Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, May 8

Race 1 - Australian Turf Club Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.09 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: B A Gentle
R: J Ford (56)
7/2
3g God's Own x Palace De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Destiny's Revenge, Destiny's Reward,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
9/1
3f Bernardini x Dora Maar (Royal Academy )
3
2.8
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (56)
10/1
3g Shaft x Razelta (Sumayr )
4
7.4
10/9F
T: A J Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
10/9F
3c Danehill Dancer x Bouchette (Canny Lad )
5
7.6
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (56)
20/1
3g Red Ransom x Livonia (Polish Precedent )
6
7.9
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (54)
12/1
3f Octagonal x Red Feather (Red Ransom )
7
8.2
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B McDonald (56)
15/2
8
10.4
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Nathan Berry (56)
100/1
3g Zizou x Corporate Queen (British Banker )
Race 2 - Lawler C.Accountants Hcp (1900m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.95 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54)
3/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: S Clipperton (57)
15/1
6g Al Maher x Fawayez (Royal Academy )
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
112015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$4,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: T P & L A Treloar
3
0.5
4/1
T: R J Quinton
R: J A Cassidy (54)
4/1
4g Clang x Wa Wa Nee (Waajib )
4
1.6
7/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
7/2
4g Lonhro x La Melba (Grand Lodge )
5
2.4
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B McDonald (54)
7/2
3g Domesday x See Teevee (Mr. Henrysee )
6
9.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54.5)
8/1
4g Elusive City x Kayak (Singspiel )
7
19.4
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: P Robl (54.5)
20/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Vreeland (Lord Seymour )
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (1250m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.13 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Barbed (3)
7/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Calvados, Live Music, Ransack, Soiree, Tiki Bar,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/4
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (56)
15/4
2g Testa Rossa x Breezer (Royal Academy )
3
3.0
Refer (9)
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: Nathan Berry (54)
20/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song )
4
5.7
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54)
5/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Indian Dream (Indian Ridge )
5
5.8
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Parr (56)
20/1
6
5.9
15/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
15/2
2g Sebring x Western Passage (Gone West )
7
6.1
11/1
T: C E Conners
R: P Robl (55)
11/1
2g Holy Roman Emperor x Permai (Rory's Jester )
8
11.5
8/1
T: N J and C Voigt
R: J A Cassidy (56)
8/1
Race 4 - Anthony Sullivan (Bm74) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.92 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: S Clipperton (56)
5/1
6m Country Reel x Princess Lira (King Hadrian )
Winning siblings: Loose Marbles,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: J A Cassidy (58.5)
11/2
5m Fastnet Rock x Top Station (Palace Music )
3
0.3
7/4F
T: G M Begg
R: B Shinn (57.5)
7/4F
4m Mutakddim x Bavarian (Southern Halo )
4
0.6
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
13/4
4m Mossman x Specie (Canny Lad )
5
1.0
12/1
T: J B Cummings
R: C Reith (55.5)
12/1
4m Al Maher x Angora (Barathea )
6
1.6
150/1
T: Mark Sues
R: J Penza (54)
150/1
4m Hussonet x Superior Star (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
1.7
Kapcat (6)
8/1
T: Anthony Dable
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
8/1
5m Catbird x Kapvadar (Kaapstad )
8
5.7
100/1
T: G L Andrews
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
Race 5 - T'bred Rehab. Trust (Bm66) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.67 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/1
3c Lonhro x Better Alternative (Flying Spur )
This nick: 51 runners; 39 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (58)
15/4
3g Tiger Hill x Hidden Strings (Weasel Clause )
3
0.3
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (57.5)
11/4F
4
1.9
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
11/1
3f Flying Spur x Rose Of Latakia (Conquistarose )
5
2.3
Duet (9)
11/2
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
11/2
3f Danehill Dancer x Drama (Sadler's Wells )
6
3.2
Sting (1)
14/1
T: Grant Allard
R: S Clipperton (57)
14/1
3g Refuse To Bend x Pellucid (Quest For Fame )
7
7.0
11/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (57.5)
11/1
3g O'Reilly x Singasong (Danasinga )
8
7.7
Bilyana (10)
30/1
T: L J Bridge
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
9
10.5
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (54)
11/1
3f O'Reilly x Royal Season (Royal Academy )
10
10.8
25/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Nathan Berry (58.5)
25/1
3g Savabeel x Madison Gray (Mellifont )
Race 6 - Lawler Audit Hcp (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.75 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Nathan Berry (57)
9/1
4m Written Tycoon x Solar Song (Flying Spur )
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: S Clipperton (57)
15/4
4g Strategic x Lusty's Bank (Sovereign Red )
3
1.3
3/1
T: D P Smith
R: J A Cassidy (56)
3/1
4
2.1
150/1
T: Micheal McRae
R: P Robl (54)
150/1
8g Marwina x Miss Kaboom (Volcanic Prince )
5
3.9
Abidon (9)
50/1
T: B A Gentle
R: J Ford (54)
50/1
3g God's Own x Monjita (Danehill Dancer )
6
5.7
20/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: B Avdulla (54)
20/1
6g General Nediym x Catalina (Zeditave )
7
5.8
2/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
2/1F
3g Magic Albert x Beata (Rory's Jester )
8
6.8
9/1
T: Ms P Webber
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/1
5g Tobougg x Rockin' Rose (Danehill Dancer )
9
9.0
10/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Daniel Edmonds (58)
10/1
4g Assafa x Cosmic Star (Cosmic Kingdom )
10
14.3
66/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms W Costin (52.5)
66/1
Race 7 - Canterbury Park (Bm75) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.10 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A B Collett (57.5)
10/1
4g Mossman x Only Vanda (Linamix )
3
1.8
15/1
T: R J Quinton
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
15/1
4
3.3
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: N Rawiller (58)
20/1
4g Choisir x Royale Wannabe (Sadler's Wells )
5
3.5
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
30/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Abonnement (Marauding )
6
5.9
Gamba (6)
1/2F
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (57)
1/2F
4m Elusive Quality x Crevette (Danehill )
7
7.1
10/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (54)
10/1
8
7.2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55.5)
12/1
9
8.5
Bilko (7)
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R M Quinn (56)
25/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Fine Red (Red Ransom )
10
9.1
100/1
T: J F Borham
R: S Lisnyy (51)
100/1