Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, January 24

Race 1 - Dewfresh 2yo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.60 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: G P Vella
R: B P Ward (56)
9/2
2f All American x Danetana (Danehill )
2
2.0
8/1
T: John Nisbet
R: N Souquet (56)
8/1
2f Shaft x Shelly Sue (Marauding )
3
0.8
3/1
T: T R Martin
R: R Brewer (56)
3/1
2f Duporth x Popular Delusions (Saint Ballado )
4
4.4
11/2
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (56)
11/2
2f Snitzel x Proposing (Pentire )
5
4.6
9/4F
T: M C Conners
R: J Penza (56)
9/4F
2f Dane Shadow x Faith In Maggie (Red Ransom )
6
5.1
10/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Patrick Murphy (56)
10/1
2f Haradasun x Tagine (Last Tycoon )
7
8.9
20/1
T: F Azzopardi
R: Deanne Panya (56)
20/1
2g Strada x Play Along (Defensive Play )
8
13.2
13/2
T: M C Conners
R: J Ford (56)
13/2
2f Choisir x Olympic Halo (Danzero )
Race 2 - Caterers Choice Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.33 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: Deanne Panya (55.5)
5/4F
4m Lonhro x Felicity (Night Shift )
Winning siblings: Channel,
2
1.8
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Penza (56.5)
9/2
5g Canny Lad x Aleta (Danasinga )
3
2.3
9/4
T: G P Vella
R: Jason Devrimol (56.5)
9/4
4g Zizou x Macedon Mayhem (Picnicker )
4
7.1
Zakia (7)
14/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B P Ward (54)
14/1
4m Beautiful Crown x Kyrie (Luskin Star )
5
7.6
6/1
T: R J Price
R: James P Innes (52)
6/1
3g Dyslexia x Rushcutter (Citidancer )
6
8.4
50/1
T: T J Wilson
R: K Sweeney (54)
50/1
6g Dubawi x Shady Henrietta (Mr. Henrysee )
7
11.7
15/2
T: M Caltabiano
R: S Pollard (54)
15/2
4m Snippetson x Neways (Arena )
Race 3 - Emerald Valley (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.80 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: N Souquet (57)
7/1
2
1.0
15/2
T: G H Walter
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
15/2
4m Savabeel x Plaza Doree (Saumarez )
3
1.3
14/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: S Pollard (54)
14/1
4
4.0
8/11F
T: G H Walter
R: Patrick Murphy (57)
8/11F
4m Oratorio x Bewilder (Hula Chief )
5
4.7
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (55.5)
6/1
4m Testa Rossa x Superleggera (Elusive Quality )
6
5.7
8/1
T: Ms E Longmire
R: J Penza (57)
8/1
7
6.9
16/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Kevin May (57)
16/1
4m Clangalang x Calm And Content (Imperial Baron )
8
8.0
20/1
T: D A Bailey
R: Jason Devrimol (51)
20/1
7g Honours List x Sardana Gold (Geiger Counter )
Race 4 - Bidvest Food Service Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.40 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: Ms K Kulic
R: S Pollard (54)
11/2
7g Zariz x Trixibelle (Rubiton )
Winning siblings: Trixizar,
2
0.1
9/2
T: D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
R: James P Innes (57)
9/2
4g More Than Ready x Claws (Flying Spur )
3
0.8
3/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: K Sweeney (58.5)
3/1
4
2.7
6/4F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56.5)
6/4F
5m Testa Rossa x On Cosmos (Fasliyev )
5
2.8
Shiso (7)
4/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms H E Poland (54)
4/1
5m Exceed And Excel x Perilla (Mark Of Esteem )
Race 5 - Seacrest Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:06.14 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: G H Walter
R: J Ford (57)
11/8F
4m Nadeem x Kowtow (Shadeed )
Winning siblings: Amherst, Dancing Attendance, Fawn, Precedence,
2
0.8
15/8
T: K J Parker
R: R Brewer (59)
15/8
4g Casino Prince x Miss Hillary (Quest For Fame )
3
1.0
Dure (2)
6/1
T: M J Smith
R: Patrick Murphy (59)
6/1
4g Dubawi x Revive (Revoque )
4
2.0
40/1
T: N J Olive
R: K Jennings (57)
40/1
5
3.6
20/1
T: S L O'Brien
R: J Penza (59)
20/1
9g Rhythm x Torlina (Western Symphony )
6
7.0
12/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Kevin May (54.5)
12/1
5m Murphy's Blu Boy x Jorocca (Octagonal )
7
7.8
12/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (57)
12/1
4m Benicio x Klairevoyant (Flying Spur )
8
8.5
50/1
T: R J Price
R: James P Innes (52.5)
50/1
9
14.3
20/1
T: Ms E Longmire
R: K Sweeney (59)
20/1
5g Natural Act x Growing Swell (Grosvenor )
Race 6 - Caterclean Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.34 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: G H Walter
R: Patrick Murphy (59)
5/2F
4g Danzero x Shannon Bank (Bluebird )
2
0.1
10/1
T: K R Dryden
R: K Sweeney (57.5)
10/1
3g Musket x Miss Madelaine (Rivotious )
3
3.3
7/2
T: M C Conners
R: J Penza (57)
7/2
4m Excites x Strategic's Jewel (Strategic )
4
3.9
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: B P Ward (55.5)
20/1
3f Danbird x Grande Reine (Helissio )
5
4.0
20/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: J Geppert (55.5)
20/1
3f Dubleo x Faith (Don't Say Halo )
6
5.1
30/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: K Jennings (57)
30/1
4g Zariz x Queen Of Burlesque (Palace Music )
7
5.3
Jostle (13)
7/1
T: R J Price
R: J Ford (55.5)
7/1
3f Lonhro x Davilora Dane (Danehill )
8
6.3
9/2
T: John Nisbet
R: S Pollard (55.5)
9/2
9
6.9
25/1
T: K R Parsons
R: A Layt (57.5)
25/1
3g Purrealist x Reshuffles (Bureaucracy )
10
7.3
40/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Jason Devrimol (56)
40/1
4g Jeune King Prawn x Devour (Encounter )
11
7.5
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: N Souquet (57)
9/2
4m Strada x Deianira (Brocco )
12
8.7
25/1
T: K R Dryden
R: S Guymer (55.5)
25/1
3f Bernardini x Sea Eye Pea (Commands )
13
14.7
60/1
T: J F Borham
R: Maddison Wright (54)
60/1
5m Zariz x Lunar Laurel (Rich Reward )
Race 7 - Bidvest Direct (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.66 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: R J Price
R: James P Innes (54.5)
7/2
4m Testa Rossa x Feisty Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus )
2
2.8
8/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: Ms W Costin (55)
8/1
5m Zariz x Spanish Word (Press Card )
3
1.0
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: Maddison Wright (56)
9/2
4g Casino Prince x Stage Beauty (Desert Prince )
4
3.9
11/1
T: L Hodgson
R: K Sweeney (54.5)
11/1
5g Zariz x Your Shout (Runyon )
5
4.2
14/1
T: K J Parker
R: R Brewer (58)
14/1
5m Al Maher x True Summer (Capote )
6
4.6
11/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Pracey-Holmes (52.5)
11/1
4m Oratorio x Steppes (Fasliyev )
7
5.8
6/1
T: W A Hudd
R: J Ford (57.5)
6/1
6g Royal Academy x Eliza May (Old Spice )
8
6.8
Aupose (6)
8/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (56.5)
8/1
7g Aucash x Prepose (Pre Catelan )
9
7.2
10/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: K Jennings (58.5)
10/1
5g Domesday x Gypsy Battalia (Agincourt )
10
12.3
3/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B P Ward (58)
3/1F
Race 8 - Seafrost Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:25.31 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: S Pollard (54)
20/1
Winning siblings: Alleviate, Verrieres,
2
0.2
11/4
T: G P Vella
R: Jason Devrimol (56)
11/4
4g Charge Forward x Danetana (Danehill )
3
0.4
7/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B P Ward (57)
7/4F
3g Not A Single Doubt x Royal Amarco (Royal Academy )
4
2.5
7/1
T: G P Vella
R: N Souquet (56.5)
7/1
5g Zariz x Winkurra (Select Prince )
5
3.1
25/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: T Lovelock-Wiggins (58)
25/1
6g Dash For Cash x After Hours (Rory's Jester )
6
5.7
Change (7)
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Penza (56)
5/1
6m Dubleo x Benning (Manila )
7
5.9
6/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Ford (55)
6/1
8
8.0
60/1
T: A Van Tonder
R: Kevin May (54)
60/1
4g Dylan Thomas x Floridays (Kenmare )
9
8.7
60/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Maddison Wright (51)
60/1
5m Oratorio x Summer Storm (Thunder Gulch )
10
10.9
14/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms W Costin (56)
14/1
4g Stratum x Zabstar (Zabeel )
11
15.1
30/1
T: T Umiastowski
R: A Layt (54)
30/1
6m Desert Sun x With Wings (Don't Say Halo )