Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, February 22

Race 1 - Become A Member (Bm55) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.21 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (57)
7/4F
3f Sizzling x Irish Teardrop (Fastnet Rock )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
2
1.5
9/2
T: Jayden Minehan
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
9/2
4g Denman x Incheck (Strategic )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: W Harrison / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
1.8
30/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: J Grisedale (55)
30/1
4g Sebring x Limoncelli (Encosta De Lago )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
4
3.0
7/4F
T: Todd Smart
R: P Scorse (61.5)
7/4F
4g Mosayter (USA) x Speeding Star (Canny Lad )
5
6.5
20/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: S Guymer (57)
20/1
7g Reset x On The Loose (Strategic )
6
7.2
15/1
T: T Gibson
R: R Bensley (58)
15/1
6g Prince Arthur x Belong To Ten (Belong To Me (USA))
7
8.9
6/1
T: Krystal Trembath
R: C Reith (55.5)
6/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x La Silva (Octagonal (NZ))
8
9.8
80/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
80/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Lilitai (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Alan Rummery Bookmaker (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.91 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Lord Beaufort,
2
2.0
4/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
4/1
6m Zizou x Canon Law (Commands )
3
3.8
4/1
T: John Bateman
R: S Guymer (58.5)
4/1
4m Commands x Z'honor (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
4.3
12/1
T: Kathryn Cahill
R: M A Cahill (58)
12/1
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Shemardalle (Shamardal (USA))
5
4.9
6/4F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (60)
6/4F
4m Star Witness x Enjoy The Days (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
5.7
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
20/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Marpesia (Brief Truce (USA))
7
6.2
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (57.5)
9/1
5g Haradasun x Sharise (Danehill (USA))
8
7.6
Mr Fox (10)
100/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
100/1
11g Foxhound (USA) x Darwina (Marwina )
9
12.9
10/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
10/1
4m Onemorenomore x Willingani (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Black Opal Stakes 10/3 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.63 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (57)
13/8F
3f All American x Who's There (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Who's A Star, Who's Knocking,
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Flying Start Sydications
2
3.0
15/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: P Scorse (54)
15/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Demasheen (Fastnet Rock )
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$14,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock/Epona Park
3
3.3
15/4
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (58.5)
15/4
3g Fighting Sun x Hops (Galileo (IRE))
4
4.3
11/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: A Kajiya (57)
11/2
4m Zariz x Cannshe (Canny Lad )
5
9.7
6/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: S Guymer (56.5)
6/1
4g Zariz x Golden Freeze (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
10.0
30/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
30/1
5g I Am Invincible x Whirled (Spinning World (USA))
7
10.6
150/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
150/1
4m Zizou x Mokaraba (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
10.9
100/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
100/1
3f Shrapnel x Commands Space (Commands )
9
11.1
12/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
12/1
2c Uncle Mo (USA) x Attributes (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
11.6
100/1
T: P J Facoory
R: A Layt (55.5)
100/1
4g Commands x Caline (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
12.1
20/1
T: K R Dryden
R: M A Cahill (57)
20/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Music Class (Secret Savings (USA))
12
12.8
9/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
9/1
4m I Am Invincible x Cha Cha's Angel (End Sweep (USA))
13
14.5
100/1
T: B W Fraser
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
100/1
6m Zariz x Go Magpie (Marwina )
Race 4 - John McGrath Maserati Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.03 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: S Guymer (57)
12/1
3g Dreamscape x Monte Rhythm (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Winning siblings: Monte Ainslie, Monte Pegasus,
2
1.0
11/2
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
11/2
4m Al Aseel x Karentheboss (Tobougg (IRE))
3
1.1
7/2
T: G P Vella
R: C Reith (58)
7/2
3g Epaulette x Teaset (Reset )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: St Aubins Stud, Scone
Buyer: Vella Lodge
4
1.3
2/1F
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (55)
2/1F
4g Zariz x Banya Luka Babe (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
4.4
11/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (59)
11/1
4g Zariz x Jesse's Miss (Street Cry (IRE))
6
4.5
10/1
T: M J Smith
R: M A Cahill (57)
10/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Street Spirit (Street Cry (IRE))
7
4.6
Tredici (14)
25/1
T: Emma Steel
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
25/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Lucky Thirteen (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.7
11/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: N Souquet (57.5)
11/1
3f Your Song x River Lantern (Artie Schiller (USA))
9
4.8
15/2
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
15/2
4m Smart Missile x Sydney's Quest (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
7.1
Anrahir (10)
100/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: R Bensley (56)
100/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Daft (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
8.7
150/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (54)
150/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Marview (Marwina )
12
9.2
150/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Ms K Adams (59)
150/1
5g Murtajill x Reenactment (Reenact )
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Canberra G'neas-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.08 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
4/6F
3f Shamus Award x Alternative Edge (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Couredge, Damedge, Dissedge, Rim Of Fire, Vintedge,
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$45,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
12/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
12/1
3g Skilled x Sublime Lass (Canny Lad )
3
0.5
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms W Costin (61)
16/1
3f All Too Hard x Daly River (General Nediym )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $65000
4
1.2
11/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
11/1
3g All Too Hard x Rusalka (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.8
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (59)
6/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Loulou (Strategic )
6
1.9
Cosimo (4)
20/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: K Jennings (59)
20/1
3g Written Tycoon x Tuscan Haze (Flying Spur )
7
2.3
20/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Andromache (NZ) (Charge Forward )
8
2.5
6/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (55.5)
6/1
3g Mossman x Successful Lass (Snitzel )
Race 6 - Tab Canberra Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.38 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: S Guymer (54.5)
5/1
2
1.0
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
1.5
11/4
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
11/4
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Bankonher (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
4
2.3
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: M A Cahill (55)
20/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
5
2.5
Chalk (4)
4/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
4/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Tempest Tost (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
3.4
6/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (54)
6/1
6g Beneteau x Naeb (Red Ransom (USA))
7
10.3
11/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: N Souquet (61)
11/1
7g Pins x Baas (Anabaa (USA))
8
12.4
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
11/4F
5g Wanted x National Anthem (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Federal - National Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.61 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/8F
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (56.5)
13/8F
4m Star Witness x Who's There (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Flying Yankee, Who's A Star,
2
0.2
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (61)
6/1
6g Sebring x Secrets Sleeping (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
1.2
7/2
T: J M Cleary
R: N Souquet (57)
7/2
4g Zariz x Gee Trump (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
1.4
30/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: C Reith (54)
30/1
6g Dane Shadow x Star Of Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
2.2
Te Ata (12)
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Mitchell Bell (54.5)
20/1
4m I Am Invincible x Chickasaw (NZ) (Flying Spur )
6
2.3
7/2
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (61.5)
7/2
6m Excites x Shannon Bank (Bluebird (USA))
7
3.2
11/1
T: Carl Spry
R: S Guymer (55)
11/1
6g Shellscrape x Dan Baroness (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
5.1
25/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
25/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Equivalence (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.2
60/1
T: K R Dryden
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
60/1
6g Zizou x Murrama (Magic Albert )
10
6.3
100/1
T: G Lukss
R: A Layt (59)
100/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
Race 8 - Affinity Electrical Tech.Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.15 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
5/2F
2c Pierro x Bellevue Girl (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Bellevue Star, Foxy Queen,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Rifa Mustang / Raffels Racing
2
5.3
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (54.5)
5/1
2f Rubick x Torah (Spinning World (USA))
3
6.8
13/4
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (56.5)
13/4
2g Deep Field x Royal Babe (Rory's Jester )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: N Layt
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Alan Patterson
4
9.4
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (54.5)
4/1
5
10.7
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
20/1
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Sidrah (Al Maher )
6
11.5
Galaxy (5)
8/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: S Guymer (56.5)
8/1
2g Cluster x Patsy Girl (Oratorio (IRE))
7
12.9
30/1
T: Todd Smart
R: P Scorse (55)
30/1
2g Zariz x Lucy O'Charlemagne (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
13.5
80/1
T: N E Layt
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (54.5)
80/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Cash For Cards (Dash For Cash )
9
13.7
50/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
50/1
2g Stratum x Blushful (Red Ransom (USA))
10
14.2
66/1
T: K R Dryden
R: R Bensley (56.5)
66/1
2g Trusting x Aleco's Girl (Viscount )
11
14.4
Bro (3)
40/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
40/1
2g Sizzling x Tantra (Royal Academy (USA))
12
16.4
150/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
150/1
2f Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
18.8
Zelago (9)
15/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: B P Ward (56.5)
15/1
2g Delago Deluxe x Ze Choice (Redoute's Choice )
14
25.5
100/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
100/1
2g Sizzling x Demand Applause (Congrats (USA))