Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, February 17

Race 1 - Australian Turf Club Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:59.87 (38.17)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Pesaro (4)
13/4F
T: P M Perry
R: C W Brown (56)
13/4F
3c Choisir x Zanngana (Priolo )
Winning siblings: Celtic Power, Pendlebury, Zappeur, Zarakhani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Aegean (1)
15/2
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
15/2
3c More Than Ready x Orcades (Flying Spur )
3
1.0
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Josh Adams (52.5)
16/1
4
1.3
Kassa (3)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
7/2
3g Savabeel x Ever Clever (Centaine )
5
1.5
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Shinn (54)
13/2
5
1.5
Tramp (6)
9/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
9/2
3c Commands x Step (Grand Lodge )
7
6.4
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: P Robl (56)
20/1
3g Choisir x Regal Touch (Touching Wood )
8
7.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56)
20/1
3g Elusive Quality x Afraah (Danehill )
9
9.6
Jelly (8)
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tommy Berry (54)
100/1
3f Reset x Blue Beans (Bluebird )
10
12.0
Suzanne (10)
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: J A Cassidy (54)
10/1
3f Choisir x Eisteddfod (Carnegie )
11
35.5
100/1
T: G D Neale
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
3f Zariz x La Danse (Royal Academy )
Race 2 - Sydney Markets Foundation Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:05.91 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (55.5)
7/4F
3f Excites x Snaps (Flying Spur )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: G H Walter
R: Nathan Berry (55.5)
8/1
3
0.5
11/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: G Schofield (56.5)
11/1
3g Dane Shadow x Kisma (Snippets )
4
3.7
Elfina (9)
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
16/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Damaschino (Last Tycoon )
5
3.8
Hotspot (13)
100/1
T: R T Leemon
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
100/1
3f Over x Lazinda (Zoffany )
6
4.0
13/4
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (57)
13/4
7
4.3
25/1
T: G L Frazer
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
25/1
8
4.4
20/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57.5)
20/1
3g Lion Heart x Krinkle (Lion Hunter )
9
6.6
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms C Pettigrew (52.5)
20/1
3f Helter Skelter x City Press (Citidancer )
10
6.7
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: N Rawiller (57)
20/1
3g Magic Albert x Alemar (Bureaucracy )
11
8.9
8/1
T: E Takacs
R: R M Quinn (55)
8/1
3f Excites x Siren Songs (Grosvenor )
Race 3 - E.F.Cooke Hcp (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Dead Time: 1:04.50 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2
T: C E Conners
R: P Robl (59)
5/2
Winning siblings: Family Matters, Mr Porter, Mrs Mariella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Schofield (54)
8/1
5g Danehill Dancer x Osati (Octagonal )
3
0.8
2/1F
T: A J Cummings
R: C W Brown (54)
2/1F
3f Anabaa x Fair Vanity (Rustic Amber )
4
6.3
14/1
T: Ms D Walters
R: J Grisedale (54)
14/1
5
6.5
9/1
T: D P Smith
R: B Shinn (54)
9/1
4g General Nediym x Court Grinning (Rory's Jester )
6
7.1
14/1
T: John Nisbet
R: J Penza (54)
14/1
4m Foreplay x Maggiedee (Canny Lad )
7
8.2
50/1
T: Ms P Webber
R: B Spriggs (52.5)
50/1
6g Brahms x Aubade (Mukaddamah )
8
9.4
Valid (11)
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (54)
7/1
9
14.3
20/1
T: A Stapleford
R: Ms J Taylor (52)
20/1
6g Magic Albert x Sharmez (Red Anchor )
Race 4 - Sydney Markets Limited Hcp (1550m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Dead Time: 1:34.98 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J A Cassidy (55)
16/1
3g King Cugat x Dydeedoe (King Of Kings )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Bugaboo (12)
11/2
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/2
3f Mutakddim x Bavarian (Southern Halo )
3
0.6
Kukri (9)
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
11/2
3g Commands x Zacheline (Zabeel )
4
0.9
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Bowman (57)
9/2
3g Exceed And Excel x Cavallina (Theatrical )
5
1.0
7/2F
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (55)
7/2F
3f Snitzel x Patronella (Mister C. )
6
1.8
15/1
T: David Payne
R: C Reith (54.5)
15/1
3c Redoute's Choice x La Bamba (Last Tycoon )
7
2.1
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
7/1
3g Fusaichi Pegasus x Satirical (Rainbow Quest )
8
6.5
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Schofield (54.5)
12/1
3f Dane Shadow x Naughty Girl (Honour And Glory )
9
8.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
20/1
3g More Than Ready x Grooves (Marscay )
10
19.0
14/1
T: Ms D Slinkard
R: Nathan Berry (57)
14/1
3g Clang x All About Love (Quest For Fame )
11
19.2
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Clipperton (52)
25/1
3f Dane Shadow x Layette (Thunder Gulch )
Race 5 - Everybody's Body (Bm74) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead Time: 1:34.66 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/1
T: R W Simpson and T Barnes
R: B Shinn (55)
11/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Ellerton Zahra/Paul Willetts
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ashleigh Dowley/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.4
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
9/2
5m Hussonet x Ribe (Danehill )
2
0.4
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Matthews (55)
16/1
4g Flying Spur x Fly By Night (Prince Of Birds )
4
1.6
10/1
T: Anne-Maree Robinson
R: J Penza (57)
10/1
5
2.2
Procyon (12)
12/1
T: J B Cummings
R: C Reith (54)
12/1
4g Show A Heart x Volantis (Flying Spur )
6
3.5
15/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
15/4F
4g General Nediym x Danebeam (Danehill )
7
3.7
6/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (57)
6/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Last Blaze (Narita Brian )
8
3.8
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C W Brown (55.5)
8/1
4h Duelled x British Version (British Banker )
9
3.9
16/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
16/1
7g Covetous x Offline (King Ivor )
10
4.1
6/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
6/1
3c Strategic x Bemused (Rory's Jester )
11
5.8
Siegel (13)
30/1
T: R H Holloway
R: B Spriggs (52.5)
30/1
7g Commands x Vegas (Canny Lad )
12
7.5
Portos (5)
50/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms L Wray (54)
50/1
Race 6 - Sydney Banana Wholesalers-Bm70 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead Time: 1:13.67 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Margene (15)
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55)
3/1F
4m Magic Albert x Symphonetta (Western Symphony )
Winning siblings: Albert's Symphony, Symileo,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
8/1
4m Stratum x Tycoon Milly (Last Tycoon )
3
2.2
9/1
T: J B Cummings
R: C Schofield (55)
9/1
5m Reset x The Lot (Belong To Me )
4
3.8
Magita (3)
13/2
T: G M Begg
R: A Stead (55)
13/2
4m Magic Albert x Lukita (End Sweep )
5
8.2
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: Josh Adams (56)
12/1
4m Starcraft x Kianben (Jan Murray )
6
8.3
8/1
T: D P Smith
R: N Rawiller (58)
8/1
7
9.3
11/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
11/1
3f Volksraad x Cape City (Kaapstad )
8
9.6
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
9/2
4m O'Reilly x Censibelle (Centaine )
9
10.9
8/1
T: P J Anderson
R: C Reith (57.5)
8/1
5m Noverre x Winning Note (Bureaucracy )
10
11.6
40/1
T: R J Price
R: S Clipperton (52)
40/1
4m Flying Spur x Bold Demand (Red Ransom )
11
14.4
14/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
14/1
4m Anabaa x Magic Song (Unbridled's Song )
Race 7 - Syd Markets Credit Serv.-Bm71 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Dead Time: 1:59.24 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Schofield (56.5)
5/1
4g Stratum x Brave Choice (Dr Fong )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Okane (5)
10/1
T: R P Northam
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
10/1
3
0.8
16/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B Shinn (54)
16/1
4m Dubawi x Osprey (Flying Spur )
4
1.5
10/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
10/1
3g Power Of Destiny x Helen Of Troy (Sir Tristram )
5
2.8
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
10/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Only Words (End Sweep )
6
3.0
11/2
T: C Karakatsanis
R: G Buckley (56)
11/2
3c Choisir x Merayaat (Viscount )
7
3.5
Jardaa (2)
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (59)
50/1
5m Pivotal x Filfilah (Cadeaux Genereux )
8
5.0
15/2
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (56.5)
15/2
5g Danehill Dancer x Foxy Tyra (Bureaucracy )
9
7.5
12/1
T: G L Frazer
R: S Clipperton (57)
12/1
4m Secret Savings x Viator (Snaadee )
10
7.9
7/2F
T: Adam Duggan
R: S Guymer (56)
7/2F
11
8.7
40/1
T: E B Murray
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
40/1
12
14.4
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
15/2
Race 8 - Pony Express Holdings (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.19 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (58)
13/4F
3g Snippetson x Pine Away (Pine Bluff )
Winning siblings: Absolute Heaven, Ara Kara, Pitcrew,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6.5
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Schofield (56)
15/4
4g Commands x Montecatini (Marauding )
3
6.7
Beltane (13)
9/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
9/1
4g Lonhro x Belzero (Danzero )
4
7.2
4/1
T: D P Smith
R: J Bowman (58.5)
4/1
4g Testa Rossa x Lady Triscanny (Sir Tristram )
5
7.6
14/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
14/1
4m Charge Forward x Volante Marie (Flying Spur )
6
8.0
Albana (16)
50/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Clipperton (52)
50/1
4g Magic Albert x Jadana (Jade Hunter )
7
9.4
Divya (12)
20/1
T: J B Cummings
R: C W Brown (55.5)
20/1
5m Danzero x Tirumani (Last Tycoon )
8
10.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
7/2
3c General Nediym x Hootenanny (Best Western )
9
10.4
25/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: C Reith (56.5)
25/1
5m Secret Savings x Woodie (Woodman )
10
10.8
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (57.5)
20/1
3g General Nediym x Global Dance (Spinning World )
11
13.0
66/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: R M Quinn (56.5)
66/1
6g Catbird x Out Of Place (Snaadee )
12
13.7
20/1
T: E B Murray
R: Nathan Berry (55.5)
20/1
3g Perfectly Ready x Jesmonds Gift (Magic Of Sydney )