CAIRNS - Saturday, August 3

Race 1 - Strongbow Rose Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.32 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
K J Mearns
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
11/1
4g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Megablitz, Mighty Like, Mightyblitz,
2
0.8
6/4
S Massingham
C Whiteley (57.5)
6/4
Lot 335 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 380,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
Lot 290 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer:
3
1.3
60/1
T P Rowe
M Abe (57.5)
60/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fleur Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 41 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Trevor Rowe
4
3.0
5/1
A R Bailey
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
5/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
4.2
15/4
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (55.5)
15/4
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cortado (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (57.5)
20/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Sweepstaking (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
5.7
3/1
F J Wieland
N Callow (55.5)
3/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
8
6.2
60/1
A R Bailey
S Wilson (55.5)
60/1
5m May'haab (AUS) x Coronet Lass (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
9
9.0
Lapels (3)
30/1
Peter Rowe
M Kai (57.5)
30/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Fusaichi Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
10.2
100/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (55.5)
100/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Pocket Pair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
11.7
60/1
Krystin Allender
P Romeo (57.5)
60/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Caffe Francais (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
12
16.5
66/1
R Baker
B Pengelly (57.5)
66/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Norocos (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 2 - U Don't Need A New Roof Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.25 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
A R Bailey
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
5/2
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Cooper's Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 301 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Noble Bend Farm Gowrie Junction Qld
Buyer: Bailey Racing
Lot 261 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Noble Bend Farm
2
1.5
16/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (56)
16/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Shadaw (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1100 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Eugene Nolan
Lot 142 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $15000
3
2.3
11/1
J H Manzelmann
P Romeo (55.5)
11/1
3f Dutch Harry (AUS) x Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
2.4
8/1
T P Rowe
C Whiteley (54)
8/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Pliability (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
2.7
15/8
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (54)
15/8
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Goldie's Prospect (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (58)
20/1
3g Sea Zulu (AUS) x Karoonda (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
6.2
11/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (55.5)
11/1
3f Sea Zulu (AUS) x Destined To Reign (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Race 3 - Wolf Blass Wines Hcp (C4) (950m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:56.09 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
S Massingham
N Callow (62.5)
9/4
7g Equiano (FR) x Optimizing (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Branksome Chimes, Cavatina,
Lot 439 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1.3
8/1
R Fransen
M Abe (54.5)
8/1
3
2.3
7/2
Scott Cooper
Justin P Stanley (60)
7/2
Lot 515 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Aust
Lot 149 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Jackie O'Shea
4
2.7
4/1
T P Rowe
S Wilson (54)
4/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
4.6
15/1
Dean Piccolo
Ms B Thomson (54)
15/1
7
4.7
12/1
R J Miller
S Sheargold (61)
12/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Ro's Purring (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
4.8
30/1
A R Bailey
Leslie Tilley (54)
30/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
7.3
100/1
Peter Rowe
Ms A Thomson (54)
100/1
10
8.0
100/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (54)
100/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Flinders Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Hedley Homes Hcp (C5) (1250m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.66 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (62)
5/2
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Cloudburst, Kosciuszko Express,
Lot 759 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Viive & Glenn Williams
2
0.2
14/1
R J Miller
Ms B Thomson (54)
14/1
6m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA))
3
1.7
7/2
Michael Lee
S Wilson (60)
7/2
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 158 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
4
2.9
9/4
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (57.5)
9/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Shoptalk (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.0
25/1
S Massingham
M Kai (55)
25/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Secret Cove (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
3.3
11/1
J E McConachy
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
11/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Lana Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
3.6
20/1
Scott Cooper
Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
7m Shinzig (AUS) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
4.1
16/1
R A Schluenz
P Romeo (54)
16/1
6m Stryker (AUS) x Messalina (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
4.5
12/1
T P Rowe
C Whiteley (58.5)
12/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Lets Hussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
12.5
25/1
Georgina Bourke
N Callow (59)
25/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 5 - Traffic Services Hcp (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.30 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (57)
14/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 8 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 119 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: John Zielke Racing
2
0.1
Buxton (8)
16/1
Lisa Donovan
P Romeo (55.5)
16/1
Lot 1546 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
Lot 291 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb As Agent
3
0.5
20/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (55)
20/1
5m All American (AUS) x Kindness (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 1820 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
5
1.1
7/2
A M Comerford
Leslie Tilley (59.5)
7/2
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
1.6
12/1
T P Rowe
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
12/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Prim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
2.1
10/1
A R Bailey
C Whiteley (54)
10/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Deverra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
2.2
15/4
O Chillemi
S Wilson (61)
15/4
9
2.4
7/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (56)
7/1
5g Furio (AUS) x Shez Not Suzies (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
5.4
14/1
A R Bailey
Ms A Thomson (54)
14/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Morning Dews (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
6.1
100/1
A G Malliff
Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Little Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
8.9
40/1
A G Malliff
Ashley Butler (58)
40/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Little Diamond A (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Race 6 - Iga Cup (Bm65) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:59.08 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
J W Zielke
Justin P Stanley (56)
15/4
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Over And Over (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Halo Bright, Jet Style, Zaharakis,
Lot 261 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
2
0.1
4/1
T P Rowe
C Whiteley (54.5)
4/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Our Miss Donovan (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 252 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: John Sargent Racing
3
0.9
13/8
S Massingham
N Callow (59)
13/8
7g Galileo (IRE) x Mythical Echo (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.3
50/1
R Fransen
M Abe (60)
50/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Youthful High (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
2.8
13/2
Peter Cullen
P Cullen (57)
13/2
6g Reset (AUS) x Glorious Dee (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
4.8
10/1
F J Wieland
Ashley Butler (58.5)
10/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
7
6.1
80/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (64.5)
80/1
9g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.8
30/1
T P Rowe
Rachel Shred (58.5)
30/1
9
9.1
20/1
O Chillemi
B Pengelly (57.5)
20/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Fast Shanti (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
9.3
Barwon (7)
20/1
R J Miller
S Sheargold (57.5)
20/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
9.6
40/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (58)
40/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Tide (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
15.1
80/1
Peter Rowe
Shohei Kaya (57.5)
80/1
8g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
Race 7 - Century Cranes Newmarket Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.61 (38.75)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
Trinity Bannon
R Thompson (54)
7/2
8g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Niche, Sunset Cafe,
Lot 162 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Roy Chillemi
3
2.0
Ozark (5)
3/1
J Wehlow
N Callow (58)
3/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
5.7
Lushan (14)
80/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (54)
80/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
6.5
11/1
S Massingham
C Whiteley (54)
11/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Snowtime (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
7.2
10/1
J W Zielke
Justin P Stanley (59.5)
10/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.4
25/1
Leslie Gordy
W D'Avila (54)
25/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Bullion Mansion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.4
80/1
M A Dale
G Watson (54)
80/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
8.7
8/1
Ricky Vale
Leslie Tilley (60)
8/1
11
9.0
50/1
Ms J Ryan
F Edwards (54)
50/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Lent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
9.2
25/1
Georgina Bourke
Ms B Thomson (54)
25/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
13
16.4
12/1
Lauren Herne
Ashley Butler (60.5)
12/1
7g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))