CAIRNS - Tuesday, January 23

Race 1 - Look Sharp P&D Hcp (C4) (950m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:54.89 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Lushan (2)
4/1
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
4/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Capitalist,
Lot 498 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: C C Lai
2
0.3
10/9
Alby Molino
S Wilson (59)
10/9
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Kashkow (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 326 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 8 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.5
3/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (53.5)
3/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Rock Idol (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 390 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Millbrook, Biddeston, Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
4
6.0
66/1
Ms L McCormack
N Yadi (54)
66/1
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Schuckmannsburg (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
6.2
5/1
Aaron Payne
W D'Avila (54)
5/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Vainroc (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
17.7
30/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Regal Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Race 2 - Cairns Pitstop Hcp (55) (950m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:55.77 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (55)
10/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blazon Tales,
Lot 1958 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Susan Grills
2
0.2
30/1
Ms L McCormack
Elyce Smith (53)
30/1
4m Clang (AUS) x Backstage Tycoon (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
3
0.3
13/4
F J Wieland
N Yadi (57)
13/4
7g Zariz (AUS) x Rikki Lee (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
4
0.4
15/2
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (57)
15/2
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Coral Trout (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.6
7/1
R J Miller
F Edwards (58)
7/1
6
3.7
15/8
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (56)
15/8
4m Escalation (IRE) x Sheza Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
4.5
9/1
Stephen Potiris
Ms S Wiseman (56)
9/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Princess Alina (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
7.5
50/1
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
50/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Our Tiptoe (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
9
16.0
8/1
Scott Cooper
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
8/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Shoved Out (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Race 3 - Don't-Txt-N-Drive (Bm60) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:55.84 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
6/1
3c Red Element (AUS) x El Mansura (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Manzala,
Lot 90 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
3.0
11/8
Krystle Johnston
Ms A Thomson (56.5)
11/8
3f Citiwyse (AUS) x Emmas Folly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
3
3.2
5/2
A R Bailey
W D'Avila (57.5)
5/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 360 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
4
4.7
11/4
William Kenning
Ms B Thomson (54)
11/4
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Seideliner (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
5
5.7
30/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (54)
30/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hirsute (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
8.7
40/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (54)
40/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Wilful Kate (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
13.7
100/1
Michael Lee
F Edwards (54)
100/1
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Rancon Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Master Builders Qld Hcp (950m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:54.81 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Tyzone (1)
9/10
O Chillemi
Elyce Smith (59)
9/10
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Five Stars, Grandzone Rocket,
Lot 739 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 29 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.3
15/4
T P Rowe
Ms A Thomson (52)
15/4
5m All Bar One (AUS) x Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
2.5
10/1
M A Dale
Ms S Wiseman (54)
10/1
8g Testafiable (AUS) x Bakula (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
3.2
16/1
Ms J Ryan
F Edwards (54)
16/1
7m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fiery Sunset (USA) (Cape Canaveral (USA))
5
4.2
Sucker (9)
8/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (54)
8/1
7g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Pigs Can Fly (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.6
12/1
S Massingham
Shohei Kaya (54)
12/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Huamulan (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
5.1
14/1
Michael Geaney
Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
14/1
6g Dr Green (NZ) x Regal Megan (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
8
5.6
40/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (54)
40/1
Race 5 - Top Tax Online Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.66 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
A R Bailey
W D'Avila (56)
13/2
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Rozero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Justflickinit,
2
2.0
15/2
Alby Molino
S Wilson (57.5)
15/2
4g Pressday (AUS) x Foxie Em (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Lot 2099 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
Lot 148 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
3
2.3
Ahern (1)
7/2
Scott Cooper
Elyce Smith (54.5)
7/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mymy Justine (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 277 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: M Newman
4
2.7
6/1
S Massingham
G D Kliese (57.5)
6/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Kathleen Mary (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
5
3.9
30/1
T P Rowe
J Lambie (57.5)
30/1
6
4.3
50/1
Scott Cooper
N Yadi (55.5)
50/1
4m Furio (AUS) x Belevah (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
7
5.1
50/1
G W Strickland
Shohei Kaya (55.5)
50/1
5m Furio (AUS) x Castlebalthasar (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
8
6.6
13/2
R J Miller
Ms A Thomson (52)
13/2
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Lita (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
9
7.6
25/1
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (56)
25/1
10
10.6
9/2
S Massingham
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
9/2
4m Shocking (AUS) x Goolagong (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
11.1
6/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
6/1
12
14.6
100/1
W Melvin
Ms C Jokic (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Red Energy Promotions Hcp (C3) (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.07 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
Scott Cooper
Ms S Wiseman (54)
12/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Manuka Honey (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bettahoney, Maracoola,
Lot 364 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: FNQ Partnership
Lot 34 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
1.3
5/2
Stephen Potiris
G D Kliese (58.5)
5/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms A Thomson (52.5)
20/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x La Bayadere (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.7
8/1
T P Rowe
J Lambie (54)
8/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Fizzy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.7
20/1
T P Rowe
Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
5g Remind (USA) x Startle (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
6
6.0
10/9
Ms J Ryan
W D'Avila (60.5)
10/9
6g Authorized (IRE) x Look And Feel (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
8.7
16/1
A R Bailey
Ms B Thomson (54)
16/1
6m Monsoon Dane (AUS) x Grey Twist (AUS) (Semitwist (AUS))
8
13.2
40/1
Peter Rowe
Shohei Kaya (54)
40/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Tiger Cat (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 7 - Ccw Cabinet Works (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.73
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/8
R Fransen
Ms A Thomson (52.5)
15/8
Winning siblings: Rawson Crossing,
2
1.0
11/2
Gareth Horner
W D'Avila (56)
11/2
Lot 470 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Graebar Park
3
3.3
9/1
Scott Cooper
Ms S Wiseman (55)
9/1
Lot 4 2010 MM QTIS 600
$8,000
Vendor: Darlington Stud
Buyer: M L WARD
4
3.4
Jordan (1)
8/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (59)
8/1
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
4.9
12/1
Wayne Brady
Ms C Jokic (54)
12/1
9g Bullmore (AUS) x Cashed Up Sally (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (54)
20/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Regal Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
5.4
11/1
R E Tate
J Lambie (54)
11/1
8g Rash Action (AUS) x Flying Button (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
8
7.9
12/1
Jeffrey Williams
Rhiannon Payne (56)
12/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Whitney (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
100
0.0
7/2
Ms J Ryan
G D Kliese (57)
7/2
7m Reset (AUS) x Blow Kisses (USA) (Friendly Lover (USA))