CANBERRA - Sunday, March 10

Race 1 - Tab Federal/R Thomson Mem. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.97 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
D A Williams
S Clipperton (56.5)
6/1
Last start: 4 - Randwick-Kensington 20/02/2019, Tab Rewards Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Glitter Top,
Lot 680 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: It's All About The Girls/James Bester
2
1.0
9/2
G P Vella
Tommy Berry (57)
9/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Teaset (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 265 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: St Aubins Stud, Scone
Buyer: Vella Lodge
3
1.8
Brunela (10)
11/1
M C Lynch
B McDougall (56)
11/1
3f Supreme Class (AUS) x Maramonde (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
4
2.9
15/8
Joseph Ible
J R Collett (59)
15/8
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x New Page (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.4
10/1
Matthew Dale
Tim Clark (58.5)
10/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Theboab (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
3.5
25/1
N F Gardner
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
25/1
7
4.7
Zelago (14)
40/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
40/1
2g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Ze Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
Matthew Dale
J Ford (57.5)
20/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Joie (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
5.7
4/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
C Reith (57.5)
4/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Hops (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
5.8
150/1
G P Vella
S Guymer (54.5)
150/1
2g Stratum (AUS) x Blushful (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
5.9
40/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
G Schofield (57)
40/1
12
6.0
25/1
Ms L Lefoe
Simon Miller (59)
25/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x She Glows (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
6.6
Giocoso (12)
100/1
K R Dryden
M A Cahill (55)
100/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Music Class (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
14
7.8
150/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
S R Weatherley (55.5)
150/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Diame (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Seears Workwear (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.07 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Te Ata (7)
9/2
Matthew Dale
B Shinn (59)
9/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Chickasaw (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Canberra 22/02/2019, Tab Federal - National Sprint, 1200m
Winning siblings: Invincible Warrior, Vella Lonchick,
Lot 925 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dale
2
0.5
7/2
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (54.5)
7/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Lady Krovanh (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
3
1.3
Bart (2)
12/1
J M Cleary
G Schofield (61.5)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Spottswoode (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1621 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
4
1.4
7/2
G P Vella
Tommy Berry (59.5)
7/2
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x County Harvest (AUS) (Charles County (AUS))
5
1.6
9/1
W A Hudd
Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Kabuki Kiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
2.3
Balonne (10)
30/1
K R Dryden
J Ford (56)
30/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Muppets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
2.8
9/2
Rick Worthington
J R Collett (56.5)
9/2
4m Marechal (AUS) x Snitzabelle (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
4.0
16/1
Ms T Bateup
S Clipperton (54)
16/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Rhiannons Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
4.2
20/1
D A Williams
C Reith (62.5)
20/1
10
4.7
40/1
D J Rolfe
M A Cahill (54)
40/1
5g Salade (AUS) x Evening Charmer (USA) (Woodman (USA))
11
5.0
14/1
G G Kirkup
Ms C Gravener (58.5)
14/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
5.8
30/1
D J Rolfe
Billy Owen (61.5)
30/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Keela (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Affinity Constr. Camarena Qlty (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.31 (32.71)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
P Stokes
B Shinn (57)
4/1
Last start: 12 - Randwick 16/02/2019, Triscay Stakes, 1200m
2
1.8
Stephan (10)
5/2
G P Vella
Tommy Berry (54)
5/2
6g Krupt (AUS) x Miuccia (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
G P Vella
B P Ward (55)
25/1
4
3.8
3/1
D A Williams
S Clipperton (60)
3/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.9
30/1
J C Coyle
C Reith (54)
30/1
6
4.3
6/1
R Weston and J Nisbet
Ms K Nisbet (58)
6/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Shelly Sue (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
4.5
Nicof (11)
60/1
N J Osborne
Tim Clark (54)
60/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
8
5.3
30/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
9
5.5
13/2
Will Clarken
K McEvoy (54)
13/2
4m Commands (AUS) x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
10
6.0
12/1
R and M Freedman
G Schofield (56.5)
12/1
6g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Miss Hinze (AUS) (Shrewdy (AUS))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Canberra Guineas (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.97 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
3/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (56)
3/1
Last start: 3 - Warwick Farm 13/02/2019, Anz Bloodstock News (Bm70), 1600m
Winning siblings: Pulang Pula,
Lot 371 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
9/2
James Cummings
Tim Clark (54)
9/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Runes (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
3.5
16/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tommy Berry (54)
16/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Grenada Road (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 170 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Marette Farrell
4
4.4
40/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
C Reith (54)
40/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Puerto Vallarta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.7
8/1
Matthew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (54)
8/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Alternative Edge (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
5.6
5/2
C Maher and D Eustace
K McEvoy (57)
5/2
7
9.0
25/1
Joseph Ible
G Schofield (56)
25/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Sublime Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
10.1
100/1
S I Singleton
J Ford (54)
100/1
3f Roman Emperor (NZ) x Holy One (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
10.6
7/2
G A Ryan
S Clipperton (56)
7/2
3g Your Song (AUS) x Fornini (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
16.3
30/1
Mitchell Beer
Simon Miller (54)
30/1
11
18.1
100/1
Ms G Englebrecht
Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Arrogantly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Geocon National Sprint (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.89 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
11/4
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (59)
11/4
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 2/03/2019, Liverpool City Cup, 1300m
Lot 758 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$120,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: STEVE BREM
2
0.8
15/2
T J McIlrick
R Bensley (54)
15/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Who's There (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.2
8/1
G P Vella
Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Shannon Bank (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
4
1.5
Flow (1)
15/8
James Cummings
K McEvoy (59)
15/8
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.1
4/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
S R Weatherley (54)
4/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.0
20/1
N J Olive
Tim Clark (54)
20/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Secrets Sleeping (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
3.2
30/1
S Spackman
C Reith (54)
30/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Takook (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
4.8
16/1
G D Neale
A Layt (54)
16/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
4.9
100/1
N F Gardner
B McDougall (54)
100/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
7.1
Ziganui (13)
150/1
K R Dryden
J Ford (54)
150/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Murrama (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
9.9
20/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Hops (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab Canberra Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.51 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (54)
4/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Isadora (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Last start: 9 - Rosehill 23/02/2019, Parramatta Cup, 1900m
Winning siblings: Malmsteen, Meraki Miss, Top Brass,
Lot 152 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
2.0
11/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (54)
11/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Geisha (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 418 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / BBA Ireland
3
2.1
16/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
C Reith (54)
16/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Cinder Bella (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
Lot 1001 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Courtco Racing
4
3.8
Domed (10)
10/1
John Thompson
A Adkins (54)
10/1
5
4.4
25/1
D A Williams
S Clipperton (54)
25/1
7g Smart Strike (CAN) x Only Green (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
6
4.5
5/2
James Cummings
B Shinn (57.5)
5/2
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Dilemmas (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
4.7
40/1
R T Stubbs
M A Cahill (54)
40/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Lindt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.1
20/1
P M Perry
S Guymer (54)
20/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Medusa (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
5.4
9/1
Matthew Dale
Tommy Berry (54)
9/1
6g Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Saliyna (FR) (Linamix (FR))
10
6.9
15/4
T Busuttin and N Young
J R Collett (54)
15/4
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Lacango (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.4
30/1
Luke Pepper
K McEvoy (54)
30/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Bankonher (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
12
9.5
150/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (54)
150/1
13
10.1
80/1
G D Neale
A Layt (54)
80/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
14
10.7
25/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (55.5)
25/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
15
15.4
150/1
G P Vella
Ms K Nisbet (54)
150/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
16
26.0
50/1
Richard Litt
J Parr (58)
50/1
Race 7 - John McGrath Auto Black Opal (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.88 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Pin Sec (11)
3/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (54)
3/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Moderate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 26/12/2018, #theraces Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Restrained,
2
4.0
Rome (9)
7/4
P and P Snowden
B Prebble (56)
7/4
2c Pierro (AUS) x Dance Card (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 647 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
5.5
5/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
5/2
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Serenada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 285 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
4
7.4
7/2
Peter Robl
S Clipperton (56)
7/2
5
8.1
100/1
K R Dryden
J Ford (56)
100/1
2g Trusting (AUS) x Aleco's Girl (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
9.1
Redicon (10)
40/1
N E Layt
A Layt (56)
40/1
2g Deep Field (AUS) x Royal Babe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
17.7
16/1
Edward Cummings
C Reith (56)
16/1
2c Artie Schiller (USA) x Taraneem (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 8 - Canprint Communications (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.79 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55.5)
15/4
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Last start: 3 - Nowra 25/02/2019, Kinghorn Motors Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Colonel Custer, Residential, Urban,
Lot 397 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
2
1.8
2/1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (60)
2/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Heat Of The Fire (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
2.3
3/1
Matthew Dale
J Ford (60.5)
3/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Malabar Rose (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 225 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: M Dale
4
2.6
25/1
R J Peiti
C Reith (58.5)
25/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Chosen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.7
Surjin (2)
10/1
P M Perry
S Guymer (61.5)
10/1
6
4.5
15/2
S J Dixon
J Parr (60)
15/2
7
6.5
40/1
N J Osborne
Ms K Nisbet (56)
40/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Friskee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
11.8
20/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (59.5)
20/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Lightning Cross (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
14.2
100/1
Garry Worsnop
B McDougall (59.5)
100/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
15.1
16/1
A D Bourke
P Scorse (58.5)
16/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Sneakerella (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
17.9
30/1
Ms T Bateup
A Layt (56)
30/1