Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, December 3

Race 1 - Tab Rewards Plate (Rs2mw) (1900m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.98 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Lester Grace (52)
15/1
Winning siblings: Ariconte, Hussy Five Oh,
2
0.3
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
11/8F
5g Whipper x Beyond Compare (Galileo )
3
2.6
7/2
T: E B Murray
R: Tim Clark (59)
7/2
4g Darci Brahma x Shopping Spree (Sadler's Wells )
2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr EB Murray
4
3.6
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (57.5)
20/1
7g Shirocco x Salonblue (Bluebird )
5
4.1
14/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Ms J Taylor (52.5)
14/1
5m Dylan Thomas x Reine (Royal Academy )
6
6.0
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
7/2
4g Shaft x Benita (Octagonal )
7
10.2
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: S Guymer (56)
12/1
4h Dubawi x Dream Beauty (Lacryma Cristi )
Race 2 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.94 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56)
10/1
3f Street Cry x Cousins (Danehill )
2
0.1
Wedding (11)
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (56)
13/2
3f Commands x Lobola (Anabaa )
3
0.4
50/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Taylor Marshall (53)
50/1
3f Conatus x Breezer (Royal Academy )
4
1.0
Thud (9)
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J R Collett (56)
3/1
3f Snitzel x Silky Oak (Green Desert )
5
1.1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
9/4F
3f Northern Meteor x Woppitt (Danzero )
6
1.8
15/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (56)
15/4
3f Fastnet Rock x Legally Bay (Snippets )
7
1.9
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (56)
6/1
3f More Than Ready x Translate (Love A Dane )
8
3.4
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
30/1
3f Zabeel x Ekstreme (Ekraar )
9
4.8
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (56)
25/1
3f High Chaparral x Imperial Ballet (Danehill Dancer )
10
6.3
Sennyo (8)
80/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Shinn (56)
80/1
3f Denman x Fuji Fairy (Fuji Kiseki )
11
7.2
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: K McEvoy (56)
100/1
3f Big Brown x Tiny Belle (Danehill )
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.64 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/6F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
4/6F
3c Flying Spur x Bahia (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Longreach, Marishka, Overreach, Standout,
2
0.4
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
11/1
3g All American x Freestyle (Snippets )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
3
0.5
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (56)
7/1
3g Mossman x Hussyanna (Hussonet )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
4
0.7
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
13/2
3g Statue Of Liberty x Miduki (Snippets )
5
0.9
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56)
30/1
3g High Chaparral x Mingshan (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.8
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (56)
9/1
3g Casino Prince x Bella Casetta (Grand Lodge )
7
1.9
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (56)
10/1
3c High Chaparral x Reverenza (Commands )
Race 4 - Tab Place Multi Hcp (Rs0mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.13 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
5/4F
4g Starcraft x Rosecutter (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Chamberlain, Cut Up, Dollarise,
2
2.0
11/1
T: A J Denham
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
11/1
6g Foreplay x Docile (Quest For Fame )
2010 Inglis Winter Thoroughbred Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Govwell Pty Ltd
2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
Quell (8)
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms P Schmidt (52)
15/1
4m Snippetson x Enjoin (Commands )
4
2.3
9/2
T: C E Conners
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
9/2
4m Conatus x Jewel Theft (Jade Robbery )
5
2.4
Reframe (12)
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: J R Collett (54)
16/1
4g Real Saga x Mille Miglia (King Of Danes )
6
2.7
60/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: P Hammersley (54)
60/1
7
3.3
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K McEvoy (54)
9/1
4m Sebring x Vietnam (Admiralty )
8
3.6
Fuerza (3)
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms S Clenton (54.5)
8/1
4g Snippetson x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
9
4.3
16/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Tommy Berry (54)
16/1
4h Lonhro x Rare Insight (O'Reilly )
10
4.4
25/1
T: J M Cleary
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
25/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Suppose (Danehill )
11
5.0
30/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: B Spriggs (54)
30/1
7m Youthful Legs x The Renfrew Bullet (Bite The Bullet )
Race 5 - Drummond Golf Hcp (Rs0mw) (1550m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.04 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4F
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: B Shinn (57)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Dam Ready, Down The River, Slow The Flow,
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: SEGENHOE STUD
2
5.0
14/1
T: B K Cross
R: Ms J Taylor (52)
14/1
5g Antonius Pius x Diamond Desire (Twenty Four Karat )
3
5.5
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (57)
25/1
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Mr Paul Perry
4
5.7
9/2
T: D P Lee
R: Lester Grace (53)
9/2
5
6.3
6/4F
T: E B Murray
R: Tim Clark (58)
6/4F
6
6.5
66/1
T: P Courtney
R: K McEvoy (54)
66/1
7
7.3
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (54)
20/1
4m Wonderful World x Artebella (Peintre Celebre )
8
7.5
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (54)
30/1
4m War Pass x Zalinda (Zabeel )
9
8.1
200/1
T: Ms P Webber
R: B Spriggs (54)
200/1
7g Refuse To Bend x Laelene (Naturalism )
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (Rs0ly) (1250m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.84 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
15/8F
4g Bernardini x Ekali (Torrential )
2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / F Kennedy
2
0.4
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (56)
7/2
5g Jet Spur x Suzy Grey (County )
2
0.4
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (54)
11/2
5g More Than Ready x Seattle Red (Red Ransom )
4
0.9
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (54)
5/1
5g Danzero x Shannon Bank (Bluebird )
5
2.7
15/2
T: Bryce Heys
R: K McEvoy (54)
15/2
5
2.7
8/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: B Spriggs (55)
8/1
7g Magic Albert x Spurnof (Flying Spur )
7
2.9
14/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
14/1
6g More Than Ready x Artistique (Peintre Celebre )
Race 7 - Cellarbrations Hcp (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.96 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Lester Grace (54)
16/1
Winning siblings: Crash Hat Lady,
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: E Lucas
2
1.3
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (57)
3/1
4m Pins x Flirting (O'Reilly )
2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Stables
3
3.3
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
14/1
4m War Pass x Sticky Date (Danehill )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: DEBRA KEPITIS
4
3.5
5/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
5/2F
5
5.8
16/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
3f I Am Invincible x Littoral (Commands )
6
6.5
50/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Deanne Panya (51)
50/1
6m Conatus x Queen Bird (King Of Kings )
7
6.6
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Shinn (56.5)
8/1
8
7.3
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (58)
11/4
4m Excites x Hilldale (Beautiful Crown )
9
10.2
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: T Angland (56.5)
7/1