Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Saturday, August 3

Race 1 - Strongbow Rose Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.32 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: K J Mearns
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
11/1
4g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (Keltrice )
Winning siblings: Megablitz, Mighty Like, Mightyblitz,
2
0.8
6/4F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
6/4F
5g Redoute's Choice x Harrow (Dehere (USA))
3
1.3
60/1
T: T P Rowe
R: M Abe (57.5)
60/1
4g Toorak Toff x Fleur Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.0
5/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
5/1
5
4.2
15/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (55.5)
15/4
4m Testa Rossa x Cortado (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
20/1
5g Stratum x Sweepstaking (Not A Single Doubt )
7
5.7
3/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Callow (55.5)
3/1
4m Bel Esprit x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
8
6.2
60/1
T: A R Bailey
R: S Wilson (55.5)
60/1
5m May'haab x Coronet Lass (Carry The Crown (CAN))
9
9.0
Lapels (3)
30/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: M Kai (57.5)
30/1
4g Epaulette x Fusaichi Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
10.2
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Shohei Kaya (55.5)
100/1
4m Love Conquers All x Pocket Pair (Flying Spur )
11
11.7
60/1
T: Krystin Allender
R: P Romeo (57.5)
60/1
5g Red Arrow x Caffe Francais (Latarmiss (IRE))
12
16.5
66/1
T: R Baker
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
66/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Norocos (Show A Heart )
Race 2 - U Don't Need A New Roof Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.25 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: A R Bailey
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
5/2
3g Real Saga x Cooper's Girl (Choisir )
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$9,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Glenrae Stud
2
1.5
16/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Shohei Kaya (56)
16/1
3g Mahisara x Shadaw (Fastnet Rock )
3
2.3
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: P Romeo (55.5)
11/1
3f Dutch Harry x Alberta (Magic Albert )
4
2.4
8/1
T: T P Rowe
R: C Whiteley (54)
8/1
3f Mahisara x Pliability (Danzero )
5
2.5
15/4
T: A R Bailey
R: B Pengelly (57)
15/4
3f Real Saga x Kosmic Karma (Show A Heart )
6
2.7
15/8F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (54)
15/8F
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Goldie's Prospect (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (58)
20/1
3g Sea Zulu x Karoonda (NZ) (Thorn Park )
8
6.2
11/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (55.5)
11/1
3f Sea Zulu x Destined To Reign (King Of Danes )
Race 3 - Wolf Blass Wines Hcp (C4) (950m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:56.09 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: S Massingham
R: N Callow (62.5)
9/4F
7g Equiano (FR) x Optimizing (Exceed And Excel )
2
1.3
8/1
T: R Fransen
R: M Abe (54.5)
8/1
3
2.3
7/2
T: Scott Cooper
R: Justin P Stanley (60)
7/2
4
2.7
4/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (54)
4/1
5m Sidereus x Attacks (Arena )
5
2.8
4/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: W D'Avila (54)
4/1
5m Drumbeats x Leave It To Chance (Lucky Owners (NZ))
6
4.6
15/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
15/1
6g Exceedingly Good x Koorong Avenue (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.7
12/1
T: R J Miller
R: S Sheargold (61)
12/1
5g Domesday x Ro's Purring (Lonhro )
8
4.8
30/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
30/1
5m Snippetson x Tessie Rossa (Testa Rossa )
9
7.3
100/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (54)
100/1
10
8.0
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Shohei Kaya (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Hedley Homes Hcp (C5) (1250m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.66 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (62)
5/2
6g Smart Missile x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Cloudburst, Kosciuszko Express,
2
0.2
14/1
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
14/1
6m Hinchinbrook x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA))
3
1.7
7/2
T: Michael Lee
R: S Wilson (60)
7/2
5g Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond (Keep The Faith )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Alan Bell Racing
4
2.9
9/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
9/4F
5g Snitzel x Shoptalk (Flying Spur )
5
3.0
25/1
T: S Massingham
R: M Kai (55)
25/1
6g Danzero x Secret Cove (Dehere (USA))
6
3.3
11/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
11/1
5g Bradbury's Luck x Lana Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
3.6
20/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
7m Shinzig x In Bad Taste (Snippets )
8
4.1
16/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: P Romeo (54)
16/1
6m Stryker x Messalina (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
4.5
12/1
T: T P Rowe
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
12/1
6g Tickets x Lets Hussle (Hussonet (USA))
10
12.5
25/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Callow (59)
25/1
6g Smart Missile x Beebop (Success Express (USA))
Race 5 - Traffic Services Hcp (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.30 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (57)
14/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (Canny Lad )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Anderson Racing
2
0.1
Buxton (8)
16/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: P Romeo (55.5)
16/1
3
0.5
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (55)
20/1
5m All American x Kindness (Hussonet (USA))
4
0.9
7/2F
T: F J Wieland
R: N Callow (61)
7/2F
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Double Crossing (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
1.1
7/2F
T: A M Comerford
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
7/2F
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Amber Shimmer (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
1.6
12/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
12/1
5g Smart Missile x Prim (Brief Truce (USA))
7
2.1
10/1
T: A R Bailey
R: C Whiteley (54)
10/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Deverra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
2.2
15/4
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (61)
15/4
9
2.4
7/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (56)
7/1
5g Furio x Shez Not Suzies (Anabaa (USA))
10
5.4
14/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms A Thomson (54)
14/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Morning Dews (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
6.1
100/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
5m Dreamscape x Little Spur (Flying Spur )
12
8.9
40/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Ashley Butler (58)
40/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Little Diamond A (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Race 6 - Iga Cup (Bm65) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:59.08 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: J W Zielke
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
15/4
5g Tycoon Ruler x Over And Over (Baryshnikov )
Winning siblings: Halo Bright, Jet Style, Zaharakis,
2
0.1
4/1
T: T P Rowe
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
4/1
5m Foxwedge x Our Miss Donovan (Hussonet (USA))
3
0.9
13/8F
T: S Massingham
R: N Callow (59)
13/8F
7g Galileo (IRE) x Mythical Echo (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.3
50/1
T: R Fransen
R: M Abe (60)
50/1
6g Reset x Youthful High (Jeune (GB))
5
2.8
13/2
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (57)
13/2
6g Reset x Glorious Dee (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
4.8
10/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
10/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay )
7
6.1
80/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (64.5)
80/1
9g Real Saga x Hot Doulton (Flying Spur )
8
7.8
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Rachel Shred (58.5)
30/1
5g Smart Missile x Zaby Zaby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
9.1
20/1
T: O Chillemi
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
20/1
5g Pierro x Fast Shanti (Fastnet Rock )
10
9.3
Barwon (7)
20/1
T: R J Miller
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
20/1
8g Reset x Kanetoshi Peko (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
9.6
40/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (58)
40/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Tide (Galileo (IRE))
12
15.1
80/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Shohei Kaya (57.5)
80/1
8g Floral Pegasus x Safety First (Well Protected )
Race 7 - Century Cranes Newmarket Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.61 (38.75)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: R Thompson (54)
7/2
8g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: La Niche, Sunset Cafe,
2
1.0
15/4
T: O Chillemi
R: B Pengelly (56)
15/4
5g Red Element x Days Of Innocence (Lion Hunter )
3
2.0
Ozark (5)
3/1F
T: J Wehlow
R: N Callow (58)
3/1F
6g Lonhro x Ouachita (Canny Lad )
4
5.7
Lushan (14)
80/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (54)
80/1
7g Northern Meteor x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
6.5
11/1
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (54)
11/1
6g Wanted x Snowtime (Royal Academy (USA))
6
7.2
10/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
10/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Tipsy Moment (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.4
25/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: W D'Avila (54)
25/1
6g Stratum x Bullion Mansion (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.6
25/1
T: J E McConachy
R: S Sheargold (58)
25/1
9g Hidden Dragon x Northern Friends (Distinctly North (USA))
9
8.4
80/1
T: M A Dale
R: G Watson (54)
80/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (Palace Music (USA))
10
8.7
8/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
8/1
11
9.0
50/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: F Edwards (54)
50/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Lent (Encosta De Lago )
12
9.2
25/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
25/1
7g Snippetson x Wild Goose (Grandera (IRE))
13
16.4
12/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Ashley Butler (60.5)
12/1
7g Reward For Effort x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
300
0.0
80/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Shohei Kaya (54)
80/1
8g Haradasun x Countess Dehere (Dehere (USA))