Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, September 6

Race 1 - Geocon Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.37 (33.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: T J Robinson
R: A Layt (58)
5/2
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Jewelled Gate (Hurricane Sky )
2
0.3
8/11F
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (56)
8/11F
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Exotic Escape (Commands )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
3
4.3
11/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (57)
11/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: K Dryden
4
8.8
4/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
4/1
3f Epaulette x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.92 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
7/4F
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Knucklemania (Mister C. (USA))
2
0.5
6/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (60)
6/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Masterkova (Fairy King (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.0
11/4
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
11/4
4m Stratum x Sister Rose (Rosedale (USA))
4
2.7
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: A Layt (54)
40/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Torch (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Penza (60)
20/1
7g Gonski x Purple Code (Strategic )
6
4.8
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: C Lever (58)
20/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Petitions (Canny Lad )
7
4.9
4/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
4/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Willysfilly (French Deputy (USA))
8
13.1
10/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: T Baker (59)
10/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Chivvy (Flying Spur )
Race 3 - The Duxton Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.80 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
2/1F
3f Foxwedge x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chicken Dance, The Drake,
2
2.8
7/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: C Lever (57)
7/1
4m Your Song x River Lantern (Artie Schiller (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
3.2
30/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (59)
30/1
5g Von Costa De Hero x Lady Tranquil (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.5
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Nicolas Barzalona (56.5)
20/1
3f Golden Archer x Stream Of Light (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
3.5
6/1
T: Mark Gee
R: R Bensley (56.5)
6/1
5m Al Aseel x Karentheboss (Tobougg (IRE))
6
3.7
Lygia (10)
30/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
30/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Magical Mist (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
4.3
5/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
5/2
3g Trusting x Aleco's Girl (Viscount )
8
5.0
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
11/2
3f Dissident x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
9
6.0
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
30/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Moments I Treasure (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
10
12.3
Mpango (11)
150/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Layt (56.5)
150/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Miombo (Commands )
Race 4 - Eurozone @ Bellereve Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.96 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Guymer (54)
9/1
4m Written Tycoon x On The Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Let Loose,
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.2
7/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Damon Budler (58.5)
7/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eliza Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
3
2.0
Blevio (2)
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
20/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
4
2.8
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
100/1
5m I Am Invincible x Assumpta (Northern Regent (CAN))
5
3.0
100/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: P Scorse (54)
100/1
5g Arlington x Ease Louise (Lujain (USA))
6
3.2
11/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
11/1
4m Arlington x Questessence (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.6
Idee (7)
14/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
14/1
3g Star Witness x Bay Moon (Al Samer )
8
3.7
13/4
T: N J Olive
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
13/4
4g Mawingo (GER) x Argentine Queen (Alert (ARG))
9
4.5
9/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: C Lever (55.5)
9/1
6m Toorak Toff x Hampton Rover (USA) (Miswaki (USA))
10
11.5
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
20/1
11
11.6
7/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: T Baker (57.5)
7/4F
Race 5 - Illuminating Solutions (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.29 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: R Bensley (57)
8/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Pray To God (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Reliant,
2
1.0
60/1
T: Peter D Green
R: B Spriggs (54)
60/1
7g Casino Prince x Crazy Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: River Junction Kybong Qld
Buyer: Adam Wadick
3
1.4
8/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
8/1
6g Haradasun x Sharise (Danehill (USA))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Vella
4
1.5
15/1
T: G P Vella
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
15/1
7m Jezadane x Gold Omega (Clang )
5
1.6
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (61)
12/1
5g Your Song x Siphon (Lonhro )
6
1.7
10/1
T: B M Smith
R: M A Cahill (59)
10/1
5g Moshe x Olympiad (Flying Spur )
7
1.9
4/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (59.5)
4/1
4m Sizzling x Irish Teardrop (Fastnet Rock )
8
2.1
11/2
T: Ms K Kulic
R: S Guymer (56)
11/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Pectin (Commands )
9
3.4
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
8/1
4g Kuroshio x Repour (Reset )
10
6.7
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (54.5)
20/1
7m Zizou x Canon Law (Commands )
11
8.6
7/2F
T: Brad Widdup
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
7/2F
3g Fighting Sun x Selma Spur (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - John McGrath Auto Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.66 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Lever (57.5)
15/4
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Aradina (Monde Bleu (GB))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
2
2.8
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: S Guymer (55.5)
14/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Second Draw (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.6
Kirro (5)
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
9/2
3c Pierro x Kichai (Not A Single Doubt )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Portelli Racing
4
3.7
11/2
T: G R Nickson
R: Nicolas Barzalona (55)
11/2
4m Denman x Filipa (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.9
12/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K Adams (54)
12/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Morosi (Grass Wonder (USA))
6
5.2
3/1F
T: T J Robinson
R: Billy Owen (60)
3/1F
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Jewelled Gate (Hurricane Sky )
7
7.1
Hygieia (11)
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54)
9/1
3f Starspangledbanner x Ready For More (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.2
Giocoso (10)
15/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
15/2
4m Delago Deluxe x Music Class (Secret Savings (USA))
9
9.2
80/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: B Spriggs (54)
80/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Alli's Aria (Oratorio (IRE))
10
11.2
Datai (9)
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
16/1
4m Time Thief x Dos Mas (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.01 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/8F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
15/8F
5m I Am Invincible x Cashkalani (Ashkalani (IRE))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
2
0.5
20/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Penza (58.5)
20/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Mariah (IRE) (Danzig (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$600
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.5
Gretzky (13)
12/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: S Guymer (55)
12/1
5g All Too Hard x There's Only One (Testa Rossa )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$120,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
4
2.9
66/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (57.5)
66/1
5m Helmet x Diamondi (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
3.1
Caccini (12)
5/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
5/1
5m Nicconi x Symphorosa (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.2
5/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Brodie Loy (61.5)
5/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Belleluia (Bel Esprit )
7
6.6
50/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
50/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Joleur (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
8.6
Te Ata (6)
10/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
10/1
5m I Am Invincible x Chickasaw (NZ) (Flying Spur )
9
10.5
14/1
T: G P Vella
R: Damon Budler (60)
14/1
10
11.0
12/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: C Lever (60)
12/1
7g Show A Heart x Just The Star (Agnes World (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.43 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/13F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Billy Owen (59)
4/13F
4g Fastnet Rock x Temple Of Peace (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$400,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.0
9/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (57)
9/1
5m Dane Shadow x Lucrezia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $52500 Res $55000
3
2.0
25/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: A Layt (56.5)
25/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman
4
3.1
16/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
16/1
4g Helmet x As Different As (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.7
30/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
30/1
4m Americain (USA) x Shimmy (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.3
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
8/1
4m Savabeel x Polish (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.6
60/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
60/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Annzabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.2
40/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
40/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Zamazeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
9.6
20/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (56.5)
20/1
6g Tickets x Opera Serenade (Opera Prince )
10
15.1
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (56.5)
100/1
11
22.6
100/1
T: Ms K George
R: M Heagney (56.5)
100/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Circus Rock (Fastnet Rock )