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
6/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (55)
6/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blazon Tales,
Lot 1958 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Susan Grills
2
0.8
5/4
R J Miller
Ms A Thomson (56.5)
5/4
3
2.1
15/1
Wayne Brady
K Rockett (55)
15/1
9g Bullmore (AUS) x Cashed Up Sally (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 22 2010 MM Capricornia Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor:
Buyer: G Pepper
4
3.9
9/2
L A Reys
M Kai (60)
9/2
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.0
9/4
J J Ball
W D'Avila (58)
9/4
3g Congrats (USA) x Pretty Buttons (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.3
5/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (57.5)
5/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Rikki Lee (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
7
7.3
6/1
F J Wieland
A E Denby (59.5)
6/1
4g Court Command (AUS) x Albertical (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Cub Plate (C6) (950m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.83
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
5/4
S Massingham
A E Denby (58.5)
5/4
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Queen Of The Falls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 473 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
6/1
M A Dale
M Kai (60)
6/1
8g Testafiable (AUS) x Bakula (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
0.3
5/1
Wayne Brady
K Rockett (55)
5/1
Lot 119 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
1.3
9/4
G Tsakissiris
Shohei Kaya (58.5)
9/4
5
1.7
6/1
T P Rowe
J Lambie (53.5)
6/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Fizzy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.2
4/1
R Fransen
Ms A Thomson (55.5)
4/1
7
9.5
25/1
W Melvin
W D'Avila (53.5)
25/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Harmonies (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Black Ivy Boutique Plate (C3) (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.38
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
9/10
S Massingham
A E Denby (60)
9/10
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Anna Dana (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Winning siblings: Abolish, Daniyah, Our Kaboom,
Lot 385 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: K Keys
2
1.0
3/1
T P Rowe
J Lambie (57)
3/1
5g Remind (USA) x Startle (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 1249 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Psd$6,000 Res$10,000
3
1.5
3/1
Scott Cooper
W D'Avila (56.5)
3/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Manuka Honey (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 364 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: FNQ Partnership
Lot 34 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
2.3
10/1
Jenna Amory
M Kai (55)
10/1
5
5.3
11/2
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (56.5)
11/2
4m Champions Gallery (GB) x Nero Velluto (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
6
6.8
9/1
Wayne Brady
Shohei Kaya (55.5)
9/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Hindu Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Bugeja Earthmoving (Bm55) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.91
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
4/5
Scott Cooper
W D'Avila (59.5)
4/5
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Our Nine Lives (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2
0.4
4/1
Gareth Horner
N Yadi (55)
4/1
3
1.4
7/4
T P Rowe
J Lambie (57)
7/4
6g Freeze (AUS) x Tenterfield (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
Lot 208 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
4
1.7
9/1
Stephen Potiris
K Rockett (59.5)
9/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Rahira (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
5.0
10/1
Alby Molino
Shohei Kaya (55)
10/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Slinky Nandina (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))