Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, August 21

Race 1 - Australian Turf Club (Bm75) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.07 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (57)
3/1
4g Danasinga x Best Promise (Best Western )
Winning siblings: Warning Shot,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details1 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
Milson (7)
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: P Robl (54.5)
5/1
6g Reset x Authoress (Singspiel )
3
3.6
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J A Cassidy (58)
10/1
6g Nayef x Anyaas (Green Desert )
4
4.4
9/4F
T: D P Smith
R: N Rawiller (57)
9/4F
5g Niello x Clever Desi (Roi Danzig )
5
4.8
9/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
9/1
6g Over x Since When (Bureaucracy )
6
5.3
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (56)
15/2
7
7.5
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: Nathan Berry (54)
15/1
4g Dane Shadow x Naughty Girl (Honour And Glory )
Race 2 - Tab Rewards Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.73 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (57)
4/1F
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Lionel Cohen
R: G Schofield (58)
20/1
3g Hussonet x Legal Engagement (Thunder Gulch )
3
2.6
11/2
T: T R Martin
R: C Reith (58)
11/2
4
3.0
25/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
25/1
3f Dane Shadow x Lenswood (Woodman )
5
5.2
Nelamos (12)
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (56)
12/1
3f Mossman x Blue Stocking (Royal Academy )
6
6.7
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: J B McDonald (56)
30/1
3f Shamardal x Starfish (Redoute's Choice )
7
10.5
50/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (57)
50/1
3f Dylan Thomas x My Jaspa (Heroicity )
Race 3 - Casino Prince @ Vinery (Rs0mw) (1550m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.79 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/4F
4g Desert King x High Heels (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Bombardier, Laser Hawk, Navica, Wookah,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
20/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Y Ichikawa (51)
20/1
6g Royal Academy x Eliza May (Old Spice )
3
2.3
12/1
T: G H Walter
R: J B McDonald (54)
12/1
4
3.4
16/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
4g Trotamondo x Page Three Girl (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.5
15/1
T: Paul Messara
R: S Lisnyy (56)
15/1
6g Hussonet x The Skeat (Nureyev )
6
4.1
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (54)
15/1
7
4.6
11/2
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: P Robl (54)
11/2
5g O'Reilly x Club Med Sands (Grosvenor )
8
5.4
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
30/1
4g Charge Forward x Barsha (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.6
15/2
T: M C Conners
R: Nathan Berry (55)
15/2
4g Conatus x Dulcinea (Marauding )
10
6.6
Brunner (10)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
8/1
4g Shamardal x Sister Rose (Rosedale )
11
14.9
60/1
T: Matthew Stephens
R: J Geppert (54)
60/1
4g Beautiful Crown x Schmooze (Canny Lad )
12
15.7
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
5/1
Race 4 - Become An Atc Sponsor (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.43 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1F
T: T R Martin
R: C Reith (58.5)
4/1F
3g Charge Forward x Dyna Slam (Grand Slam )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Hydro (1)
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (59)
5/1
3
1.0
Skein (7)
5/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (55)
5/1
3f Dubawi x Greta's Yarn (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.3
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (58)
8/1
3f Alamosa x Freyja (Danske )
4
1.3
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54)
15/1
6
1.6
Aspen (5)
9/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (57)
9/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Portillo (Red Ransom )
7
1.8
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Josh Adams (57)
12/1
3g Husson x Bella Coureuse (Beautiful Crown )
8
2.8
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
12/1
3f Street Cry x Virago (Danehill )
9
3.2
Hebrung (10)
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
6/1
3c Sebring x Liatris (Rock Of Gibraltar )
10
3.7
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (56)
9/1
3f Casino Prince x Hearts Of Gold (Made Of Gold )
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.30 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
4/1F
Winning siblings: Catopus, Mr Individual, Silent Voice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Greg Bennett
R: J B McDonald (54)
11/2
3
0.3
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (57.5)
9/2
5m Danewin x Sweet Marmalade (Marwina )
4
0.5
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (56)
9/1
5m Testa Rossa x Lady Capel (Last Tycoon )
5
0.7
4/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Lester Grace (57)
4/1F
5m O'Reilly x Pichard (Danasinga )
6
0.8
16/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
16/1
5m God's Own x Lashings (Pins )
7
0.9
11/2
T: A J Denham
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
11/2
5m Arena x Pleasant Lass (Mister C. )
8
2.0
25/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (52)
25/1
9m Manner Hill x Corie Bet (Bletchencore )
9
2.2
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (57)
20/1
7m Hussonet x Apart (Rahy )
10
3.9
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
20/1
4m Untouchable x Donna Carmela (Beautiful Crown )
Race 6 - Ranvet (Rs0mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.50 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: R J Price
R: S Clipperton (52.5)
8/1
5g Half Hennessy x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55)
1/1F
3
1.7
Anejo (9)
12/1
T: A J Denham
R: S Lisnyy (51)
12/1
5g Viscount x Cotija (Covetous )
4
2.5
11/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
11/1
4m Commands x La Baraka (Euclase )
5
3.0
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: P Robl (54)
15/2
5g Secret Savings x Cara Y Cruz (King Of Kings )
5
3.0
15/1
T: A M Boyle
R: Y Ichikawa (58.5)
15/1
6g Snitzel x Happens (Barathea )
7
4.6
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54)
25/1
8
5.2
50/1
T: D L Mills
R: J Ford (54)
50/1
5g Strategic x Dial A Mood (Geiger Counter )
9
5.3
60/1
T: Debi-Lee Saxton
R: R M Saxton (54)
60/1
10
6.5
15/2
T: Martin McInerney
R: B Vassallo (55)
15/2
4h Excites x Cryptic Code (Dubai Destination )
11
10.8
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
6g Anabaa x Lady Cay (Marscay )
12
11.0
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Lester Grace (51)
30/1
Race 7 - Canterbury Park (Bm75) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.36 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (57.5)
2/1F
4g Flying Spur x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.0
14/1
T: C E Conners
R: P Robl (55.5)
14/1
5g Bel Danoro x Minuette (Best Western )
3
1.5
Glimmer (15)
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (54)
9/1
4m Husson x Glimmering Hope (Belong To Me )
4
5.8
11/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
11/1
5g Elusive City x Shahiid (Pentire )
5
7.2
50/1
T: T S Howlett
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
50/1
6
7.6
80/1
T: D C Robb
R: Thomas Huet (56)
80/1
6g Magic Albert x Spurnof (Flying Spur )
7
8.5
3/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tim Clark (55)
3/1
4g Danewin x This Way (Street Cry )
8
8.7
Okane (4)
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (57.5)
30/1
9
8.8
30/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: Lester Grace (56)
30/1
10
8.9
40/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: S Guymer (58)
40/1
7g Magic Albert x Annasta (Bellotto )
11
9.7
12/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Y Ichikawa (52)
12/1
12
12.7
Monaco (13)
40/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
40/1
6m King Cugat x Princess Dawn (Victory Prince )
13
14.4
Oceans (14)
10/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
10/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Kapalua Bay (Grosvenor )
14
18.0
11/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (56)
11/1
4g General Nediym x Zabere (Dehere )