CANBERRA - Sunday, July 6

Race 1 - Seears Workwear Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:01.21 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
J A O'Shea
James P Innes (56.5)
5/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Chaparra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chamisal, Complicate, El Cambio, Playa,
2
2.3
15/8
Kevin Moses
K Jennings (57)
15/8
3g Hussonet (USA) x Stella Stargazer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 187 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Sullivan
Lot 142 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.5
3/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms H E Poland (54)
3/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 173 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: T Pike
4
6.0
12/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Patrick Murphy (58.5)
12/1
3g Strada (AUS) x Her Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
6.2
15/4
N J Olive
B P Ward (56.5)
15/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Etoile Fille (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
9.6
6/1
K R Dryden
K Sweeney (54)
6/1
2f Alert (ARG) x Bold Mover (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 2 - Alan Rummery Bookmaker (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:14.23 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8
Matthew Dale
J Ford (57.5)
11/8
4m Lonhro (AUS) x French Cut (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Atabar, Jiale, Lemieux, Szewinska,
Lot 255 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
3.0
9/2
R Boljun
Tash Burleigh (53)
9/2
6m Elvstroem (AUS) x Princess Bardell (AUS) (Bletcharm (AUS))
3
0.5
2/1
K R Dryden
James P Innes (57.5)
2/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Miracle Queen (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 261 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
6.1
5/1
Ms K Kulic
M Travers (57)
5/1
6g Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Dilys (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
5
10.3
16/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
B P Ward (54.5)
16/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Seirian (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 3 - Lion Co. Flying Hcp (1000m)
Class: Flying Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:00.61 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $15,000
Lot 1672 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 1672 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
2
2.5
5/1
M Petrovic
Ms C Nutman (57.5)
5/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Mouza's Luck (GB) (Tenby (GB))
Lot 99 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Bunyan
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 17,500
3
2.0
10/1
N E Layt
A Layt (54)
10/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Dulcina (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Lot 78 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: N Layt
Lot 133 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.3
3/1
Matthew Dale
B P Ward (54)
3/1
5
14.2
20/1
Scott Wade
Ms R Freeman-Key (54)
20/1
6m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Watermark (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 4 - John McGrath Auto Group (Bm63) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 63 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:08.02 (40.84)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/6
David Vandyke
B Shinn (58)
4/6
3g Husson (ARG) x Choicical (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Purity Miss,
2
4.5
30/1
T J McIlrick
G Buckley (54)
30/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Delphi Lodge (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 217 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: W Lees
3
1.5
15/4
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
B P Ward (54)
15/4
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Betta Fortune (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 1314 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: MARK GAZZOLI
4
7.8
11/1
Donna Grisedale
R Bensley (54)
11/1
6m Anabaa (USA) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
5
8.5
9/2
M J Smith
Patrick Murphy (59)
9/2
7m Street Cry (IRE) x Revive (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
6
10.7
7/1
M J Smith
Jason Devrimol (54)
7/1
6g Octagonal (NZ) x Revive (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
Race 5 - Melbourne Cup Bookings Hcp-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:01.73 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1
David Vandyke
B Shinn (58)
1/1
Winning siblings: Chophouse Tears, Double Dollars,
Lot 237 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
2
1.3
8/1
Kevin Moses
James P Innes (53)
8/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 346 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: K Moses
3
0.8
9/2
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Patrick Murphy (57.5)
9/2
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Fly To The Sky (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 114 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Stewart
4
3.3
7/1
N J Osborne
S Guymer (54.5)
7/1
3f Alert (ARG) x She's Uncanny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.7
30/1
Richard Clarke
Tash Burleigh (52)
30/1
4m Benicio (AUS) x Carmanah (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
7.1
8/1
J T Brasch
Jason Devrimol (55)
8/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Sorella (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
13.4
11/2
Shane Kember
G Buckley (54)
11/2
6m Lonhro (AUS) x She's In Demand (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Affinity Electrical Tech. Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:21.69 (38.78)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5
K R Dryden
K Sweeney (59)
4/5
3g Trotamondo (CHI) x Half Eight (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Delago Bay, Lola Lu,
Lot 430 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 125 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: Passed $ 5,500 / Reserve $ 6,000
2
0.1
9/1
N E Layt
A Layt (59)
9/1
4g Benicio (AUS) x Sentimental Song (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
3
1.5
12/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
K Jennings (57.5)
12/1
3g War Pass (USA) x Femme La Folle (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
4
2.2
16/1
N F Gardner
B P Ward (59)
16/1
3g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Meilleure (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.0
5/1
Mark Schmetzer
R Bensley (59)
5/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Dshizzl (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
6
8.8
12/1
N J Olive
M Travers (57)
12/1
5m Regal Shot (AUS) x Lady Inti (AUS) (Red God (AUS))
7
9.0
10/1
Richard Clarke
Patrick Murphy (59)
10/1
3g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x T H Dancer (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
8
25.5
9/1
Shane Kember
G Buckley (57)
9/1
4m Byblos (CHI) x Imposing Dom (AUS) (Imposing Bull (AUS))
Race 7 - Functions @ T'bred Park (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:28.71 (39.63)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
Kevin Moses
James P Innes (52.5)
9/1
6m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Selva (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Winning siblings: Boomshine, Miss Denari, Snipselva,
Lot 516 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2
$55,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: F Scali
2
0.2
7/1
G P Vella
B P Ward (58)
7/1
7g Marechal (AUS) x Olivia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.8
10/1
N J Olive
G Buckley (55)
10/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Paris Express (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 120 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: G Drury
Lot 99 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed $ 26,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
4
2.3
11/4
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
K Jennings (57)
11/4
3g Strada (AUS) x Kyrie (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
4.2
11/4
Matthew Dale
B Shinn (58.5)
11/4
6
5.5
16/1
N F Gardner
M Travers (54)
16/1
5m Alert (ARG) x In A Whisper (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
7
5.7
9/1
R Boljun
Tash Burleigh (54)
9/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Megoz Fire (AUS) (Action Star (AUS))
8
8.9
11/4
R R Wheatley
J Ford (57)
11/4
3f Hussonet (USA) x Generosa (NZ) (Generous (IRE))