Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, June 11

Race 1 - Tab Early Quaddie (Rs0mw) (1250m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:15.33 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J R Collett (58)
2/1
2c Northern Meteor x Listen Here (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Berruti, Deep Field, Look And Listen, Zaniah,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: Taylor Marshall (53.5)
8/11F
2f Conatus x Jellicles (Tale Of The Cat )
3
0.8
25/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J Parr (55.5)
25/1
4
1.8
80/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (55.5)
80/1
2g Al Maher x Bolero Queen (Iglesia )
5
2.2
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (56)
8/1
2g Commands x An Chlais (Viscount )
6
2.7
16/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (53)
16/1
7
4.3
Expect (8)
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Lloyd (54)
100/1
2f Casino Prince x Mimzical (El Moxie )
Race 2 - Testa Rossa @ Vinery Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:14.19 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: B A Gentle
R: J Ford (57)
11/1
3c Domesday x Twink (Xaar )
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
9/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
9/4F
3g Street Sense x Zembu (Fuji Kiseki )
3
0.5
Sancha (11)
13/4
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: J Parr (55)
13/4
3f God's Own x Stormy Sac (Anabaa )
4
6.7
20/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: P Hammersley (57)
20/1
3g Strada x Hymn (Palace Music )
5
7.7
Aldous (2)
5/2
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57)
5/2
3c Redoute's Choice x Empress Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
9.7
60/1
T: Brian Young
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
60/1
3f Dylan Thomas x Lorride (Thunder Gulch )
7
10.6
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
9/1
3f Dane Shadow x Jestajewel (Rory's Jester )
8
15.4
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (57)
9/1
3g Northern Meteor x Palabiro (Timber Country )
Race 3 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:04.38 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Parr (55)
7/1
Winning siblings: Municipality, Octabello,
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Lloyd (57)
10/1
3g Sebring x Coolroom Candidate (Mister C. )
3
0.8
5/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58)
5/1
3g More Than Ready x Fun In Flight (Fusaichi Pegasus )
4
2.6
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/4
3f Excites x Hilldale (Beautiful Crown )
5
3.0
30/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: J R Collett (54)
30/1
6
3.2
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (59)
12/1
3g Northern Meteor x Fairytale Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
7
4.9
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
20/1
8
7.2
5/2F
T: G R Nickson
R: S Clipperton (57)
5/2F
9
8.9
15/1
T: A J Denham
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
15/1
3f Excites x Cityite (Marscay )
10
16.4
16/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
16/1
3g Ad Valorem x Reiby Royale (Desert Prince )
Race 4 - Tab Quaddie (Bm75) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:58.18 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (58)
4/1
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
12/1
5g Nadeem x Ripe Plum (Spectrum )
3
1.8
11/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/2
3g Snippetson x Sky Love (Octagonal )
4
3.6
7/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58)
7/2F
5
4.1
11/1
T: Wendy Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
11/1
4g Lion Heart x Crowded House (Grand Lodge )
6
5.1
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
11/1
4m Doyen x Oriental World (Platini )
7
5.4
Strace (9)
9/1
T: T J Bartley
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
9/1
4m Stratum x Yallah Terrace (Yallah Prince )
8
5.6
11/2
T: Jules De Smet
R: B P Ward (55)
11/2
5g Starcraft x Gifted Spirit (Thunder Gulch )
9
5.7
20/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Peter Wells (54)
20/1
4g Valixir x Easy Step (Arena )
10
8.0
66/1
T: R J Price
R: Y Ichikawa (51)
66/1
7g Not A Single Doubt x Carniola (Rainbow Quest )
11
9.2
10/1
T: Ms L Longmire
R: J Parr (56.5)
10/1
12
11.1
60/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Lloyd (58)
60/1
Race 5 - Theraces.Com.Au (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:14.65 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: Kevin Moses
R: K Jennings (56)
9/2
6m Savabeel x Wailing Countess (Entrepreneur )
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
11/2
4m Casino Prince x Pekalan (Sri Pekan )
3
0.8
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Avdulla (54)
7/2
3f Dubawi x Bellevent (Special Bond )
4
1.5
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: K McEvoy (55)
9/1
4m Keeper x Laurel (Woodman )
5
2.0
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
20/1
6
2.3
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (51)
20/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Magic World (Spinning World )
7
3.1
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
40/1
5m Nadeem x Rosa Brava (Thunder Gulch )
8
4.3
11/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Brodie Loy (57)
11/4F
4m Lion Heart x Oxford Princess (Magic Ring )
9
6.4
Niji (13)
80/1
T: Craig Roberts
R: Beau Appo (51)
80/1
5m Commands x Amitola (Viscount )
10
9.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (55.5)
11/2
3f Lonhro x Kiss Off (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Big Sports Breakfast (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:34.25 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
11/4F
3g Encosta De Lago x Myrrh (Nassipour )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Avdulla (58)
9/2
3
1.6
13/2
T: Rod Craig
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
13/2
4
3.0
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J R Collett (57)
12/1
4g Canny Lad x Shamsie (Danzero )
5
4.5
15/4
T: E B Murray
R: Brodie Loy (54)
15/4
4g Oratorio x Scorpio Spirit (Mukaddamah )
6
4.6
Bardiya (13)
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J A Cassidy (57)
9/1
5g Choisir x Royale Wannabe (Sadler's Wells )
7
4.7
Okane (1)
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
30/1
8
5.0
9/1
T: David Vandyke
R: K McEvoy (57)
9/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Mary Marvel (Fusaichi Pegasus )
9
5.3
Khalid (5)
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
60/1
4h Axxos x Kylini (Laroche )
10
8.8
16/1
T: K J Berry
R: J Parr (59.5)
16/1
6g Fomalhaut x Touch Of Heart (Mukaddamah )
11
10.2
50/1
T: G D Hickman
R: P Hammersley (59)
50/1
6m High Chaparral x Havitbak (Bakharoff )
12
10.5
15/2
T: M C Conners
R: J Ford (58.5)
15/2
7g King Cugat x Marie's Basket (Night Shift )
Race 7 - Good Luck Socceroos (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:11.14 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
7/4F
5g Secret Savings x Cara Y Cruz (King Of Kings )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: J C McNair
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
20/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Cavallina (Theatrical )
3
0.8
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
9/2
5g Danzero x Red Blooded (Hennessy )
4
3.4
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (57)
9/2
3g Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (Tactical Cat )
5
3.5
10/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55.5)
10/1
5g Elusive City x Shahiid (Pentire )
6
3.8
100/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Ms J Taylor (51)
100/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar x China Jester (Rory's Jester )
7
3.9
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (56.5)
15/2
4m Not A Single Doubt x Surprise Bid (General Nediym )
8
4.1
20/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (54)
20/1
6g Lion Heart x Al's Wish (Flying Spur )
9
4.2
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
8/1
5g Manton x Plenty Of Glamour (Desert Sun )
10
4.6
20/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: K Jennings (54.5)
20/1