Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, March 5

Race 1 - Australian Turf Club (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:10.97 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Shinn (58)
11/1
2c Snitzel x Radiant Star (Success Express )
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
5/4F
2c Markane x Seattle Zip (Admiralty )
3
1.8
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
7/2
2c All American x Ain't Seen Nothin' (Nothin' Leica Dane )
4
4.3
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55)
30/1
2f More Than Ready x Diamond Necklace (Unbridled's Song )
5
5.7
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Liberty Rose (Royal Academy )
6
6.5
12/1
T: David Payne
R: S Lisnyy (53)
12/1
2g Big Brown x Talons Shown (Flying Spur )
7
10.2
6/1
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (57)
6/1
2c Redoute's Choice x Back Pass (Quest For Fame )
8
24.2
20/1
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (54.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Tab Ipad App (Bm69) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:56.69 (38.58)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Sports Edition, Turf Express,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.0
Falago (2)
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (58)
11/4
3g Fastnet Rock x De Lago Lass (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.0
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Bowman (57.5)
20/1
4
5.5
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: B Shinn (58.5)
7/2
5
7.3
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
40/1
3f War Pass x Pricey (Flying Spur )
6
8.9
15/2
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (52.5)
15/2
3f Encosta De Lago x Martique (Danehill )
7
12.7
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: J B McDonald (58)
15/1
3g Husson x Melodic (Pins )
8
19.4
66/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: K McEvoy (54)
66/1
3g Blevic x Monstera (Success Express )
Race 3 - Atc Membership On Sale (Rs0mw) (1250m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:14.31 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (55.5)
15/4
3f Redoute's Choice x Intralase (Spinning World )
Winning siblings: Oculist, Skillful,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55)
7/4F
3f O'Reilly x Fashion Police (Elusive Quality )
3
2.8
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (56)
20/1
3f More Than Ready x Paulini (Singspiel )
4
3.0
11/2
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (53)
11/2
3f Red Ransom x El Pauji (Flying Spur )
5
3.1
11/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (59)
11/2
3f Sebring x She's A Meanie (Prince Salieri )
6
3.2
Vivid (8)
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (55)
16/1
7
3.3
12/1
T: Paul Messara
R: P Hammersley (55)
12/1
3f Hussonet x Bella Cantata (Stravinsky )
8
5.4
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (56)
13/2
Race 4 - Big Sports Breakfast (Rs0mw) (1250m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:15.08 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (56.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Barbados, Panegyria, Reverse, Subedar,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (56)
15/1
3g Street Cry x Laikipia (Green Desert )
3
0.3
7/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/2
3g Zeditave x Divine Light (Zabeel )
4
0.8
11/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (56.5)
11/4F
3c Fastnet Rock x Tzu Hsi (Quest For Fame )
5
2.4
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
13/2
3g Lonhro x Danzotto (Danzero )
6
3.5
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J B McDonald (55)
20/1
3g Dubai's Choice x Seesaw (Sea Swell )
7
5.0
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: P B Beggy (54)
30/1
3c Dubawi x Dream Beauty (Lacryma Cristi )
8
5.3
4/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
4/1
3g Commands x Milieu (Quest For Fame )
Race 5 - Drummond Golf (Bm75) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:33.64 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (55)
9/2
4g Street Sense x Vocabulary (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Faust (3)
15/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (56)
15/1
4g Librettist x Recce (Spectacular Love )
3
1.0
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (54)
20/1
8g Untouchable x Festival Queen (Quiet American )
4
2.3
15/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (57)
15/4
5g Redoute's Choice x Liberty Rose (Royal Academy )
5
2.7
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
3/1
6
3.1
20/1
T: D P Smith
R: Tim Clark (56)
20/1
5g Stratum x Bridie Belle (Al Akbar )
7
4.3
80/1
T: S I Singleton
R: P B Beggy (58.5)
80/1
5g Platinum Scissors x Track (Last Tycoon )
8
5.2
2/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (58)
2/1F
5g Pins x Baileys On Ice (O'Reilly )
9
5.3
66/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Tommy Berry (57)
66/1
9g Covetous x Offline (King Ivor )
Race 6 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm75) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:34.46 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Talent (9)
15/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
15/2
4m Hard Spun x Talent Time (Quest For Fame )
Winning siblings: Deferential, Demagogue, Eusebio,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
7/1
4m Lonhro x Our Lady Grace (Commands )
3
0.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
4/1
4m Thorn Park x Boulevardofdreams (Daggers Drawn )
4
1.0
30/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
30/1
4m Arena x Optometrist (Canny Lad )
5
2.3
9/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (54)
9/1
6
3.9
7/2F
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (57.5)
7/2F
7
4.0
11/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: S Clipperton (56)
11/1
4m O'Reilly x You Can't Say That (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
4.5
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58)
20/1
5m O'Reilly x Pichard (Danasinga )
9
5.0
7/2F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
7/2F
10
5.4
40/1
T: G H Walter
R: G Schofield (54)
40/1
4m Street Sense x Skewiff (Mookta )
11
6.1
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (58)
15/1
Race 7 - Canterbury Park (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:11.39 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (56)
9/4F
4g Casino Prince x Super Sweep (End Sweep )
Winning siblings: Dane Sweeper, Reorganise,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58)
13/4
4g Flying Spur x Sally Magic (Keltrice )
3
1.3
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: C Reith (55)
11/2
4m Lion Heart x Oxford Princess (Magic Ring )
4
5.2
20/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (59)
20/1
5m Snitzel x Hula Flight (Hula Town )
5
5.4
9/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
9/1
5g Lonhro x Chatoyant (Flying Spur )
6
5.5
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Kissick (56)
30/1
8g Elusive Quality x Little Pattie (Polish Patriot )
7
5.7
20/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (54)
20/1
3f Northern Meteor x Swing Dance (Danehill Dancer )
8
8.1
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms C Nutman (57)
10/1
4g Olympus x Katie Kerfuffle (Strategic )
9
10.1
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J R Collett (55)
12/1
5m Lonhro x Palais (Palace Music )
10
13.6
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
8/1
4h Danehill Dancer x Bouchette (Canny Lad )