Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, October 2

Race 1 - Tab Iphone App (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.83 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
4/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Brom Felinity (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Macavity,
This nick: 55 runners; 39 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (54)
7/2
3f Redoute's Choice x Glasnost (Red Ransom )
3
1.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Kissick (56.5)
6/1
4m Pins x Silk Ending (End Sweep )
4
4.3
50/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: B Vassallo (56.5)
50/1
6m Yamanin Vital x Legal Note (Personal Escort )
5
4.6
6/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
6/4F
3f Sebring x Show Exhibit (Danehill )
6
5.3
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
5/1
4m Savabeel x Pin Up (Pins )
Race 2 - Become An Atc Sponsor (Rs1mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.81 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
2/1
3f Commands x Gradual (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Cascade, Languid, Steep,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K Cross (53.5)
3/1
4m Choisir x Revived (Zeditave )
3
2.5
6/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (59)
6/4F
4m Snitzel x Trois Couleurs (Carnegie )
4
5.9
30/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Nathan Berry (59)
30/1
5m Written Tycoon x Solar Song (Flying Spur )
5
6.3
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: C Reith (54)
12/1
3f Dane Shadow x Dan Baroness (Statue Of Liberty )
6
8.2
40/1
T: R J Davies
R: Tommy Berry (54)
40/1
4m Benicio x Kaysean D'Sunshine (Mister C. )
Race 3 - Casino Prince @ Vinery (Bm75) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.51 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
5/4F
4m Redoute's Choice x Dowry (Bahhare )
Winning siblings: Johnny Dowry, Otherwise Okay, Savoia,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: David Payne
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
5/2
3
3.0
80/1
T: Anne-Marie Ruttley
R: S Clipperton (55)
80/1
7g Zabeel x Compulsion (Danehill )
4
4.0
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Tim Clark (54)
7/1
5m Anabaa x Regal Thrills (Royal Academy )
5
5.6
4/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Kissick (54)
4/1
5m Zenno Rob Roy x Bling Bling (Le Destin )
6
9.7
30/1
T: K J Berry
R: Nathan Berry (54)
30/1
Race 4 - Vale Ian Anderson (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.81 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
11/4
4g Snowland x In A Tiz (Volksraad )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: Brodie Loy (57)
7/2
5g Commands x Cataclysm (Marauding )
3
2.3
Forget (5)
5/2F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Nathan Berry (56.5)
5/2F
4g Exceed And Excel x Mnemosyne (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.9
9/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: G Schofield (54.5)
9/1
7g Danehill Dancer x Breaking News (Brief Truce )
5
3.5
66/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
66/1
6g Choisir x Africaine (Anabaa )
6
3.7
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Kissick (54.5)
30/1
6g Choisir x Dolphinima (Dolphin Street )
7
6.3
66/1
T: J M Cleary
R: S Guymer (52)
66/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Charmview (Royal Academy )
8
7.7
4/1
T: D P Smith
R: C Reith (58)
4/1
4g Red Ransom x Livonia (Polish Precedent )
Race 5 - Bowermans Furniture (Rs0mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.91 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
5/2
4g Commands x Walk Alone (Honour And Glory )
Winning siblings: Coventry, Head Up High, Toroso,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: D J Heywood
R: J Kissick (56)
7/4F
5g Volcanic Prince x Dapper Lady (Sir Dapper )
3
0.5
20/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Ms K Cross (51)
20/1
8g Danzero x Vicarious (Covetous )
4
2.3
9/2
T: S P Tregea
R: P Hammersley (54)
9/2
4g Stratum x Loveshack (Knowledge )
5
3.8
20/1
T: A Stapleford
R: Ms J Taylor (51)
20/1
4g Lonhro x Our Jane (Lion Hunter )
6
4.5
20/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: M Travers (54)
20/1
5g Dane Shadow x Breaking News (Brief Truce )
7
7.3
Jaykay (8)
12/1
T: E B Murray
R: Tommy Berry (54)
12/1
3g Dubawi x Augusta Celebre (Peintre Celebre )
8
7.8
100/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
5g Bel Danoro x Korvaceous (Langfuhr )
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.49 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Adage (1)
4/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (59)
4/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Ouachita (Canny Lad )
This nick: 20 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Nathan Berry (59)
12/1
3
0.5
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
7/1
3c More Than Ready x Polar Success (Success Express )
4
1.5
14/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (59)
14/1
5
3.0
10/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (59)
10/1
3c Commands x Angalreem (Mr. Prospector )
6
3.1
66/1
T: G M Begg
R: Tim Clark (57)
66/1
3f Dubawi x Effortless (Al Maher )
7
3.3
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J A Cassidy (58.5)
8/1
3g Duke Of Marmalade x Statement (Rory's Jester )
8
4.0
3/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: N Rawiller (57)
3/1F
3f More Than Ready x Sunday Joy (Sunday Silence )
9
4.2
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Schofield (58.5)
30/1
3c More Than Ready x Interfere (Royal Academy )
10
6.0
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (59)
12/1
3c Red Ransom x Intoxicat (Giant's Causeway )
11
6.8
8/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57)
8/1
3f Lonhro x Surprise Bid (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Canterbury Park (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.92 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: A J Denham
R: Y Ichikawa (55.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Catches, High Hostess, Highrank, Hot Stash,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: David Payne
R: S Lisnyy (52)
8/1
4m Choisir x Harmonia (Last Tycoon )
3
0.9
11/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: P Robl (57.5)
11/4F
5g Secret Savings x Cara Y Cruz (King Of Kings )
4
1.9
11/1
T: G H Walter
R: J Penza (54.5)
11/1
4g Henny Hughes x Goddess Of Wisdom (Sadler's Wells )
5
3.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
7/2
6
4.0
Okane (5)
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Guymer (56.5)
25/1
7
5.0
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (59)
50/1
8
5.4
10/1
T: G M Begg
R: J Kissick (56)
10/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer )
9
6.1
12/1
T: E B Murray
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
12/1
5g Perfectly Ready x Jesmonds Gift (Magic Of Sydney )
10
8.2
Fine (10)
100/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (54)
100/1
4m Excellent Art x Maimuna (Danewin )