Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, January 14

Race 1 - Canterbury BMW 3 Series Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:32.78 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/10F
T: J B Cummings
R: Josh Adams (56)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Messenger, Shehadtohavehim,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
9/4
3
2.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms S Rawiller (52)
8/1
3f Catbird x Hello Pamela (Just Awesome )
4
3.9
Calvo (4)
11/1
T: L W Curtis
R: B Avdulla (55)
11/1
4g Spinning World x Penniaire (Millionaire Row )
5
4.7
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Nathan Berry (53)
30/1
5m Commands x Rain Belle (Marauding )
6
7.1
15/1
T: J B Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/1
4m Choisir x Ponziani (Nassipour )
7
10.0
100/1
T: S H Wain
R: Ms J Whipp (51.5)
100/1
4m Canny Lad x Gregoria (Tierce )
Race 2 - William Roberts Lawyers Hcp (1900m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good Time: 1:56.52 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
7/4F
3g Anabaa x Secret Gift (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Zafaaf (11)
12/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: C W Brown (54)
12/1
5m Flying Spur x First Celebration (Cadeaux Genereux )
3
1.8
40/1
T: S H Wain
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
40/1
7g Fuji Kiseki x Felicitation (Danehill )
4
2.1
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
7/2
5g Curata Storm x Mahadevi (Marauding )
5
2.2
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/2
4m Savabeel x Ambitious (Last Tycoon )
6
5.3
7/1
T: P and W Webster
R: C Reith (56.5)
7/1
4g Savabeel x Fleecing (Anabaa )
7
6.2
16/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
16/1
4g Catbird x Misty Power (Papal Power )
Race 3 - Canterbury BMW 5 Series Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:04.66 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Codigo (2)
25/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Nathan Berry (56.5)
25/1
3g Conatus x Decipher (Timber Country )
Winning siblings: Aulani, Construe, Fontelina, Myrcella, Spy Decoder,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: C E Conners
R: N Rawiller (58)
11/2
3g Antonius Pius x Malayo Girl (Molokai Prince )
3
0.6
11/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
11/1
3g Testa Rossa x Ivyrose (Strategic )
4
1.2
9/10F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Josh Adams (56)
9/10F
3c Galileo x Debra's Joy (Danehill )
5
1.6
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58)
100/1
3g Tale Of The Cat x Sassy Soda (Flying Spur )
6
3.7
9/1
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/1
3g Antonius Pius x Deft Touch (Mister C. )
7
4.0
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (58)
6/1
3g Spinning World x Al Terzo (Brave Warrior )
8
5.5
30/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
30/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Native Jester (Rory's Jester )
9
6.8
16/1
T: R P Northam
R: S Scriven (58)
16/1
3c Elusive Quality x Watchful (Danehill )
10
8.8
20/1
T: G D Neale
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Wuji (Northern State )
11
11.7
50/1
T: A J Denham
R: C Reith (56.5)
50/1
12
13.1
9/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: J A Cassidy (58)
9/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Bonasera (Danehill )
Race 4 - Nat Zanardo Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:04.81 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (56.5)
5/1
3f Anabaa x Daijobo (Bite The Bullet )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
6/1
3f Catbird x Lady Dainfair (Kenfair )
3
4.5
15/4
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
15/4
3f Lonhro x Wynciti (Citidancer )
4
4.8
Nuptse (9)
20/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Special Geiger (Geiger Counter )
5
6.8
Choirs (4)
80/1
T: R J Price
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
80/1
6
8.1
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
8/1
7
8.7
16/1
T: Denise McGrath
R: Nathan Berry (55)
16/1
3f Fomalhaut x Bonny Miss (Mister C. )
8
8.9
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (56)
60/1
3f General Nediym x Titanic Rose (Flying Spur )
9
10.1
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
40/1
10
10.4
30/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Josh Adams (55)
30/1
3f Benicio x Laudham Mist (Laudham Star )
11
11.0
14/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
14/1
3f Encosta De Lago x True Jewels (Brief Truce )
12
99.9
Zedity (10)
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (56.5)
7/4F
3f Tayasu Tsuyoshi x Zedagal (The Judge )
Race 5 - Canterbury BMW Classic (1100m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:03.20 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
13/2
5g Lonhro x Quilt (Danehill )
This nick: 70 runners; 53 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Rick Worthington
R: J A Cassidy (59.5)
15/4
5g Arena x Alsatia (Marauding )
3
1.0
5/2F
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (54.5)
5/2F
4
1.9
50/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Nathan Berry (53)
50/1
8g Belong To Me x Lockley's Dance (Bletchingly )
5
2.3
7/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
7/2
5g Johannesburg x Frontier (Flying Spur )
6
3.0
12/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Tommy Berry (53)
12/1
5g Brahms x Jester Crew (Crown Jester )
7
3.1
100/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
100/1
6g Rhythm x Grand Ovation (Scenic )
8
3.6
12/1
T: Denise McGrath
R: J Quinnell (59)
12/1
7g Commands x Bonne Bouche (Imperial Baron )
9
5.0
5/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: L V Cassidy (53)
5/1
4m Canny Lad x Lamellar (Grand Lodge )
10
5.6
60/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: B Avdulla (53)
60/1
5g Shagny x Halloween Mist (Agincourt )
Race 6 - Canterbury BMW X5 (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good Time: 1:10.70 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Nucleaire, Sterling Grey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
11/1
T: G H Walter
R: C Reith (58.5)
11/1
6m King Cugat x Makaira (Distinctly North )
3
0.8
9/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
9/2
3f Commands x Contrast (Quest For Fame )
4
2.1
Worpali (11)
10/1
T: Matthew Whipp
R: Ms J Whipp (51)
10/1
4m Spinning World x Kaanapali (Gilded Time )
5
2.5
3/1F
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
3/1F
4m Reset x The Lot (Belong To Me )
6
3.6
12/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
12/1
4m Pins x Lady Harriet (Centaine )
7
4.3
25/1
T: G H Walter
R: J A Cassidy (58)
25/1
5m Danehill Dancer x Nassi Doll (Nassipour )
8
8.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: D M Ganderton (56)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Micanope (Chimes Band )
Race 7 - Canterbury BMW M Sport (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good Time: 1:33.31 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
2/1F
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: J Bowman (59)
2/1
4g Rock Of Gibraltar x Quays (Royal Academy )
3
2.5
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Reith (57)
4/1
4g More Than Ready x Spire (Danehill )
4
3.9
10/1
T: Rod Craig
R: Ms S Rawiller (56)
10/1
6g Arena x Quest For Success (Quest For Fame )
5
4.2
14/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
14/1
4g Viscount x Provokes (Octagonal )
6
6.2
25/1
T: W L King
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
25/1
5g Stravinsky x Miss Priority (Kaapstad )
7
6.7
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
15/1
6g Street Cry x Davilora Dane (Danehill )
8
9.6
Grizz (3)
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (59)
100/1
8g Chief Bearhart x Janole (Marauding )
9
9.9
16/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: Ms J Whipp (58)
16/1
7g Over x Marcent (Centaine )