Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, March 18

Race 1 - Goldners Horse Transport-Bm80 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:33.82 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/4
T: G A ROGERSON
R: C W BROWN (54)
15/4
4g ROCK OF GIBRALTAR x QUAYS (ROYAL ACADEMY )
Winning siblings: Betsy, Boca Chita, I Think I Do, Quayside,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: ROD CRAIG
R: K McEVOY (54)
11/2
7g INTERGAZE x DELICATE FLIGHT (LUSKIN STAR )
3
2.3
3/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (59)
3/1
5m SUPER JET x BALLY AURA (BELLOTTO )
4
3.3
11/4F
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: R M QUINN (56.5)
11/4F
5
4.4
11/1
T: W T PRAIN
R: J PARR (56.5)
11/1
5g ARENA x PALACE CAPERS (ARCHREGENT )
6
4.9
9/2
T: F R GARDNER
R: A HYERONIMUS (57.5)
9/2
6g MARWINA x GOLD LOCKET (LOCHRAE )
Race 2 - Horsepower Sweetfeed No 4 Hcp (1250m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Dead Time: 1:12.90 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57.5)
9/2
3c Savabeel x Soleil Etoile (Star Way )
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
5/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (58)
5/4F
3
1.3
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Reith (57.5)
6/1
3c Stratum x Leonina (Snippets )
4
4.3
20/1
T: J B Cummings
R: C W Brown (57.5)
20/1
5
4.5
5/2
T: Kevin Moses
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/2
3g Bradbury's Luck x Brynica (Snippets )
Race 3 - The Coolmore Australia Hcp (1250m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Dead Time: 1:13.31 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (59)
9/10F
3f Foreplay x Hell It's Hot (Zeditave )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: P and W Webster
R: J Bowman (54.5)
9/2
3f More Than Ready x Lady Of Letters (Geiger Counter )
3
1.5
7/1
T: David Payne
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
7/1
4
5.1
11/2
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (54)
11/2
3f Anabaa x Quiet As (Octagonal )
5
9.7
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
16/1
3f Conatus x Jewel Theft (Jade Robbery )
6
17.7
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
60/1
3f Magic Albert x Bold Corinne (Distinctly North )
7
23.7
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (56)
9/1
3f One Cool Cat x Danasia (Danehill )
Race 4 - Sirecam Hcp (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Dead Time: 1:03.74 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/1
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
10/1
2c Starcraft x Chickens (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Amarela, Encosta Rica, Hi Caliber,
This nick: 35 runners; 27 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Fox (10)
12/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: J Parr (55)
12/1
2f Snitzel x Forest Fling (Forest Glow )
3
1.0
7/2
T: R T Leemon
R: G Schofield (57)
7/2
2g Oratorio x Lady Remlap (Filante )
4
3.1
7/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57)
7/4F
2c Encosta De Lago x River Song (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
5.5
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
11/2
6
6.8
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/1
2f Al Maher x Equination (Woodman )
7
6.9
Grift (7)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (56.5)
20/1
2g Anabaa x Find The Cash (Secret Savings )
8
9.5
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (55)
20/1
2f Snitzel x Julietiquette (Flying Continental )
9
10.5
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tommy Berry (57)
16/1
2c Dubleo x Centome (Belong To Me )
Race 5 - Inglis Easter Sale (Bm75) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead Time: 1:57.27 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Reith (54)
25/1
7g Anabaa x How Special (Persian Heights )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: S Farley
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
12/1
6g Street Cry x Proud Halo (Don't Say Halo )
3
1.5
Markab (6)
3/1F
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
3/1F
4h Galileo x Exo (Hennessy )
4
2.9
Orssini (10)
13/4
T: N J and C Voigt
R: B Avdulla (54)
13/4
4g Galileo x Danashear (Danasinga )
5
3.0
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (58)
4/1
5g Falvelon x Black Terror (Kaapstad )
6
3.9
30/1
T: David Payne
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
30/1
4g Cape Cross x Gweneira (Machiavellian )
7
4.0
8/1
T: Rod Craig
R: Tim Clark (56)
8/1
6g Arena x Quest For Success (Quest For Fame )
8
4.7
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (54)
13/2
5m Galileo x Special Test (Octagonal )
9
9.6
Portos (3)
8/1
T: W T Prain
R: J Parr (57.5)
8/1
Race 6 - Austbrokers Abs B'stock (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.30 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
T: J B Cummings
R: B Pengelly (58)
4/1
3f Dehere x Diamond Like (Danehill )
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
5/2F
3f Fastnet Rock x Shalt Not (St. Covet )
3
1.2
16/1
T: G K White
R: Tim Clark (56)
16/1
4m Dane Shadow x Star Hussar (Luskin Star )
4
1.8
7/1
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (55.5)
7/1
4m Reset x The Lot (Belong To Me )
5
2.6
15/1
T: D P Smith
R: C W Brown (57)
15/1
6
3.0
15/4
T: L F Birchley
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
15/4
5m Fantastic Light x Clerio (Soviet Star )
7
3.7
40/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Peter Wells (54)
40/1
8
3.8
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (57)
4/1
9
9.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow x Lilindeeana (Night Shift )
Race 7 - T'bred Breeders NSW (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.32 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/4F
T: G A Rogerson
R: C W Brown (57.5)
11/4F
4g Keeper x Intrim (Tights )
Winning siblings: Airforce, Off And On,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: H Singh (57.5)
100/1
10g Spectrum x Primas (Luskin Star )
3
1
16/1
T: D P Smith
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
16/1
4
2.0
12/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
12/1
6g Red Ransom x Ivory Rose (Gain Control )
5
2.8
11/2
T: G H Walter
R: J Parr (54)
11/2
4g Dubleo x All Trumped Up (Flying Spur )
6
3.4
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56)
7/1
7
3.5
20/1
T: David Payne
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
20/1
5g Stravinsky x Tajrebah (Dayjur )
8
6.8
30/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms J Whipp (54.5)
30/1
8g Secret Savings x Depot (Alysheba )
9
7.0
12/1
T: T R Martin
R: B Pengelly (57)
12/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar x Mary McGlinchy (Pleasant Colony )
10
7.1
20/1
T: Ms B Cheers
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
20/1
4r Mull Of Kintyre x Crafty Luck (Rory's Jester )
11
8.0
15/4
T: David Payne
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
15/4
4m Dehere x Fuji Dancer (Fuji Kiseki )
12
22.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57.5)
8/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Wager (Flying Spur )