Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Thursday, August 20

Race 1 - Underwood Party Hire Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.30 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4F
T: Matthew McGuire
R: W D'Avila (56)
6/4F
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Muscatels (Octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
1.8
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (52.5)
30/1
4g Instinction x Our Shadow (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
2.8
7/1
T: Kelly Shaw
R: S Sheargold (57)
7/1
4g Deep Field x Shadows (Dane Shadow )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson
4
2.9
15/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: G Watson (54)
15/2
5m Albrecht x Rejoicing To Win (Bel Esprit )
5
3.0
12/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
12/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.4
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
40/1
5g Toorak Toff x Fleur Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.5
3/1
T: J P Caught
R: G D Kliese (58)
3/1
4g Eurozone x Sailing Past (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.3
40/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Adam Sewell (54)
40/1
4m Real Saga x Kosmic Karma (Show A Heart )
9
4.8
60/1
T: Maria Potiris
R: P Romeo (54)
60/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE))
10
5.8
30/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
30/1
4m Purrealist x Shoosh (Choisir )
11
15.8
10/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: R Wiggins (59)
10/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Prefer (Choisir )
Race 2 - Fnq Big Screens Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.20 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
5/2
5m Chosen To Fly x Nero Velluto (Ombra Della Sera )
Winning siblings: Mrs Quigley, Must Be Obeyed,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
5/1
4g Shooting To Win x Flitter Bye (Exceed And Excel )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
3
2.0
12/1
T: C C Parry
R: S Sheargold (57)
12/1
5g Skilled x Camomile (Octagonal (NZ))
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Chris Parry Racing / Homann Bloodstock
3
2.0
100/1
T: D K Amos
R: P Romeo (54)
100/1
6m Foxwedge x Jubilee Kate (Distinctly North (USA))
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Todd Howlett
5
2.1
7/4F
T: Carl Spry
R: N Day (57.5)
7/4F
4g Hvasstan x Take A Guess (Tycoon Ruler )
6
2.2
16/1
T: John Kilroy
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
16/1
4g Shooting To Win x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
7
2.9
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
40/1
4m Citiwyse x Falvalea (Falvelon )
8
4.2
8/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Kate Southam (54)
8/1
5m Murtajill x Hirviente (Iglesia )
9
5.9
40/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
40/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Forest Baby (Shinko Forest (IRE))
10
6.0
20/1
T: L A Reys
R: M Abe (59)
20/1
4g Pierro x Confer (Danehill (USA))
11
6.2
40/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
40/1
4g Instinction x Just Great (Great Dane (IRE))
12
13.0
Fure (10)
100/1
T: Nicole Homann
R: Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
6g Furio x Chokktorque (Al Maher )
Race 3 - Coral Coast Catering Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.41
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Derulo (1)
1/8F
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
1/8F
3g Spill The Beans x Tiptoe (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Rowdy One, Sharpamal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms P/L/James Moore/Summit Racing Aus
2
6.0
20/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: G Watson (54)
20/1
3g Sidereus x Red's The Go (Red Dazzler )
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Mardi Nielsen
3
8.3
16/1
T: T P Rowe
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
16/1
3g Sidereus x Bittersweet (Ferocity )
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $20000
4
8.4
Robig (7)
25/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (54)
25/1
3g Rothesay x Colonial Lass (General Nediym )
5
13.1
12/1
T: Carl Spry
R: N Day (54.5)
12/1
3g Sidereus x Red Raptor (Ferocity )
6
14.1
Ledger (5)
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
100/1
3g Spill The Beans x Day After Tomorrow (Any Given Saturday (USA))
7
14.3
60/1
T: A R Bailey
R: S Wilson (54)
60/1
3f Spill The Beans x Glorious Time (Red Element )
Race 4 - Rob Koch Memorial Hcp (C4) (1250m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.20
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: F J Wieland
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Coup Dreamwood,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: David Brideoake Racing
112016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Kelly
2
0.2
5/4F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (60.5)
5/4F
6g Delago Deluxe x Lounge (Exceed And Excel )
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
3
3.7
5/2
T: Glenn Morgan
R: Marnu Potgieter (60)
5/2
6g Smart Missile x Matinee (Flying Spur )
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
4.2
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (56)
20/1
5
5.4
100/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: W D'Avila (54)
100/1
6
7.2
25/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
25/1
7m Street Boss (USA) x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
14.4
Ruler (3)
14/1
T: A G Malliff
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
14/1
6g Sebring x Dorf Command (Commands )
99
0.0
8/1
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
8/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Vacation (Valixir (IRE))
Race 5 - Norlift Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.40
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: S Massingham
R: Marnu Potgieter (60)
9/10F
5g All Too Hard x Affable (Husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Agreeable,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Byron Rogers
2
0.1
14/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: P Romeo (58)
14/1
5g Helmet x Sweet Sugar (Ferocity )
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb
3
1.9
10/1
T: Carl Spry
R: N Day (57)
10/1
5g Mossman x Successful Lass (Snitzel )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.3
11/1
T: R J Miller
R: Adam Sewell (57)
11/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Gypsy's Best (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.5
8/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57.5)
8/1
6g Pierro x Princess Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.6
80/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
80/1
6g Smart Missile x Prim (Brief Truce (USA))
7
3.1
Isilmo (2)
4/1
T: Glenn Morgan
R: G D Kliese (59)
4/1
5g Sepoy x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.1
12/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Sheargold (56)
12/1
5m Bel Esprit x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
Race 6 - Cooper Racing Plate (C2) (950m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.84
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: Carl Spry
R: Kate Southam (57)
11/2
5g Snitzel x Guelder (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.2
7/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
7/1
5m Epaulette x Permissive (Snippets )
3
0.5
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: M Abe (59)
20/1
5g Epaulette x Beau Vallon (Lonhro )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing/Inspire Syndicate
4
0.6
30/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: N Day (55.5)
30/1
5m Your Song x River Lantern (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
0.9
11/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
11/1
5g Sizzling x Derippa (Seidnazar )
6
1.0
60/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (57.5)
60/1
5g I Am Invincible x Thirty Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
1.1
8/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
8/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Platinum Ruby (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
1.3
8/1
T: Allan Holmes
R: S Wilson (59)
8/1
5g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (Keltrice )
9
2.3
10/9F
T: R C Ludwig
R: F Edwards (57.5)
10/9F
10
6.3
20/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
20/1
4m Carrara x Crystal Moss (Mossman )
Race 7 - Ezy Tax Online (Bm75) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.26
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
10/9F
4m Mossman x Golden Orient (Royal Academy (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Beraht (1)
15/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Wiggins (60.5)
15/1
6g Charge Forward x Alverta (Flying Spur )
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
0.4
13/8
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
13/8
5g Written Tycoon x Legcut (Danerich )
4
0.7
6/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: F Edwards (57)
6/1
6g Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond (Keep The Faith )
5
2.9
20/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
20/1
8g Exceedingly Good x Peppen Bay (Mister Kwila )
6
3.4
50/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (54)
50/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (Canny Lad )
7
3.9
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
40/1
6m Sidereus x Attacks (Arena )
8
5.2
20/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Kate Southam (57)
20/1
11g Not A Single Doubt x Aquabelle (Lujain (USA))
Race 8 - F J Wieland Racing (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.90
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/6F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (59.5)
4/6F
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Willow (Woodman (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
Buxton (1)
10/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Emily Cass (61)
10/1
112016 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
112016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb As Agent
3
3.4
Rocco (7)
3/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (54)
3/1
6g Mulaazem x Fontajeune (Jeune (GB))
4
5.1
60/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
60/1
7g Duporth x La Stella D'Oro (Desert Sun (GB))
5
5.5
14/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (51.5)
14/1
6g Smart Missile x Zaby Zaby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.2
8/1
T: R Fransen
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
8/1
7
6.6
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
6m Foxwedge x Our Miss Donovan (Hussonet (USA))
8
10.6
100/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
8g Choisir x Crimson Ribbon (Encosta De Lago )
9
12.1
100/1
T: F J Wieland
R: W D'Avila (55)
100/1
10g Real Saga x Hot Doulton (Flying Spur )
Race 9 - Csf Industries Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.81
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (56)
7/4F
5g Your Song x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Winning siblings: Sweet Karolina, Sweet Snitty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Zach Johnstone
2
3.0
16/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (62)
16/1
7g Hayil (USA) x Desert Desire (Desert Sun (GB))
3
3.1
15/8
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (54)
15/8
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
4
4.1
30/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
9g Haradasun x Countess Dehere (Dehere (USA))
5
4.3
11/4
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (57)
11/4
6g Your Song x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
6
5.0
60/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
60/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Special Cuvee (Fasliyev (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
20/1
7g Dream Ahead (USA) x Double Crossing (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
7.5
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: P Romeo (54)
30/1
7g Written Tycoon x Manaslu (Al Maher )
9
10.0
25/1
T: L A Reys
R: Adam Sewell (60.5)
25/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
Race 10 - Rowe Racing Hcp (58) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.55
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: F J Wieland
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
7/2
4m Real Saga x El Of A Time (El Moxie (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
2
1.5
13/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Wiggins (58)
13/2
5g Mossman x Moon Candy (Canny Lad )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
5/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Kate Southam (57)
5/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Benenden (Dubawi (IRE))
4
2.0
20/1
T: A G Paterson
R: G Watson (54)
20/1
6g Toorak Toff x Tiny Belle (Danehill (USA))
5
2.2
Reagan (2)
11/4F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (58.5)
11/4F
5g All American x Merlene De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.4
100/1
T: Maria Potiris
R: Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
6m Squamosa x Esprit Of Eve (Bel Esprit )
7
5.4
5/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
5/1
8
6.4
15/2
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (57)
15/2
5g Spirit Of Boom x Figure (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.6
16/1
T: G Porter
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
16/1
10
10.6
30/1
T: D K Amos
R: P Romeo (55.5)
30/1