Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Friday, August 28

Race 1 - Century Cranes (Bm60) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.52
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
30/1
5m Your Song x Suzy Grey (County )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (56)
20/1
7m Host (CHI) x Midnight Reigns (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
112015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Darren Weir / John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.4
5/2F
T: O Chillemi
R: Marnu Potgieter (57)
5/2F
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
4
0.9
25/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: C Whiteley (58)
25/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x No Vanity (Keep The Faith )
5
1.1
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (57.5)
30/1
6m Sidereus x Attacks (Arena )
6
1.6
8/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: N Day (55.5)
8/1
6m I Am Invincible x Miss Chaos (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
2.3
11/4
T: S Massingham
R: Aidan Holt (62.5)
11/4
5g Denman x Glass Heart (Iglesia )
8
2.4
20/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (57.5)
20/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (Canny Lad )
9
3.2
16/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Kate Southam (54)
16/1
9m Churchill Downs x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star )
10
3.9
13/4
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G D Kliese (59)
13/4
5g Exceedingly Good x Kakama (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
6.7
16/1
T: E J Sewell
R: B Pengelly (61.5)
16/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Hippy Deluxe (Danehill (USA))
12
7.7
100/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Shohei Kaya (55.5)
100/1
6m Captain Sonador x Serenely (Mister C. (USA))
Race 2 - Fgf Bitumen (Bm65) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.70
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (55)
11/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Harpers (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Editors,
This nick: 26 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (55)
25/1
6g Smart Missile x Zaby Zaby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Goldman
3
3.0
14/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (54)
14/1
6g All American x Tang (Redoute's Choice )
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
5.9
4/11F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (58.5)
4/11F
5g So You Think (NZ) x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.9
20/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
20/1
7g Duporth x La Stella D'Oro (Desert Sun (GB))
6
10.9
16/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (58)
16/1
4g Mahisara x Syncopated Groove (Rhythm (USA))
7
11.4
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
30/1
7g Lonhro x Hallucinates (Redoute's Choice )
8
14.7
100/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Adin Thompson (54)
100/1
9
15.2
25/1
T: A G Malliff
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
25/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Tristraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
24.2
60/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
60/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Phocis (Encosta De Lago )
11
30.2
100/1
T: Ms M Young
R: Emily Cass (54)
100/1
9g Mossman x Danzavite (Danzero )
Race 3 - Tab Plate (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.11
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Osmond (6)
100/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
100/1
6g Sepoy x Portrait Of A Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Winning siblings: Cameo, Demure, Kukeracha, Pentimento,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (59)
9/4F
6g Von Costa De Hero x Arohanui (Bianconi (USA))
3
0.7
14/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
14/1
6m Savabeel x Quest For Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
0.9
5/2
T: R C Ludwig
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
5/2
5
1.0
80/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
80/1
5g Skilled x Pahlee (Brief Truce (USA))
6
1.5
4/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
4/1
5m Denman x Flying First Class (Flying Spur )
7
1.7
11/1
T: Allan Holmes
R: S Wilson (59)
11/1
5g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (Keltrice )
8
2.7
40/1
T: Krystin Allender
R: G Watson (57.5)
40/1
6g Red Arrow x Caffe Francais (Latarmiss (IRE))
9
2.8
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (54.5)
40/1
4g Collate x Desertsunprincess (Telesto (NZ))
10
3.1
8/1
T: R J Miller
R: Adam Sewell (57)
8/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Gypsy's Best (Redoute's Choice )
11
6.1
25/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Corey Bayliss (59)
25/1
6g October Sky (IRE) x Carvelon (Falvelon )
12
7.6
20/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: P Romeo (55.5)
20/1
4m Stryker x Still (Commands )
Race 4 - The Parkview Hotel Plate (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.62
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
T: Ben Williams
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
16/1
5g Spirit Of Boom x Figure (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Two Plus Two,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Hawkeye Bloodstock
2
1.5
6/4F
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Emily Cass (57)
6/4F
5g Sizzling x Gladtobehome (Haradasun )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
1.7
40/1
T: G Porter
R: Adin Thompson (57)
40/1
112015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: MJI Thoroughbreds
4
1.8
20/1
T: M A Dale
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
20/1
6m Markane x Sequently (Sea Road )
5
1.9
8/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Wiggins (59)
8/1
5g Mossman x Moon Candy (Canny Lad )
6
2.1
5/2
T: L E Smerdon
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
5/2
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Catalina (Zeditave )
7
3.3
6/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
6/1
5g Anacheeva x Lovely You're Here (Dehere (USA))
8
4.3
Cadence (10)
12/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: N Day (55.5)
12/1
5m Your Song x River Lantern (Artie Schiller (USA))
9
5.3
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
30/1
6g Smart Missile x Prim (Brief Truce (USA))
10
5.4
Sujani (12)
100/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
100/1
5m Sidereus x Kantha (Strategic )
11
7.2
60/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
60/1
12
10.4
150/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Shohei Kaya (57.5)
150/1
6g Real Saga x Sklodowska (Mossman )
Race 5 - M. M. Daintree Guineas (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.57
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (61)
2/1
3g Spill The Beans x Tennessee Red (Red Ransom (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
0.3
Derulo (2)
1/2F
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
1/2F
3g Spill The Beans x Tiptoe (Viscount )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms P/L/James Moore/Summit Racing Aus
3
0.6
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
30/1
3g Sidereus x Bittersweet (Ferocity )
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $20000
4
0.7
40/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Adam Sewell (54)
40/1
5
2.2
30/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: G Watson (54)
30/1
3g Sidereus x Red's The Go (Red Dazzler )
6
3.7
15/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
15/1
3g Rothesay x Faith 'n' Vision (Escalation (IRE))
7
8.7
100/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Adin Thompson (54)
100/1
3f Spill The Beans x Glorious Time (Red Element )
8
26.7
100/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
100/1
3f Sidereus x She's A Dazzler (Red Dazzler )
Race 6 - Great Northern Brewing Co.-C6 (1250m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.72
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
5/4F
6g War Front (USA) x Sassy Image (USA) (Broken Vow (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Adin Thompson (59)
30/1
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Aust
112015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Jackie O'Shea
3
2.2
11/4
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (57.5)
11/4
6g Snitzel x River Thames (Fastnet Rock )
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Caporn
4
2.3
150/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (52.5)
150/1
7m Duporth x Effortless (Al Maher )
5
3.7
5/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
5/1
6g Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond (Keep The Faith )
6
4.2
9/2
T: F J Wieland
R: S Sheargold (56)
9/2
7
4.4
20/1
T: J E McConachy
R: C Whiteley (54)
20/1
8m Dubai's Choice x Eyewina (Marwina )
8
5.9
80/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Corey Bayliss (59)
80/1
7g Stratum x De Lightning Ridge (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
6.1
25/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
25/1
6g Love Conquers All x Ikande (Perugino (USA))
Race 7 - U Don't Need A New Roof Hcp-58 (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.95
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
50/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Kate Southam (54)
50/1
6g Trusting x French Belle (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Lady Laetitia, Lafayette Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
80/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Shohei Kaya (54)
80/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Smash Hit (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
3
1.8
8/1
T: R T Moller
R: P Romeo (56.5)
8/1
5g Rothesay x Bella Sirena (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.5
3/1F
T: T W Butts
R: G D Kliese (59)
3/1F
5
2.7
13/2
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Emily Cass (54)
13/2
6g Furio x Shez Not Suzies (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.7
Trigger (10)
16/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
16/1
7
3.7
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (55.5)
30/1
8
3.9
25/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Adam Sewell (54)
25/1
6m Wanted x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
4.0
16/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
16/1
6g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
10
5.0
20/1
T: E J Sewell
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
20/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Phantom Queen (Charge Forward )
11
5.2
12/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (55)
12/1
7g Shellscrape x Cascadia (Snippets )
12
5.3
11/2
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
11/2
Race 8 - Babinda Elect Cairns Newmarket (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.86
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
4/6F
T: S Massingham
R: Aidan Holt (59)
4/6F
7g Fastnet Rock x Harrow (Dehere (USA))
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
1.8
11/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: R Wiggins (59)
11/2
8g Lonhro x Stolen Beauty (Mossman )
3
1.9
30/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G D Kliese (59)
30/1
7g Stratum x Bullion Mansion (Encosta De Lago )
112015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
112014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$130,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.8
30/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: N Day (59)
30/1
9g Show A Heart x To Please A Lady (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.3
5/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59)
5/1
5g Your Song x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
6
4.3
Dalon (7)
25/1
T: Ian Coleman
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
25/1
7
4.5
80/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Adin Thompson (59)
80/1
8
4.6
100/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Corey Bayliss (59)
100/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Curio Jade (Varick (USA))
9
5.4
20/1
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (59)
20/1
6g Your Song x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
10
5.6
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (59)
20/1
8g Drumbeats x Priced (Alannon )
11
8.8
150/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
150/1
9g Haradasun x Countess Dehere (Dehere (USA))
12
39.8
40/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
40/1
10g Hidden Dragon x Northern Friends (Distinctly North (USA))
Race 9 - Red Beret Hotel Cairns Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.97
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
4/1F
T: A G Malliff
R: S Sheargold (54)
4/1F
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1F
T: Alby Molino
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
4/1F
8g Bon Hoffa x Ribollita (Kenny's Best Pal )
3
0.6
25/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
25/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Miss Helga (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
112015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
4
0.8
14/1
T: Glenn Morgan
R: B Pengelly (59)
14/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x The Fairest (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
0.9
Buxton (6)
30/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Emily Cass (54)
30/1
6
1.2
Rocco (16)
15/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (54)
15/1
6g Mulaazem x Fontajeune (Jeune (GB))
7
1.9
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (54)
9/2
8
2.0
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (54.5)
8/1
8g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Allinfrontofher (Street Cry (IRE))
9
2.2
Tunero (9)
7/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: S Wilson (54)
7/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Sweet Little Lies (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
2.3
40/1
T: A G Paterson
R: W D'Avila (54)
40/1
9g Magnus x Priceless Diamond (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
2.4
15/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
15/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
12
2.9
100/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Adin Thompson (54)
100/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (Danewin )
13
3.1
25/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
25/1
7g Love Conquers All x Husniyah (Hennessy (USA))
Race 10 - Aust Point Of Sale Solut. (C5) (1500m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.87
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
7/2
7g Tickets x Lets Hussle (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Hayate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
10/1
6m Foxwedge x Our Miss Donovan (Hussonet (USA))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: John Sargent Racing
3
3.5
14/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: P Romeo (54)
14/1
5m Al Maher x Grand Acclaim (Piccolo (GB))
112016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$11,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
4
3.7
9/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: S Wilson (54)
9/1
5m Shrapnel x Evening Pleasures (Dehere (USA))
5
3.9
15/2
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (54)
15/2
5m Bel Esprit x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
6
4.4
Isilmo (4)
5/1
T: Glenn Morgan
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
5/1
5g Sepoy x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.1
6/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Marnu Potgieter (56.5)
6/1
6g Stryker x Ingham Magic (Magic Albert )
8
10.1
11/4F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (57)
11/4F
8g Galileo (IRE) x Mythical Echo (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
42.1
30/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Kate Southam (54)
30/1