CANTERBURY - Wednesday, May 28

Race 1 - Tab Early Quaddie Hcp (1580m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.47 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (56)
9/10
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Merrier (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Final Impression, Merriest,
Lot 62 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.8
30/1
J G Sargent
K McEvoy (55)
30/1
2g Wanted (AUS) x With Fervour (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
Lot 357 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kulani Park
Buyer: JOHN SARGENT
Lot 6 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
20/1
Bjorn Baker
C Reith (54)
20/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Lot 321 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$31,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: K Papanicolaou
4
2.5
25/1
John Thompson
J B McDonald (55)
25/1
2c Bel Danoro (AUS) x Makeeba (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
11.6
9/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (55.5)
9/1
6
14.9
7/4
A M Honess
Ms R Murray (54.5)
7/4
2g Immovable Option (IRE) x Spritely Chauvel (AUS) (Spritely Knight (AUS))
Race 2 - Testa Rossa @ Vinery Mdn Plate (1580m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.97 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4
C J Waller
N Rawiller (57)
6/4
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Myrrh (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Lot 344 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.1
6/1
G G Hall
B Shinn (57)
6/1
Lot 30 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Superhorse Trust, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.2
4/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J B McDonald (57)
4/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Instantly (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
Lot 250 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
3.2
50/1
J C Coyle
T Angland (55)
50/1
5
3.3
7/2
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (57)
7/2
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tumbi Umbi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.4
Sancha (9)
15/2
Bart and James Cummings
J Parr (55)
15/2
3f God's Own (AUS) x Stormy Sac (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
4.1
60/1
G M Brown
S Pollard (55)
60/1
8
6.5
200/1
Ms L Longmire
J Ford (57)
200/1
3g Valixir (IRE) x Jacovic (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
9
7.0
Shubawi (10)
100/1
Ms E Longmire
Ms W Costin (52)
100/1
3f Dubawi (IRE) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
8.0
30/1
G D Hickman
C Reith (57)
30/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Year Of The Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Drummond Golf (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.69 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
Ms K Waugh
J B McDonald (57)
12/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Sounds Supreme (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
Winning siblings: Supreme Bella, Supreme Eddie,
2
1.3
25/1
G M Begg
J Kissick (54)
25/1
3
0.5
9/1
M J Dunn
Travis Wolfgram (54)
9/1
3g Dehere (USA) x Crackle Dash (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 549 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $70000
4
1.9
5/2
A J Cummings
B Avdulla (56)
5/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.1
10/1
Joseph Pride
N Rawiller (56)
10/1
6
2.2
Tumult (6)
6/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (56.5)
6/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Excited Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
3.2
7/1
Bjorn Baker
T Angland (57)
7/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
4.8
8/1
M C Conners
C Reith (54)
8/1
9
7.3
7/2
G Portelli
B Shinn (59.5)
7/2
10
9.1
Akoonah (10)
30/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (54.5)
30/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Cathead (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
11.1
40/1
S G Hood
Taylor Marshall (51)
40/1
Race 4 - Tab Quaddie (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.93 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
David Vandyke
B Shinn (55)
13/4
Lot 522 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 1,500 / Reserve $ 3,000
2
0.1
16/1
Ms W Ings
J Kissick (54)
16/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Easy Step (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Lot 490 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: J Carroll
3
1.0
13/2
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (54.5)
13/2
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Sky Love (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 314 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE & JAMES HARRON BLOODSTOCK
4
2.3
16/1
Patrick Webster
Ms J Taylor (56)
16/1
5
2.8
30/1
Ms T Wolfgram
Travis Wolfgram (53.5)
30/1
6
2.9
Albana (10)
30/1
T J Robinson
Ms W Costin (51)
30/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
7
3.1
11/2
Paul Messara
K McEvoy (54)
11/2
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Special Harmony (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
4.4
6/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (54)
6/1
3g Red Ransom (USA) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.3
11/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Taylor Marshall (56)
11/4
4g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Irongail (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
9.5
15/2
S Farley
G Buckley (57.5)
15/2
Race 5 - Theraces.Com.Au (Bm70) (1580m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.36 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
Matthew Dale
B Avdulla (54)
4/1
Winning siblings: Demonstrator, Kolo, Valley Crossing,
Lot 301 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley
Buyer: M Dale
2
0.8
4/1
Joseph Pride
B Shinn (56.5)
4/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Awtaar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 432 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Pride
3
1.8
15/8
C J Waller
N Rawiller (57)
15/8
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Boulevardofdreams (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Lot 729 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin
4
3.2
15/2
Ms K Waugh
J B McDonald (57)
15/2
3g Mossman (AUS) x Snohalo (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
David Pfieffer
J Ford (55.5)
20/1
4m Danewin (AUS) x Larksong (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
3.7
12/1
Cameron Crockett
C Reith (55.5)
12/1
4h Excites (AUS) x Ilikecats (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
4.5
Okane (1)
20/1
K A Lees
Taylor Marshall (57.5)
20/1
8
7.1
30/1
C E Conners
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
30/1
4g Olympus (AUS) x Unique Style (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
9
15.3
Khalid (3)
50/1
P M Perry
B Spriggs (58.5)
50/1
4h Axxos (GER) x Kylini (GER) (Laroche (GER))
10
37.0
7/1
Wendy Walter
Ms K O'Hara (54)
7/1
4m Dubawi (IRE) x Bells Will Ring (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Cellarbrations (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.33 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
R L Pearse
Lester Grace (58)
9/2
2
0.1
11/2
Ms K Waugh
J Kissick (56.5)
11/2
4m Lion Heart (USA) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Lot 124 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
4/1
T J Bartley
J A Cassidy (57)
4/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Kenny's Princess (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 21 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: S Summers
4
0.9
25/1
Rod Craig
B Spriggs (57.5)
25/1
5
1.4
6/1
G K White
J B McDonald (58.5)
6/1
6
2.1
9/2
A J Denham
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
9/2
4m Lion Heart (USA) x Snow Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
2.4
20/1
J C Coyle
Tim Clark (54)
20/1
4m Red Ransom (USA) x Lady's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.0
60/1
G D Hickman
C Reith (61)
60/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Havitbak (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
9
3.8
30/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (51)
30/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
9.6
Trixie (7)
9/2
K J Callaughan
B Shinn (58)
9/2
5m Arena (AUS) x Lyee Moon (AUS) (Demus (AUS))
11
12.3
100/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
Ms W Costin (51)
100/1
Race 7 - Big Sports Breakfast (Bm75) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.46 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (59.5)
4/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Royal Remedy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Excuse,
2
0.2
15/2
Ms K Waugh
Taylor Marshall (56)
15/2
5g Danzero (AUS) x Red Blooded (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 356 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Trevannah, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
1.0
20/1
Ms L Aspros
J Ford (55)
20/1
5g Universal Prince (AUS) x Interlark (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
4
1.3
Rastro (7)
13/4
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (56.5)
13/4
4g Mossman (AUS) x Raise A Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.4
9/2
David Pfieffer
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
9/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Canny Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
1.5
9/1
C J Waller
T Angland (55)
9/1
7
1.6
14/1
J G Sargent
B Shinn (55.5)
14/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Pin Up (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
2.0
30/1
Allan Kehoe
Ms K O'Hara (55)
30/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Belle Ringer (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
9
2.2
9/2
Bart and James Cummings
Tim Clark (56)
9/2
5g Elusive City (USA) x Shahiid (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
3.3
8/1
David Vandyke
K McEvoy (56.5)
8/1
11
4.1
50/1
K J Berry
J Parr (57)
50/1
6g Fomalhaut (USA) x Touch Of Heart (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
100
0.0
30/1
M C Conners
C Reith (55)
30/1
4g All Bar One (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))