Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Thursday, April 2

Race 1 - Nqps Security Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:56.00 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (59)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Exert,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / M Farrell
2
2.0
8/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Rachel Shred (57.5)
8/1
4g Escalation (IRE) x Beautiful Moon (Urgent Request (IRE))
3
2.5
9/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (55)
9/1
4
4.0
11/2
T: A M Comerford
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
11/2
4m Murtajill x Hirviente (Iglesia )
4
4.0
16/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
16/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Private Indy (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (54)
20/1
4g Fighting Sun x Vis A Tergo (Bradbury's Luck )
7
5.9
16/1
T: Nicole Homann
R: G Watson (55.5)
16/1
6g Furio x Silent Madonna (Perugino (USA))
8
6.4
25/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
25/1
4m Hidden Dragon x Hayil's Love (Hayil (USA))
9
6.7
30/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
30/1
3f Carrara x Crystal Moss (Mossman )
10
7.7
15/1
T: L D Wanless
R: P Cullen (55)
15/1
11
8.7
Fure (4)
40/1
T: G Tsakissiris
R: Shohei Kaya (57.5)
40/1
5g Furio x Chokktorque (Al Maher )
12
11.2
Lips (9)
40/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: P Romeo (55)
40/1
4m Eurozone x Cross Dresser (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Hire A Hubby Bayview Plate-C6 (950m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:55.76 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
11/2
6m Stryker x Messalina (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: A Sheehan
2
1.8
7/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
7/2
3
2.1
14/1
T: L D Wanless
R: P Cullen (54)
14/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
2.2
9/4
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
9/4
5
4.2
11/8F
T: S Massingham
R: N Yadi (55.5)
11/8F
4g Smart Missile x Zutara (Encosta De Lago )
6
8.7
50/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (54)
50/1
7m Snapy Halo (ARG) x Smokin' Jewel (Diamond Dane )
Race 3 - Edmonton Plumbing Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.86 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8
T: O Chillemi
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
13/8
2
1.0
7/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: J Felix (56.5)
7/2
3f Magic Albert x Anabarbie (Anabaa (USA))
3
4.8
6/4F
T: S Massingham
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
6/4F
3g Sebring x Delorosa (Show A Heart )
4
5.5
14/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
14/1
3f Drumbeats x Zadiym (General Nediym )
5
7.0
40/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
40/1
6
8.5
16/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
16/1
3g Better Than Ready x Elevenses (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
13.7
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (56)
20/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Ambers Gold (General Nediym )
Race 4 - Liquid Specialty Beverages Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.90 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: Emily Cass (61)
5/1
8g Written Tycoon x Turtle Dove (Bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Loose Cannon, Lord Viking,
2
1.0
6/4F
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (58.5)
6/4F
6g Hayil (USA) x Desert Desire (Desert Sun (GB))
3
1.8
13/4
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (53.5)
13/4
6g Sebring x Crimson Sakura (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
1.9
13/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: S Sheargold (55)
13/2
8g Danzero x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
5
3.1
7/2
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
7/2
6g I Am Invincible x Toldyas (Magic Albert )
6
3.2
30/1
T: L D Wanless
R: P Cullen (55)
30/1
Race 5 - Star 102.7&Classic 4ca (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.27 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Barwon (3)
30/1
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
30/1
8g Reset x Kanetoshi Peko (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Kuan Yin, Poetical,
2
0.1
5/2
T: S Massingham
R: S Sheargold (59)
5/2
5g Dash For Cash x Beauty Within (Rancho Ruler )
3
0.2
10/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
10/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay )
4
0.4
7/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57.5)
7/4F
5
1.9
4/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
4/1
5g Love Conquers All x Ikande (Perugino (USA))
6
2.7
12/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: G Watson (56.5)
12/1
7
2.8
12/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (55)
12/1
8
5.1
Bochy (1)
20/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (62)
20/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Kanyini (Commands )
9
9.1
80/1
T: L D Wanless
R: P Cullen (55)
80/1
7g Dreamscape x Zerostar (Danzero )
10
10.6
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
20/1
3g Whittington x Red Kate (Red Dazzler )
Race 6 - Fgf Bitumen Plate (C3) (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.46
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
7/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Dreamalittledream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
0.1
10/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (56.5)
10/1
3
1.4
8/1
T: Allan Holmes
R: Rhiannon Payne (58.5)
8/1
4g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (Keltrice )
4
1.6
20/1
T: R J Miller
R: S Sheargold (57)
20/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Gagnoa (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
1.9
12/1
T: T P Rowe
R: M Abe (58)
12/1
4m Golden Archer x Wedding Lily (Untouchable )
6
2.3
9/4
T: S Massingham
R: Krysten Swaffer (54)
9/4
5m Pluck (USA) x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
2.7
13/8F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58.5)
13/8F
8
3.5
60/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Emily Cass (57)
60/1
5g Jet Spur x A Sweetee (Sequalo )
9
3.8
16/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (55)
16/1
4m Bel Esprit x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
10
7.3
50/1
T: L D Wanless
R: P Cullen (57)
50/1
4g Moshe x Sunset Sioux (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Niesar Painting Hcp (58) (950m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.78 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Krysten Swaffer (54)
13/4
5m Drumbeats x Leave It To Chance (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Drummers Chance,
2
0.8
5/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
5/1
5m Benfica x Angelic Dream (Jet Spur )
3
0.9
40/1
T: L D Wanless
R: P Cullen (55)
40/1
4m Rothesay x Flawless (Iglesia )
4
1.0
2/1F
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Rachel Shred (58.5)
2/1F
4g Exceedingly Good x Kakama (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
2.3
12/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (58)
12/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Haiku (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.4
150/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Felix (57)
150/1
5g Golden Archer x Toiling (Spinning World (USA))
7
2.6
20/1
T: G Porter
R: N Yadi (55)
20/1
7m Drumbeats x Strong Spirit (Way Of Light (USA))
8
2.7
25/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (53.5)
25/1
7m Jet Spur x Manuka Honey (Royal Academy (USA))
9
3.0
15/1
T: R T Moller
R: G Watson (57)
15/1
4g Rothesay x Bella Sirena (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
3.2
8/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
8/1
11
4.5
40/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
40/1
7g Captain Sonador x Yamarjie (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
12
5.0
9/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Shohei Kaya (55.5)
9/1
3f Better Than Ready x Manuka Honey (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Hurney Partners Hcp (55) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.63 (38.78)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: P Romeo (57.5)
15/1
4m Al Maher x Grand Acclaim (Piccolo (GB))
2
0.3
5/2F
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: S Sheargold (59)
5/2F
4g Strada x Teens (Zeditave )
3
1.1
30/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Shohei Kaya (56)
30/1
5m Tickets x Mama's Dream (Show A Heart )
4
1.3
7/2
T: S Massingham
R: N Yadi (58)
7/2
5g Foxwedge x Kristopher Street (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (53.5)
12/1
5m Furio x Puppy Feet (Danzero )
6
2.8
7/2
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
7/2
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Rozero (Danzero )
7
2.9
40/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Rachel Shred (53.5)
40/1
6g Show A Heart x Coni Bay (Bianconi (USA))
8
3.9
13/2
T: L D Wanless
R: G Watson (56)
13/2
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Enfield Waratah (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
4.7
16/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
16/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Filly Of Choice (End Sweep (USA))
10
4.9
60/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Rhiannon Payne (60)
60/1
11
6.9
9/1
T: L D Wanless
R: P Cullen (55)
9/1
5g Tickets x Newbold Wit (Intergaze )
12
11.2
80/1
T: M A Dale
R: J Felix (55)
80/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Denrena (Beautiful Crown (USA))